Soar Summer Mile External Results
Battersea
21 Jul 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mile SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:52.67   Christina Dimitrov PBSENWDulwich5:52.675:52.6710.8 
26:01.51   Ellie Balfe SENWDUL    
36:09.43   Inkeri Abbotts PBV50WWest 46:09.436:09.4312.1 
46:10.54   Emily Clarke SENWU/A    
56:16.78   Rosemary J Lewis PBV50WWest 46:16.786:16.789.7 
66:19.52   Theodore Chen SBV40MSerpentine/Singapore6:19.526:19.2311.7 
76:33.57   Lucy Abbey SENWUnattached    
86:36.82   Katie Styles PBV35WDulwich6:36.826:36.8210.4 
96:45.51   Bruce Chessell PBV45MWimbledon Windmilers6:45.516:45.5113.2 
106:52.86   Barrie John Nicholls SBV60MDulwich6:52.866:42.012.6 
116:59.66   Kimberli Butler  SENWLondon Heathside6:57.56:57.515.7 
127:00.67   Ameet Patel SBV50MDulwich7:00.676:44.9615.9 
137:01.15   Robert Bell V60MU/A    
147:05.13   Andrea Sanders-Reece SBV60WMornington Chasers/Veterans7:05.136:11.014.7 
157:05.89   Hannah Harvest PBSENWDulwich7:05.897:05.8916.9 
167:08.02   Celia Usero SENWUnattached    
177:09.42   Chris Peacock  V60MUnattached6:57.56:57.514.1 
187:16.94   Claire Barnard PBSENWDulwich7:16.947:16.9414.9 
197:35.01   John Philip Carter PBV70MWimbledon Windmilers7:35.017:35.0118.0 
207:42.79   Charles Leonard  V40MWimbledon Windmilers7:35.67:14.2918.0 
219:33.55   Richard Pitcairn-Knowles SBV80MSevenoaks/Veterans9:33.558:59.5325.6 
2210:20.02   Joanna Burge V35WWW    
Mile SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.12   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni4:05.753:59.23-4.3 
24:09.87   Lewis Moses SBSENMGateshead/Loughborough Students4:09.874:02.40-5.1 
34:10.08   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet4:09.554:09.55-4.4 
44:10.22   John Sanderson SBSENMGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:10.224:09.25-4.7 
54:10.81   Luke Conway PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:10.814:10.81-5.0 
64:11.32   Christopher Olley PBU23MTonbridge/Imperial College4:11.324:11.32-4.9 
74:12.55   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBSENMEaling Southall & Middx4:12.554:12.55-4.0 
84:13.76   Jeremy Dempsey PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet4:13.764:13.76-4.0 
94:14.61   Ben Harding SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London4:14.614:12.97-4.2 
104:15.49   Christian Von Eitzen PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Germany4:15.494:15.49-5.0 
114:17.19   Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley4:17.194:17.19-3.8 
124:17.58   Chris Rainsford PBSENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor4:17.584:17.58-3.9 
134:18.80   Dominic Nolan PBSENMCroydon/Loughborough Students4:18.804:18.80-3.3 
144:22.73   Harrison Smith PBU20MBasildon4:22.734:22.73-3.1 
154:24.08   Edward Casey PBSENMHighgate/Crawley4:24.084:24.08-1.9 
164:24.33   Patrick Lucas PBU23MCroydon/Loughborough Students4:24.334:24.33-3.3 
174:24.51   Sam Barnes PBSENMSerpentine4:24.514:24.51-1.6 
184:25.31   Max Costley PBSENMSouthampton4:25.314:25.31-2.4 
194:28.96   Oliver Carrington PBSENMNewark AC/Surrey Uni/Marshall Milton Keynes4:28.964:28.96-1.5 
Mile SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:40.90   Chris Mercer PBSENMGuildford & Godalming5:40.905:40.906.3 
25:41.81   Suzy Whatmough PBSENWRanelagh5:41.815:41.817.3 
35:50.58   Alexander Tsirigotis PBSENMUnattached5:50.585:50.586.1 
45:56.59   Jerome Mills PBV55MSweatshop5:56.595:56.598.0 
55:56.61   Peter Hall PBV55MWest 45:56.615:56.618.0 
66:01.22   Bob Empson PBV55MFulham6:01.226:01.229.3 
76:04.30   Alex Haylett SBV35MDulwich6:04.305:50.315.9 
86:04.86   Sydnee Watlow PBSENWFulham6:04.866:04.869.5 
96:05.88   Kc Lloyd PBSENWLondon City AC6:05.886:05.889.2 
106:09.31   Eleanor Simmons  V35WDulwich6:01.096:01.0911.1 
116:11.44   Ruth Hardy SENWLCAC    
126:14.14   Michelle Lennon PBV50WDulwich6:14.146:14.148.2 
136:14.27   Anna Thomas PBV35WDulwich6:14.276:14.279.9 
146:14.79   Soraya Bux PBV35WHandy Cross6:14.796:14.7911.6 
156:19.85   Joseph Brady SBV50MDulwich6:19.856:12.739.3 
166:20.80   Ros Tabor SBV65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans6:20.805:53.710.9 
176:22.17   Yvette Dore PBV45WDulwich6:22.176:22.1710.6 
186:22.50   Jessica Vinluan PBV35WLondon Heathside6:22.506:22.5011.0 
196:22.82   Ola Balme SBV50WDulwich/Herne Hill6:22.825:53.08.6 
206:23.89   Lucy Clapp  V50WDulwich6:16.836:16.8310.6 
216:24.93   Ellie Awford  SENWLondon City AC6:20.266:20.2611.0 
226:30.30   Louise Clark PBV40WWest 46:30.306:30.3012.8 
236:30.71   Andrew Murray SBV60MDulwich/Veterans6:30.715:58.611.5 
Mile SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.08   Nick Shasha  V40MOrion/Eastern Masters4:41.104:33.17-1.2 
24:58.18   Nick Harris - Fry SENMLDN Brunch Club    
35:16.85   Oscar Arroyo PBV40MRun Dem Crew5:16.855:16.856.2 
45:23.93   Sam MacNamara SENMTrack EAST    
55:38.71   Nick Allan SENMTrack EAST    
65:40.81   Onder Doner SENMTrack EAST    
75:57.41   Stephen Adjiaidoo SENMLDN Brunch Club    
85:59.79   Ben Hubbard SENMTrack EAST    
96:15.94   Karen Nayee SENWLDN Brunch Club    
106:16.15   Tim Hodges SENMLDN Brunch Club    
116:40.08   Rebecca Carey SENWLDN Brunch Club    
126:40.15   Bogl├írka Mikudina SENWTrack EAST    
136:54.69   Charlie Brown SENMLDN Brunch Club    
147:24.61   Kemi Mafe SENWTrack EAST    
Mile SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:23.38   Rob Walker PBV35MHighgate/London Uni/Tri London5:23.385:23.386.3 
25:27.37   Ali Yousuf PBV45MWest 45:27.375:27.375.4 
35:33.09   Paul Barnes PBV45MFulham5:33.095:33.09  
45:33.44   Shaun Melvin PBSENMWest 45:33.445:33.446.1Click your Clock logo
55:35.46   Brian James PBV70MWatford Joggers/Herts Phoenix5:35.465:35.466.4 
65:36.42   George Restall V35MUnattached    
75:37.93   Lydia O'Donoghue PBSENWWest 45:37.935:37.936.3Click your Clock logo
85:38.54   Ollie Gilmore SBSENMSerpentine5:38.545:24.07.3 
95:43.46   Anna Critchlow SBV45WWest 4/Thames Valley/Veterans5:43.465:37.396.4 
105:45.42   Peter Giles SBV70MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:45.425:45.146.6 
115:45.85   Jim Dowsett PBV40MDulwich5:45.855:45.857.6 
125:47.92   Selma Benattia PBV35WDulwich5:47.925:47.926.1 
135:49.66   Dan Wymer PBV35MWitney5:49.665:49.668.8Click your Clock logo
145:51.72   Matthew Ladds PBSENMDulwich5:51.725:51.7210.5 
155:52.77   Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:52.775:01.77.5 
165:52.98   Nayan Mistry PBV35MWimbledon Windmilers5:52.985:52.989.8 
175:55.26   Amy Capper PBSENWFulham5:55.265:55.268.1 
185:56.19   Tim Jones PBV45MHorsham Joggers5:56.195:56.1911.1 
196:00.43   Helen Lister PBSENWDulwich6:00.436:00.436.0 
206:01.22   Michael Abrahams SBV60MLondon Heathside6:01.225:51.769.1 
216:22.23   Ashlee Lucas PBSENWFulham6:22.236:22.2313.5 
Mile SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.64   Christopher Jarvis PBSENMLondon Heathside5:05.645:05.643.7 
25:16.96   Thomas Cassidy SENMUnattached    
35:20.20   Ian Young V35MUnattached    
45:21.47   Justin Siderfin PBV40MDulwich5:21.475:21.474.0 
55:22.83   Laura Blazey PBSENWRanelagh5:22.835:22.835.0 
65:26.91   Paul Crompton PBV50MKent5:26.915:26.914.9Click your Clock logo
75:27.44   Jamie Appleby PBV40MUnattached5:27.445:27.445.7 
85:27.80   Thomas Godec  SENMLondon Heathside5:23.595:23.594.8 
95:29.39   Andrew Han PBV35MFulham5:29.395:29.394.3 
105:29.80   Lucy Elms PBU20WDulwich5:29.805:29.805.5 
115:30.47   Daniel Tang PBU23MKing's College London5:30.475:30.477.2 
125:33.34   Ben Thornton PBV50MUnattached5:33.345:33.345.5 
135:35.02   Gary Sullivan SBV55MDulwich5:35.025:28.95.2 
145:37.76   Rachel Badham  V45WWest 4/Veterans5:37.105:37.105.7 
155:39.54   Lisa Webb SBV50WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:39.544:44.27.0Click your Clock logo
165:40.93   Steven Lucas SENMFRC    
175:57.11   Jason Drake SBV50MWest 45:57.115:51.207.2 
185:58.24   Tim Soar V55MUnattached    
195:59.81   Eberhard Prill SBV55MDulwich/Germany5:59.815:09.55.3 
Mile SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.3   Gregory Hills PBSENMDulwich/Dartford H5:04.35:04.31.3 
25:04.6   Christopher Hutchinson SENM2.62    
35:06.6   Nick Mckay PBV35MWimbledon Windmilers5:06.65:06.60.7 
45:07.8   Patrick Thomas SENMSOAR6    
55:10.3   Jonathan Whittaker  V35MPetts Wood/Dulwich5:06.815:06.812.6 
65:10.5   Edmund Perry PBSENMRanelagh5:10.55:10.52.7Click your Clock logo
75:13.0   Phil Reynolds PBV35MFulham5:13.05:13.04.4 
85:13.7   Tony Killilea SBV50MLondon Heathside/Veterans5:13.75:00.844.1 
95:13.9   Scott Yule SENMSOAR6    
105:14.8   Kelly Thorneycroft PBSENWLondon Heathside/Matlock5:14.85:14.83.7 
115:16.3   Avi Toltzis PBV35MUnattached5:16.35:16.34.1 
125:17.7   William Cotter PBV45MDulwich/Unattached5:17.75:17.74.5 
135:20.1   James Hampshire PBV35MFulham5:20.15:20.13.2 
145:20.8   Jonathan Litchfield  V40MLondon Heathside5:19.25:19.132.7 
155:23.0   Gordon Berry PBV40MWimbledon Windmilers5:23.05:23.03.6 
165:24.5   Tom South PBV40MDulwich5:24.55:24.53.9 
175:28.3   Nadi Jahangiri PBV55MHighgate5:28.35:28.35.1 
185:30.2   Emma Burgess PBSENWHighgate5:30.25:30.23.1 
195:33.3   Terry Booth PBV50MGuildford & Godalming5:33.35:33.34.1Click your Clock logo
205:37.4   Christopher Cooper SENMFRC    
215:40.8   James Hamilton PBV40MWimbledon Windmilers5:40.85:40.86.7 
225:44.4   Victoria Carter SBV45WThames Valley/Serpentine5:44.45:33.607.4 
Mile SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.44   Daniel J. Higgins PBV35MHighgate4:52.444:52.44-0.6 
24:56.10   Mark Boulton PBSENMEast London/Ireland4:56.104:56.100.7 
34:57.51   John Foxall PBSENMEaling Eagles/Herne Hill4:57.514:57.512.3 
44:57.79   Adam Hewitt PBSENMGuildford & Godalming4:57.794:57.793.5 
55:00.05   Gavin Mclaughlan PBV50MWimbledon Windmilers5:00.055:00.052.3 
65:01.81   Zoe Doyle PBV35WBelgrave/Veterans5:01.815:01.812.4 
75:04.15   Brendan Donnelly PBSENMNewcastle & District/Highgate5:04.155:04.151.8 
85:04.97   Neil Guthrie PBV45MWimbledon Windmilers5:04.975:04.974.2 
95:05.33   Martin White PBV35MWest 45:05.335:05.332.4 
105:05.77   Mark Rabbetts PBV50MWimbledon Windmilers5:05.775:05.771.3 
115:06.02   Chaoran Sun SENMUnattached    
125:07.65   Andrew McGeary PBV40MUnattached5:07.655:07.652.6 
135:09.17   Ayo Dada PBSENMQueens Park5:09.175:09.173.4Click your Clock logo
145:09.95   Jonathan Moscrop SBV40MSerpentine/London FrontRunners5:09.955:06.51.6Click your Clock logo
155:12.63   Tony Gould PBV45MSerpentine5:12.635:12.632.8 
165:12.77   Douglas Cameron PBSENMUnattached5:12.775:12.771.8 
175:17.30   Fraser Hagell PBSENMHerne Hill5:17.305:17.304.0 
185:18.26   Ben Gilmore PBV35MGuildford & Godalming5:18.265:18.264.3 
195:27.71   Alex Jeffreys  V40MSerpentine5:21.35:12.83.8 
Mile SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.71   James Holt PBSENMUnattached4:34.714:34.71  
24:41.68   Billy Rayner SENMSOAR6    
34:43.68   Matt McDaniel PBSENMGuildford & Godalming4:43.684:43.68-1.2 
44:49.14   Alex Mills PBSENMBelgrave4:49.144:49.141.1 
54:51.88   Stephen Davies PBV45MDulwich4:51.884:51.880.1 
64:54.01   Ryan Davidson PBSENMUnattached4:54.014:54.011.9 
74:54.74   Steve Woolley PBV35MWest 44:54.744:54.74-0.7 
84:55.25   James Gillanders  V35MSerpentine4:54.84:50.4-0.2 
94:55.65   Shane O'Neill PBSENMDulwich4:55.654:55.652.3 
104:55.71   Andrew Thomas U20MFRC    
114:57.95   Rich Berry  V40MWest 4/Veterans4:52.44:50.890.9 
124:59.38   Anthony Lewis  SENMHighgate/Cardiff Uni4:47.44:47.43.0 
135:01.95   Ella Newton PBU20WHerne Hill/Cambridge H5:01.955:01.952.6 
145:03.45   Andrew Grigg PBSENMHerne Hill5:03.455:03.451.4 
155:05.61   Daniel Nichols PBSENMBarnet5:05.615:05.612.1 
165:08.46   Tony Tuohy SBV55MDulwich/Veterans5:08.464:48.331.4 
175:10.08   Thomas Daley  V40MFulham4:50.584:48.292.1 
185:13.19   Rhys Annett  SENMSerpentine/Cardiff Uni5:06.65:06.62.4 
Mile SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.20   Brahma Pochee PBSENMHighgate4:25.204:25.20-2.2 
24:27.62   Tom Mower PBSENMKent4:27.624:27.62-3.1 
34:28.76   Eric Sapac PBSENMHerne Hill/Australia4:28.764:28.76-3.2 
44:28.97   Jonathan Laybourn PBSENMHighgate4:28.974:28.97-2.3 
54:30.02   Alex Hobley PBSENMHerne Hill4:30.024:30.02-1.1 
64:35.06   Richard Gregory PBV35MRanelagh/Hercules Wimbledon4:35.064:35.06-1.9 
74:36.30   Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU23WLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:36.304:36.30-1.0 
84:37.29   David Lawrence PBSENMFulham4:37.294:37.29-0.8 
94:37.95   Nick Buckle PBSENMBelgrave4:37.954:37.95-2.1 
104:38.85   Chloe Tighe PBSENWHerne Hill/Australia4:38.854:38.850.1 
114:39.00   Bruno Mustone PBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:39.004:39.000.5 
124:39.34   Chris Jones PBSENMHarrow4:39.344:39.34-0.6 
134:40.08   Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:36.74:36.7-1.0 
144:40.93   Liviu Ionita PBSENMBarking4:40.934:40.93-0.5 
154:42.22   Timothy Bowen SBSENMDulwich/Ireland4:42.224:33.94-1.0 
164:46.23   Tamara Armoush PBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan4:46.234:46.230.0 
174:47.99   Adrian Haines SBV50MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets4:47.994:33.720.6 
184:49.66   Nick Thomas SBSENMFulham4:49.664:49.55-0.1 
194:51.43   Andrew Inglis PBV40MCambridge H4:51.434:51.43-1.2 
204:53.13   John Tayleur SBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:53.134:47.12-0.5 
214:53.14   Molly Renfer SBSENWHighgate/Switzerland4:53.144:40.351.2 
224:55.79   James Spencer PBU17MWoking4:55.794:55.79-0.1 
234:56.64   Arne Dumez PBSENMBelgrave/Sheffield Uni/Belgium4:56.644:56.640.8 
245:03.14   John Devoy  V35MFulham4:59.844:59.841.4