Good Friday Road Races External Results
Lemington
14 Apr 17

Results are presented in combined form as per actual race format: http://www.elswickharriers.org.uk/elswickharriers/?page_id=4020
2.2ML 1.6MNAD 1.16MNAD 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.2ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:25   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-2.5 
210:28   Finn Brodie SENMTyne Bridge-2.9 
310:33   James Young U20MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni-1.4 
410:42   Jed Marshall U20MGateshead/Oxford Uni-1.7 
510:51   Alex Brown U20MHoughton Harriers-2.4 
610:53   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-1.0 
710:54   Karl Taylor SENMMorpeth-0.3 
810:55   Michael Hedley SENMTyne Bridge-1.0 
911:01   Ian Dixon V40MSunderland-0.9 
1011:03   Mark Banks SENMHeaton0.7 
1111:04   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead0.8 
1211:05   Carl Stephen Chapman V40MCrook1.1 
1311:11   William Robson U20MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2.0 
1411:20   Michael Dawson V35MNorth Shields Poly1.3 
1511:25   Jonny Evans U23MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni-0.2 
1611:31   Andy Graham SENMWallsend1.7 
1711:32   Adam Hands SENMElswick10.4 
1811:32   Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth1.4 
1911:32   Jack BowdonSENMBlaydon H   
2011:34   Martin Slater V40MGateshead1.4 
2111:36   Andrew Alderson V35MBlaydon0.3 
2211:37   Stephen MargathSENMLow Fell Rc   
2311:39   Martin HallasySENMPonteland Runners   
2411:51   Stephen Everett V55MDurham1.9 
2511:53   Tim Nicholson SENMMornington Chasers/Wallsend2.4 
2611:54   Stephen Barker SENMBirtley1.7 
2712:03   Gary Jones V35MBlyth/Northumberland Fell Runners7.7 
2812:05   Christopher Michael Dwyer SENMSunderland Strollers2.0 
2912:06   David Best V35MBlackhill1.0 
3012:07   Sean Maley V45MNorth Shields Poly4.1 
3112:08   Lee Hutton V45MBlaydon5.3 
3212:09   John Moore V45MHeaton/VAA North East4.1Click your Clock logo
3312:11   Robert Hancox V50MMorpeth2.7 
3412:12   John DonnellySENMDerwentside Ac   
3512:20   Michael Heskett SENMSunderland6.0 
3612:21   Shaun Land SENMAlnwick7.1 
3712:25   Alex Muir SENMBlaydon5.2 
3812:34   Paul Andrews V40MGateshead3.3 
3912:35   Peter GillV40MBirtley A   
4012:36   Kevin Sorlie V35MTyne Bridge4.3 
4112:37   Ben Hall V35MElswick4.1 
4212:38   Matty TomlinsonV40MTyne Bridge H   
4312:39   Jason BridgewaterV40MCrook A   
4412:41   Alistair MacDonald V50MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill5.0 
4512:45   David HumbleV40MBlackhill Bounders   
4612:48   Sam Harrison SENMSaltwell7.7 
4712:50   Jack Shawcross SENMHeaton4.8 
4812:52   Thomas WhelanSENMHoughton H   
4912:56   Graeme Stewart V35MBlyth5.6 
5012:58   John Taylor V40MDerwent Valley5.6 
5113:01   Richard Tailford V50MTyne Bridge6.9 
5213:02   Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth7.2 
5313:05   Phil Green V45MHeaton4.1 
5413:08   Vaughan Hemy V50MNorth Shields Poly6.2 
5513:12   Mick Skeldon V45MWallsend6.9 
5613:14   Steven French V40MBlyth5.9 
5713:16   Graham Lancaster V45MSunderland17.1 
5813:16   Graham Hall V45MNorth Shields Poly7.7 
5913:23   John McGargill V55MPonteland5.6 
6013:24   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell5.7 
6113:26   Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly8.0 
6213:27   Gary PattersonV40MLow Fell R   
6313:31   Shaun McGrath V50MHoughton Harriers6.4 
6413:33   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill7.1 
6513:34   Daniel Barry V35MPonteland8.0 
6613:37   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn3.6 
6713:40   Kevin Thomas V55MGosforth7.3 
6813:44   Jamie Thompson U13MNorth Shields Poly10.2 
6913:46   Alaistar Wilson CrowV40MClaremont R   
7013:49   Michael ThorntonV40MJarrow& Hebburn A   
7113:50   David Slater V40MHeaton8.8 
7213:52   Ian Fenwick SENMBlackhill5.7 
7313:54   Anton Mirafsari SENMJarrow & Hebburn6.6 
7413:56   Phil Rees V60MNorth Shields Poly16.0 
7513:57   Kevin O'NeilV40MSunderland Strollers   
7613:58   Ian Norman V55MHeaton4.8 
7714:08   Joe BarnesSENMElswick H   
7814:14   Ross Brown V35MHunwick9.5 
7914:17   David Goodfellow V45MBlackhill10.7 
8014:18   Sumanth Nayak SENMClaremont7.5 
8114:21   Eddie GibsopnSENMHunwick H   
8214:23   Anthony Erskine V45MSunderland11.1 
8314:38   Paul ReayV40MSaltwell H   
8414:54   Alan Dent V55MBlaydon14.3 
8515:02   Gary Dunmore V45MSunderland Strollers25.0 
8615:12   Benjamin Tomlinson SENMSaltwell15.9 
8715:13   Jason LongV40MLow Fell R   
8815:14   John GrimshawV40MClaremont R   
8916:59   Ben Abbott V50MMorpeth17.5 
9017:36   Ralph DickensonV40MBlyth R   
9117:43   Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge7.1 
9217:48   Mark Shaverin V55MSaltwell19.3 
9318:45   Michael NewethSENMTyne Bridge H   
2.2ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:29   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.4 
210:30   James Dunce SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.8 
310:55   Tom Goulding U20MBirtley/Cambridge Uni0.5 
410:59   James Cripwell U20MGateshead-1.4 
511:01   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly0.9 
611:17   Ellis Hetherington U23MBlyth0.9 
711:29   Michael Thompson V45MSunderland0.7 
811:30   Stephen SchubblerSENMHeaton H   
911:32   Jordan Bell U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.5 
1011:33   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Royal Air Force-0.6 
1111:41   Mathew PhilipsSENMHoughton H   
1211:44   Justin Januszewski V35MTyne Bridge1.6 
1311:44   Simon Lyon SENMWallsend1.6Click your Clock logo
1411:47   Jonathon StevensSENMBlaydon H   
1511:48   Andrew Green V50MTynedale1.6 
1611:49   Ally DouglasSENMMorpeth H   
1711:52   Patrick Donald U17MGosforth2.3 
1811:53   Alex ArmstrongSENMGateshead H   
1911:58   Lucas Longman V35MHeaton2.9 
2012:01   Graeme Thorpe V40MMorpeth/South Shields19.4 
2112:01   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly6.9 
2212:03   James Morris U17MGateshead2.8 
2312:03   David France V35MLow Fell/Police4.0 
2412:05   Christopher Bell U20MSunderland3.7 
2512:11   Oliver Aird U17MWallsend3.9 
2612:17   Mark Turnbull V45MElswick3.8 
2712:19   James Martin U17MJarrow & Hebburn0.6 
2812:31   Matthew Bell V35MPonteland10.4 
2912:36   Jason AllisonV40MCrook A   
3012:38   Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley5.2 
3112:40   Dylan OpenshawSENMBirtley A   
3212:46   Ian Young V40MBlackhill3.6 
3312:46   Garry Robson V50MNorth Shields Poly5.8 
3412:50   Michael Henderson SENMSunderland Strollers4.4 
3512:53   Graham MarshalSENMDerwentside Ac   
3612:54   Paddy Dinsmore V40MWallsend8.2 
3712:55   Paul M Robinson V35MClaremont4.8 
3813:03   Mike Hobson V45MSunderland Strollers6.1 
3913:04   Peter Saint V55MNorth Shields Poly12.0 
4013:04   John TollittV40MTyne Bridge H   
4113:05   Gavin Burn SENMBlaydon8.9 
4213:05   Simon John Pryde V40MTyne Bridge5.3 
4313:08   Simon Jobe V40MHeaton5.3 
4413:09   Adam Middleton U17MHoughton Harriers4.9 
4513:11   Scott GurretSENMSaltwell H   
4613:12   Gary Hall V45MMorpeth9.4 
4713:12   Craig Downs V40MCrook6.3 
4813:15   Matthew LaidlerSENMJarrow & Hebburn Ac   
4913:16   Paul Dawson V40MHunwick7.5 
5013:16   James Knox SENMTyne Bridge8.5 
5113:22   Karl Robinson V40MSunderland7.1 
5213:23   Anthony Blackwell U17MGosforth8.8 
5313:26   Darren Parks V40MJarrow & Hebburn7.3 
5413:26   Steve Gray V45MGateshead8.2 
5513:29   Matthew Cant U17MBlaydon5.2 
5613:32   Tom Cullen SENMTyne Bridge4.6 
5713:35   Shaun Connelly V50MElswick10.2 
5813:35   Marc Oldham V40MGosforth7.8 
5913:42   Lee Pattison V40MBlaydon8.0 
6013:43   Keith Roll V35MLow Fell6.7 
6113:53   Andy LerowV40MMorpeth H   
6213:55   David Henson SENMDurham7.5 
6313:58   Mungai WairaV40MClaremont R   
6413:59   Owen Young U17MBlackhill8.8 
6514:00   John Lowes SENMElswick7.6 
6614:15   Liam Friel V55MBlaydon7.2 
6714:20   Craig Harmon SENMBlyth10.9 
6814:25   David Roberts V55MBlyth9.9Click your Clock logo
6914:27   Terry Topping V50MSunderland Strollers9.9 
7014:36   James Alexander Green U20MHeaton14.9 
7114:39   Richard Baker V40MNorth Shields Poly9.7 
7214:46   Adam Brown SENMPonteland12.7 
7314:50   Sam Daley V60MHeaton9.6 
7414:51   John StephensV40MLow Fell R   
7515:06   Stewart GordonV40MBlackhill Bounders   
7615:07   Wayne DornanV40MLow Fell R   
7715:11   John Hill V50MNorth Shields Poly12.6 
7815:12   David Smith SENMSaltwell13.2 
7915:13   Richard SlackV40MClaremont R   
8015:18   Gary Fox V45MSunderland9.5 
8115:19   David Gray V50MHunwick14.7 
8215:36   Colin Mcentee V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton12.5 
8315:38   John Hopps V60MBlackhill13.2 
8416:09   Mike EdminsonV40MNorth Shields Poly   
8516:11   Roy Young V35MNorth Shields Poly14.9 
8616:12   Phil Robertson V40MSaltwell15.3 
8716:22   Jimmy GroarkV40MHoughton H   
8816:24   Ian McALLISTER V40MAlnwick24.3 
8916:25   Keith GrahamSENMTyne Bridge H   
9017:02   Andrew Swanston V50MSaltwell20.0 
9117:19   Tony RobsonSENMDerwent Valley Rc   
9217:32   Tony VickV40MPonteland Runners   
9317:36   David McGarry V40MBlyth17.4 
2.2ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:31   Simon OdonnellV40MSunderland H   
211:53   Steven Bowyer V35MBlackhill0.9 
311:53   Tom SurshamSENMNorth Shields Poly   
412:01   Jack Brown U17MJarrow & Hebburn3.8 
512:06   Wayne Pearson V45MCrook1.7 
612:11   Jonathan Gilroy SENMJarrow & Hebburn1.5 
712:18   Chris PaytonSENMGateshead H   
812:19   Devner SteteskySENMWallsend H   
912:22   Lewis McConnellSENMBirtley A   
1012:26   Joseph PompfredSENMSunderland H   
1112:28   Kris Stobbs V35MWallsend3.7 
1212:31   Philip Walker V50MMorpeth8.2 
1312:34   Matthew Hetherington SENMHeaton3.1 
1412:34   Steven Johnson V45MHoughton Harriers4.4 
1512:35   Craig Wood SENMSaltwell6.2 
1612:40   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill5.5 
1712:42   David Appleby V50MTyne Bridge4.7 
1812:45   Paul O'Neil SENMPonteland4.2 
1912:46   Luke Shears U15MBlaydon4.4 
2012:48   Paul Jones SENMElswick3.5 
2112:48   Ian Jackman V35MTyne Bridge6.7 
2212:54   Richard Conder V35MLow Fell5.0Click your Clock logo
2313:00   Sam Edmundson U15MNorth Shields Poly6.6 
2413:00   Tommy BrannonV40MNorth Shields Poly   
2513:03   Alan Knebel V45MSunderland5.0Click your Clock logo
2613:07   Maurice Bourke SENMGosforth6.6 
2713:11   Chris Waite V45MNorth Shields Poly3.1 
2813:14   Paul BrennanV40MCrook A   
2913:20   David Nicholson V60MMorpeth8.0 
3013:23   Steve BodySENMGosforth H   
3113:26   Mark Longstaff V45MDerwent Valley  
3213:29   Danny Wade V40MLow Fell6.6 
3313:33   Paul Delaney V50MDurham5.7 
3413:34   Mike Russell V45MElswick9.7 
3513:38   Keith Rooney V45MHeaton10.4 
3613:44   Scott McEntee V35MHeaton6.1 
3713:47   Brian BailesV40MBirtley A   
3813:49   Robbie Livermore V35MWallsend6.7 
3913:53   Andrew GreenwellSENMElswick H   
4014:02   Michael Dixon V35MSunderland Strollers6.3 
4114:02   Sichao Yang SENMClaremont10.3 
4214:05   Harry Harrison V45MSunderland Strollers8.7 
4314:05   Michael Potter V40MGateshead9.2 
4414:06   Simon Evans V45MBlaydon9.6 
4514:12   James Newton U23MBlackhill10.9 
4614:12   George McKay V45MBlackhill8.1 
4714:13   Chris LewesSENMDerwentside Ac   
4814:15   Fran HibbittsSENMHunwick H   
4914:18   Barry Young V55MNorth Shields Poly7.6 
5014:23   Dean Stackhouse SENMAlnwick7.3 
5114:23   Steve ButtersideV40MJarrow& Hebburn A   
5214:25   Philip Halse V40MLow Fell12.2 
5314:27   David LydallV40MClaremont R   
5414:28   Rob KirtleySENMTyne Bridge H   
5514:29   Paddy McShaneSENMJarrow & Hebburn Ac   
5614:29   Peter WarapSENMPonteland Runners   
5714:30   Rob MussonSENMSaltwell H   
5814:40   Joseph DungworthSENMBlyth R   
5914:55   Philip Jobson V35MBlaydon9.0 
6015:01   Kevin Bray V55MMorpeth9.3 
6115:02   Andy Hardie V45MHoughton Harriers16.6 
6215:03   Howard MacLennan V40MClaremont11.6 
6315:07   Eric Lewis SENMBlaydon11.0 
6415:14   Matthew CrawfordSENMHeaton H   
Page: 1 2 3 4