British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Swansea
3 Jun 17
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.87   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.791:51.14-3.6 
21:55.07   Sean Hall  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.251:51.44-1.7 
31:55.63   Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.231:53.23-4.4 
41:57.01   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow1:56.011:52.52-2.1 
51:57.24   James Habergham  U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:52.43-3.0 
62:00.28   Max Ralston SBSENMGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni2:00.281:57.94-0.8 
72:02.93   John Cove  U23MCardiff/Brunel Uni London1:53.271:53.270.0 
82:04.89   Marvin Tchangwa  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.262:02.260.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.37   Kieron White  U23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.34-1.9 
21:57.26   Jermaine Mays SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.261:49.17-0.6 
31:58.94   Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:56.771:55.38-0.6 
42:00.64   Martin Hayes SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:00.641:53.320.8 
52:02.86   Shea Holloway PBU20MHarrow2:02.862:02.8616.4 
62:10.65   Rory Naylor  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.22:09.24.1 
72:53.38   Ross Braden SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni2:53.382:01.85-3.0 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.83   Matthew Clowes SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands3:49.833:42.24-5.1 
23:51.22   Jack Gooch PBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:48.313:48.31-3.2 
33:52.98   Euan Gilchrist  U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:48.723:48.72-2.8 
43:58.87   Alexander Hanson PBU23MTeam Kennet/Central Arkansas Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:58.873:58.87-2.1 
54:01.51   Max Ralston  SENMGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni3:57.473:57.47-0.8 
64:02.23   Harry Lupton  SENMCharnwood/Harrow4:01.313:56.59-2.5 
74:11.20   James Habergham SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:00.483:56.12-3.0 
84:59.71   Rory Naylor SBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:59.714:46.74.1 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.73   Paul Tobin  SENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:54.223:53.67-2.6 
24:00.36   Gareth Griffiths  U23MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff3:58.393:58.39-3.6 
34:01.30   James Beeks PBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.304:01.30-1.6 
44:02.63   Adam Sciacca PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni4:02.634:02.63-2.6 
54:14.18   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow4:02.253:50.27-2.1 
64:15.54   Lewis Mills  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:07.554:07.55-1.7 
74:27.05   Martin Hayes SBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:27.054:02.610.8 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:50.83   Dewi Griffiths PBSENMSwansea13:33.6013:33.60-6.9 
214:25.36   Lachlan Oates PBSENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:13.9414:13.94-4.5 
314:27.31   John Sanderson PBSENMGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:27.3114:27.31-4.9 
414:40.31   Matthew Clowes  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands14:14.6214:05.32-5.1 
515:26.28   Ross Braden PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni15:05.9715:05.97-3.0 
615:44.19   Damian Nevins  V35MHarrow14:51.114:51.1-3.2 
715:57.75   Daniel Kashi  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni15:35.6415:35.64-1.9 
816:20.54   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:37.3415:23.62-3.6 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.65   Carwyn Jones  V35MCardiff14:34.9714:34.97-3.8 
216:21.78   Alex Bradford PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni16:21.7816:21.78-1.1 
316:25.97   Javier Molina PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:25.9716:25.970.4 
417:04.12   Glen Wright Colopy  SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni/United States16:44.9116:44.911.3 
519:16.98   Timothy Ayres PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley19:16.9819:16.983.8 
620:38.35   David Walker PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow20:38.3520:38.356.0 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:00.00   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy15:14.0415:14.04-2.9