Rising Sun parkrun # 41 External Results
Rising Sun
18 Mar 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:02   Kurt Heron  S30MUnattached15:5415:53-2.8 
217:04   William Robson PBU20MNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni17:0417:040.6 
317:22   Daniel Alexander SBS25MGateshead16:4516:45-0.4 
417:43   Paul Turnbull  V35MTyne Bridge17:2717:271.1 
518:09   James McKenzie  S25MHeaton17:0317:03-0.2 
618:43   Simon Ellis S25MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
718:50   Kevin Wilson  S30MWallsend17:5117:513.0 
819:13   Mark Hope S30MUnattached    
919:37   Sam Edmundson SBU18MNorth Shields Poly19:1018:397.3 
1019:48   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:5518:375.3 
1119:58   Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:5617:505.3 
1220:04   Tim Hawkins PBS30MTyne Bridge20:0420:047.4 
1320:21   Paul Walton V35MUnattached    
1420:23   Neal Paul Richardson PBV50MTyne Bridge20:2320:237.8 
1520:38   Calum Mills S25MHeaton Harriers & AC    
1620:51   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V60MClaremont19:5219:277.0 
1720:54   Mark Nash SBU15MNorth Shields Poly20:3320:257.6 
1820:54   Garry Robson  V50MNorth Shields Poly19:5918:057.1 
1920:55   Mike Edmundson SBV45MNorth Shields Poly20:4019:299.7 
2020:57   John Willis S30MUnattached    
2121:03   Paul Bell V35MUnattached    
2221:05   Barrie Kirtley S25MUnattached    
2321:06   David Slater PBV40MHeaton20:1820:187.1 
2421:09   Will Sutton V35MUnattached    
2521:13   Lyndsey Thompson SBS30WTyne Bridge21:1321:019.4 
2621:21   Kevin Thomas  V55MGosforth20:3519:077.4 
2721:25   Graeme Leathard  V50MMorpeth20:4419:019.7 
2821:34   Alan Heslington  V55MWallsend21:1020:549.7 
2921:36   James Hardie PBS25MWallsend19:3919:395.9 
3021:43   Jason Adam Nash  V40MUnattached19:5119:516.9 
3121:46   David Main S25MUnattached    
3221:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3321:59   Shaun Rutherford  SENMUnattached20:5919:509.0 
3422:01   Peter Robinson Smith PBV40MHeaton22:0122:0111.7 
3522:03   Anthony Reynolds S25MUnattached    
3622:05   Andrew English V40MUnattached    
3722:07   Danny Routledge SBV35MHeaton22:0719:5213.9 
3822:11   Dave Crowe  S30MNorth Shields Poly20:1220:127.6 
3922:13   Eliot Sykes V45MUnattached    
4022:15   Mark Boxshall V40MUnattached    
4122:16   Thomas Stutt PBU15MHeaton21:3621:3610.6 
4222:17   Paul Stutt SBV40MHeaton21:0821:089.8 
4322:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4422:27   John Parker V35MThe Darras Cowboys    
4522:31   Aidan Batey S25MHeaton Harriers & AC    
4622:34   Jonny Marshall S25MUnattached    
4722:34   Sharon Lambert V50WUnattached    
4822:35   James Wilcox S30MUnattached    
4922:35   Gary Marshall V35MUnattached    
5022:36   Luke Woodend  V35MClaremont21:4921:4911.3 
5122:39   Richard Stanfield V35MUnattached    
5222:45   Alex Nicholson U20MUnattached    
5322:48   Roger Makepeace V45MUnattached    
5422:52   David Lunn  V55MUnattached22:1520:2210.4 
5522:56   John Nicholson V40MUnattached    
5622:59   Sam Milton S25MUnattached    
5723:06   Mark Morgan  V45MUnattached22:3722:3714.2 
5823:11   Jamie Ward V35MUnattached    
5923:16   Henry Woodford V45MUnattached    
6023:19   Sean Lynn V50MUnattached    
6123:25   Colin Mcentee SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/Heaton22:3722:2312.2 
6223:28   Ellie Charles SBV35WTyne Bridge22:3722:0212.7 
6323:35   Michael Collins S25MUnattached    
6423:39   Kirsty Melissa Nash  U15WNorth Shields Poly20:5620:569.4 
6523:41   Paraamjeet Bhogal SBV55MHeaton22:1920:1211.5 
6623:44   Michael Rochester S30MUnattached    
6723:46   Sarah Lemon  V35WHeaton23:1319:1013.5 
6823:50   Rachel Gill SBS30WTyne Bridge21:5320:4010.5 
6923:51   James Wilson V50MUnattached    
7024:00   David Michael Gilmore  V50MHeaton22:0319:5611.3 
7124:00   Ian Maholam  V50MTyne Bridge21:4020:5010.8 
7224:10   Terrance McCabe  V65MBlyth23:2121:5514.1 
7324:11   Nina Wilkinson  S25WWallsend23:5222:4214.7 
7424:18   Fiona Todd S25WUnattached    
7524:19   Sam Thorpe S25MUnattached    
7624:34   Lucas Vincent Walton U11MUnattached    
7724:37   Joey Sangha S30MUnattached    
7824:42   Judith Correia V45WUnattached    
7924:42   Keith Patterson  V45MNorth Shields Poly23:4923:1615.4 
8024:46   Terry Watson V35MUnattached    
8124:51   Rachael Plant S30WUnattached    
8224:55   Peter Cass PBV40MElswick23:5223:5216.4 
8324:59   Claire Wilary V35WUnattached    
8424:59   Mish Margison PBV35WWallsend24:3824:3816.5 
8524:59   Brian Robertson  V45MWallsend22:3622:3611.9 
8625:04   Rachel Cooper V40WUnattached    
8725:09   Alexandra Bonnard SBV40WHeaton24:5324:2615.6 
8825:10   Andrew Leys  V50MHeaton21:4119:059.0 
8925:15   Craig Carey S25MUnattached    
9025:20   Mike Wright  V50MEye21:2320:5610.1 
9125:22   Matthew Cowap S25MUnattached    
9225:29   Beverley Smith V40WUnattached    
9325:30   Simon Huntley V35MUnattached    
9425:32   Kirsty Hutchinson S25WUnattached    
9525:33   Colin Mcgarrity  V50MUnattached23:5822:4117.6 
9625:33   Ian Driver V55MUnattached    
9725:50   Jonathan Hepworth V45MUnattached    
9826:00   George Gregson V50MUnattached    
9926:05   Alexander Fenwick V40MUnattached    
10026:08   Matthew Chamberlin S25MUnattached    
10126:20   Aileen Mill V35WUnattached    
10226:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10326:46   Joy Blackburn V35WUnattached    
10426:49   James Butler S30MThe Darras Cowboys    
10526:55   Tony Hopkins V50MUnattached    
10627:20   Jonathan Lawson S25MUnattached    
10727:34   Kevin Marshall V40MUnattached    
10827:47   Julie Alderson V45WUnattached    
10927:52   Ben Fenwick U15MUnattached    
11027:52   Daniel Tolan S30MUnattached    
11127:58   Helen Fenwick V45WUnattached    
11227:59   Alyson Eggett  V40WUnattached26:4924:0018.0 
11328:03   Laura Couch V35WUnattached    
11428:08   David Harvey V45MTyne Triathlon Club    
11528:08   Michael John Morrow  V55MTyne TC26:2623:4520.3 
11628:35   Michael Vasey S25MUnattached    
11728:36   Alex Walton U11MUnattached    
11828:37   Elizabeth Hodgson  V55WGateshead27:5526:3121.6 
11928:38   Patricia Milton V55WMonkey Runners    
12028:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12128:42   Mick Margison V65MUnattached    
12228:44   Paul Sykes V40MUnattached    
12328:45   Jade Wylde S25WUnattached    
12428:45   Carrie Scuffell V35WUnattached    
12528:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12628:51   Thomas Checkley U11MUnattached    
12728:54   Chris Checkley  V45MHeaton21:5220:4610.6 
12828:54   Philip Moores SBV60MGateshead27:3626:3722.7 
12929:07   Laura Hanson V35WUnattached    
13029:09   Joanna Malia V55WUnattached    
13129:21   Rachel Mann S30WUnattached    
13229:22   Helen Tovey V45WUnattached    
13329:38   Clare O'Neill SBV45WNorth Shields Poly29:1926:2622.4 
13429:39   Roger Heath  V45MTyne Bridge28:0926:3322.9 
13529:52   Michelle Alexander S30WUnattached    
13629:57   Ann Lee V50WUnattached    
13730:06   Claire Horner V45WUnattached    
13830:10   Lucie Wood S25WUnattached    
13930:11   Sue Regan  V55WTyne Bridge28:3328:3323.3 
14030:13   Richard Hardie V55MUnattached    
14130:19   June Hindmarch V65WUnattached    
14230:22   Emily Keighley S25WUnattached    
14330:24   Darrin Cutting V50MUnattached    
14430:27   Sarah-Jayne Bertram S25WThese Girls Can Run    
14530:27   Eddy Malia V60MUnattached    
14630:37   Rachel Main S30WUnattached    
14730:48   Michael Close V35MUnattached    
14831:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14931:07   Harriet Goudie S30WUnattached    
15031:11   Mark McNab V40MUnattached    
15131:34   Caroline Sykes V40WUnattached    
15231:36   Kuba Jasko S20MUnattached    
15331:38   Anna Homes S25WUnattached    
15431:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15531:49   Claire Obrien V35WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
15631:52   Stanley Lambert  V45MUnattached26:4921:5419.7 
15732:03   Patricia Goodwin SBV65WBlyth31:2528:5826.3 
15832:05   Nikki Dodds V35WUnattached    
15932:06   Jonathan Dale  U15MHeaton30:1630:1628.6 
16032:07   Dave Dale  V40MHeaton19:5619:567.8 
16132:11   Natasha Drake S25WUnattached    
16232:13   Julie Killick V40WUnattached    
16332:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16432:21   Elizabeth Wilson V50WUnattached    
16532:27   Ed Rutherford  V50MUnattached28:5524:4327.3 
16632:31   Joanne Robertson V40WUnattached    
16732:36   Stephanie Hancock S25WUnattached    
16832:44   Janet Goodlet V55WUnattached    
16932:47   Anthony Daglish S30MUnattached    
17033:01   Derek Gardner V55MUnattached    
17133:02   Laura Greaves V35WUnattached    
17233:13   Lesley Wylde V55WMonkey Runners    
17333:20   Mandy Checkley V45WUnattached    
17433:25   Sarah Melville V35WUnattached    
17533:29   David Howe V60MUnattached    
17633:31   Barbara Allen SBV50WUnattached33:0529:4727.3 
17733:31   Linzy Thirlaway V35WUnattached    
17833:34   Deborah Smith V35WUnattached    
17933:39   Vron Hetherington V50WUnattached    
18033:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18133:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18233:50   Sabrina Gault V40WUnattached    
18333:56   Samantha Topping S25WUnattached    
18433:58   Evelyn Maholam SBV45WTyne Bridge31:0629:0126.7 
18534:03   Terri Lackenby V35WUnattached    
18634:04   Lisa Barrass V35WUnattached    
18734:09   Michelle Bradley V35WUnattached    
18834:24   Samantha Checkley U15WUnattached    
18934:40   Sandra Irwin V45WUnattached    
19035:00   Chris Grantham  V40MEvenwood32:0930:1627.1 
19135:03   Jake Parker  U11MTyne Bridge26:3026:3023.2 
19235:40   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:5419:5512.6 
19335:54   Vikki Moat S30WUnattached    
19435:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19536:00   Kay Black  V50WTyne Bridge34:2231:0029.5 
19636:05   Gloria McCabe V70WUnattached    
19736:10   Jack Craig U18MUnattached    
19836:33   Jane Crozier V40WUnattached    
19936:35   Wilfred Laidler V75MUnattached    
20036:47   Jillian Bailey V35WThese Girls Can Run    
20136:48   Carol Larkin V35WLakeside Runners    
20236:50   Lucy Day S30WUnattached    
20336:59   Gillian Fenwick V55WUnattached    
20437:01   Sarah Vickers V35WThese Girls Can Run    
20537:28   Elizabeth Davison V45WThese Girls Can Run    
20637:37   Helen Halliday V40WUnattached    
20737:37   Lucy McNamara S30WUnattached    
20838:25   Andrew McNamara S30MUnattached    
20940:02   Kerry Ellis V45WUnattached    
21040:09   Kay Barnes V45WUnattached    
21142:25   Rachel Jackson V40WUnattached    
21243:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21343:18   Bethany Kemp U18WUnattached    
21444:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21545:24   Marie Robson V35WMonkey Runners    
21647:25   Samantha Lowes S25WThese Girls Can Run    
21747:26   Dorothy Grieves V60WUnattached    
21847:27   Caron Thornton V50WUnattached    
21947:27   Alison Harris  S30WTyne Bridge33:0629:0228.2