BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
12 Jun 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.05   Cameron Field  U23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni3:46.753:46.75-2.4 
23:54.94   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97-4.4 
33:58.98   Ryan Buck  SENMCity of York/Leeds Uni3:54.703:52.320.3 
44:00.30   Linton Taylor  U23MNewark AC3:49.143:49.14-3.3 
54:01.18   Daniel Lawton  U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.863:50.86-3.2 
64:01.77   Josh Norman  SENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:56.543:45.651.1 
74:02.05   Alex Pagdin  U20MLeeds City3:58.693:57.230.3 
84:03.25   Matthew Grieve SBSENMBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers4:03.253:52.64-3.9 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.19   Adam Houchell PBU23MBasildon/Nottingham Uni3:59.193:59.190.0 
24:02.38   Joshua Schofield  U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster3:54.363:54.36-3.9 
34:04.36   Ethan Hussey  U15MLeeds City4:00.204:00.20-0.6 
44:04.53   Angus McMillan  U20MCity of York4:02.744:02.74-3.5 
54:05.65   Ben Read PBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.823:59.82-0.5 
64:07.37   Matthew Sheen SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.483:55.96-4.1 
74:07.62   Joshua Dickinson PBU17MCity of York4:07.624:07.62-2.2 
84:09.37   Josh Rowe SBSENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:09.374:06.88-1.1 
94:09.84   Philip Winkler  U23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.994:04.99-1.6 
104:10.19   Michael Hoyle SBSENMKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:10.193:58.58-2.9 
114:10.60   Jack Allison PBU23MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:05.914:05.91-0.9 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.30   Andrew Cartwright PBV40MWakefield/Northern Vets4:13.044:13.040.7 
24:20.98   William Collumb  U20MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:13.954:13.950.2 
34:21.49   Timmy Davies  SENMLeeds City4:15.784:15.78-0.5 
44:24.79   Sam Akerman  U15MLeeds City4:24.144:24.140.9 
54:32.92   Harvey Norden  U15MRothwell4:31.364:31.362.3 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.85   Emma Clayton SBSENWLeeds City4:27.854:27.540.4 
24:29.35   Georgia Malir SBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:26.454:26.450.8 
34:33.66   Lucy Robinson PBU23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:29.944.4 
44:37.25   Zara Knappy  U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven4:33.134:33.132.7 
54:42.68   Elliot Savage PBU13MBury4:42.684:36.924.2 
64:43.64   Georgia Rothwell  U20WCity of York4:29.754:29.753.9 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.20   Evan Savage PBU13MBury4:44.204:34.453.9 
24:45.63   Benjamin Johnson PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:41.244:41.244.1 
34:48.60   Olivia Haveron  U17WHarrogate4:45.214:45.215.9 
44:49.31   Charlotte Mason PBSENWCity of York4:49.314:49.313.7 
54:51.27   Rachel Atherton  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:50.574:45.65.5 
64:55.79   Eve Jones PBU15WSkyrac4:55.794:55.797.9 
75:17.28   Samuel Clancy SBU13MLeeds City5:17.285:06.839.5