BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
21 Jun 17
800 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Sydney Wooderson Memorial 800m
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.99   Sean Molloy  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76-4.6 
21:49.32   Harry Fisher  SENMSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11-4.7 
31:50.48   Ricky Lutakome  U20MSutton & District/Blackheath & Bromley1:49.591:49.59-3.8 
41:51.00   Mark Woodley PBSENMChelmsford1:49.811:49.81-3.8 
51:51.50   Scott Greeves  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49-3.3 
61:51.63   Aaron Bennett SBSENMSouthampton1:51.631:49.18-3.4 
71:52.93   Max Pickard  SENMBrighton Phoenix1:52.251:52.25-3.0 
81:53.25   Sean Hall SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Sale Harriers Manchester1:53.251:51.44-2.8 
91:55.26   Dominic Nolan SBSENMCroydon/Loughborough Students1:55.261:54.58-2.5 
101:56.46   Joseph O'Hara  U23MBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:53.111:48.88-2.2 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.49   Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:52.471:49.98-2.1 
21:54.90   Ben Harding SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London1:54.811:51.75-3.6 
31:54.93   Eric Sapac SBSENMHerne Hill/Australia1:54.681:52.71-2.3 
41:55.18   Angus Harrington PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:54.951:54.95-2.2 
51:55.45   Nick Armstrong  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:55.021:53.43-2.4 
61:55.65   Yusuf Bizimana PBU17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:55.651:55.65-2.9 
71:55.75   Kieran Eland PBU23MTonbridge1:55.301:55.30-2.3 
81:55.78   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.781:55.34-3.3 
91:56.23   Oliver Lill  U17MBasildon1:55.731:55.73-1.7 
101:58.16   Kieron Connor  U20MCroydon1:56.451:56.45-1.6 
112:01.54   Patrick Lucas  U23MCroydon/Loughborough Students1:54.331:54.16-2.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.21   Simon Coppard SBU17MTonbridge1:51.971:51.97-2.7 
21:56.58   Joe Smith PBU17MCrawley1:56.581:56.58-1.6 
31:57.61   Mitchel Cox  U20MBasildon1:57.581:57.58-1.1 
41:58.15   Jed Hayes  U23MKettering/Army1:57.221:54.58-0.1 
51:58.58   Christian Lee PBU20MTonbridge/Croydon1:57.381:57.38-1.5 
61:59.34   Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:58.211:56.60-0.8 
72:00.53   Oli Lum  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.911:57.91-1.1 
82:01.35   Thomas Palmer  U17MColchester & Tendring1:57.921:57.92-1.2 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.02   Joss Barber SBU20MBlackheath & Bromley1:58.021:57.90-1.3 
21:59.36   Andre Stone SBU23MBexley/Exeter Uni1:59.361:59.09-1.0 
31:59.47   William Page PBU20MColchester & Tendring1:59.241:59.24-0.9 
41:59.92   George Crocker  U20MCrawley1:58.201:58.18-1.0 
52:00.53   Jacques Cunningham Marsh SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:00.141:58.47-0.6 
62:01.33   Sam Shaw  U17MKingston & Poly2:01.162:01.160.3 
72:02.08   Daniel Kennedy  SENMBlackheath & Bromley1:57.751:57.75-1.8 
92:04.92   Zak Wort  U17MKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs1:59.811:59.810.2 
82:04.95   Joseph Geller  U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.272:01.27-1.6 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.97   Michael Ellis SBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.971:58.79-2.1 
21:59.12   Oscar Millard PBU17MHerne Hill1:59.121:59.12-0.2 
32:00.75   Jordan Chrisostomou PBU20MOrion2:00.752:00.750.4 
42:01.16   Andrew Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students2:01.161:58.040.1 
52:01.53   Sidnie Ward PBU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.532:01.53-0.5 
62:01.70   Tom Mackman PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Horsham Blue Star2:01.702:01.700.3 
72:02.85   Neil Kirkham PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.862:01.86-0.7 
82:03.07   Shay White  U20MOrion2:02.052:02.05-0.3 
92:03.72   Bayley Massey PBU20MCambridge H2:03.722:03.72-1.6 
102:06.54   Stuart McNally  V40MDartford H2:05.992:05.991.0 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.94   Alex Jago PBU23MArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:02.542:02.54-0.1 
22:05.70   Alex Lyne PBU20MSouth London2:05.22:05.20.3 
32:05.74   Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:04.122:04.12-0.4 
42:06.55   Anold Perana PBU17MCrawley2:05.712:05.710.6 
52:06.72   Marley Godden  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:03.302:03.301.1 
62:07.74   Callum Stone PBU15MCrawley2:07.742:07.741.3 
72:08.16   Ryan Maunders SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.902:04.901.6 
82:11.40   Samuel Hallett PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:11.402:11.403.4 
92:15.43   Ben McNally PBU17MDartford H2:15.432:15.436.2 
Women's 800m Challenge
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.22   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:03.202:02.32-0.3 
22:08.31   Mollie O'Sullivan PBU20WHerne Hill2:08.312:08.311.8 
32:08.47   Lucy James  SENWBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:08.392:06.423.7 
42:13.62   Helena Corbin  SENWWoking/Herne Hill/Herne Hill2:13.422:11.442.7 
52:13.96   Saffron Moore  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:12.352:12.353.5 
62:15.46   Morgan Squibb PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.142:12.142.1 
72:17.17   Ella Newton  U20WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:15.192:15.193.2 
82:20.87   Kelsi Cornish  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:16.202:16.204.7 
92:21.62   Annabel Hobday  U17WKingston & Poly2:15.532:15.533.7 
102:22.25   Ellie Dolby  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.042:18.043.8 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.41   Tara Bage PBU20WBrighton Phoenix2:19.832:19.833.5Click your Clock logo
22:22.43   Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:20.32:15.114.2 
32:23.64   Rose Chaplin  U15WEastbourne2:22.32:22.35.3 
42:25.31   Tania-Cyrena Cyrus  SENWEnfield & Haringey/East London U2:22.472:19.176.2 
52:25.85   Lily Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:25.852:25.856.5 
62:26.32   Jessica Neal SBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.942:22.654.9 
72:27.76   Ailbhe Barnes  U15WCambridge H2:21.952:21.955.6 
82:30.92   Bethany Panton PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:30.922:30.927.5 
 
The City Mile / BMC A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.69   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet4:09.554:09.55-4.0 
24:10.89   Luke Conway  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles4:10.814:10.81-4.4 
34:19.23   Chris Rainsford PBSENMHighgate/Loughborough Students/Heanor4:17.584:17.58-4.0 
44:23.39   Alex Crossland PBSENMClevedon4:23.394:23.39-2.3 
54:24.81   Daniel Stidder PBU20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley/Crawley4:24.814:24.81-1.3 
64:30.06   Matthew Francis PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:30.064:30.06-1.4 
74:32.62   Noah Armitage-Hookes PBU20MCambridge H4:32.624:32.62-2.1 
84:37.42   Jamie Brown PBU23MTonbridge4:37.424:37.42-0.9 
The City Mile / BMC / Open
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.23   Chloe Tighe PBSENWHerne Hill/Australia4:38.854:38.850.6 
24:46.82   Tamara Armoush PBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan4:46.234:46.230.1 
34:51.89   Connor Burford PBU23MDartford H4:51.894:51.890.2 
44:59.84   Hannah Viner PBU23WHighgate/King's College London4:59.844:59.840.7 
55:14.20   Keith Newton  V50MHerne Hill/Brighton & Hove5:03.524:58.823.2 
65:15.05   Natasha Lodge PBSENWHerne Hill5:15.055:15.055.5 
75:19.47   Christopher Lydon SBV55MBeckenham5:19.475:06.64.5 
85:22.81   Andrew Noble PBV50MFolkestone/Ashford AC/Southern Counties Vets5:22.815:22.814.0Click your Clock logo
95:30.55   Tatiana Cooke  U20WHerne Hill5:28.395:28.395.9 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:48.35   Ben Johnson PBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston14:48.3514:48.35-4.3 
214:59.12   John Gilbert  V35MKent14:45.8214:36.82-3.9 
315:05.12   Jordan Weaver  SENMKent14:48.714:48.7-3.2 
415:09.00   Robel Bahelbi  SENMHighgate/Eritrea14:49.0314:43.02-4.1 
515:12.85   Paul Martelletti SBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14:26.3614:19.50-5.1 
615:17.52   Christopher Greenwood  V40MKent14:52.014:47.0-3.7Click your Clock logo
715:24.10   Damian Nevins SBV35MHarrow14:51.114:51.1-2.5 
815:24.49   Ross Braden PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni15:05.9715:05.97-2.3 
915:27.69   Fergal Smithwick PBSENMHighgate/LSE/Newcastle & District/Ireland15:08.3215:08.32-2.5 
1015:32.91   James Turner SBSENMBrighton & Hove15:14.015:14.0-2.9 
1115:34.82   James Bowler  V35MKent15:22.115:22.1-1.7 
1215:44.48   Jamie Knapp  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students/Brighton & Hove15:25.2915:25.29-3.2 
1315:47.19   Jonathan Laybourn  SENMHighgate15:14.115:14.1-2.2 
1415:52.57   Joshua Burgess PBSENMLewes15:52.5715:52.57-1.6 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:50.22   Joe Hartley PBSENMKent15:34.115:34.1-1.6 
216:15.52   William Cork  U23MBrighton & Hove/City of Norwich16:09.7616:09.76-1.9 
316:16.83   Matt Grant  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni15:39.6615:39.66-1.9 
416:20.75   Callum Wilson  U20MDoncaster/St. Mary's Uni16:10.3416:10.34-0.2 
516:28.08   Grant Webb SBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col16:28.0815:35.600.5 
616:28.82   Euan Webster SBSENMAberdeen/Ayr Seaforth16:13.5816:13.58-0.6 
716:31.45   Chris Jones SBSENMHarrow16:08.7516:08.75-0.4 
816:34.22   Tony Macdowall PBV35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Herne Hill/Veterans16:22.1316:22.13-0.6 
917:01.22   Steve Hodges PBV35MCambridge H17:01.2217:01.22-0.7 
1017:07.49   Sam Curry PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley17:07.4917:07.493.2 
1117:09.18   Ashley Scott-Wilson  SENWHighgate/United States17:07.4216:36.702.6 
1217:18.89   Henry Willis PBSENMMaidstone17:18.8917:18.891.1 
1317:37.66   Sarah Johnson  SENWThames Valley/Imperial17:21.7517:12.21.8 
1417:45.20   Christian Poulton  V50MCambridge H17:14.2117:10.81.7 
1518:20.58   Mark Senter PBV35MCambridge H18:20.5818:20.583.5Click your Clock logo