BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
29 Aug 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.46   Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29-5.6 
21:50.07   Dominic Walton SBSENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:50.071:49.32-4.9 
31:50.09   Joseph Reid PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.091:50.09-4.9 
41:51.32   Grant Muir SBSENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.97-4.4 
51:52.00   Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.39-5.4 
61:52.04   Luke Jones  U23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.86-4.5 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.50   Samuel Jones PBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.501:52.50-3.9 
21:52.83   Joe Wigfield PBU20MWirral1:52.831:52.83-3.7 
31:54.13   Allan Stewart  SENMChiltern1:54.051:53.03-4.1 
41:56.43   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-3.4 
51:57.06   Alex Burrows  U23MTelford AC1:53.991:53.54-3.3 
62:02.79   Dougie Ashcroft  U23MPreston1:53.811:53.19-2.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.50   Robert Warner PBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.501:55.50-4.0 
21:57.33   Tom Guy  SENMCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:56.081:52.14-3.2 
31:58.09   Declan Neary  U23MCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix1:55.371:55.37-2.8 
42:02.22   James O'Brien  U23MBirchfield H1:55.141:53.34-2.9 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.75   Christopher Boyle  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:57.241:56.31-2.9 
21:58.31   Daniel Hayes  V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:57.481:53.2-2.8 
31:58.76   Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:57.22-2.7 
41:58.77   Ben Griffiths SBSENMBirchfield H1:58.771:56.4-2.0 
51:59.25   Jake Thomas SBU23MLivingston/Warwick Uni1:59.251:57.11-2.5 
62:00.01   Oliver Freer  U20MLeicester1:56.81:56.8-2.8 
72:00.54   Harrison Hardy-Smith  U17MCannock & Stafford2:00.022:00.02-1.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.59   Luke Betts  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:49.263:49.26-4.2 
23:53.84   Ben Harding  SENMKent/Brunel Uni London3:51.193:51.19-4.2 
33:54.35   David Devine T12 SBSENMLiverpool H3:54.353:49.79-3.9 
43:55.06   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.883:53.88-3.8 
53:56.51   Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.833:55.83-3.3 
63:57.34   Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75-4.3 
74:03.95   Dale Colley  SENMCentral3:56.853:48.84-3.6 
84:05.75   Aidan Thompson  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21-2.8 
1500m B (Men
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.08   Max Burgin PBU17MHalifax3:53.083:53.08-4.9 
23:56.73   Conor Smith PBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch3:56.733:56.73-2.4 
33:58.61   Ben Lee PBU17MVale Royal3:58.613:58.61-3.8 
43:59.46   Anthony Addison  U20MCorstorphine3:58.663:58.66-3.1 
54:00.48   James Habergham SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:00.483:56.12-3.9 
64:01.85   Nathan Dunn PBU20MPreston4:01.854:01.85-2.6 
74:02.14   Jack Hope PBU20MKettering4:02.144:02.14-2.2 
84:05.38   Matthew Williams  SENMNotts4:03.844:03.81-2.7