BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
25 Jul 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.29   Rory Graham-Watson PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29-5.0 
21:48.44   Alex Coomber PBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.441:48.44-4.7 
31:48.94   Jonathan Davies PBSENMReading AC/Birmingham Uni1:48.941:48.94-5.2 
41:49.09   Jack Hallas PBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09-4.6 
51:49.70   Garrett O'Toole SBU23MUnited States1:49.701:49.13-2.8 
61:50.03   Ossama Meslek PBU23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy1:50.031:50.03-3.9 
71:50.73   John Ashcroft PBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:50.731:50.73-4.5 
81:51.55   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.991:48.32-4.1 
91:55.61   Cameron Bell  U20MHallamshire1:51.601:51.60-3.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.71   Alexander Birkett PBU20MKendal1:50.711:50.71-3.5 
21:51.43   Daniel Bebbington PBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:51.43-3.9 
31:51.47   Kyran Roberts PBU23MCarmarthen/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47-4.0 
41:51.87   Grant Muir SBSENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.97-3.8 
51:52.01   Patrick Taylor SBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.011:50.33-4.0 
61:52.37   Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:51.85-3.8 
71:56.68   James Habergham  U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:52.43-3.5 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.77   Joseph Reid PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.091:50.09-4.4 
21:51.29   Lewis Lloyd SBSENMHerne Hill/Sussex Uni1:51.291:50.65-4.2 
31:51.47   Michael Parry PBU20MColwyn Bay1:51.471:51.47-3.2 
41:51.86   Luke Jones PBU23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.86-4.0 
51:52.92   Samuel Jones PBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.501:52.50-3.2 
61:53.21   Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.661:52.43-3.7 
71:55.09   Kevin Bell SBSENMLiverpool H1:55.091:49.92-3.2 
81:55.62   Jonathan Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:53.231:53.23-4.5 
91:56.47   Ben Lee  U17MVale Royal1:53.411:53.41-3.4 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.34   David Horniman SBSENMTrafford1:52.341:49.33-3.3 
21:53.30   Charlie Thurstan PBV40MBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:53.301:53.30-2.7 
31:53.31   Harry Baxter PBU23MLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:53.311:53.31-2.4 
41:53.88   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford1:53.321:53.32-3.6 
51:54.53   Joe Armstrong SBU23MMorpeth/Durham Uni1:54.531:54.2-2.1 
61:55.36   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-3.0 
71:55.60   James Young  U23MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:55.111:55.11-2.3 
81:58.21   James O'Brien  U23MBirchfield H1:55.141:53.34-2.4 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.99   Alex Burrows SBU23MTelford AC1:53.991:53.54-2.7 
21:54.45   Callum Abberley PBU17MBurton1:54.451:54.45-2.5 
31:55.55   Paul Tobin SBSENMSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.551:54.06-2.7 
41:55.60   Finlay Murray SBU23MEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness1:55.601:53.06-2.3 
51:55.89   Stewart Millar SBU20MAberdeen1:55.891:55.21-2.6 
61:55.94   Thomas Coe  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:55.8-2.3 
71:56.87   Scott Armstrong  U20MDurham1:56.31:56.3-2.4 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.56   Joshua Schofield SBU20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Doncaster1:55.561:55.54-2.9 
21:56.08   Tom Guy SBSENMCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:56.081:52.14-2.7 
31:56.19   Archie Richardson PBU17MLincoln Wellington1:56.191:56.19-2.2 
41:56.55   James Tartt SBSENMSouthport Waterloo1:56.551:49.96-1.3 
51:56.76   Harry Dexter PBU20MVale Royal1:56.761:56.76-1.1 
61:57.20   Thomas Joyce SBU20MTynedale1:57.201:56.0-1.7 
71:58.28   Oli Lum  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.911:57.91-1.0 
81:58.37   Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:57.22-2.3 
91:59.41   Matthew Beacock SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.411:55.700.6 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.69   Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.622:00.53-1.1 
22:01.87   Laura Weightman PBSENWMorpeth2:01.872:01.87-2.3 
32:02.09   Jacqueline Fairchild PBSENWPreston2:02.092:02.09-0.4 
42:02.15   Hannah England SBSENWOxford City2:01.231:59.66-0.9 
52:03.12   Charlene Thomas SBV35WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.122:01.87-0.8 
62:05.59   Mari Smith  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:04.192:04.190.0 
72:05.92   Leah Barrow  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:05.502:03.180.4 
82:08.82   Ella McNiven  U17WLiverpool H2:07.932:07.930.6 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.84   Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City2:06.842:06.84-0.2 
22:08.49   Beth Barlow PBU20WSalford H/Trafford2:08.492:08.491.5 
32:12.21   Kate Seary  U23WCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:11.12:11.11.8 
42:12.77   Emma Tilley  U23WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.372:11.372.3 
52:14.04   Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:12.202.8 
62:15.68   Aine Cunningham  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:12.672:11.23.7 
72:16.34   Rachael Browne SENWIreland    
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.31   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU23MPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.313:47.31-3.8 
23:47.81   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.963:42.55-4.1 
33:48.05   Robert Needham PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:48.053:48.05-4.5 
43:48.31   Jack Gooch PBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni3:48.313:48.31-3.9 
53:48.60   Emile Cairess PBU23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:48.603:48.60-4.3 
63:48.76   Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City3:48.763:44.86-3.9 
73:48.96   Ben Connor PBSENMDerby/Providence Col3:48.963:48.96-6.0 
83:49.12   Robert Warner PBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:49.123:49.12-3.7 
93:49.34   Alex Gruen PBU20MOxford Uni/Australia3:49.343:49.34-3.4 
103:50.67   Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:45.623:45.62-4.8 
113:51.44   Euan Gilchrist  U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:48.723:48.72-3.8 
123:52.62   Daniel Lawton  U23MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.863:50.86-3.2 
133:53.60   Mathew Jackson  SENMLiverpool H3:46.823:46.82-3.8 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.02   Elliott Dorey  SENMGlasgow City/St. Mary's Uni3:45.443:45.44-3.8 
23:54.05   Matthew Seddon PBU23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.053:54.05-2.3 
33:54.12   Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston3:54.123:54.12-2.9 
43:54.82   Ryan Page  U23MLincoln Wellington3:53.783:53.78-2.7 
53:55.00   David Devine T12 SBSENMLiverpool H3:54.353:49.79-3.6 
63:56.04   Mike Tanner  SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77-3.2 
73:56.42   Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States3:56.423:55.91-1.9 
83:56.53   Christopher Durney  U20MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64-2.3 
93:57.26   Max Burgin PBU17MHalifax3:53.083:53.08-4.4 
103:57.87   Thomas Boardman SBSENMLeigh3:57.873:54.78-2.2 
113:58.91   Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H3:58.283:58.28-2.6 
124:00.13   Oliver Newton  U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students3:59.343:59.34-2.2 
134:07.16   Stuart King  SENMNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.823:50.27-2.5 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.11   Oliver Dustin PBU17MBorder3:53.113:53.11-3.8 
23:55.24   David Dempsey PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:55.243:55.24-4.7 
33:55.60   Joshua Cowperthwaite PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.603:55.60-3.6 
43:56.12   James Maguire PBU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:56.123:56.12-0.8 
53:57.22   Alex Ediker PBU17MChesterfield3:57.223:57.22-1.6 
63:57.38   Lewis Jagger PBU23MSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni3:57.383:57.38-2.7 
73:58.72   Max Pearson PBU20MTynedale3:58.723:58.72-1.6 
83:59.30   Robert Smith PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni3:59.303:59.30-2.6 
93:59.82   Ben Read PBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.823:59.82-2.5 
104:00.01   James Wignall SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:00.013:59.52-2.3 
114:01.88   Rory Leonard  U17MMorpeth4:00.174:00.17-2.7 
124:03.09   Kieran Reay  SENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.724:00.72-1.7 
134:03.84   Matthew Williams SBSENMNotts4:03.844:03.81-2.3 
144:11.99   Chris Fance  U23MWarrington AC3:59.193:55.96-1.4