BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
16 May 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.79   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU23MPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07-3.8 
21:52.70   Adam Spilsbury PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.511:51.51-3.3 
31:53.44   Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston1:52.401:52.40-2.9 
41:54.34   James Habergham SBU23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:52.43-3.5 
51:54.96   Ben Read SBU23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.961:54.38-2.5 
61:58.76   Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-3.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.3   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:46.401:45.96-5.5 
21:50.0   Robert Needham SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.16-4.5 
31:50.2   John Bird  SENMIpswich/Loughborough Students1:47.791:47.79-4.3 
41:50.6   Thomas Atkinson SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:50.61:49.31-2.2 
51:51.0   Jamie Webb  SENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:47.491:46.59-4.5 
61:51.7   Kevin Woods PBU23MCrusaders/Ireland1:50.801:50.80-3.7 
71:52.3   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:51.131:51.13-5.0 
81:57.6   Chris Monk  SENMMansfield1:56.351:50.21-2.0 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.31   Luke Jones PBU23MTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.86-4.0 
21:54.34   Kieron White PBU23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.34-2.7 
31:54.82   Thomas Randolph PBU20MTamworth1:54.821:54.82-1.8 
41:55.85   Jack Simpson PBU20MBurton1:55.791:55.79-1.8 
51:56.78   Thomas Coe PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:55.8-2.3 
61:58.78   Thomas Marper SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:58.781:55.962.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.02   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:41.093:41.09-5.4 
23:52.10   Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby3:52.103:42.1-2.3 
33:53.17   Daniel Bebbington PBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:50.253:50.25-3.9 
43:53.51   Linton Taylor  U23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:49.143:49.14-3.0 
53:55.75   Josh Allen PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75-3.5 
63:57.08   Bradley Wattleworth PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:57.083:57.08-1.7 
73:59.15   Stan Willis SBU20MBedford & County3:57.103:57.10-1.9 
84:00.19   Mike Tanner SBSENMSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77-3.2 
94:04.75   Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.23-1.7 
104:07.49   Christopher Durney  U20MPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64-2.3 
114:18.69   Ryan Thomson SBU23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni4:18.693:53.36-1.0