Thaxted Marathon External Results
Thaxted
12 Mar 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
MarMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:38:35   Allen Smalls SBV45MColchester H2:38:172:33:23-0.4 
13:38:35   Sean Ketteridge SBV45MColchester H2:54:542:41:553.1 
34:24:40   Chris Seymour SENMMid Essex Casuals    
44:32:15   Robert Casserley  V40MGarden City Runners2:57:062:57:063.7 
54:39:50   Nicholas Genever  V50MGarden City Runners3:32:333:21:0811.1 
64:43:55   Jo Summers  V50WNorth Herts3:46:263:26:3313.9 
74:46:00   Adam Wardle SENMWalden Tri    
74:46:00   Mark Coutts  V40MSaffron Striders3:18:523:18:5210.9 
94:47:15   Jared Bethell  SENMBishops Stortford2:51:442:41:191.2 
104:48:00   Melanie Staley  V35WCambridge & Coleridge3:07:262:55:066.6 
104:48:00   John Uff  V35MCambridge & Coleridge2:51:062:48:421.0 
124:59:00   Neil Hornsby SENM     
134:59:30   Chris Newnham  V50MAmpthill & Flitwick3:29:303:29:3010.1 
145:08:00   Jim Comber  V45MSudbury Joggers3:58:423:58:4212.7 
155:09:00   Ercole Lugari  V40MCollingwood4:02:363:22:497.6 
165:16:35   Alistair Gillan SBV45MSpringfield5:16:355:03:1617.9 
165:16:35   Julian Catmull  V50MSpringfield4:21:052:58:2910.2 
185:20:45   Russell Jackson SENM     
195:22:30   Jackie Dockerill SENW     
195:22:30   David Edwards SENMHaverhill Running Club    
195:22:30   Craig Lovelock SENMFetcheveryone    
195:22:30   Richard Dunn SENM     
195:22:30   Steve May  V45M100 Marathon Club3:27:063:27:0612.4 
245:25:25   Neil Carter  V40MIpswich Jaffa5:09:355:09:3514.8 
255:26:15   Graham Baker  V65MRoad Runners Club/Mid Essex4:38:422:59:0813.1 
265:31:30   Chris Howard SENMBillericay Striders    
265:31:30   John Kirwan SENMLeighton Fun Runners    
285:32:00   Janet Readitt  V50WWare Joggers4:12:204:12:2014.8 
285:32:00   Julia Booker  V40WWare Joggers4:28:214:28:2117.1 
305:36:15   Andrew Wilmot SENMHalstead Road Runners    
305:36:15   Daniel Smith  V35MHalstead4:10:254:10:2517.6 
325:40:10   David Nichols SENM     
325:40:10   Richard Gardiner SENM     
325:40:10   Stephen Johnson SENM     
355:42:00   Richard Sirett  V40MSpringfield5:23:594:16:4015.8 
365:44:50   Ian Stanford SENM     
375:47:15   Sarah Miller SBU23WHaverhill RC5:47:154:45:4418.9 
375:47:15   Yusuf Firat  V50MHaverhill RC3:16:463:16:466.7 
395:48:45   Tina Belsom  V50WStowmarket5:27:044:17:3822.6 
405:50:55   Gin Lawson SENMSudbury Joggers    
415:51:45   Paul Owen SENMAmpthill and Flitwick Flyers    
415:52:45   Nikola Coutts  V40WSaffron Striders4:30:084:30:0822.3 
436:02:55   Verne Barltrop  V70M100 Marathon Club4:45:403:23:3523.0 
446:03:50   Andy Cottrell SENMNorthampton Road Runners    
446:03:50   Ian Sloan SENM     
446:03:50   Paul Barton  V35MAmpthill & Flitwick3:54:353:34:2114.6 
476:08:15   Debbie Horrey SENW     
476:08:15   Ben Brown SENM     
496:48:55   Julie Wade  V45WReepham5:32:165:06:0029.3 
496:48:55   Natalie Southgate SENWReepham Runners    
517:12:20   Robert Hardy SENMTRA    
527:44:00   Susan Mumby  V45WTrail Running Association5:20:414:44:5518.3 
527:44:00   Charley Jennings SENM     
547:50:15   Fran Thorne SBV50W100 Marathon Club7:50:155:23:3733.7 
547:50:15   David Davidson SENMPitsea Running Vlub    
568:19:30   David Moles  V60M100 Marathon Club5:46:184:50:1228.8