Hollingworth Lake 5K External Results
Littleborough
17 Apr 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:4416:42   Joe Crossfield  U23MHalifax/Calder Valley16:4216:090.1 
216:5216:51   Jason Parker  V40MPreston16:4515:480.1 
317:1117:08   Nick Gaskell  V45MTrawden16:5416:40-0.1 
417:3417:34   Amanda Crook SBSENWSouthport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni17:3416:426.3 
517:4617:44   Christopher Merchant V40M     
617:4817:47   Josh Elderfield  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Huddersfield Uni/Longwood17:4717:472.4 
717:4917:48   David Carroll PBV35MOldham & Royton17:4817:483.2 
817:5817:58   Paul Joyce PBV35MRoyton17:5817:583.3 
918:1718:15   Laura Hesketh  SENWClayton le Moors18:1517:272.8 
1018:3518:34   Ian Jackson PBV40MOldham & Royton18:3418:344.9 
1118:3618:34   Emma Raven  SENWBingley/Thames Valley/Central18:3416:423.8 
1218:4018:39   Gary Dale  V55MHyde18:3918:395.5 
1318:4818:45   Paul Alexander  V40MTodmorden18:4518:355.6 
1418:5418:50   Shaun Armstron SENMRoyton Road Runners    
1518:5818:54   Paul Ashton SENM     
1618:5918:58   James Osborne  V40MTrawden18:3218:226.2 
1719:0419:02   Paul Hesketh  V50MClayton le Moors19:0218:325.2 
1819:0819:05   Ian Nuttall V50M     
1919:1019:09   Chris Pickford PBV40MBolton19:0919:095.8 
2019:3319:32   Jack Villiers PBU13MBarlick FR19:3219:327.3 
2119:4419:42   Jude Baldaro PBU13MHalifax19:4219:427.5 
2219:5019:49   Rachel Villiers PBV35WBarlick FR19:4919:498.1 
2419:5719:57   William Woodruff U15MTrawden Athletic Club    
2320:0119:57   Dan Yarwood  V35MRoyton19:5718:406.2 
2520:0119:59   Tony Quinn PBV45MTrawden19:5919:5912.0 
2620:0320:00   David Ellis  V40MRoyton20:0019:276.1 
2720:0320:02   Naomi Bright  SENWCity of Hull20:0220:027.7 
3020:0720:05   Richard Brook  V40MQueensbury20:0520:017.8 
2920:1020:05   Steve Byram V50M     
3120:1720:15   Matthew Wolstenholme SENM     
2820:1820:05   Thomas Bright SENM     
3220:2320:22   Lennon Jackson PBU13MBurnley/Clayton le Moors20:2220:229.6 
3420:2720:25   David Howard  V60MTrawden20:1819:548.0 
3320:2820:24   Harry Wilkin  U15MBlackburn20:1120:119.5 
3620:3120:28   Mike Ch V35M     
3520:3220:28   Matthew Kilburn SBV45MRoyton20:2819:549.3 
3720:3220:30   Kirsty Johnson  SENWGlossopdale20:3018:284.5 
3820:3520:34   Paul Anderson V45MRoyton Road Runners    
3920:4020:35   Dave Rushton  V50MRadcliffe20:3520:358.5 
4020:4020:37   Richard Crombie  V35MStainland20:3720:378.1 
4120:4220:40   Jonathan Buckley  V35MUnattached20:4020:408.2Click your Clock logo
4220:4320:42   Ben Pickford  U13MBolton20:4220:427.0 
4320:4820:43   David Chrystie-Lowe  V55MGlossopdale20:4320:147.5Click your Clock logo
4420:5020:48   Charlotte Corrigan  U13WHyndburn20:2020:207.6 
4520:5820:55   Michael Kontowtt  V50MRadcliffe19:2819:289.5Click your Clock logo
4621:0120:56   Allyn Raw V40M     
4721:0421:00   Richard Docker  V55MUnattached21:0019:078.9 
4821:0621:00   Mark Heaney V55MRoyton Road Runners    
4921:0721:00   Robert Kellett  V50MRoyton20:5719:359.4 
5021:1021:06   Jan Harwood SENM     
5121:1021:08   Michael Wilcox SENM     
5221:1021:09   Joseph Hopkinson U15MTrawden Athletic Club    
5321:1221:10   Nick Barton  V40MRochdale H21:1018:299.1 
5421:2621:23   Dave Quartermain V50M     
5521:3021:28   Sean Mayall SENM     
5621:3221:30   Iain Blackwood SENM     
5721:3521:33   Sophie Stanworth  U13WTrawden21:1920:129.1 
5821:3821:37   Matthew Jackson  U13MClayton le Moors21:3721:379.7 
5921:4421:41   Andy Duffy SBV55MBurnden21:4117:229.5 
6021:4621:41   Nicholas Mallon  V40MRoyton21:4121:4111.9 
6221:5721:55   Lauryn Gregg  U15WRossendale21:5519:558.4 
6121:5821:51   Chris Bray V45M     
6322:0221:57   Rosa Chrystie-Lowe  U23WGlossopdale/Oxford Uni21:5721:0211.1 
6422:0321:58   Jill Butterworth PBV40WRochdale H21:5821:5814.1 
6522:0522:02   Glennis Richardson  V55WHyde22:0222:0211.9 
6622:0722:03   Tony Hillier  V65MGlossopdale22:0321:1610.0 
6722:1822:12   John Wilson V40M     
6822:2122:16   Lawrence Fennelly V55M     
7022:2122:18   Molly Philbin  U15WBolton21:0620:4711.8 
6922:2222:17   Valerie Kilburn  V45WRoyton22:1721:1711.3 
7122:2522:23   Ian Taylor  V50MSalford Met22:2319:557.8 
7322:2722:25   Abigail Stratton  U13WTrawden21:3021:3011.0 
7222:2822:23   Matthew Roberts V40M     
7422:3222:30   John Archer  V65MWinston Runners22:3020:559.6 
7522:3422:33   Peter Mills  V45MUnattached22:3320:2310.0Click your Clock logo
7822:4222:39   Holly Crook U15W     
7622:4422:36   John Lomas SENM     
7722:4622:37   Ezme Brack  U17WGlossopdale22:3722:3718.9 
7922:4922:45   Isabel Hartley  U15WTrawden22:4022:4012.9 
8022:5622:52   Helen Long V50W     
8123:1123:04   Andy Chadwick SENMRoyton Road Runners    
8223:2123:09   Antony Jones V35M     
8323:2423:15   Joanne Brack  V50WGlossopdale23:1523:1516.0 
8423:2723:21   Steven Crossley SENM     
8523:2823:22   Barry Corless V50M     
8623:3223:27   Michelle Abbott  V35WClayton le Moors22:0422:0411.3 
8923:3723:35   Joe Sims U15MTrawden Athletic Club    
8823:3923:35   Dave Lord  V55MTrawden23:3517:153.6 
9023:4023:36   Jasmine Aherne  U15WTrawden23:3623:3614.9 
8723:4123:35   Mark Wilkin V50M     
9123:4323:37   Katherine Brierley  V45WRochdale H23:3722:4117.4 
9223:4523:42   Gary Coxon  V60MEast Cheshire23:4219:3912.0 
9423:4723:45   Harry Beechey  U13MTrawden23:4523:4513.6 
9323:5223:44   A Taylor V50M     
9523:5423:50   David Scott  V70MClayton le Moors23:5020:1513.0 
9624:0423:54   Simon Lake SBV55MRoyton23:5420:3113.4 
9824:0624:03   Paige Singleton  U13WTrawden24:0322:3313.5 
9724:0724:02   Charlotte Acton SENW     
10024:0924:04   Justine Jordan  V40WTrawden/Unattached24:0421:2815.1 
9924:1024:03   Hayley Nuttall V40W     
10124:1324:09   Sally Oldham V35WTrawden Athletic Club    
10224:2224:15   Emma Jacqueline Chrystie-Lowe  U20WGlossopdale24:1523:2913.2 
10624:2524:22   Georgia Harvey U15WTrawden Athletic Club    
10324:2624:19   David Bostock V35M     
10424:2724:20   Peter Fenton SENM     
10524:2924:21   Garry Bower SBV45MRoyton24:2121:0512.2Click your Clock logo
10724:3124:23   Ryan Vodden SENM     
10824:3224:24   Steven Wilde  V60MChorley ATC24:2423:0316.1 
10924:3224:27   Frankie Docker U17W     
11024:3524:29   Selina McLean  V40WRoyton23:5722:5515.2 
11224:4424:39   Linda Ensby PBV50WTrawden24:3924:3915.4 
11124:4524:38   Robert Nixon  V60MRoyton24:3824:3814.0 
11324:4724:44   Hannah Eccles  U13WTrawden24:4424:4415.5 
11424:4824:44   Craig Eccles  V40MTrawden24:4424:4410.8 
11524:5824:53   Elouise Sylkie Pemberton  SENWTrawden24:3323:0917.9Click your Clock logo
11725:0024:57   Geoff Beattie  V60MSale Harriers Manchester24:3020:4414.8 
11625:0724:56   John Stephenson  V60MGlossopdale/Fell Runners Association24:5622:4715.0 
11825:1725:04   Ann Kisluk  V50WEccleshill25:0425:0415.7 
12225:2325:20   Shelley Briggs V35W     
11925:2425:15   Susan Caroline Heaney  V55WRoyton25:1524:4317.3 
12025:2525:15   Alexander Shield SENM     
12325:3025:26   Lee Hopkinson V40M     
12125:3325:18   Alan Williams V35M     
12525:3725:32   Stacey Begley SENW     
12425:4025:32   Gary Lee Sutcliffe  V40MTrawden25:3225:3227.3 
12725:4525:38   Daniel Race U17M     
12625:4625:33   David Goodyear  V50MEccleshill25:3325:3316.7 
13025:4825:45   Daniel Briggs V35M     
12925:5025:39   Charmayne Brierley V50W     
12825:5125:38   Michael Burford SENM     
13225:5625:54   Jake Jackson SBU13MOldham & Royton25:5424:1515.9 
13125:5825:51   Gerald Kitchen V60MAccrington Road Runners    
13326:1426:07   Philip Madden V40M     
13426:2026:15   Ian Giles V45M     
13526:3326:17   Fredelina Yong V35WNone affiliated    
13626:4026:34   Virgina Lewin  V60WHalifax26:3424:2419.3 
13726:5126:42   Richard Lawson  V75MClayton le Moors26:4220:1518.6 
13827:1627:10   Graham Woods V55M     
13927:1727:11   Stephen Brook  V70MQueensbury27:1119:1514.8 
14027:2027:13   Jacqueline Lamond Chrystie-Lowe PBV55WStockport27:1327:1319.5 
14127:2227:17   Ken Weston V65M     
14227:2827:22   Phillip Murphy  V50MTrawden27:2225:2919.5 
14327:3827:26   Lauren Short  U15WUnattached26:1826:1824.2Click your Clock logo
14427:3927:27   Thomas Dillon SENM     
14527:4127:28   Rachael Byram V45W     
14627:4227:33   Carolyn Brearley V45WNorthowram Pumas Running Club    
14727:5227:45   Justine Race V40W     
14827:5627:47   David Gailey V45M     
14927:5727:49   Jill Hickson V40WRoyton Road Runners    
15028:0527:58   Sarah Rushton PBV45WRadcliffe27:5827:5822.7 
15128:1028:00   Wayne Ellison V40M     
15228:1628:01   Rachel Williams-Bannon V35W     
15328:1628:08   Janet Scott V60W     
15428:2328:08   K Marshall V35W     
15828:2628:23   Karen Smith V45W     
15728:2928:21   Anne Smith SENWTrawden Athletic Club    
16128:3028:25   Jessica Mayall SENW     
15628:3228:18   Donna Evenson V55W     
15928:3228:24   Keith Donaldson V35M     
16028:3228:24   Daniel McManus  SENMSalford H28:2417:152.6 
16228:3228:25   Karen Doherty PBV40WRadcliffe28:2528:2523.0 
16328:3628:26   Wendy Aherne V45WNone affiliated    
16428:3928:32   Jessica Sheldrick V35W     
16528:4628:36   Jonny Earl SENM     
16628:5628:43   Lee Jackson SENM     
16728:5628:44   Paula Walsh V35WTrawden Athletic Club    
16829:0728:53   Ian Sutcliffe SENM     
16929:0928:58   Leanne Bamforth SENW     
17029:1929:12   Christine Egerton PBV65WClayton le Moors29:1229:1223.4 
17329:2729:25   Benjamin Grundy U15M     
17129:2929:18   Catherine Shield V45W     
17229:3129:23   John Evans V55M     
15529:3428:09   David Sharp SENM     
17529:3629:30   Louis Suttmann SENM     
17629:3629:30   Erika Crossley SENW     
17729:3829:31   Tom Giles SENM     
17829:3829:32   Tracey Giles V50W     
17429:4129:26   Robert McLean V40M     
17929:4129:38   Carolyn Marshall V40W     
18029:5229:39   Mo Boden V70WTrawden Athletic Club    
18129:5929:49   Adam Bowden U15M     
18230:0029:50   Ian Bowden V50M     
18330:0429:53   Peter O'Neill V55M     
18430:0529:56   Pauline Brown V60W     
18530:0629:56   Waqas Habib SENM     
18730:0730:00   Debi Warrington V45W     
18830:1030:03   Ian Warrington  SENMRadcliffe18:3518:353.7Click your Clock logo
18630:1129:57   Caroline Ridley V50W     
18930:2330:07   James Gilgannon  V35MWarrington RC30:0730:0727.4 
19030:3030:18   Rebecca Oakes  V35WFylde Coast Runners28:1828:1824.0Click your Clock logo
19130:3830:27   Jeanette Sutcliffe V50W     
19230:3830:27   Bernadette Burston V40W     
19330:4230:30   Kevin Mottershead V50M     
19430:4930:36   Rachel Raw V40W     
19530:5230:42   Miriam Bailey V50W     
19631:1230:58   Charlotte Emily Whittaker SENW     
19731:2331:13   Sarah Olyott V40W     
20031:2731:16   Maisie Aherne U15W     
19831:2831:16   Hannah Lyons U15W     
19931:2831:16   Joanna Lyons V40W     
20132:0431:53   Ella Walker SENW     
20232:1532:05   Sharon Dracup  V50WRoyton32:0532:0528.5 
20332:4532:30   Alex Minshall SENM     
20533:0332:55   Estelle Dean V40WTrawden Athletic Club    
20433:1032:55   Ian Williams-Bannon SENM     
20633:1333:02   Sarah Bundy V35W     
20733:1633:03   Paul Sutcliffe V70MLittleborough ABC    
20933:2833:21   Christine Leathley  V65WClayton le Moors33:2128:5326.9 
20833:2933:20   Luisa Shield U17W     
21034:2934:16   Mick Kerr SENM     
21136:1236:08   Kim Comer V40W     
21236:2336:08   Jessica Livesey SENW     
21337:0636:55   Lyndsey Mullen V40W     
21437:4437:35   James Rhodes SBV75MRadcliffe37:3527:1832.7 
21538:0237:49   Yvonne Dale V45W     
21638:1938:04   Zoe Brown V40W     
21738:1938:08   Elaine Mottershead  V45WBelle Vue38:0838:0824.2 
21838:1938:08   Karen Smith V40W     
21945:4445:29   Pennie Cowley V45W