Isle of Man Easter Festival 5K External Results
Douglas
16 Apr 17
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54   Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:2614:26-4.5 
215:03   Linton Taylor PBU23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni15:0315:03-4.3 
315:14   Damien Landers PBSENMIreland15:1415:143.5 
415:15   James Hoad PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds15:1515:15-3.2 
515:16   Adam Sciacca PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni14:5914:59-3.1 
615:19   Alan Corlett PBSENMManx15:1915:19-2.5 
715:21   David Mullarkey PBU17MManx15:2115:21-2.8Click your Clock logo
815:44   Joe Walton  U23MTaunton/Leeds Uni15:3915:39-2.1Click your Clock logo
915:49   Nathan Marsh PBU23MTonbridge/Leeds Uni15:4915:49-3.6 
1015:50   Bertie Houghton SBU23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster15:5014:36-3.1 
1115:52   Phil Robertson  SENMWirral/Lancaster Uni15:2315:23-2.1 
1215:57   Paul Aste PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/United States15:5715:57-1.7 
1316:10   Michael Bartram PBU20MWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni/Doncaster16:1016:10-2.6 
1416:12   William Monaghan PBU20MBurton/Leeds Uni16:1216:12-1.1 
1516:16   Ryan Stevenson  SENMTrafford/Lancaster Uni15:5515:55-1.2 
1616:19   Andrew Nash PBSENMManx TC16:1916:191.1 
1716:21   Johnnie Bland PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni16:2116:210.9 
1816:23   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips SBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni16:2315:40-2.6 
1916:23   Richard Ollington PBU23MThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni16:2316:23-0.2 
2016:24   Robert Lightowler SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Leeds Uni16:2415:23-0.4 
2116:24   Phillip Wright PBSENMBedford & County/St. Andrews Uni16:2416:24-0.1 
2216:25   Paul Freary SBV45MBelgrave16:2514:511.4 
2316:26   Thomas Otton PBU20MGala/Edinburgh Uni16:2616:26-0.3 
2416:28   Harry Poole SBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Salford Uni16:2815:38-0.4 
2516:28   Martin Lynas SBU20MEast Kilbride16:2816:21-0.2 
2616:30   Cameron Young  U20MInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:0016:00-0.4 
2716:31   Christian Varley SENM     
2816:33   Andrew Lawler SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
2916:35   Rian McCawley PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Uni16:3516:35-0.9 
3016:36   Kai Sunman  U20MHolmfirth/Clevedon/Leeds Uni16:3416:34-1.1 
3116:38   Gregor Malcolm PBU20MFife16:3816:38-0.1Click your Clock logo
3216:39   Arne Dumez SBU23MBelgrave/Sheffield Uni/Belgium16:3916:31-0.3 
3316:41   Jack Okell  U23MManx/Lancaster Uni15:4815:48-0.4 
3416:41   Alastair Thurlbeck  U23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds15:3015:30-2.3 
3516:43   Joseph Howe SBU20MBlackburn/Manchester Uni16:4316:300.1 
3616:44   David Smith PBV40MLeigh16:4416:440.1 
3716:45   Nick Colburn PBU23MManx Fell Runners16:4516:451.7 
3816:45   Michael Garrett PBV45MManx16:4516:45-0.1 
3916:49   Tom Eames PBU23MWest Suffolk/Leeds Uni16:4916:490.8 
4016:51   James Chettle SENMCambridge Greyhounds    
4116:54   John Tayleur PBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni16:5416:54-0.8Click your Clock logo
4216:54   George Dickinson PBU17MManx16:5416:541.5 
4316:58   Andrew Gawne SENM     
4417:02   Michael Melarkey PBU20MCity of Derry/Manchester Uni17:0217:020.6 
4517:03   Euan Webster SBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth17:0316:53-0.1Click your Clock logo
4617:05   Robert Vallance SBU23MThames Valley/Manchester Uni17:0515:481.1 
4717:06   Joel Paisley PBU20MBelper/Sheffield Uni17:0617:060.0 
4817:07   Andrew Mitchell SBU20MLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade17:0716:482.3 
4917:10   Marcus Preedy U20MManchester Uni Alehouse    
5017:12   Paul Terence Rodgers SBV35MManx17:1216:400.6Click your Clock logo
5117:15   Phillip Williams  SENMLeigh17:0016:42-0.5 
5217:17   Oliver Garner PBU23MStragglers17:1717:170.8 
5317:26   Brogan McCawley PBU20MCamberley/Sheffield Uni/Woking17:2617:26-1.2 
5417:27   Kevin Harding PBSENMUnattached17:2717:276.6 
5517:29   Gavyn Chalmers SBU23MGarscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds17:2915:410.1 
5617:31   Andy Kershaw U20MLeeds Doss AC-C    
5717:32   Tim Calliafas SBU23MLewes/Cambridge Uni17:3217:281.7 
5817:33   Daniel Morrison SBU20MVale Royal/Sheffield Uni17:3317:053.2 
5917:35   Mark Sutherland PBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale17:3517:351.8 
6017:36   Christopher Russell SBU23MFife/St. Andrews Uni17:3616:463.0 
6117:36   Tom Callan SBU23MGlasgow Uni17:3616:490.3 
6217:37   Euan Rose U20MGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
6317:37   Rhys Owen PBU17MWestern17:3717:37-1.9 
6417:44   Henry Buttress  U23MWarrington AC/Leeds Uni17:0217:021.5 
6517:45   Gianni Epifani PBV45MManx17:4517:455.1 
6617:45   Sam Lesley PBU23MUW Aberystwyth/St. Andrews Uni17:3117:311.9 
6717:46   Peter Gould SENMCambridge Greyhounds    
6817:47   Andrew Taylor U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
6917:47   Orran Smith V40MWestern AC    
7017:48   Joseph Ricciardi SBU20MManx17:4817:354.9 
7117:48   Charlie Hillman U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
7217:48   Lloyd Taggart PBV45MDark Peak/Manx Fell Runners17:4817:485.3 
7317:51   Andrew Crickmore SBU23MBolton/Lancaster Uni17:5116:452.7 
7417:51   Sam Appleton PBU23MWinchester/Sheffield Uni17:5117:512.9 
7517:54   Daniel Lynch PBU23MFife/Manchester Uni17:5417:542.6 
7617:57   James Walsh SENMManchester Uni Alehouse    
7717:59   Dowan Kwon  U23MManchester Uni Cross Country Club17:2017:142.8 
7818:00   Richard Johnson SENMLeeds Doss AC-C    
7918:00   Ryan Downey SENMManx Tri Club    
8018:02   Sammy Rashid SBV50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Vets18:0216:482.3 
8118:04   Tommy Henders  SENMLeigh/Police17:5616:291.3 
8218:15   Philip Neilson PBU20MAberdeen Uni18:1518:152.9 
8318:16   Daniel Pettitt SBU23MHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni18:1616:30-0.2 
8418:18   Chris Smith PBSENMWirral18:1818:189.1 
8518:19   Andrew Morgan PBSENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen18:1918:192.0 
8618:20   Matthew Evans  SENMCheltenham/Leeds Uni17:4317:032.9 
8718:24   Ed Wise U20MUniversity of Sheffield-C    
8818:29   William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen18:2916:33-3.7 
8918:29   Luke Phair  U17MNorthern (Isle of Man)18:1718:174.0 
9018:29   Sam Ashcroft SENMCambridge Greyhounds    
9118:33   Tim Dunne PBV40MManx18:3318:3310.3 
9218:39   Liam Moore SBU23MLeigh/Birmingham Uni18:3916:293.4 
9318:43   Fearghas Thomson PBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni18:4318:431.4 
9418:46   Daniel Ansell SBSENMKent/Manchester Uni/Trafford18:4616:141.0 
9518:47   Ben Standage U20MUniversity of Sheffield-C    
9618:49   Ben Murphy SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
9718:51   Rob Sellors PBV50MIsle of Man Veteran/Manx Fell Runners18:5118:515.6 
9818:56   Laurence Skidmore U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-C    
9918:57   Thomas Hodgson PBU23MEsk Valley/Manchester Uni18:5718:575.5 
10018:58   Neil Bates PBSENMManx/Sarnia/Chiltern18:5818:585.6 
10118:59   Matthew Gawne SENM     
10218:59   Liam Gawne SENMYork University Athletics Club    
10318:59   Nigel Maddocks PBV35MManx Fell Runners18:5918:595.3 
10419:00   Jamie Dudley SENM     
10519:07   Michael Kilbride PBSENMSunderland/Aberdeen Uni19:0719:074.8 
10619:12   Jamie Beaman  V35MManx19:1019:105.8 
10719:15   Stephen McDougall  U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/St. Andrews Uni17:4617:413.0 
10819:18   Chris Booth V40M     
10919:20   Andrew Falconer  SENMManx19:0519:055.3 
11019:22   Peter Callin PBV40MWestern19:2219:228.3 
11119:23   Matt Callister PBV40MNorthern (Isle of Man)19:2319:236.5 
11219:25   Daniel Jones PBSENMLeeds Uni/Leeds City/East Hull19:2519:251.6 
11319:26   Seumas Thomson PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni19:2619:269.5 
11419:28   Peter Dyer  U23MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club19:1019:105.4Click your Clock logo
11519:30   Connel Arthur SENMGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds-C    
11619:30   Stephen Wilkinson PBV50MFolkestone19:3019:305.5 
11719:32   William Bowers PBSENMRoyston/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds19:3219:324.8 
11819:32   Nicholas Barton SBSENMStowmarket/Lancaster Uni19:3218:285.5 
11919:34   Chris Morgan V40M     
12019:37   Lachlan Calder PBSENMAberdeen Uni/Shettleston19:3719:377.1 
12119:37   Jonathan Undy SENMCambridge Greyhounds-C    
12219:41   Shaun Chambers PBV50MHyde19:4119:415.2Click your Clock logo
12319:41   Jack Smisseart SENMManchester Uni Alehouse    
12419:41   Callam Scott SBU23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds19:4117:514.0Click your Clock logo
12519:43   Matt Flamenco U20MAberdeen University AC-C    
12619:45   Will Ball SENMLeeds Doss AC-E    
12719:46   Erwin Van Harten V40MErasmus Uni Rotterdam Roadrunners    
12819:49   Jonathan Leece V40MNorthern AC    
12919:50   Neil Kaye PBV45MManx Fell Runners19:5019:509.5 
13019:52   Martyn Pollitt SBV55MBurnden19:5218:395.2 
13119:53   Fergal McKenna V40M     
13219:58   Aaron McNulty SENM     
13320:04   John Quaye  V35MManx19:3619:367.2 
13420:04   Ross Huskisson  U23MNene Valley/Manchester Uni Cross Country Club19:4018:067.0 
13520:09   Alexander Brown PBU23MSheffield Uni20:0920:095.3 
13620:12   Adam Huxham SENM     
13720:21   Liam Kennedy SENM     
13820:23   Steve Jones PBV40MNorthern (Isle of Man)20:2320:239.9 
13920:24   Alfie Scott U20MUniversity of St Andrews    
14020:25   Mark Peberdy PBV45MIsle of Man Veteran20:2520:259.3Click your Clock logo
14120:28   Rory Anderson SENMLeeds Doss AC    
14220:32   Richard Costain PBSENMPenny Lane20:2420:248.5Click your Clock logo
14320:38   Mark McPherson SENMEast Sutherland Athletics    
14420:41   John Summers PBV60MPewsey Vale20:4120:419.6 
14520:42   Daniel Phair U20M     
14620:42   Alexander McKail U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
14720:59   Jack Luscombe SBU23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds20:5918:025.2 
14821:02   Roger Bromiley PBV40MHarrogate21:0221:0210.5 
14921:03   Edward Broadberry U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
15021:03   Tom Arthur SENMManchester Uni Alehouse-C    
15121:04   Adrian Callister SENMManx Harriers-C    
15221:15   Fraser Call U20MAberdeen University AC-C    
15321:19   Matthew Wolfe V40M     
15421:24   Ben Williamson U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15521:26   Brendan Hancox U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15621:31   Paul Jackson V40MManx Fell Runners    
15721:35   Kai Konkolewski SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
15821:39   David Newton PBV60MManx21:3921:3918.3 
15921:40   Nicholas Bell SBSENMIpswich Jaffa21:4020:0710.3 
16021:42   Thomas Gawne U17M     
16121:44   Richard Lee V40MHyde Village Striders    
16221:52   Mike Hayler V40M     
16321:52   Edwin de Wit V40M     
16421:53   John Guest V40MManx Tri Club    
16521:59   John Dunwell V40MNorthern AC    
16622:03   Calum McIntyre SENMEast Sutherland Athletics    
16722:06   Terry Bates V40MIOMVAC    
16822:11   Andy Corrie V40MManx Fell Runners    
16922:13   James Long PBU17MFolkestone22:1322:1313.6 
17022:23   Joe Long SENMFolkestone Running Club    
17122:27   Murdo Traill SENMGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds-C    
17222:30   Duncan Ng  SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds19:0719:076.1 
17322:35   Kevin Costain V40MManx Fell Runners-C    
17422:39   Gary Sherry V40MNorthern AC    
17522:51   David Smith V40MManx Fell Runners-C    
17623:11   Iain Ballantyne U20MGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
17723:13   Dean McNaught SBU23MCambuslang/Glasgow Uni23:1318:336.5 
17823:18   Rob Johnson SBSENMSevenoaks/Tunbridge Wells/Leeds Uni23:1816:1011.8 
17923:35   Iwan Smith SBSENMEryri/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds23:3517:2211.9 
18023:39   Matthew Barnes V40M     
18123:40   Jason Cochrane PBV45MWestern23:4023:4014.6 
18224:03   Tom Bolan SENM     
18324:09   Henry Steward SENMAberdeen University AC    
18424:10   Alistair Smith SENM     
18524:12   Alex Parkes V40MManx Fell Runners-C    
18624:12   Robert Lambie SBV60MWestern24:1221:3519.4 
18724:14   David Cosgrove SENM     
18824:32   Luke Eastaff SENM     
18924:36   Les Brown PBV60MManx24:3624:3615.3 
19024:49   Thomas Campbell PBU23MAberdeen Uni24:4924:4918.5 
19124:56   Martin Long PBV50MFolkestone24:5624:5618.5 
19224:58   Liam Martin SENMAberdeen University AC    
19325:05   Bill Duff SBV65MFalkland Trail Runners25:0521:2316.2 
19425:09   James Kelly PBSENMChorlton25:0925:0919.2 
19525:15   Alan Postlethwaite V40MNorthern AC    
19625:17   Thomas Undy SENM     
19725:40   Ian Ellis V40MScottish Veteran Harriers Club    
19825:47   David Gawne V40M     
19925:54   Charlie McVickers U20MManchester Uni Alehouse-E    
20025:57   Dominic Benson PBSENMEaling Eagles25:5725:5715.8 
20126:31   Alistair Reid V40MFalkland Trail Runners    
20227:18   Mario Ricciardi V40MManx Tri Club    
20327:42   Robin Thomas V40MHunters Bog Trotters    
20428:01   Paul Rodger V40M     
20528:49   Harnam Mann SENMAberdeen University AC    
20629:35   Stuart Littlewood SBV60MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans29:3519:3024.1 
20730:06   Kevan 296 Osborn V40M     
20830:53   Arran Claringbold SENM[110] Edinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
20934:08   Kingsley 220 Starling V40MReading Roadrunners    
21034:55   Ian Isherwood SBV60MHercules Wimbledon34:5526:4328.5 
5K SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:27   Rachael Franklin  SENWManx17:1617:161.1 
217:34   Katy Hedgethorne SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds17:3417:171.8 
318:06   Hannah Brown  U23WSkyrac/Manchester Uni17:0617:062.3 
418:16   Bronwen Jenkinson  U20WEryri/Leeds Uni17:3217:322.9 
518:16   Jacqueline Penn SBU20WNorth Shields Poly/Sheffield Uni18:1617:572.6 
618:18   Beth Garland PBU23WChichester/Leeds Uni18:1818:184.0 
718:21   Hannah Howitt PBU23WManx TC18:2118:214.8 
818:23   Anna Mackenzie PBU23WStockport/Manchester Uni18:0118:013.3 
918:26   Jenny Evans PBSENWLuton/Sheffield Uni18:2618:263.9 
1018:29   Elissa Morris PBSENWManx18:2918:293.8 
1118:31   Ellen Downs SBU20WStockport/Sheffield Uni18:3118:253.1 
1218:34   Chloe Martin PBU20WAthletics Veterans of Hong Kong/St. Andrews Uni18:3418:346.9 
1318:39   Gail Griffiths PBV50WManx18:3918:394.1 
1418:40   Ruby Sykes PBU23WHolmfirth18:4018:403.6 
1518:42   Danielle Booth PBU20WDerby18:4218:424.5 
1618:43   Beth Ansell  U23WSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni18:3118:133.1 
1718:48   Sophie Martin SBSENWWharfedale18:4818:195.2 
1818:59   Amy Frankland  U23WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:5417:543.6 
1919:07   Sarah Hodgson PBU23WLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Uni19:0719:074.5 
2019:14   Anna Hoogkamer PBU23WCity of Norwich/Sheffield Uni19:1419:144.8 
2119:16   Sophie Collins SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
2219:17   Rachelle Falloon  SENWAlnwick/Cambridge Uni/Blyth19:0019:004.8 
2319:22   Caroline Mayers PBV45WManx19:2219:225.8 
2419:24   Nikki Boyde V35WNorthern AC    
2519:35   Ellie Bates SENWChiltern Harriers AC    
2619:37   Ruby Woolfe SBU23WThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni19:3719:195.1 
2719:38   Laura Dickinson PBU17WManx19:3819:386.9 
2819:38   Lorna Spiers PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs/Preston19:3819:385.4 
2919:43   Georgia Baynes PBU23WEly Tri Club/Manchester Uni Cross Country Club19:2019:205.0 
3019:45   Eleanor Miklos PBV35WManx Fell Runners19:4519:457.5 
3119:48   Katrina Ballantyne SBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds19:4818:567.0 
3220:03   Amicia Lee  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni19:3619:367.3 
3320:09   Olivia Bell SENW     
3420:10   Jennie Glass U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare and Hounds    
3520:12   Emma Elston PBU23WCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds20:1220:127.7 
3620:24   Mhairi Boyle SBU20WFife/Aberdeen Uni20:2420:217.6 
3720:31   Chloe Beckett SBU23WThames Valley/Cambridge Uni20:3119:478.1 
3820:38   Annabel Personeni PBU20WFife/St. Andrews Uni/United States20:3820:389.6 
3920:40   Jihanna Bonilla-Allard U20WUniversity of Sheffield    
4020:42   Kate Moulds SBU23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni20:4219:558.2 
Page: 1 2