Watergrove parkrun # 127 External Results
Watergrove
1 Jan 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:03   Matthew Jackson SBS30MRochdale H19:0317:441.8 
220:22   Robert Fairbanks  V35MRoyton18:1117:401.5 
320:51   Martin John Fillingham  V45MSaltaire Striders17:2417:241.2 
421:23   Matthew Latham  S25MHyde17:5216:551.3 
521:29   Tristan Kent  V35MRossendale18:4318:214.0 
621:37   David Boundy S30MUnattached    
721:39   Dan Martell  S25MAltrincham18:1217:493.3 
821:43   Kevin Dempsey  V40MVegan19:2318:404.6 
922:09   Byron Edwards  V40MBury17:1817:181.6 
1022:52   August Johansson S25MVegan Runners    
1123:04   Sophie Wood  S20WRoyton/Manchester Metropolitan Uni20:0619:206.6 
1223:07   Jessica Bull  U18WRochdale H21:5721:239.1 
1323:08   Jan Harwood S30MUnattached    
1423:12   John Deasey V55MRochdale Harriers & AC    
1523:18   Richard Wilson  V40MUnattached20:3518:437.5 
1623:30   Ian Wroe V45MUnattached    
1723:52   Matteo Mercadini V40MUnattached    
1824:00   Daniel Mortimer  V35MWitham (Lincs)21:4019:287.6 
1924:13   Rob Marsden  S30MRoyton20:4420:187.0 
2024:36   Maria Wall  S30WOldham & Royton22:2121:3710.4 
2124:50   Jonathan Buckley  V35MUnattached20:4020:408.2 
2224:54   Richard Fiddling  V45MRoyton19:5518:476.1 
2325:23   John Cook  V55MRochdale H21:3018:537.0 
2425:37   Simon Cope  V45MUnattached23:5520:5911.5 
2525:44   David Emanuel  V50MRoyton19:3018:584.9 
2625:50   Mark David Arthur Cooper  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni/South West RR20:3819:0810.5 
2725:54   Debbie Fiddling  V50WRoyton22:3020:599.9 
2825:59   Atiff Mazhar V35MUnattached    
2926:13   Lee Hopkins  V40MAckworth23:2721:2510.1 
3026:21   Simon Mark Howard  V45MRoyton21:5321:5311.5 
3126:28   David Collins S30MUnattached    
3226:32   Elizabeth Cheshire  S25WBury21:5721:5512.0 
3326:34   Brian Moore  V50MRochdale H20:3319:4510.0 
3426:44   Molly Bull  U15WRochdale H24:3824:3314.6 
3526:48   Mark Catherall V60MRochdale Harriers & AC    
3627:00   Rebecca Avanessian V40WManchester YMCA Harriers Club    
3727:01   Paul Simpson V40MUnattached    
3827:02   Katy Rothwell S30WUnattached    
3927:16   Brad Howard  V40MRoyton19:5119:345.8 
4027:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4127:26   Peter Hayler  V60MNorthern Vets24:3422:3913.9 
4227:32   Michael Bull  V65MMiddleton23:4623:0612.4 
4327:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4427:41   Barry Greaves  V60MOldham & Royton/Royton23:0923:0910.0 
4527:45   David Batty  V50MSwinton21:5421:5011.3 
4627:57   John Richards V50MUnattached    
4728:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4828:31   Stephen Senior  V60MMiddleton24:5623:0415.4 
4928:38   Helen Knight  V45WRoyton24:4222:3918.3 
5028:43   Steven Crossley S30MUnattached    
5128:45   Gary Greenwood  V55MMiddleton28:1421:4417.3 
5228:55   Emma May S20WUnattached    
5329:02   Amanda Navin  S20WAltrincham22:2422:1211.2 
5429:16   Chris Hart V45MPrestwich AC    
5529:24   Lisa Bell V40WUnattached    
5629:53   James Edward Holden  SENMUnattached26:3621:1517.1 
5730:40   Michelle Mortimer  V35WWitham (Lincs)23:0923:0914.0 
5831:06   Graham Harrison  V50MUnattached25:0323:2317.3 
5931:15   John Wade V50MUnattached    
6031:23   Jasmine Duffy  S20WHyde26:3124:1917.7 
6131:26   Charlotte Legge  S25WSwinton27:5025:4919.9 
6231:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6331:32   Mark John Heaney  V55MUnattached21:2521:2511.0 
6432:00   Natalie Scott  SENWUnattached26:3022:5219.4 
6532:57   Jacob Smiles  S25MChorlton24:3520:1317.1 
6633:06   Shazad Saddique V35MUnattached    
6733:15   Julia Moore  V50WRochdale Triathlon Club27:5825:2919.7 
6833:15   Susan Caroline Heaney  V55WRoyton27:0625:2717.3 
6933:18   Ella Fields  S30WManchester TC31:5725:0521.4 
7033:22   Dan Rowe S30MUnattached    
7133:26   David Ellicott  V40MKeswick24:4323:4617.7 
7233:43   Lauren Hart U18WUnattached    
7334:14   Bernadette Jessop V55WUnattached    
7434:17   Simon Pendlebury  V40MRochdale H25:0225:0220.0 
7534:51   Niamh Roche  U18WRochdale H33:3528:0721.9 
7635:04   Neil Bradley V50MUnattached    
7735:34   Charles Edward White  V60MUnattached30:4626:0425.0 
7835:45   Cathy Jepson-Brown V35WUnattached    
7935:59   Geoff Airey  V40MUnattached34:0831:0928.8 
8036:29   Mohammed Zahid V40MUnattached    
8136:43   Judith Bradley V45WUnattached    
8236:58   Joanne Ramsay V45WUnattached    
8338:14   Gary Davies V55MUnattached    
8439:07   Stephen Chivers V40MBritish Army    
8539:22   John Blackburn  V50MUnattached28:2228:1222.7 
8647:30   Catherine Cutts  S25WChorlton40:1632:3033.9 
8747:31   Kay Welsby  S30WRochdale H21:0419:446.7