Workington parkrun # 183 External Results
Workington
31 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Joseph Dugdale PBU18MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners16:4816:480.0 
217:21   Mark Benson V35MUnattached    
317:28   Nathan Smith  U18MCity of York16:2516:10-0.6 
417:31   Adam Young  S30MRun Fast16:5916:370.1 
517:45   Nathan Gray PBU18MCumberland AC17:4517:231.1 
617:49   Harry A Greenbank U18MCumberland Fell Runners    
718:11   Alex Roberts  S30MCumberland AC17:5817:492.8 
818:47   Sam Holding S20MCumberland Fell Runners    
919:01   Kevin Wallace  V40MCumberland AC17:5117:482.0 
1019:27   Shane Stobbart S30MCumberland AC    
1119:33   Timothy Gleed S20MUnattached    
1219:59   Andy Rodger V50MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
1320:09   Fay Cripps  V35WChichester19:3919:047.8 
1420:10   Adrian Hadley  V35MUnattached19:3919:326.9 
1520:24   Max Parry SBU15MCumberland Fell Runners20:2419:003.1 
1620:25   Alan Jennison SBV45MEast Hull20:2519:0011.3 
1720:36   Ashlyn Holliday SBU18WBorder/Team North Cumbria20:3620:055.6 
1820:38   Tony Holliday  V45MCumberland AC19:4918:516.2 
1920:43   Graeme Jones V45MUnattached    
2021:04   Rachael Vatter  U20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland19:4719:358.3 
2121:07   Philip Meloy  V40MCumberland AC19:4319:438.4 
2221:33   Elizabeth Watson  S30WDerwent Cockermouth20:3920:399.9 
2321:38   Graham Hetherington PBV50MCumberland AC21:3821:3810.7 
2421:45   Daniel Strange S30MUnattached    
2521:46   Graham Leggett  V50MCumberland AC21:0321:0310.3 
2621:49   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:3020:207.6 
2721:52   John McGibbon  V50MDH Runners20:3019:538.7 
2821:57   Ben Gilmour S20MUnattached    
2922:30   Kyle Fulton U18MUnattached    
3022:41   David Cain  V60MCumberland AC21:0520:178.6 
3122:50   Philip A Atherton V50MUnattached    
3222:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3323:02   Thomas Carroll V50MUnattached    
3423:03   Stuart Pyne  S30MCumberland AC21:3120:4610.2 
3523:08   Lewis Smith V45MUnattached    
3623:09   Cathal Smith U15MUnattached    
3723:10   Paul Martin PBV55MCumberland AC23:1021:5310.6 
3823:11   Craig Houghton V45MUnattached    
3923:13   David Bowness  V50MCumberland AC18:2918:295.0 
4023:14   Fayth Bowness U11WCumberland Fell Runners    
4123:15   Leyton Roberts U11MUnattached    
4223:16   Mylo Jewell U11MCumberland Fell Runners    
4323:20   Leanne Roberts S30WUnattached    
4423:23   Michael Sandelands V45MUnattached    
4523:28   Kevin Robinson  V45MUnattached21:2121:2110.0 
4623:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4723:52   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC21:4521:2211.2 
4824:06   Mark Geoffrey Hall SBV45MDumfries RC24:0621:3313.0 
4924:12   Bob Dredge V65MUnattached    
5024:15   Katie Gleed  U18WSeaton23:3823:3811.9 
5124:19   Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
5224:25   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
5324:34   Lesley Gray SBV45WThornton Cleveleys RC24:3423:1716.6 
5424:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5524:42   Ruby Moyle U11WUnattached    
5624:46   Mark Greaves  V50MCumberland AC23:2623:2615.0 
5724:49   Andrew Charlton V35MUnattached    
5824:50   Alastair Young V50MUnattached    
5924:58   Sandra Smith V45WUnattached    
6025:01   Nicholas Moore  V55MCumberland Fell Runners24:2924:2915.8 
6125:09   Tracey Owen SBV35WCumberland AC25:0922:4815.3 
6225:10   Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC19:0619:065.9 
6325:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6425:18   Jenny Cruden S25WUnattached    
6525:29   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC25:2825:0916.9 
6625:35   Keith Fulton V45MUnattached    
6725:41   Christopher Pollitt V55MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
6825:43   Roger Bye V60MUnattached    
6925:56   Tracey Shaw V35WUnattached    
7025:59   Stephen Alistair Smith V45MUnattached    
7126:02   Jane Mottram PBV60WCumberland Fell Runners26:0226:0219.2 
7226:05   Malcolm Allison V35MUnattached    
7326:21   Sarah Chaudhri  V50WCumberland AC24:5724:1417.3 
7426:32   Gary Palmer V45MUnattached    
7526:46   Esther Moore S20WUnattached    
7626:47   Eloise Marsland U18WUnattached    
7726:56   Antony Riddle U15MUnattached    
7826:58   Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
7926:59   Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
8027:03   Elliott Gray-Medd U15MUnattached    
8127:06   Louise Pinnington V40WUnattached    
8227:08   John Lewis  V65MDerwent Cockermouth22:5422:3413.8 
8327:09   Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
8427:10   Stella Atherton  V45WCumberland AC24:0624:0617.4 
8527:18   Craig Hatch  V50MCumberland AC24:5622:3519.4 
8627:19   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
8727:21   Tom Hawley U11MUnattached    
8827:22   Graham Hawley V35MUnattached    
8927:22   Paul Andrew Wilson  V45MUnattached21:1020:0212.2 
9027:23   Joanne Fee V45WUnattached    
9127:24   Lynn Wilson PBV45WUnattached27:2427:2421.9 
9227:29   Sarah Moore S20WUnattached    
9327:30   Angharad Cooley V50WUnattached    
9427:42   Amanda Durkan S25WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
9527:48   Stephen Jackson V55MUnattached    
9627:53   Emma Bzik  V35WCumberland AC27:2326:3620.7 
9728:06   James Miles Todd S25MUnattached    
9828:13   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick20:5720:5713.6 
9928:18   Chris Whitby  V50MCumberland AC24:5223:2915.8 
10028:27   Suzanne Moffat S30WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
10129:18   Andrea Fell  V40WCumberland AC25:2025:2018.7 
10229:33   Emily Gilmour S20WUnattached    
10329:47   Emily Gleed S25WUnattached    
10429:59   Deborah Jane Redmond  V55WCumberland AC25:5625:5622.5 
10530:20   Glenda Moore V55WUnattached    
10630:22   David Blanden V70MUnattached    
10730:34   Reece Sowerby U11MUnattached    
10830:35   Craig Sowerby  V35MNorthern Vets21:4521:4516.9 
10930:45   Ellie Atkinson U11WUnattached    
11030:45   Brian Atkinson V45MUnattached    
11130:58   Stuart Wingfield V45MUnattached    
11231:02   Henry Sandelands U15MUnattached    
11331:05   Malcolm Wood V50MUnattached    
11431:06   Zara Sandelands U15WUnattached    
11531:14   Elizabeth Sandelands V45WUnattached    
11631:28   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton24:3122:2620.6 
11731:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11831:31   Paul West V45MUnattached    
11931:55   Lorna Casson V40WUnattached    
12032:07   Carolyn Johnson PBV40WCumberland AC32:0731:2027.5 
12132:07   Sheila McVeigh  V60WCumberland AC23:5422:1917.4 
12232:26   Millie Riddle U15WUnattached    
12332:33   Claire Scougal V45WUnattached    
12432:38   Fayyaz Chaudhri V55MCumberland AC    
12533:05   Joanna Fleming V45WUnattached    
12633:24   Jacky Gleed V50WUnattached    
12733:29   Amie Meloy V35WUnattached    
12833:33   Alyson Sibbald V45WCumberland AC    
12933:34   Stuart Buchanan  V55MCumberland AC24:0422:3815.4 
13034:12   Helen Tucker V50WUnattached    
13134:13   Helen Riddle V45WUnattached    
13234:51   Isolde Marsland U20WUnattached    
13334:51   Stan Marsland V55MUnattached    
13435:22   Lauren Gray U11WUnattached    
13535:23   Caroline Mclaughlan  V40WThornton Cleveleys RC22:2621:3612.1 
13636:54   Jessica Gregory U11WUnattached    
13736:55   Emma Gregory V35WUnattached    
13837:05   Norman Ball  V70MCumberland AC33:5530:4930.7 
13938:03   Marion Weir V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
14040:02   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
14140:38   Janette Pollitt V50WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
14240:41   Lynn Trussell V60WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
14340:56   Jean-Ann Gate V40WUnattached    
14441:40   Ellen Clements V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
14542:23   Luke Mulgrew U11MUnattached    
14642:31   Gerald Mulgrew  V45MCumbernauld19:3918:4112.5 
14743:26   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC29:2327:4727.0 
14843:28   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick25:1924:1819.7