Workington parkrun # 182 External Results
Workington
24 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:13   Bobby Hagan SBS25MKeswick17:1317:010.8 
217:17   Adam Young  S30MRun Fast16:5916:440.8 
318:00   Christopher Neil  S30MCumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners16:5216:521.4 
418:34   Nathan Gray  U18MCumberland AC17:4517:231.0 
518:35   James Chamberlain V40MUnattached    
619:17   Chris Gray V40MTri Lakeland    
719:21   Alice Garner  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District19:1719:175.4 
819:33   Shane Stobbart  S30MCumberland AC18:1118:112.5 
919:33   Jon Strange PBS25MWarrington RC19:3319:337.1 
1019:53   Kevin Wallace  V40MCumberland AC17:5117:481.6 
1120:15   Andy Rodger V50MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
1220:18   Timothy Gleed S20MUnattached    
1320:34   Rachael Vatter  U20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland19:4719:357.8 
1420:51   Graeme Jones V45MUnattached    
1520:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1621:00   Ashlyn Holliday  U18WBorder/Team North Cumbria20:3620:127.6 
1721:02   Tony Holliday  V45MCumberland AC19:4918:516.9 
1821:11   Tony Martin PBV35MCumberland AC21:1121:118.9 
1921:49   Emma Neil  S30WBarrow Runners19:2219:228.9 
2021:59   Graham Leggett  V50MCumberland AC21:0321:039.2 
2122:03   Stephen Gascoigne U20MUnattached    
2222:16   Robert Gascoigne S20MUnattached    
2322:25   Kate Sackett  V55WCirencester/Cirencester Triathlon Club22:1121:119.7 
2422:26   Philip Meloy  V40MCumberland AC19:4319:437.6 
2522:31   Richard Williams  V40MCumberland AC20:3720:3710.1 
2622:41   Matthew Poulton S20MUnattached    
2722:42   Stuart Pyne  S30MCumberland AC21:3120:469.7 
2822:43   Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC19:0619:065.1 
2922:43   Leanne Roberts S30WUnattached    
3022:47   Iain Nicholson V40MBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
3122:49   Gary Byers  V50MCumberland AC20:5119:159.3 
3222:50   David Bowness  V50MCumberland AC18:2918:294.4 
3322:53   Jonathan Buckley  V35MUnattached21:1920:408.2 
3422:55   Emma Gregory V35WUnattached    
3522:57   Errick Hannah  V60MCumberland AC21:2421:2410.8 
3623:03   Matt Sullivan V40MUnattached    
3723:11   Steve Burney V50MUnattached    
3823:14   Debbie Walker  V40WDerwent Cockermouth21:2220:4310.5 
3923:38   Philip A Atherton V50MUnattached    
4023:41   Graham Hetherington  V50MCumberland AC21:3821:3811.4 
4123:46   Thomas Carroll V50MUnattached    
4223:50   Kevin Robinson  V45MUnattached21:2121:219.6 
4323:54   Martin Bedrock V55MUnattached    
4424:05   Matt Mellor V35MUnattached    
4524:15   David Cain  V60MCumberland AC21:0520:178.8 
4624:21   Martyn Wood S25MUnattached    
4724:23   Ross McLaughlin PBS25MCumberland AC24:2324:2315.0 
4824:35   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC21:4521:2210.8 
4924:45   Nicholas Moore  V55MCumberland Fell Runners24:2924:2916.7 
5024:49   Mark Greaves  V50MCumberland AC23:2623:2614.0 
5125:04   Gavin Church V35MUnattached    
5225:12   Daniel Wilson S30MUnattached    
5325:14   Katie Gleed  U18WSeaton23:3823:3810.1 
5425:14   David Rodger U15MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
5525:31   Christopher Pollitt V55MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
5625:39   John Thompson  V60MCumberland AC23:5023:0015.7 
5725:49   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC25:2825:0916.1 
5825:49   Emma Rowntree  V35WCumberland AC24:4424:4416.3 
5926:07   Vicky Wilson S30WUnattached    
6026:20   Stephen Smith V55MUnattached    
6126:28   Jenny Cruden S25WUnattached    
6226:32   Tracy Church V35WUnattached    
6326:32   Alastair Young V50MUnattached    
6426:34   Margaret MacKenzie V55WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
6526:39   Chris Whitby  V50MCumberland AC24:5223:2917.3 
6626:46   Elisabeth Van Oudgaarden V55WUnattached    
6726:52   Sarah Edwards PBV45WCumberland AC26:5226:5219.6 
6826:53   Yasmin Chaudhri  S25WBRAT/Birmingham Uni19:2219:148.1 
6926:54   Alyxandra Petre SBS25WCumberland AC26:5421:0114.1 
7026:54   Sarah Chaudhri  V50WCumberland AC24:5724:1416.9 
7126:57   Kristian Moffat S30MUnattached    
7226:58   Gary Palmer V45MUnattached    
7326:58   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
7427:01   Philip Hawley  V55MCumberland AC26:0425:0519.4 
7527:08   Malcolm Wood V50MUnattached    
7627:19   Sheila McVeigh  V60WCumberland AC23:5422:1915.9 
7727:20   Stella Atherton  V45WCumberland AC24:0624:0617.8 
7827:25   Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
7927:26   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
8027:33   Craig Hatch  V50MCumberland AC24:5622:3518.2 
8127:41   Esther Moore S20WUnattached    
8227:48   Johnathon Downes U18MUnattached    
8327:48   Nicholas Downes V40MUnattached    
8427:53   Angharad Cooley V50WUnattached    
8528:08   Lewis Gribbin S20MUnattached    
8628:11   Andrea Fell  V40WCumberland AC25:2025:2018.4 
8728:20   Sarah Moore S20WUnattached    
8828:33   Chloe Shankland S25WUnattached    
8928:39   Karen Shankland V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
9028:41   Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
9129:02   Lindsay Buck  V55WCumberland Fell Runners27:3026:1820.5 
9229:40   Valerie Hallard V60WUnattached    
9329:43   Emily Gleed S25WUnattached    
9429:44   Henry Sandelands U15MUnattached    
9529:47   Jeff Nolan V55MUnattached    
9629:49   Andrea Challenger  V40WCumberland AC28:4328:4323.2 
9729:54   Holly Chamberlain U15WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
9829:55   Elizabeth Sandelands V45WUnattached    
9930:07   Rachael Chamberlain V40WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
10030:08   Zara Sandelands U15WUnattached    
10130:08   Michael Sandelands V45MUnattached    
10230:10   Phil Hughes  V60MCumberland AC27:1727:1720.4 
10330:19   Sandra Heaton  V50WCumberland AC28:2528:2527.6 
10430:43   Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
10530:52   Siobhan Gascoigne V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
10630:52   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick20:5720:5712.3 
10730:54   Lesley Talbot V45WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
10831:10   Tracey Kennett SBV40WCumberland AC31:1029:1423.9 
10931:38   Shane Fox PBV35MCumberland AC31:3831:3826.4 
11031:38   Paul West V45MUnattached    
11132:01   Ellie Atkinson U11WUnattached    
11232:10   Brian Atkinson V45MUnattached    
11332:10   Kerry Anne Heaton  S25WCumberland AC30:0830:0826.7 
11432:43   Robin Bell V50MCumberland AC    
11532:56   Reece Sowerby U11MUnattached    
11633:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11733:39   Jacky Gleed V50WUnattached    
11833:47   Helen Tucker V50WUnattached    
11933:51   Amie Meloy V35WUnattached    
12033:58   Alyson Sibbald  V45WCumberland AC32:3932:3928.4 
12134:13   Jaclyn Gray V35WUnattached    
12234:30   Harrison Faulder U11MUnattached    
12334:43   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton24:3122:2619.4 
12434:45   Isobel Chamberlain U15WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
12535:08   Anne Mellor  U11WKeswick34:0834:0829.7 
12635:09   Ruby Moyle U11WUnattached    
12735:21   Duncan Moyle V35MUnattached    
12835:24   Lauren Godwin U11WUnattached    
12935:36   Tracy Godwin V40WUnattached    
13035:38   Jamie Godwin U15MUnattached    
13136:00   Ian Godwin V40MUnattached    
13236:00   Carolyn Johnson  V40WCumberland AC32:0731:5527.0 
13336:40   Norman Ball  V70MCumberland AC33:5530:4930.4 
13438:28   Luke Mulgrew U11MUnattached    
13539:20   Gerald Mulgrew  V45MCumbernauld19:3918:4111.0 
13639:23   Ellen Clements V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
13741:11   Janette Pollitt V50WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
13841:12   Jean-Ann Gate V40WUnattached    
13942:29   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
14043:39   Stephanie Gribbin V40WUnattached    
14144:01   Kelsey Cooper U18WUnattached    
14245:56   Harry Gribbin U18MUnattached    
14345:56   Harry Watson U11MUnattached    
14446:44   Anna Birschel V45WUnattached    
14546:45   Marjorie Watson V45WUnattached    
14646:46   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick25:1924:1818.1