Aztec West Fast 5K External Results
Bristol
31 Jan 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:47   Oliver Mott PBSENMCheltenham/Bristol Uni14:4714:47-3.1 
214:48   Phil Beastall PBSENMCheltenham14:4814:48-4.4 
314:59   Ben Robinson PBSENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni14:5914:590.3 
415:23   Jarlath Mckenna  V35MBristol & West/Unattached15:1315:13-3.9 
515:34   Ben Price SBV35MCheltenham15:3415:23-2.9 
615:44   Joshua Moody PBSENMBristol & West15:3615:36-2.3 
715:47   Steve Millward SBV35MGloucester15:4714:58-1.1 
815:53   Alex Lee SBSENMCheltenham15:5315:26-0.9 
915:54   Matthew Collins SBV35MMicky Morris Racing Team15:5415:10-0.7 
1016:00   Ryan Mcflynn  V35MMicky Morris Racing Team/Ireland15:5215:52-0.8 
1116:03   Craig Williams PBU20MNewport15:4915:49-1.3 
1216:05   Matthew Richards PBSENMSwansea/Pembrokeshire16:0516:05-0.9 
1316:07   William Davidson PBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Sandhurst15:4815:480.9 
1416:13   Matthew Devlin SBSENMSunderland16:1316:09-0.1 
1516:14   David Awde  SENMBristol & West15:4415:05-1.8 
1616:15   Marc Fallows SBV40MCheltenham16:1515:520.8 
1716:17   Scott Campbell PBV35MWestbury16:1716:170.3 
1816:20   Liam Roarty SBU23MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Clonliffe/Ireland16:2016:11-0.6 
1916:24   Alastair Cambell SBSENMStroud16:2416:17-1.3 
2016:25   Jonathan Barnes SBSENMCheltenham16:0415:49-0.5 
2116:28   Stefan Simms SBV45MMicky Morris Racing Team16:2816:181.7 
2216:34   Darren Jordan SBV40MCheltenham16:3415:091.1 
2316:35   Mike Rose PBSENMAvon Valley16:3516:350.5 
2416:36   Mateusz Podsiadly PBU23MCheltenham16:3616:366.5 
2516:36   Jeremy Bradley SBV35MCheltenham/Civil Service16:3614:575.6 
2616:44   David Aubrey  SENMCheltenham16:0916:09-0.3 
2716:45   Alan Baker SENMNorth Somerset AC    
2816:48   William Ganley SBSENMBitton/Southampton Uni16:4816:422.9 
2916:50   Leighton Rawlinson PBSENMMicky Morris Racing Team16:5016:500.8 
3016:54   Andrew Fyfe  SENMUnattached15:3115:31-2.6 
3116:54   Andrew Cooke SBV35MBristol & West16:5416:213.2 
3216:57   Lee Stopford PBSENMStroud16:5716:570.2 
3316:59   Mark James  V40MCheltenham16:0216:020.0 
3417:03   Chris Williams PBU20MIslwyn/Newport17:0317:030.2 
3517:05   David Withers PBSENMSouthville16:4116:410.8 
3617:06   Dan Beazley-Long PBV35MUnattached17:0617:061.3 
3717:07   Steven Speak PBSENMGreat Western17:0717:073.1 
3817:08   Dan King PBSENMHereford/Wye Valley15:5615:56-0.5 
3917:09   Christopher Brown PBV35MSevern16:4516:450.9 
4017:09   John Rooney  V35MBristol & West17:0316:551.4 
4117:10   Luke Campbell PBU20MCirencester17:1017:101.6 
4217:11   Robert John SBV40MMicky Morris Racing Team17:1116:423.8 
4317:11   Steve Hall SBV40MCheltenham17:1116:583.0 
4417:12   Dominic Beddis  V35MAvon Valley16:4816:481.0 
4517:12   Leighton Webb PBSENMMicky Morris Racing Team17:1217:122.5 
4617:14   Tom Grady  V35MHereford Couriers RC16:5316:530.3 
4717:18   William Smith  V35MSouthville17:0517:052.4 
4817:20   Aidan Noble  U17MYate/Westbury16:3316:330.7 
4917:20   James Travers SENM     
5017:23   Daniel Cannon  SENMBristol & West17:0517:053.1 
5117:25   Oliver Anthony PBSENMLliswerry17:2517:257.7 
5217:27   Daryll Barnby  SENMMicky Morris Racing Team17:1215:591.4 
5317:29   Simon Cardnell PBSENMSouthville16:5916:590.5 
5417:33   Paul Jefferson PBV40MBristol & West17:1417:141.7 
5517:33   Chrissie Wellington PBV35WBRAT17:3317:333.2 
5617:34   Robert Deller  SENMUnattached17:2617:260.9 
5717:38   Jeremy Mower  V50MGloucester17:3117:111.5 
5817:40   Bryan Walsh  SENMSouthville17:3317:331.5 
5917:42   James Head  V40MGloucester17:4117:262.6 
6017:42   Dan Ewing PBSENMWestbury/Stubbington Green17:4217:423.4 
6117:44   Daryl Phillips SBSENMBristol & West17:4417:323.0 
6217:50   David Johnson  V35MBristol & West/Chelmsford/Cambridge & Coleridge/Sri Chinmoy17:3416:543.6 
6317:55   David Tonkin SENM     
6417:56   Robert Farley  SENMBitton17:0715:590.7 
6517:58   Mark Burley SBSENMBristol & West/MDC17:5817:493.1 
6617:59   Oscar Rogers  U17MTaunton16:1016:10-0.3 
6718:00   Fiona Marks  SENWBristol & West17:2217:222.0 
6818:01   Martin Rogers V50M     
6918:02   Elliott Chard SBU20MYate18:0217:37-0.9 
7018:02   Ben Bohane PBSENMUnattached18:0218:0220.2 
7118:02   Colin Thompson SENMFCH    
7218:02   Chris Driskell SBV35MCLC Striders18:0216:533.7 
7318:04   Matthew Flynn PBSENMGloucester18:0418:045.1 
7418:07   Brad Pontin  SENMBristol & West17:5317:503.8 
7518:11   Wendy Nicholls SBV45WCirencester/Ranelagh18:1116:247.5 
7618:13   Simon Fortnam  V45MGloucester/Cirencester17:4315:493.2 
7718:18   Keith Littlewood SBV45MBarnsley AC17:4917:272.2 
7818:20   Richard Smith PBV45MStroud18:2018:206.1 
7918:26   Tom Whittingham SENM     
8018:28   Mark Taylor V40M     
8118:28   Gary Hunt SBV35MGreat Western18:2818:075.5 
8218:30   Olivia Sadler PBU23WBristol & West17:5117:515.3 
8318:30   Natalie Griffiths  SENWRotherham18:1417:553.1 
8418:31   Marcus Kropacsy  V40MGreat Western17:5317:533.9 
8518:31   Andrew Woods PBSENMGreat Western17:5017:503.8 
8618:32   John Cox  SENMGreat Western16:5516:551.3 
8718:33   John Tierney SBV35MStroud18:3317:524.2 
8818:35   Robin Hambly PBV35MClevedon18:3518:3510.9 
8918:35   Gary Macalister  V35MAvon Valley17:5817:583.3 
9018:36   Simon Critchley PBV35MCheltenham18:3618:365.1 
9118:37   Daniel Guerrero PBU23MLoughborough Triathlon RC18:3718:3710.9 
9218:37   Paul Deaton  V45MSouthville18:1917:234.9 
9318:39   Pete Clark SBV45MBristol & West18:3918:065.9 
9418:41   Will Hillier SBV45MGreat Western18:4117:539.0 
9518:41   Steven Edge SBV50MRochdale H18:4118:254.8 
9618:43   Andrew Malloy SBV40MBristol & West18:4317:233.4 
9718:48   Tim Wildman  V35MGreat Western18:3018:305.7 
9818:51   Nick Butter PBSENMSouthville18:5118:5116.0 
10018:52   Kenny Roberts PBV50MStroud18:5218:5225.5 
9918:52   Geoff Twinning SBV35MStroud18:5218:419.1 
10118:54   Ken Ham  V55MWestbury18:4218:324.7 
10218:54   Naomi Eaton  SENWStroud18:2418:214.4 
10318:57   Andy Dunn  V35MBristol & West18:2618:264.6 
10418:58   Richard Noble  V45MWestbury18:2018:154.1 
10519:01   Brian McCarthy SBSENMWestbury19:0118:2617.3 
10619:03   Matthew Cartwright SENMBristol and West AC    
10719:10   Peter Dyer PBU23MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club19:1019:106.6 
10819:12   Mike Gibbs V50MVegan Runners    
10919:14   Julia Belyavin SBV35WBristol & West19:1418:335.0 
11019:14   Darren Ian Jewell SBV35MStroud19:1418:274.7 
11119:17   Josh Harris  V45MWeston18:5218:494.3 
11219:18   Ben Holding  V40MBristol & West18:2318:235.4 
11319:22   Stephen Hale  V35MSevern18:4217:316.1 
11419:26   Robin Mark Schols SBV50MAvon Valley/South West Vets19:2618:245.9 
11519:28   Lee Price SENM     
11619:29   Nikita Steiner PBU23WExeter Uni/Sweden19:2919:297.8 
11719:32   Adrian Mackie SENM     
11819:32   Polly Ainsley PBSENWBristol & West19:3219:327.7 
11919:37   Tom Hutchison SBV60MTeam Bath19:3718:216.5 
12019:38   Bruce Sellers  V50MBristol & West19:3219:126.5 
12119:39   Jennifer McNamara SBV35WCheddar Valley19:3919:136.6 
12219:42   Alex Banks  SENMBristol & West18:4918:498.9 
12319:45   Pej Nikoufekr SENMRoyal Navy     
12419:48   Florence Emond SBU23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni19:4819:247.4 
12519:48   Lucy Wallace SBSENWBitton19:4818:557.7 
12619:49   John Keat V50M     
12719:49   Emily Currie PBV35WPortishead19:4919:497.5 
12819:49   Paul Stuart V45MYate    
12919:57   Kelly Dicks  SENWGreat Western18:5018:504.7 
13020:00   Mike Mewse SBV60MWestbury20:0019:3811.0 
13120:03   Nealadri Pal PBV35MSouthville19:3419:347.3 
13220:03   Ionel Iancu PBV45MCirencester20:0320:037.4 
13320:04   Matt Martin V40M     
13420:06   Gareth Bradbury SBV40MDursley20:0619:306.1 
13520:06   Jim Millard SENMNBRG    
13620:07   Gary Ibbotson  V40MChippenham H20:0420:006.8 
13720:17   Andrew Hay SENM     
13820:18   Arthur Daley  V65MGloucester/Midland Masters20:1118:107.7 
13920:19   Paul Sperrin SBV55MBitton20:1916:028.3 
14020:21   Scott Barnett  SENMAvon Valley18:5418:327.2 
14120:23   Rick Watts  V35MWestbury19:4319:428.4 
14220:27   Tracy Allan  V55WBristol & West20:0719:279.0 
14320:28   Glen Catnach PBV35MUnattached20:2820:2812.5 
14420:28   Sam Taylor SENM     
14520:30   Louise Cronin SBV45WGreat Western20:3019:427.4 
14620:31   Molly Chilton  U23WBristol & West19:5319:537.9 
14720:31   Daniel Morgan  SENMBristol & West20:1720:178.0 
14820:37   Rupert Anderson  V35MGreat Western20:0220:0211.8 
14920:38   Danielle Phillips  SENWParc Bryn Bach19:5119:517.9 
15020:39   Richard Kershaw PBV35MBitton20:3920:397.5 
15120:39   India Ibbotson PBU15WTeam Bath20:3920:397.3 
15220:42   Andrew Brown  V55MSevern20:2418:537.5 
15320:44   David Liddament PBV35MSouthville20:4420:4415.8 
15420:47   Jazmin Rogers SENW     
15520:49   Bethan Francis  SENWAvon Valley19:5619:568.0 
15620:49   Simon Jones PBV35MDursley20:4920:499.3 
15720:50   Joanne Mumford SBV45WAvon Valley20:5020:4010.8 
15820:53   Alan Krisciunas PBV35MUnattached20:5320:5324.2 
15920:54   Peter England SBV60MUnattached20:5419:427.9 
16020:55   Rosey Mushens  V50WBristol & West20:1519:588.8 
16120:57   Alice Doggrell  V35WBristol & West19:4419:327.0 
16220:57   Carl Fivey PBV35MDursley20:5720:5711.9 
16320:59   Alex Jenkins SENM     
16421:04   Pete Campbell PBV45MChippenham H21:0421:0410.1 
16521:07   John Stokes SBV45MBitton21:0719:4714.1 
16621:12   Sarah Smith  V35WNorth Somerset20:5119:4511.9 
16721:13   Kate Sackett PBV55WCirencester/Cirencester Triathlon Club20:4320:4310.2 
16821:14   Diane Hier  V55WAvon Valley21:0720:4410.7 
16921:14   David George SBV60MWestbury21:1419:129.3 
17021:16   Anna Pearce SBSENWBristol & West/Poland21:1620:4111.1 
17121:18   Paul Smardon  V50MBristol & West20:3520:099.6 
17221:24   Mark Walter  SENMSouthville20:0420:0411.5 
17321:26   Nicola Oldroyd  U23WBristol & West20:4520:4510.0 
17421:26   Katie Hooper  V35WNorth Somerset20:3320:337.7 
17521:30   Ian Harryman PBV45MAvon Valley21:3021:3012.7 
17621:40   Richard Hughes  V55MWestbury20:3219:3811.0 
17721:48   Peter Cable SENM     
17821:50   James Willis V40M     
17921:50   Jonathan Greenwood PBV60MThornbury21:5021:5020.2 
18021:54   Tabitha Collins PBSENWUnattached21:5421:5411.5 
18121:59   William Lee SBV55MHogweed21:5921:3911.0 
18222:01   Vicky Catnach SBV35WBristol & West22:0121:4316.2 
18322:03   Clare Wood PBV45WAvon Valley21:2121:2110.4 
18422:06   Paula Farrell PBV40WAvon Valley22:0622:0615.7 
18522:15   Neil Rayment SENM     
18622:18   Emma Rossiter SENWBristol and West AC    
18722:21   Dave Horne PBV50MBristol & West22:2122:2114.0 
18822:21   Steve Ford SENM     
18922:22   Daniel Keast SENM     
19022:24   Sally Trussler V35WSouthville Running Club    
19122:27   Orla Woods PBSENWGreat Western21:2521:2512.5 
19222:30   Antonia Gooder PBV50WBristol & West22:3022:3011.9 
19322:33   Trevor Fitsall  V45MWestbury21:1921:1913.4 
19422:41   Dawn Barcham  V45WClevedon21:4221:3112.6 
19522:48   Judy Orme PBV60WPortishead/Portishead & Clevedon Tri22:4822:4815.7 
19622:51   Charlotte Hall  SENWGloucester21:4321:4311.4 
19722:55   Ian Haynes  V35MGreat Western21:5421:5411.5 
19822:57   Helen Sawyer  V50WWestbury22:1822:1811.9 
19923:02   Tom Burgess  V65MSouth West Vets/Bristol & West/Team Bath22:4018:4312.9 
20023:05   Nicola Waters  V55WGloucester22:5321:3815.7 
20123:05   Olga Vearncombe V35W     
20223:07   Mary Derrick  V55WUnattached22:3522:3514.3 
20323:19   Sandy Masters PBV55WWestbury23:1923:1915.9 
20423:34   Judy Knights  V50WWestbury23:3222:4014.0 
20523:43   Ali Atkinson  V50WAvon Valley23:3723:3214.1 
20623:45   Mike King V50M     
20723:52   Neil David Evans  V45MBitton23:4821:3515.6 
20824:02   Tony Rudd V40MWestbury Harriers    
20924:11   Jane Roscoe PBV50WPortishead24:1124:1113.1 
21024:12   Amy Hogarty PBV35WWestbury24:1224:1221.4 
21124:22   Damian Lai PBV35MDursley24:2224:2216.1 
21224:34   Richard Matthews SENM     
21324:36   Sarah Harris PBV40WWeston24:3624:3616.6 
21424:37   Zoe Sperrin SENW     
21524:43   Fi Lang  V35WGreat Western24:0823:3915.6 
21624:54   Jane Duffus PBV35WSouthville24:5424:5416.4 
21725:05   Christine Rose  V60WBristol & West24:4623:1715.8 
21825:17   Judy Schols PBV50WAvon Valley25:1725:1717.5 
21925:25   Clare Carter V35WFrampton Cotterell Harriers    
22026:12   Claire Fisher SENW     
22126:17   Roger Haynes PBV70MGreat Western26:1726:1716.8 
22226:47   Carol Fee  V40WWestbury26:1225:0419.3 
22328:44   Linda Phillips  V40WWestbury26:5526:5516.2 
22429:08   Ann Lovell SBV65WWestbury29:0828:3726.9 
22529:29   Ally Jack SENW     
22629:29   Lizzie Murray SENW