Rising Sun parkrun # 15 External Results
Rising Sun
10 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:53   Kurt Heron PBS30MTyne Bridge/Loughborough Students15:5315:53-2.7 
217:19   James McKenzie PBS25MHeaton17:1917:03-0.6 
318:19   Danny Richardson  V35MNorth Shields Poly17:2817:282.6 
418:50   Sam Bellwood S20MUnattached    
519:06   Simon Ellis S25MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
619:11   Robbie Livermore SBV35MWallsend19:0318:517.2 
719:20   Chris Snowball  S25MAshington Hirst18:5318:002.2 
819:26   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:4918:424.2 
919:38   Tom Cullen S25MUnattached    
1019:46   Lucy Turzynski PBS30WTyne Bridge19:3919:397.8 
1119:53   Lorna MacDonald  S25WMorpeth19:0218:474.5 
1220:08   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:295.6 
1320:13   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor SBS30WHeaton19:5219:338.5 
1420:20   Ian Brown SBV35MNorth Shields Poly20:2019:487.6 
1520:31   Shawn Clark V45MTotal Racing International    
1620:41   Graeme Addison  V45MSedgefield19:0318:066.1 
1720:46   Mark Sutherland  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners19:5219:446.2 
1820:52   Ian Robson S30MUnattached    
1920:58   Gregory Pilgrim S30MHeaton Harriers & AC    
2021:01   Andrew Leys  V50MHeaton20:1019:058.6 
2121:21   Joseph Griffin U18MUnattached    
2221:21   Joe Derbyshire U18MNewcastle Hash House Harriers    
2321:24   Ben Shillitoe  S30MHeaton20:3820:3811.0 
2421:29   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:5519:547.5 
2521:37   Richard Howe S30MUnattached    
2621:43   Ryan Alberts S25MUnattached    
2721:44   David Scoins  V60MWallsend21:4320:3510.7 
2822:06   David Collinson  V50MWallsend21:3621:3611.5 
2922:21   Zachary Jackson S25MUnattached    
3022:25   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached21:1020:579.7 
3122:30   David Roberts S25MUnattached    
3222:31   Sarah Richardson S25WJesmond Joggers    
3322:39   Stephen Brown SBV45MUnattached22:3919:5915.5 
3422:42   Sharon Lambert V50WUnattached    
3522:46   Graham Filmer  V50MPoole AC21:5721:1610.3 
3623:06   Gary Marshall V35MUnattached    
3723:16   Paraamjeet Bhogal  V55MHeaton22:3220:1211.7 
3823:17   William Powis  SENMUnattached21:0321:0310.0 
3923:25   Luke Woodend  V35MClaremont22:0821:4911.3 
4023:28   Eimear Harrison S30WUnattached    
4123:29   John Young V35MUnattached    
4223:35   Archie Jenkins  V60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H23:1018:5215.4 
4323:38   Gregg Heron V55MUnattached    
4423:39   Brian Robson V60MUnattached    
4523:40   Andrew Patrick Allen  V60MStragglers21:1119:4310.8 
4623:44   Philip Hirst S30MUnattached    
4723:48   Paul Joyce  V40MUnattached20:2020:2012.2 
4823:51   Paul Rochester S30MUnattached    
4923:55   Andrea Armitage S30WUnattached    
5024:05   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets22:4020:0310.0 
5124:12   Gordon Wilson V60MUnattached    
5224:18   Rob Hall SBV65MBlyth23:4320:5616.7 
5324:18   Louie Margison PBU15MWallsend23:1123:1115.3 
5424:21   Francesca Wilson S30WUnattached    
5524:24   David Kear  V65MClaremont23:3423:0815.0 
5624:29   Michael Orr V35MUnattached    
5724:30   Matthew Chamberlin S25MUnattached    
5824:38   Ian Davison S30MUnattached    
5924:53   Pete Joyce  V55MWallsend23:3421:0415.7 
6024:55   Paul Harris V50MUnattached    
6125:00   Jason Shek S25MUnattached    
6225:00   David Hargreaves  V40MNorth Shields Poly22:3022:3015.5 
6325:00   Martin Brown V50MUnattached    
6425:11   Paul Ward V35MUnattached    
6525:14   Chris Brewer  S25MUnattached22:5022:5013.7 
6625:17   Jessica Thompson S20WUnattached    
6725:21   Binam Ghimire V40MUnattached    
6825:22   Stanley Lambert SBV40MUnattached25:2221:5419.3 
6925:32   Graham Martin Purvis  V45MUnattached23:1422:2319.3 
7025:33   Vikki Surtees S30WUnattached    
7125:34   Danny Routledge  V35MHeaton20:2519:5213.4 
7225:35   Les Smith  V45MHeaton17:4616:543.3 
7325:36   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton20:5419:109.3 
7425:37   Ian Maholam  V50MTyne Bridge22:2820:5011.4 
7525:45   Chris Archibold  V45MLittledown24:0824:0817.9 
7625:47   Claire Wilary V35WUnattached    
7725:47   Paul Wilary V40MUnattached    
7825:51   Tim Blake V50MUnattached    
7925:54   Sarah Burford V35WUnattached    
8025:55   Kevin Short V40MUnattached    
8125:56   Alexandra Bonnard SBV40WHeaton25:2124:2615.5 
8225:57   Jon Halton  V40MUnattached24:3823:2120.3 
8326:01   Laura Cameron S30WUnattached    
8426:01   Katherine O'Connor S25WUnattached    
8526:02   Lynne Marr  V55WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H25:1322:1217.9 
8626:10   Kirsty Phelps S25WUnattached    
8726:12   Ian Mason  V40MUnattached25:2024:1418.6 
8826:23   Brian Robertson PBV45MWallsend23:3122:4612.3 
8926:24   Ruth Marshall PBV45WWallsend26:2426:2431.2 
9026:26   James Lambert U20MUnattached    
9126:30   Malcolm Hutchings  V55MRunning Forever25:2223:3616.9 
9226:38   David Gray  V65MMorpeth26:0924:0919.2 
9326:38   Emily Cartwright  S30WStragglers21:5721:5711.5 
9426:39   Steven Davis SBV50MGordonian's26:3923:3820.5 
9526:40   Sandra Watson V45WUnattached    
9626:42   Abbie Boxshall V40WUnattached    
9726:52   Andy Learmouth S20MUnattached    
9827:02   Stuart Thompson  V60MUnattached22:4022:4014.9 
9927:03   Johane Law V45WUnattached    
10027:04   David Harvey V45MTyne Triathlon Club    
10127:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10227:17   Louise Harrison V40WUnattached    
10327:22   Kerry Davison V35WUnattached    
10427:28   Laura Couch V35WUnattached    
10527:35   Lisa Fletcher V35WUnattached    
10627:36   Unknown Runner SENM     
10727:44   Peter Maylia  V60MBlyth26:4124:1120.7 
10827:51   Joe Prudham  V80MJarrow & Hebburn26:3922:5020.5 
10927:52   Michael John Morrow  V50MTyne TC25:5923:4519.9 
11027:57   Mish Margison  V35WWallsend26:3324:3816.0 
11128:10   Chris Dodd S30MUnattached    
11228:11   Darran Michael James  V35MTyne Bridge24:4923:4617.3 
11328:23   Mick Margison V60MUnattached    
11428:27   Lynda Rochester  V45WTyne Bridge27:1727:1726.6 
11528:39   Jocelyn Smith  V50WBlyth27:0326:5522.9 
11628:59   Jo Blyth V40WUnattached    
11729:06   Clare Julyan  V40WWestbourne25:0024:4818.5 
11829:16   Joanna Barlow S30WUnattached    
11929:16   Lauren Thomas S25WUnattached    
12029:23   David Lant  V50MUnattached27:1426:5724.8 
12129:25   Anne Foreman V45WUnattached    
12229:28   Peter Foreman V45MUnattached    
12329:29   Kenny Ayre S20MUnattached    
12429:30   Ciaran Morrell V40MUnattached    
12529:33   Judith Punshon V45WUnattached    
12629:45   Tracey Heslop V40WUnattached    
12729:49   Lesley Cummings PBV50WWallsend29:4929:4927.3 
12829:53   Sally Jones S30WUnattached    
12929:59   Claire Derbyshire  V45WUnattached28:1724:1721.5 
13030:03   Robyn Straughan S25WUnattached    
13130:08   Barry Julyan  V40MWestbourne25:5725:5724.0 
13230:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13330:38   Amy Legg S30WUnattached    
13430:57   Steven Ridsdale S30MUnattached    
13531:08   Angela Craggs V45WUnattached    
13631:16   Susan McNally V55WUnattached    
13731:20   Tonya Cook V35WUnattached    
13831:21   Jamie Walker U15MUnattached    
13931:33   Yaxin Xiong V40WThese Girls Can Run    
14031:38   Patricia Goodwin  V65WBlyth30:4528:5826.2 
14131:40   Bill Ormond V60MUnattached    
14231:41   Mark McNab V40MUnattached    
14331:42   Matthew Halton U18MUnattached    
14431:43   Alanna Kerr S30WUnattached    
14531:44   Rebekah Swales S25WUnattached    
14631:57   Christopher McQuillan S30MUnattached    
14732:04   Maria Mroz V50WUnattached    
14833:04   Gavin Smith S30MUnattached    
14933:10   Amy Jobson S25WUnattached    
15033:17   Jacob Sampson U15MUnattached    
15133:17   Nichola Thornborough S20WUnattached    
15233:22   Jake Parker U11MGosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)    
15333:23   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
15433:26   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached22:3219:5514.3 
15533:27   Andrea Horner V45WUnattached    
15633:31   Kay Griffin V50WUnattached    
15733:40   Liz Todd V55WUnattached    
15833:43   Sylvie Hargreaves  V35WUnattached33:1227:0131.6 
15933:53   Fiona Kasey  V55WWimborne33:0631:1832.0 
16034:05   Kate Perry S30WUnattached    
16134:15   Lucy Hawthorn S25WUnattached    
16234:17   Evelyn Maholam  V45WTyne Bridge32:5429:0126.0 
16334:28   Raymond Mongan V80MUnattached    
16434:33   Lyndsey Cottiss V35WUnattached    
16534:35   David Saunders  V50MCarnegie30:3322:2225.2 
16635:21   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields34:4032:5332.2 
16735:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16836:14   Vikki Moat S30WUnattached    
16937:07   Tracey B Thom V40WUnattached    
17037:59   Kate MacKenzie  V50WRunning Forever36:2833:2431.1 
17138:06   Kieran Parnaby S25MUnattached    
17238:25   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
17338:41   Violet Harrison-diver  V50WUnattached34:0730:0935.4 
17440:43   Fred Henderson  V75MNorth East Vets30:0427:0133.4 
17540:44   Carole Turner  V60WUnattached33:5633:5630.2