Newcastle parkrun # 329 External Results
Newcastle
30 Jul 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16   Kurt Heron SBS25MTyne Bridge/Loughborough Students15:5315:53-2.8 
216:21   Finn Brodie PBS20MTyne Bridge/Leeds Uni16:2115:17-3.0 
317:39   Adam Smith S25MUnattached    
417:45   Ben Grayson  S20MNewcastle Uni17:0617:064.2 
517:51   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:3117:142.7 
617:56   Aravind Ramesh S25MUnattached    
717:57   Jamie Wilson S25MUnattached    
818:07   Paul Jones  S30MElswick17:4417:443.9 
918:31   Jonathan Law  S25MJesmond17:5617:442.5 
1018:33   Harry Morris  U15MGateshead18:2718:273.0 
1118:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1218:44   Simon Coplestone SBV35MHeaton18:2617:161.9 
1318:46   Roberto Marzo SBS30MClaremont18:1917:514.1 
1418:52   Gavin Bayne SBV60MMorpeth18:5217:585.8 
1518:55   Tom Crossley  V35MTyne Bridge18:2818:053.5 
1618:57   Mark Katory PBV40MGosforth18:5718:579.4Click your Clock logo
1718:59   Matt Gray S25MUnattached    
1819:08   David Robinson S30MUnattached    
1919:10   Martin John Lloyd PBV45MGosforth19:1019:107.1 
2019:17   Michael Osei-Bonsu  V50MGateshead18:4917:1910.7 
2119:17   Tj Nadah V35MUnattached    
2219:19   Dominic Harris  S30MAlnwick18:2117:503.0 
2319:19   John McGargill  V55MPonteland18:5918:597.2 
2419:24   Kieran Flannery SBS25MGateshead/Loughborough Students19:2416:395.4 
2519:25   Gary Dicker  V50MHeaton18:3818:384.8 
2619:32   Stephen Hallett S25MUnattached    
2719:33   Robert Dunn S20MUnattached    
2819:38   David Groves V35MUnattached    
2919:39   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
3019:40   Kane Holford S30MUnattached    
3119:43   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
3219:46   Matthew Kingston SBV45MClaremont19:4618:499.2 
3319:47   Rich Tiffany S30MUnattached    
3419:48   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:174.5 
3519:50   Jonathan Thornton  S30MHeaton19:1418:586.3 
3619:52   Dean Stackhouse  S30MAlnwick19:2419:249.7 
3719:55   Alan Bell SBSENMUnattached19:2818:268.2 
3820:04   Glen Rae  V40MHeaton18:5818:587.5 
3920:06   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
4020:07   Hugh Potter  V45MTyne Bridge19:4719:4710.6 
4120:08   Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
4220:11   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
4320:13   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge19:3919:398.4 
4420:14   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
4520:16   Jeremy Armstrong SBV50MGateshead20:1620:098.1 
4620:19   Steven Morrison Cairns V40MUnattached    
4720:21   John Lewis Whitfield V50MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
4820:25   Ben Burrell  S25MHeaton18:4217:232.9 
4920:29   Daniel Boocock S25MUnattached    
5020:34   Graham Hobson V35MUnattached    
5120:35   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
5220:37   John Farrell  V45MUnattached19:3218:478.5 
5320:42   Simon Long V40MUnattached    
5420:43   Alan F Turnbull  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:0319:1111.2 
5520:44   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:5419:219.2 
5620:51   Pierre Mccarthy  SENMUnattached19:0118:375.0 
5720:56   Archie McConnell U15MUnattached    
5820:59   Fernando Alonso S30MUnattached    
5920:59   Patrick Lindsay S25MUnattached    
6021:00   David Roberts S25MUnattached    
6121:15   Chris Jones SBV40MClaremont21:1520:1214.1 
6221:18   Tennyson Nguty V45MUnattached    
6321:25   Eric Eyo SBSENMUnattached21:2521:1415.6 
6421:26   Wongani Mwanza S20MUnattached    
6521:27   Andrew Hayden S20MUnattached    
6621:28   Christopher Heaps  S25MJesmond18:4618:4610.9 
6721:32   Andrew Thornton T36  S25MJarrow & Hebburn20:5418:4211.5 
6821:35   Andrew Brown V35MUnattached    
6921:37   Alex Donaldson U18MUnattached    
7021:37   Ed Hoskin  V35MJesmond21:2219:3015.1 
7121:38   Darren Yates V40MUnattached    
7221:39   Daniel Nettle  V45MElswick21:1421:109.6 
7321:40   Glen Logan V40MUnattached    
7421:40   Mary Lynne Lisle  V35WElswick21:2221:2210.8 
7521:41   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5219:199.0 
7621:43   Carlton Fletcher V50MUnattached    
7721:47   Patrick Thorne U15MHaywards Heath Harriers    
7821:49   Scott Weymes S20MUnattached    
7921:52   Mike Brett V50MUnattached    
8021:53   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick20:5320:0613.2 
8121:54   David Story S30MUnattached    
8221:58   Martin O'Malley S25MUnattached    
8321:59   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
8422:01   Willow Morris PBU15WGateshead20:5920:599.7 
8522:03   Adam Walton S30MUnattached    
8622:08   Sara Louise Devennie V40WUnattached    
8722:12   Stephen Tanser V40MHeaton Harriers & AC    
8822:15   Peter Jobson  V55MUnattached22:1021:0013.7 
8922:17   James Andrews S30MUnattached    
9022:18   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:1520:5915.7 
9122:19   Meg Holmes S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
9222:29   David Kennedy V45MTyne Bridge Harriers    
9322:31   Ted Ramsay U15MGosforth Harriers & AC    
9422:31   Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached22:1921:0910.6 
9522:32   Kate Black  V40WJesmond21:1021:1010.0 
9622:34   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:178.2 
9722:36   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
9822:37   John Pickering SBS30MTyne Bridge22:3720:1218.0 
9922:39   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2121:4012.1 
10022:41   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece21:4221:4212.4Click your Clock logo
10122:43   Michael Clegg V35MUnattached    
10222:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10322:50   Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
10422:54   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge21:2719:329.2 
10522:58   Annette Hames  V55WUnattached22:1821:2511.6 
10623:01   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton21:5619:1310.8 
10723:01   Madeleine Wood S25WUnattached    
10823:04   Colin Dilks  V50MTyne Bridge21:5521:0612.7 
10923:07   Heather Crowe S20WUnattached    
11023:07   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
11123:08   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
11223:08   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:5120:2810.4 
11323:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11423:10   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:2619:358.8 
11523:12   Nick Winslow PBV55MPonteland23:1222:0812.7 
11623:14   Adam Emson S30MUnattached    
11723:20   Natalie Hunter S20WUnattached    
11823:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11923:24   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:4922:1813.6 
12023:26   Jacob Turner S20MUnattached    
12123:28   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0813.4 
12223:29   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0622:0113.2 
12323:29   Sophie Johnstone U15WGateshead Harriers & AC    
12423:30   Nicole Phillips S25WUnattached    
12523:31   Paul Samat  V50MUnattached19:5218:4913.3 
12623:33   Jamie Brown V40MUnattached    
12723:33   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:2019:176.8 
12823:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12923:36   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
13023:38   David Walton V55MUnattached    
13123:39   Jj Wyatt S25MUnattached    
13223:41   John Williams V35MUnattached    
13323:42   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:2322:0410.9 
13423:49   Claire Harlow S30WUnattached    
13523:52   Jonathan Cousins V35MUnattached    
13624:01   Matthew Bowman U15MUnattached    
13724:02   Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
13824:02   Chris Dunn V40MUnattached    
13924:04   Patrick Keown  V45MUnattached23:0722:4015.7 
14024:05   James Thorne V40MUnattached    
14124:06   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:1022:5616.4 
14224:08   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
14324:11   Phil Baston  V45MElswick22:3820:5014.3 
14424:14   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1613.5 
14524:16   Colin Mcgarrity  V50MUnattached23:2322:4117.6 
14624:19   Daniel Greenhough  S25MTyne Bridge21:2721:2716.1 
14724:20   Laura Matthews V35WUnattached    
14824:22   Gillian Kester  V50WStadium Runners23:4121:3214.8 
14924:23   Isobel Chen S25WJesmond Joggers    
15024:24   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
15124:24   Emilie Coutin S20WUnattached    
15224:25   Paul Egdell V35MUnattached    
15324:26   Eleanor Dowding PBS25WTyne Bridge24:2624:2617.8 
15424:26   Catherine O'Mahony S20WUnattached    
15524:28   Lorna Hill S20WUnattached    
15624:30   Ursula Balderson SBSENWUnattached23:0722:4119.6 
15724:31   Jack Aiston S20MUnattached    
15824:35   Lennon Kennedy U11MUnattached    
15924:37   John Waddell  V55MGosforth23:3420:5014.6 
16024:38   Paul Dixon S30MUnattached    
16124:43   Chris Carr PBV45MClaremont24:1924:1915.9 
16224:43   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3515.1 
16324:44   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
16424:45   Brian Stonehouse V60MTynedale Harriers & AC    
16524:46   Martha Browne S20WUnattached    
16624:50   Guy Letts V50MUnattached    
16724:53   Mark McCoy V35MUnattached    
16824:54   Michael McKenna  S30MBlyth24:2923:5415.7 
16924:55   Alexander Tyler  U20MUnattached20:5920:5912.2 
17024:55   Charlotte Baston  U20WElswick23:0722:0213.5 
17124:56   Robbie Addison S20MUnattached    
17224:57   Jim Roy V55MUnattached    
17324:58   Oliver Burkinshaw S25MUnattached    
17424:59   Max Loraine PBU20MUnattached23:4523:4522.4 
17525:00   Martin Dubois S30MUnattached    
17625:00   Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
17725:04   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3820:338.9 
17825:04   Grant Urquhart V40MUnattached    
17925:06   Harvey Smith V45MUnattached    
18025:06   John Grimshaw  V50MClaremont21:4521:4112.1 
18125:07   James Urwin S25MUnattached    
18225:07   Pete Mills S20MUnattached    
18325:08   Storm Smith  V50MJesmond22:5722:2714.0 
18425:09   Ellen Cole S30WUnattached    
18525:10   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon24:1222:3815.2 
18625:12   Henry Young U11MUnattached    
18725:14   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton23:5220:5819.2 
18825:14   Dominic O'Neill S20MUnattached    
18925:15   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
19025:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19125:20   Christopher May V55MUnattached    
19225:20   Aizat Mohd Taib S25MUnattached    
19325:21   Chris Burnett V45MUnattached    
19425:24   Andrew Ward S20MUnattached    
19525:28   Christopher Murther  S30MTyne Bridge23:3120:4120.1 
19625:30   Simon Burke V35MUnattached    
19725:31   Mark Whittingham  V45MElswick23:5723:5718.5 
19825:34   Neil Smith  V50MHeaton24:0022:5915.5 
19925:37   Kimberley Pickering  V40WUnattached24:3522:2919.0 
20025:38   Luke Wood S20MUnattached    
20125:39   Lisa Boyd  V45WHeaton24:2823:0516.9 
20225:40   Alice Vialard  V35WClaremont24:1024:1016.9 
20325:41   Matt Tomaszewski S30MUnattached    
20425:41   Anneliese Hutchinson V45WUnattached    
20525:44   John Stewart S30MUnattached    
20625:45   Craig McLellan S20MUnattached    
20725:46   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
20825:50   Ian Baker V50MNewquay Road Runners    
20925:54   Paul Roxburgh V40MUnattached    
21025:56   Richard Lant V50MUnattached    
21125:57   Beate Muller  V50WTyne Bridge23:2822:4613.4 
21225:57   Jeremy Reavell V50MUnattached    
21325:58   Mark Rimmer S30MUnattached    
21425:58   Nigel Hierons  V50MUnattached24:4924:2819.0 
21526:00   Philip Geary V50MUnattached    
21626:06   James Robertson V40MUnattached    
21726:08   Kirk Connor  V35MTyne Bridge24:5524:5520.4 
21826:09   Rachel McCracken V45WRaring2Run    
21926:09   Dan Buckley V40MUnattached    
22026:11   Paul Holborow  V50MPonteland21:5420:2312.3 
22126:12   Tim Donaldson V50MUnattached    
22226:13   Johann Du Plessis V40MUnattached    
22326:14   Charles Hierons  V50MUnattached24:5724:1717.4 
22426:18   Mark Robinson V35MUnattached    
22526:27   Tim Peel V65MUnattached    
22626:27   Catherine Isaac S20WUnattached    
22726:29   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets24:3524:1317.8 
22826:30   Nigel Hooper SBV50MNorth East Vets24:1622:0317.7 
22926:33   Steven Gray V40MUnattached    
23026:36   Femke Herrema S25WUnattached    
23126:37   Katharina Reichelt  V45WUnattached25:2524:0521.7 
23226:37   Roger Hardman V65MFairlands Valley Spartans RC    
23326:38   Tsveta Ivanova S30WUnattached    
23426:39   Ralph Jackson V45MUnattached    
23526:40   Nicola A Alderson  SENWUnattached25:0524:0616.2 
23626:41   Jenni Wade S25WUnattached    
23726:42   Tom Jones V35MUnattached    
23826:42   Johan Haniffa U11MUnattached    
23926:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24026:43   Gillian Lawrence V60WUnattached    
24126:44   Graham Yates  V50MUnattached24:1722:3716.5 
24226:44   James Young  V45MUnattached24:5123:3316.9 
24326:47   Jodie Hands S20WUnattached    
24426:51   Eva Dougeni  SENWUnattached25:5224:3018.2 
24526:54   Malcolm Allan V45MUnattached    
24626:55   Vicki Kennedy  V40WFetch Everyone25:3325:3319.1Click your Clock logo
24726:57   Jemma Bowman V40WNight Striders    
24827:00   Natalia Martinez V35WUnattached    
24927:02   Tim Field V50MUnattached    
25027:05   Muhammad Asif V35MUnattached    
Page: 1 2