Rising Sun parkrun # 8 External Results
Rising Sun
23 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49   Kurt Heron  S25MTyne Bridge/Loughborough Students15:5315:53-2.7 
217:36   Jake Masterman  U18MMorpeth16:3716:371.2 
317:45   Liam Marsh U18MBlyth RC    
417:50   James McKenzie  S25MHeaton17:1917:03-0.6 
517:53   Paul O'Mara  S30MTyne Bridge17:2016:530.0 
618:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
718:44   Jon French  V35MBlyth17:4717:402.9 
819:37   Jack Shawcross  S25MHeaton18:5918:324.8 
919:40   Robbie Livermore SBV35MWallsend19:0318:517.2 
1019:42   Shaun Haigh V35MUnattached    
1119:58   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland18:4818:274.0 
1220:25   Dave Dale SBV40MHeaton20:2519:567.4 
1320:36   Isobel Robinson  U18WNorth Shields Poly20:2420:249.1 
1420:42   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:295.6 
1520:45   Lucy Turzynski  S30WTyne Bridge19:3919:397.8 
1620:47   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:2019:176.5 
1720:50   Sarah Robson  S30WWallsend20:1520:157.3 
1820:58   Mark Smith  V40MNorthumberland Fell Runners20:0520:0513.9 
1920:59   Paul Bonnick S30MUnattached    
2021:03   Michael Parkinson  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:2820:288.6 
2121:16   David Slater V40MUnattached    
2221:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2321:47   Scott McEntee  V35MHeaton19:0718:185.4 
2421:59   Gregory Pilgrim S30MHeaton Harriers & AC    
2522:05   Calum Mills S25MUnattached    
2622:10   Andrew Thornton T36  S25MJarrow & Hebburn20:5418:4211.1 
2722:11   Daniel Nettle  V45MElswick21:1421:109.5 
2822:24   Ben Waugh U18MUnattached    
2922:28   David Rowe SBV45MTyne Bridge22:2819:2112.2 
3022:35   Sharon Lambert V50WUnattached    
3122:35   David Roberts S25MUnattached    
3222:40   Emily James  V35WWallsend21:5721:5710.4 
3322:44   Peter Robinson Smith V40MHeaton Harriers & AC    
3422:45   Philip Hirst S30MUnattached    
3522:47   Jason Bateman V35MUnattached    
3622:50   Steve Attley PBV45MTyne Bridge21:2619:477.9 
3722:53   Peter Neal V50MHeaton Harriers & AC    
3823:20   Mark Davies V35MUnattached    
3923:20   Anthony Daglish S30MUnattached    
4023:23   Steven Wilson V45MUnattached    
4123:27   Tony Hopkins V50MUnattached    
4223:31   Kayleigh Dunn  S30WMornington Chasers/Wallsend22:3920:3415.9 
4323:37   Holden Outhwaite U15MSwift-tees    
4423:46   Caroline Billis  V35WHeaton22:1321:2013.6 
4523:47   Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton22:2620:3413.4 
4623:49   Graham Leslie  V65MElswick22:2620:2813.4 
4723:52   Kate Gittins  V45WUnattached23:0823:0818.8 
4823:57   Jason Shek S25MUnattached    
4924:09   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached21:1020:579.7 
5024:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5124:26   Gary Marshall V35MUnattached    
5224:36   Brian Robson V60MUnattached    
5324:42   Thomas Rumney U15MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
5424:43   Colin McEntee V65MHeaton Harriers & AC    
5524:51   Joanne Rumney V40WUnattached    
5624:55   Pete Chapman V45MHeaton Harriers & AC    
5724:58   Stuart Grant S30MUnattached    
5824:59   Jessica Thompson S20WUnattached    
5925:03   Julie Williams  V40WWallsend24:0123:0413.3 
6025:04   Ken McEntee  V55MHeaton23:2021:1012.9 
6125:10   Ian Walton V45MTyne Bridge Harriers    
6225:14   Ian Maholam  V50MTyne Bridge22:2820:5011.4 
6325:21   Ben Steel S30MUnattached    
6425:27   Binam Ghimire V40MUnattached    
6525:28   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton20:5419:109.3 
6625:29   Ian Harris V35MUnattached    
6725:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6825:46   Harry Charlton U15MUnattached    
6925:46   Matthew Chamberlin S25MUnattached    
7025:55   Peter Foreman V45MUnattached    
7126:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7226:07   Kevin Short V40MUnattached    
7326:10   David Robson V60MUnattached    
7426:16   Graham Martin Purvis  V45MUnattached23:1422:2319.3 
7526:20   Crystal Skeldon  V45WHeaton24:1823:5615.7 
7626:21   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached25:2221:5419.3 
7726:28   Andrew Sears S30MTyne Bridge Harriers    
7826:34   Fiona Campbell S30WUnattached    
7926:35   Melissa Bateson  V45WElswick24:4924:3515.8 
8026:37   David Sears S25MUnattached    
8126:44   Gav Mohan V45MUnattached    
8226:47   Michael Floyd V50MUnattached    
8326:54   Tony Carpenter V35MUnattached    
8426:57   Sarah Rushbrooke V45WTyne Bridge Harriers    
8527:10   Emma Brannan SBS25WTyne Bridge27:1024:1532.1 
8627:14   Lucy Craig V40WNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
8727:28   Philip Moores  V60MGateshead26:4826:3722.9Click your Clock logo
8827:31   Philip Geary V50MUnattached    
8927:44   David Legg V35MUnattached    
9027:47   Daniel De Havilland U15MUnattached    
9127:57   Louie Caisley U15MHeaton Harriers & AC    
9227:57   Paul Harris V50MUnattached    
9328:11   David Lant  V45MUnattached27:1426:5724.8 
9428:15   Thomas Brooks V35MUnattached    
9528:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9628:23   Gary Lewis  S30MWallsend23:2021:0017.0 
9728:28   James Lambert U20MUnattached    
9828:31   Briony Livermore U15WWallsend Harriers & AC    
9928:32   Karen Livermore  S30WWallsend26:0123:4622.0 
10028:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10128:44   Brian Robertson  V45MWallsend23:3122:4612.3 
10228:45   Mish Margison  V35WWallsend26:3324:3816.0 
10328:45   Peter Maylia  V60MBlyth26:4124:1120.7 
10428:48   Anne Foreman V45WUnattached    
10528:55   Amy Smith S25WUnattached    
10629:02   Joanne Hope V35WCrook and District AC    
10729:02   Caroline Teasdale  S30WCrook20:0719:329.3 
10829:04   Marie Bennett V40WHeaton Harriers & AC    
10929:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11029:06   Marie Collinson  V40WWallsend27:1125:5018.0 
11129:26   John Dodds  V45MWallsend20:1918:4310.4 
11229:34   David Bradley V45MWharfedale Harriers    
11329:36   Chris Dodd S30MUnattached    
11429:38   Peter Gibbs V50MUnattached    
11529:43   Jamie Thornton S25WUnattached    
11629:44   Margaret Eccles V40WTyne Bridge Harriers    
11729:46   Daniel Eccles U18MUnattached    
11830:04   Peter Smith V65MUnattached    
11930:08   Helen O'Neil V35WPonteland Runners    
12030:19   Rachel Attley  V40WTyne Bridge26:5124:3115.8 
12130:34   John Stephenson  V70MGateshead28:0624:2524.9 
12230:53   Claire Renney V35WUnattached    
12331:00   Ian Windsor V35MTyne Bridge Harriers    
12431:02   Paul Craig V45MMonkey Runners    
12531:14   Ciaran Morrell V40MUnattached    
12631:18   Jacob Sampson U15MUnattached    
12731:19   Penny Outhwaite V40WSwift-tees    
12831:21   Claire Haldane V40WUnattached    
12931:22   Robyn Straughan S25WUnattached    
13031:27   Anne Booth  V55WUnattached30:2729:2426.0 
13131:30   Lesley Cummings V50WWallsend Harriers & AC    
13231:31   Katherine Huggett V35WUnattached    
13331:34   Robert Cornell S25MUnattached    
13431:35   Elaine O'Mara  S30WTyne Bridge30:5730:3426.1 
13531:35   Kelly Phillipson  V45WTyne Bridge29:1327:1224.3 
13631:35   Zoe Thomson V40WUnattached    
13731:55   Andrea Armitage S30WUnattached    
13832:08   Patricia Goodwin  V65WBlyth30:4528:5826.2 
13932:09   Christopher McQuillan S30MUnattached    
14032:10   Gill Larby V50WUnattached    
14132:27   Mark Murphy S30MUnattached    
14232:28   Anna Garrick U11WWallsend Harriers & AC    
14332:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14432:43   Jess Owen S25WUnattached    
14532:44   Frances Lowes S25WUnattached    
14633:14   Adam Russ S25MUnattached    
14733:18   Lucas Murphy U11MUnattached    
14833:23   Jen Murphy V45WUnattached    
14933:29   David Morris SBV60MNorth Shields Poly29:0624:4323.0 
15033:30   Jo Montgomery V35WUnattached    
15133:33   Mona Steel  V40WUnattached28:3828:3828.5 
15233:34   Ruth Fleck S30WUnattached    
15333:40   Paul Murphy V50MUnattached    
15434:20   Kirstie Bell S30WUnattached    
15534:24   Maisie Sampson U11WUnattached    
15634:25   Sarah Sampson V35WUnattached    
15734:52   Peter Dias S30MUnattached    
15835:02   Claire Allin S30WUnattached    
15935:14   Andrea Binns S25WUnattached    
16035:18   Jocelyn Leslie V40WUnattached    
16135:29   Vikki Moat S30WUnattached    
16235:38   Carly Cook S30WUnattached    
16335:43   Ruth Law V35WUnattached    
16436:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16536:08   Jake Parker U11MGosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)    
16636:10   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached22:3219:5514.3 
16736:20   Chris Coates S30MMonkey Runners    
16836:25   Phil Knowles V40MUnattached    
16936:25   Helen Preston S30WUnattached    
17036:32   Emma Hields V35WUnattached    
17136:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17236:47   Gwen Rhodes V35WUnattached    
17337:16   Joanne Errington V45WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
17437:17   Fraser Potter U11MUnattached    
17538:21   Ivor Potter V45MUnattached    
17638:41   Abigail Armstrong S20WUnattached    
17738:58   Kelly Richards V35WUnattached    
17838:59   Evelyn Maholam  V45WTyne Bridge32:5429:0126.0 
17939:09   John Vivian Ager V60MThe Salvation Army    
18039:22   Tracey Hutchinson V35WUnattached    
18139:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18239:26   Sarah Hinchcliffe Smith V40WUnattached    
18339:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18440:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18546:18   Louise Parker V50WGosforth Road Club (Go Ride Section)    
18646:18   Angela Chicken V45WUnattached