Workington parkrun # 146 External Results
Workington
16 Apr 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:35   Esme Davies PBU15WEden Runners18:3518:353.8 
219:32   Ryan Stoddart S30MUnattached    
319:37   Paul Rippon S25MUnattached    
419:40   Peter Milligan  S30MCumberland AC18:2618:264.8 
519:54   Adam Nichol  S25MSt Bees Triers19:1618:194.5 
620:38   Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC19:0619:065.4 
720:55   Ben Walkingshaw U15MUnattached    
820:57   Richard Eastoe PBV60MAlnwick20:5720:5712.9 
921:11   Graeme Jones V40MUnattached    
1021:29   Andrew Holburt S25MUnattached    
1121:34   Skyler Bowes SBU15WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners21:0620:539.6 
1221:49   Richard Williams  V40MCumberland AC20:3720:3710.0 
1321:49   Dave Chapman  V45MCumberland AC18:5718:576.8 
1421:53   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
1521:55   Martin Trainor V35MUnattached    
1621:55   Daniel Strange S30MUnattached    
1722:05   Jonathan Buckley PBV35MUnattached21:1920:107.9 
1822:08   Kevin Robinson  V45MUnattached21:2121:219.6 
1922:20   Steve Burney V50MUnattached    
2022:24   Susan Cain  V55WCumberland AC21:4521:2210.9 
2122:27   Alex Davies SBV45MEden Runners22:2718:5312.2 
2222:38   William Starkey U18MUnattached    
2323:27   Dean Porthouse V40MUnattached    
2423:46   Gillian Baxter SBV55WCumberland AC23:4622:4616.9 
2523:54   Sheila McVeigh SBV60WCumberland AC23:5422:1916.3 
2623:57   Stephen Barlow V45MUnattached    
2724:04   Curtis Radcliffe S25MUnattached    
2824:11   Mark Greaves SBV50MCumberland AC23:2623:2614.2 
2924:31   Thomas Carroll V50MUnattached    
3024:40   John Thompson  V60MCumberland AC23:5023:0015.9 
3124:44   Hannah Hill PBV35WSt Bees Triers24:4424:4419.4 
3224:45   Michelle Shuttleworth PBV40WSt Bees Triers24:4524:4524.9 
3324:49   Phil Heaton V50MUnattached    
3424:55   Jackson Kelly  S25MCumberland AC23:3523:3520.0 
3525:00   Kate Garrett V35WUnattached    
3625:05   Sarah Chaudhri  V50WCumberland AC24:5724:1416.9 
3725:06   Margaret Hawley SBV55WCumberland AC25:0623:4918.2 
3825:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3925:10   Stuart Southward S30MUnattached    
4025:13   John Lewis  V65MDerwent Cockermouth22:5422:3414.0 
4125:13   Andrew James  V35MSt Bees Triers23:2123:2114.5 
4225:21   Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
4325:30   Gay Eastoe SBV60WAlnwick25:1924:1818.6 
4425:36   Ben Goodwin U15MUnattached    
4525:36   Jenny Cruden S25WUnattached    
4625:37   Nicholas Downes V40MUnattached    
4725:46   Jeff Goodwin V50MUnattached    
4825:57   Joe Raymond S20MUnattached    
4926:00   David Barker  V40MSt Bees Triers23:5018:5720.6 
5026:02   Gillian Finlinson PBV40WSt Bees Triers25:3325:3321.6 
5126:02   Helen Starkey V45WUnattached    
5226:18   Emily Grima S20WUnattached    
5326:23   Karen Bowler  V65WHailsham24:2420:5117.6 
5426:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5526:43   Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
5626:53   Stella Atherton  V45WCumberland AC24:0624:0617.5 
5727:00   Wendy Navin SBV45WSt Bees Triers27:0025:4620.9 
5827:00   Malcolm Wood V50MUnattached    
5927:11   Sheryl Parkinson V35WUnattached    
6027:12   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
6127:16   Dawn Burkinshaw V35WUnattached    
6227:27   Tricia Radcliffe V55WUnattached    
6327:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6427:43   Alison Beard V35WUnattached    
6528:47   Joanna Fleming V45WUnattached    
6629:02   Penny Butler V35WUnattached    
6729:03   Lorna Casson V40WUnattached    
6829:33   Chris Whitby  V50MCumberland AC24:5223:2916.5 
6929:35   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC25:2825:0916.2 
7029:36   Claire Shackley V35WSt Bees Triers    
7129:51   Gilda Wells V65WUnattached    
7229:55   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC29:2327:4726.0 
7329:57   Shirley Whitby  V45WUnattached26:2824:3520.6 
7429:58   Sharon Jones V40WUnattached    
7530:04   Lesley Talbot V45WUnattached    
7630:06   Bryony Craig PBS30WCumberland AC29:3829:3828.8 
7730:17   Tracey Kennett V40WUnattached    
7830:45   Ashley Taylor U18MUnattached    
7930:48   Amanda Jones V40WUnattached    
8030:54   Linda Farquhar PBV65WSt Bees Triers30:5430:5431.0 
8130:55   Isaac Walkingshaw U11MUnattached    
8230:55   Ann Walkingshaw V40WUnattached    
8330:58   David Perkins V65MUnattached    
8431:06   Emily Gleed S20WUnattached    
8531:16   Gemma Hocking S30WSt Bees Triers    
8631:20   Helen Parkes S25WSt Bees Triers    
8731:35   Tim Bowler  V65MHailsham29:0325:3125.9 
8831:35   Gillian Fletcher V45WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
8931:47   Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
9031:48   Sarah Hawley S25WUnattached    
9132:05   Stuart Buchanan  V55MCumberland AC24:0422:3815.2 
9232:06   Alyson Sibbald V40WUnattached    
9332:27   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
9434:07   Nadine Bickerton V40WUnattached    
9534:07   Jayne Parker-Weir V40WUnattached    
9634:40   Amanda McKendrey V35WUnattached    
9734:56   Jacqueline Bell V45WUnattached    
9834:57   Jaclyn Gray V35WUnattached    
9935:19   Nichola Duffy S30WUnattached    
10035:22   Clare Bristoe S30WSt Bees Triers    
10136:25   Harrison Faulder U11MUnattached    
10236:26   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton24:3122:2619.8 
10337:02   Caitlin Nordon U11WUnattached    
10437:03   Sandra Nordon V35WWigton RRC    
10537:22   Helen Chambers S30WUnattached    
10637:29   Claire Dye V35WSt Bees Triers    
10737:30   Emma Graham SBV40WSt Bees Triers37:3033:5019.6 
10837:44   Fiona McKay S25WUnattached    
10938:12   Claire Buchanan V35WUnattached    
11038:14   Andy Brock V55MSt Bees Triers    
11146:41   Kelley Szostak S30WUnattached