BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
13 Jul 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.96   James West  U23MTonbridge1:49.341:49.03-4.8 
21:50.98   Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:49.24-4.3 
31:51.40   James McCarthy  U23MChiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.961:49.09-4.7 
41:51.51   Archie Davis  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.741:49.69-4.1 
51:51.64   Cameron Boyek  SENMShildon/Central1:49.411:49.2-4.2 
61:51.71   Andy Baddeley SBSENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:51.711:46.321.1 
71:51.88   Guy Smith  SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni1:50.881:50.01-4.1 
81:52.42   Patrick Taylor  U23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:50.33-4.0 
91:52.48   Daniel Eeles  U20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:50.881:50.88-0.9 
101:52.96   Scott Greeves  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.771:51.49-3.5 
111:53.88   William Paulson  U23MStroud/Princeton Uni1:50.381:50.38-3.1 
121:54.91   Martin Hammar PBU23MSweden1:54.911:54.914.1 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.31   Alex Tovey PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:50.311:50.31-3.2 
21:51.27   Adam Wright SBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:51.1-3.0 
31:51.35   Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.441.0 
41:52.60   Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.601:52.51-3.5 
51:53.16   Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.101:48.363.2 
61:53.54   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:52.66-3.4 
71:55.55   Ricky Lutakome  U17MSutton & District1:52.941:49.59-3.9 
81:57.47   Dennis Wikström-Roos PBSENMSweden1:57.471:57.477.4 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.03   Michael Wilson PBU23MSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:49.761:49.76-1.8 
21:52.71   Eric Sapac PBSENMHerne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.71-2.7 
31:53.19   Iolo Hughes PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:53.191:53.19-0.4 
41:53.55   Caspar Eliot PBSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.55-1.0 
51:54.49   Allan Stewart  SENMChiltern1:53.031:53.03-3.7 
61:55.05   Matthew Loveridge PBSENMGuernsey1:55.051:55.053.1 
71:55.45   Ed Hickman Casey SBSENMEastbourne/Durham Uni1:55.451:54.30-2.1 
81:58.36   Tom Bowerman  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni1:53.231:53.10-2.0 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.14   Bobby Clay  U20WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:04.322:04.325.4 
22:06.13   Joceline Monteiro  SENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.60.7 
32:06.57   Lucy James PBSENWBedford & County/Loughborough Students2:06.422:06.423.5 
42:07.44   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.010.6 
52:09.83   Gemma Dawkins  SENWJersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:07.882:07.882.6 
62:11.86   Kelly Grant SBSENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley2:11.862:10.214.8 
72:12.47   Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:11.362:11.361.9 
82:13.54   Bettina Rottweiler  SENWHarrow/Germany2:11.892:11.241.9 
92:14.02   Charlotte Gaughan  SENWCardiff/LSE2:11.272:11.277.2 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.34   Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:43.343:41.43-5.0 
23:44.22   Christopher Olley PBU23MTonbridge/Imperial College3:44.223:44.22-5.2Click your Clock logo
33:45.78   Kieran Wood PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.783:45.62-3.3 
43:46.20   Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend3:46.203:45.97-4.6 
53:46.30   Tom Holden PBU20MTonbridge3:46.303:46.30-0.8 
63:46.34   Jonathan Tobin PBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:45.043:45.04-4.5 
73:46.93   Phillip Crout PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:46.933:46.93-3.8 
83:48.36   John Sanderson PBSENMGuildford & Godalming/York Uni3:48.363:43.64-4.6 
93:48.68   Eric Keogh PBSENMDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland3:48.683:48.68-0.1 
103:50.88   Edward Dudgeon  SENMEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.632.0 
103:50.88   William Crowe PBU20MNorth Sligo/Ireland3:50.883:50.887.3 
123:50.98   James McMurray  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:44.483:40.95-5.3 
133:52.74   James Stockings  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:52.533:50.180.2 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.62   Eoin Pierce SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.623:47.10-3.2 
23:52.96   Niall Holt  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.613:51.61-1.4 
33:53.36   Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon3:53.363:48.86-2.7 
43:53.67   Paul Tobin PBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:53.673:53.67-2.7 
53:53.82   Lascelles Hussey  U20MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:53.133:47.85-3.4 
63:53.86   Adam Speake SBU23MBristol & West/BPP University3:53.863:53.43-2.0 
73:54.08   Jamie Grose  U23MPoole AC/Bournemouth3:53.053:53.05-2.6 
83:54.65   Dave Ragan SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:54.653:47.82-3.7 
93:55.70   Simeon Greenwood  SENMGateshead3:53.953:53.95-1.2 
103:56.12   Nick Armstrong PBU23MBexley3:56.123:56.12-2.6 
113:56.24   Stephen Morris T20/F20 PBSENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:56.243:56.24-3.2 
123:56.68   Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon3:56.133:54.07-4.5 
133:56.84   Thomas MacSwayne  U20MCity of Portsmouth/Cardiff Uni3:56.723:56.72-0.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.40   Emelia Gorecka SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London4:24.404:14.22-1.3 
24:24.63   Christina Toogood PBSENWNorway4:24.634:24.633.6 
34:25.59   Chloe Bradley PBSENWDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:25.594:25.591.6 
44:25.90   Jo Hickman-Dunne PBSENWLoughborough Students4:25.904:25.901.9 
54:27.01   Floren Scrafton PBSENWYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:27.014:27.011.3 
64:30.51   Caroline Ford PBSENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:30.514:20.751.2 
74:34.85   Aimee Pratt  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:26.074:25.071.7