BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
19 Jul 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.59   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:45.961:45.96-5.9 
21:49.21   Max Wharton PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81-3.8 
31:49.52   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.271:49.09-4.8 
41:49.76   Michael Wilson PBU23MSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:49.761:49.76-2.0 
51:50.33   Patrick Taylor PBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:50.33-4.2 
61:50.39   David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.96-5.0 
71:50.63   Andrew Smith PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:50.631:49.39-5.0 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.08   John Ashcroft PBSENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni1:50.941:50.73-4.7 
21:51.37   Robbie Barr PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:51.371:51.370.0 
31:51.51   James Saxton PBU23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.511:51.51-2.5 
41:51.71   Josh Norman PBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley1:51.711:51.71-1.4 
51:51.82   James Fradley PBU20MNewcastle (Staffs)1:51.821:50.9-3.1 
61:52.43   Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:52.43-3.8 
71:54.42   David Horniman  SENMTrafford1:53.661:49.33-3.6 
81:54.48   Matthew Wigelsworth  U23MWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni1:53.901:50.07-4.1 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.54   Cameron Field PBU23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni1:52.541:51.48-4.2 
21:53.26   Daniel Bebbington SBU23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.261:51.43-4.0 
31:53.75   Jonothan Kay SBU23MBolton1:53.751:53.03-3.7 
41:54.68   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford1:54.681:53.32-3.7 
51:55.00   Richard Yates  SENMSheffield & Dearne1:54.691:53.663.4 
61:57.59   Alex Pagdin  U20MSkyrac1:57.211:56.27-1.6 
71:57.62   Cameron Gilmour  U20MEdinburgh AC1:55.691:55.692.3 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.06   David Banwell-Clode  SENMSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:53.561:50.84-2.2 
21:59.36   Matthew Harris  U20MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.281:52.92-2.6 
31:59.61   Jack Allison  U20MLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:58.811:57.91-2.4 
41:59.89   Paddy Clark  U23MNotts/Birmingham Uni1:59.671:56.4-1.4 
52:05.88   Jack Crook  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:57.911:57.913.8 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:43.97   Jonathan Davies  U23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast3:43.153:39.00-5.5 
23:45.59   Jonathan Tobin PBU23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:45.043:45.04-4.7 
33:46.25   Stuart McCallum PBU23MWinchester/Birmingham Uni3:44.723:43.69-3.8 
43:49.09   Mathew Jackson SBSENMLiverpool H3:49.093:46.82-3.9 
53:51.02   Charlie Hulson SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:51.023:48.18-4.7 
63:51.59   Tim Dalton SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:51.593:44.970.8 
73:51.74   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:51.743:46.78-2.9 
83:51.88   Scott Beattie PBU20MMorpeth3:51.883:51.88-2.2 
93:52.23   Michael Harrison PBU23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.233:52.23-0.2 
104:00.20   Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.42-3.6 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.81   Hedley Hardcastle  U20MDerby3:57.233:57.23-1.9 
23:59.78   Daniel Owen SBSENMCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester3:59.783:51.68-3.5 
33:59.96   Jonathan Collier  U23MHarrow3:58.173:58.17-2.0 
44:01.04   Josh Allen PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:01.043:55.75-3.8 
54:02.92   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride3:57.513:57.51-2.7 
64:03.16   Marc Brown PBSENMKeswick4:03.164:03.16-3.8 
74:05.08   Daniel Lawton  U20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:54.963:50.86-3.3 
84:05.09   Josh Betteley  U20MVale Royal4:04.884:04.881.8 
94:07.69   Ryan Beale SBU20MRotherham4:07.693:58.173.4 
104:16.77   Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMCoventry4:10.124:01.013.3 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.79   Hugo Milner PBU20MDerby3:54.223:54.22-1.5 
23:58.71   Zak Miller SBU20MTrafford3:58.713:51.30-2.0 
33:59.16   Max Pearson  U17MTynedale3:58.923:58.72-1.9 
43:59.34   Mike Tanner  SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham3:57.813:53.77-3.2 
53:59.89   Martin Reid SBSENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.893:53.671.8 
64:03.62   Jacques Maurice  U17MHarrogate4:03.153:57.96-2.7 
74:08.16   Dean Richardson SBV40MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:04.124:01.91-1.7 
84:09.60   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade3:59.933:56.66-4.2