Cuerden Valley parkrun # 134 External Results
Cuerden Valley Park
26 Mar 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:23   Karl Hodgson  S25MRed Rose18:2617:520.9Click your Clock logo
219:52   Neil Mc Donald V45MPreston Harriers    
320:08   Benjamin Law S20MUnattached    
420:15   David Parkinson SBV45MChorley ATC18:5718:383.2Click your Clock logo
520:55   Neil Kenny S25MTri Preston    
620:58   Luke Hodson S25MUp and Running    
721:03   Richard Jones  V35MGarstang20:1018:473.5 
821:09   Sam McKenzie S25MUnattached    
921:49   Paul Fairclough V40MUnattached    
1022:04   Martin Hughes  V45MChorley ATC21:0521:057.8 
1122:11   Rick Smith S30MUnattached    
1222:24   Alice Miller U18WUnattached    
1322:29   Mark McCrea  V45MRed Rose22:2122:2113.1 
1422:31   Ethan Barbarewicz  U15MBlackburn21:1321:046.8 
1522:31   Liam Hooton PBS25MRed Rose19:2819:287.6 
1622:33   Jonathan Miller V45MUnattached    
1722:35   Christopher Shorrock S25MUnattached    
1822:45   Mark Midgley V45MBowland Fell Runners    
1922:47   Ian Wharton  V50MRed Rose22:0021:0910.4 
2022:49   John Shorrock V55MUnattached    
2122:56   Stuart Livesey V35MUnattached    
2222:57   Laura Murphy  V40WChorley ATC22:3021:1310.0 
2323:00   Jonny Winward S30MUnattached    
2423:33   Andy Hartley V45MUnattached    
2523:42   Rick Warren V35MUnattached    
2623:52   Stuart Mcnair  V45MRed Rose21:1121:1111.0 
2724:10   Emma Plant U20WRed Rose Road Runners    
2824:11   Stephen Walsh V55MUnattached    
2924:16   Alan Shires V50MUnattached    
3024:21   David Hooton  V60MRed Rose21:1320:399.8 
3124:23   Scott Reeves V45MUnattached    
3224:25   Phil Hall V40MUnattached    
3324:33   Alison Rushton V40WUnattached    
3424:37   Andrew Bird V50MUnattached    
3524:38   Daniel Brown  U15MBlackburn21:5221:2912.0 
3624:39   Ian Fairey  V35MUnattached23:5522:3412.0 
3724:41   Rob Mather  V40MRed Rose22:0422:0412.0 
3824:44   Ruth Travis  V40WRed Rose/Manchester FrontRunners22:3921:5912.7 
3924:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4024:57   Alison Parkinson PBV45WRed Rose24:5023:0715.2 
4124:59   Chris Patterson V40MUnattached    
4224:59   Stuart Cann  V50MRed Rose18:4418:424.8 
4325:17   Jonathan Bromilow  V35MDarwen Dashers19:1318:547.4 
4425:18   Ian Williams V50MUnattached    
4525:34   Ned Gilkes U11MPreston Harriers    
4625:36   Luca Barrow U15MUnattached    
4725:39   Kingsley Chesworth V35MUnattached    
4825:42   Richard Field  V35MBirstall22:3621:1910.1 
4925:42   Stuart Williamson S30MUnattached    
5025:43   Pete Battersby  V40MRed Rose22:5320:297.5Click your Clock logo
5125:44   Lara Dickinson SBV35WChorley ATC24:1524:1513.7 
5225:55   Francesca Bury S30WDarwen Dashers RC    
5325:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5426:08   Rob Riley V40MUnattached    
5526:09   John Wiseman  V50MRed Rose24:5123:2112.4 
5626:38   Richard Richardson S25MUnattached    
5726:39   Ben Gilkes V40MUnattached    
5826:55   Bruce Barrowclough V40MUnattached    
5926:56   Lee Parker PBS25MRed Rose25:3225:3222.7 
6026:58   Austin Trelfa V60MRed Rose Road Runners    
6126:59   Freya Black  U18WBlackburn23:3623:3613.6 
6227:16   Michael Wilson V50MChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club    
6327:17   George Macdonald  V55MBracknell Forest24:0321:1814.5 
6427:23   Ian Dempsey V45MUnattached    
6527:24   David Craven PBV40MSt Helens Tri25:4025:4023.6 
6627:29   Annie Williams V45WUnattached    
6727:32   David Wakefield  V40MPreston26:4922:4718.3Click your Clock logo
6827:35   Susan Tonge V55WUnattached    
6927:39   Rupert Stocks V45MUnattached    
7027:44   Rachel Witts S30WUnattached    
7127:45   Jamie Witts V35MUnattached    
7227:50   Claire Shaw  S30WRed Rose24:0124:0115.9 
7327:51   Sarah Maltby  S30WRed Rose25:2624:3818.6 
7427:53   Charlotte Richardson S25WUnattached    
7528:04   Sophie Dean S25WUnattached    
7628:05   Conway Prescott V60MUnattached    
7728:08   Wayne Hope  V50MRed Rose25:3525:0118.5 
7828:14   Sue Austin SBV50WRed Rose26:5024:4418.4 
7928:15   Anneke Crosby  V45WRed Rose23:3623:3614.0 
8028:19   Millie Karn S20WUnattached    
8128:22   David Shorrock  V65MDarwen Dashers25:4024:4016.6 
8228:29   Julie Walker  V40WSouth Ribble Runners25:4225:3317.6 
8328:37   Mark Holliday S30MUnattached    
8428:42   Debbie Porter  V45WRed Rose27:4825:2119.6 
8528:49   Stephen Worbey V40MUnattached    
8628:59   Anees Shaikh  V50MRed Rose27:0726:1918.5 
8729:06   Catherine Newton S25WRed Rose Road Runners    
8829:26   Geoff Cowan V60MUnattached    
8929:27   David Hill V50MUnattached    
9029:31   Joanna Smith S30WUnattached    
9129:33   Tracey Shepherd V40WUnattached    
9229:36   Joey Marston S25MUnattached    
9329:39   Judi Ingham  V45WRed Rose28:3428:3318.6 
9429:53   Dave Maudsley  V50MRed Rose23:0119:3411.9 
9529:54   Gareth Fairey  V40MRed Rose26:1126:1117.9 
9629:57   Janet Barrow  V50WChorley ATC26:5025:3421.0 
9730:04   Allison Cain  V55WWigan & District28:4528:0225.2 
9830:09   Lisa Semley V45WUnattached    
9930:15   Graham French V35MUnattached    
10030:30   Gaby Concepcion V40MUnattached    
10130:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10230:37   Jon Royle  V45MRed Rose22:2022:0212.3 
10330:44   Roger Johnson  V60MRed Rose28:4125:1422.6 
10430:45   Pita Oates  V45WRed Rose28:1027:3223.5 
10530:47   Karen Clark  V55WRed Rose29:2927:4425.2 
10631:15   Louise Pinnington V40WUnattached    
10731:29   Alex Lucas U15MUnattached    
10831:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10931:38   Johanna Lucas V45WSweatshop Running Community    
11031:47   Sarah Haslam  V40WRed Rose31:0328:1122.3 
11131:48   Jenny Ledsham S30WUnattached    
11231:52   Michelle Jolly  V50WRed Rose29:5029:5025.8 
11331:52   Amelia Cowan U15WUnattached    
11431:53   Matt Cowan  S30MRed Rose26:2324:1315.8 
11531:53   Scott Sharples U20MUnattached    
11632:04   Stephen Ledsham S30MUnattached    
11732:22   Emily Ingham  U20WRed Rose28:2027:3616.9 
11832:32   Maureen West V65WUnattached    
11932:33   Kym Fairclough V35WUnattached    
12032:35   Catherine Karn  V50WSouth Ribble30:1327:2022.0 
12132:40   David Stoney V65MUnattached    
12232:42   Joanne Holliday V40WUnattached    
12332:47   Caroline Leyland S30WUnattached    
12433:02   Mike Syddall V65MUnattached    
12533:07   Darren Jones  V50MDarwen Dashers32:2828:5734.3 
12633:08   Jon Bond V45MUnattached    
12733:09   Laura Houghton  S25WRed Rose27:0224:5213.6 
12833:16   Mel Ormesher V40WUnattached    
12933:33   Jeni Hann V35WUnattached    
13033:39   Jane Armer S30WUnattached    
13133:40   Amanda Attwood-Hutchings V50WUnattached    
13233:49   Emma Cowan S30WUnattached    
13333:51   Megan Hill U18WUnattached    
13433:52   Lorraine Houghton  V35WRed Rose31:5030:3730.5 
13533:53   Cath Moss V45WUnattached    
13634:00   Russell Norman V45MUnattached    
13734:47   Ellie Brereton U18WUnattached    
13835:03   Christine Kieran V65WUnattached    
13935:15   Lisa Hyde  V40WRed Rose32:0329:4530.7 
14035:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14135:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14235:33   Justine Barrowclough V40WUnattached    
14335:43   Karen Shorrock V50WUnattached    
14435:45   Colin Manning SBS30MRed Rose29:3627:3626.0 
14535:46   Carol Greenall V50WUnattached    
14636:13   Josephine Walsh  V40WRed Rose28:4728:4725.3 
14736:13   Paula Mather V45WUnattached    
14836:20   John Plowman  V50MRed Rose26:4124:2317.9 
14936:26   Lucie Clipston U11WRed Rose Road Runners    
15036:30   Caroline Smith S25WUnattached    
15136:37   Charlotte Clapham SBU11WBlackburn36:3731:5534.5 
15236:39   Emma Blackman V35WUnattached    
15336:40   Kate Clipston  V40WRed Rose25:0625:0614.7 
15436:41   Alison Butler V50WUnattached    
15536:46   Jane Cull V40WUnattached    
15636:47   Damian Clapham  V35MRed Rose28:0426:0918.6 
15737:13   Joanna Cawthorn V45WUnattached    
15838:29   Andrew Crighton V40MUnattached    
15940:57   Dylan Fox U15MUnattached    
16040:59   Carol Heaton  V45WRed Rose32:2832:1527.7 
16141:01   Paula Hogarth V50WRed Rose Road Runners    
16241:04   Madalina Tanasescu S30WUnattached    
16341:11   Michael Hogarth  V50MUnattached27:1226:1320.5 
16441:52   Gillian Malcolm V50WUnattached    
16542:34   Eric Ward  U15MRed Rose39:5037:5729.0 
16642:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16744:16   India Ward  U15WRed Rose40:4238:3935.3 
16844:17   Richard Ward  V40MRed Rose24:1222:1915.2 
16944:56   Lydia Plackett  V65WRed Rose35:1634:1332.0 
17045:21   Billy Butterworth U11MRed Rose Road Runners    
17145:29   Todd Butterworth U11MUnattached    
17245:30   Stephanie Fowler V45WUnattached    
17346:23   Andy Clipston  V45MRed Rose35:5332:0327.7 
17446:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17547:17   Jessica Wilcock U20WUnattached    
17647:18   Hannah Foxcroft S20WUnattached    
17748:05   Geoff Kenyon V65MUnattached    
17848:06   Yvonne Johnson  V55WRed Rose26:3025:5217.4