BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jun 16
800 Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.3   Joseph O'Hara SBU23MBexley1:52.31:48.88-1.8 
21:52.7   Tom Holden  U20MSouth London1:52.291:52.290.2 
31:53.1   Chris Warburton SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.442.0 
41:53.6   Billy Black PBU20MHerne Hill1:53.61:53.63.8 
51:54.0   Nick Armstrong SBU23MBexley1:53.431:53.43-1.7 
61:54.1   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:52.66-2.8 
71:54.5   Caspar Eliot  SENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.55-1.9 
81:56.5   Charlie Baldwin  U23MCrawley1:51.81:51.8-2.3 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.0   Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.24-1.8 
21:57.1   Alec Finch PBU23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.11:57.1-1.4 
31:57.4   Josh Eeles  U17MHorsham Blue Star1:55.501:53.95-1.6 
41:58.0   Joss Barber  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:57.901:57.90-1.7 
51:59.1   Jack Woods  U20MWorthing/Crawley1:57.431:57.43-1.5 
61:59.2   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.341:55.34-2.7 
71:59.8   Cameron Payas  U20MMedway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60-2.2 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.3   Kieran Eland PBU20MTonbridge1:56.31:53.92-2.9 
21:58.5   Jacques Cunningham Marsh PBU17MMedway & Maidstone1:58.471:58.47-0.1 
31:58.8   Lewis Laylee  U20MDulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76-0.6 
41:58.8   Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.80.5 
51:59.1   Kieron Connor SBU20MCroydon1:59.11:56.45-1.5 
61:59.4   Jake Berry PBU20MMedway & Maidstone1:58.231:58.23-2.4 
71:59.4   Adam Dudgeon  SENMBelgrave1:57.521:55.964.5 
82:00.6   Mohamed Hashi SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:58.081:56.81-2.7 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.0   Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:58.01:54.73-1.0 
21:58.2   Angus Harrington PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:54.95-1.7 
31:59.1   Charlie Everest PBU17MChelmsford1:59.11:55.80-0.8 
42:00.0   Andre Stone  U23MBexley1:59.091:59.09-0.6 
52:00.1   Adam Wright PBU23MCambridge H2:00.12:00.113.8 
62:01.7   George Crocker  U17MCrawley1:58.181:58.18-0.4 
72:02.4   Steven Tester  SENMTonbridge1:59.21:58.21.5 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.3   Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:58.79-2.0 
22:01.7   Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside1:57.881:56.52-1.9 
32:02.0   Jack Stroud SBSENMOrion1:59.561:57.115.3 
42:02.1   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.28-0.5 
52:02.4   Oli Lum  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.391:57.91-1.4 
62:02.8   Tom Mackman PBU20MHorsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.700.9 
72:03.0   Jonathan Chen  U17MHerne Hill2:02.192:02.198.0 
82:03.0   Jack Keywood  SENMTonbridge/East Anglia Uni2:00.242:00.24-0.2 
92:03.6   Joceline Monteiro PBSENWChelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.61.6 
102:04.3   Max Read  U20MMedway & Maidstone2:03.332:03.332.1 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.0   Reece Miles PBU17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.01.4 
22:03.4   Zak Wort PBU17MKingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs2:03.41:59.810.7 
32:04.1   Matthew Francis PBU15MCambridge H2:04.11:59.86-1.1 
42:04.6   Oscar Millard PBU15MHerne Hill2:04.61:59.120.3 
52:04.6   Marley Godden PBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:04.62:03.300.7 
62:04.9   Sam Shaw PBU17MKingston & Poly2:03.32:01.160.2 
72:07.2   Jack Higgins  U15MBexley2:06.371:58.980.1 
82:09.2   Ryan Maunders SBU20MMedway & Maidstone2:09.22:04.902.1 
92:12.3   Hollie Parker  U23WEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:08.462:07.401.7 
102:12.6   Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:05.030.5 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.6   Stuart McNally PBV35MDartford H2:06.82:05.991.5 
22:12.0   Ted Higgins PBU15MBexley2:12.02:08.290.7 
32:12.8   Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.441.8 
42:13.0   Ben Clark PBU20MSouth London2:11.082:11.089.9 
52:13.5   Saskia Millard SBU17WHerne Hill2:13.52:08.2111.6 
62:14.0   Maia Hardman PBU15WBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.04.6 
72:14.9   Yasmin Austridge PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:14.92:13.704.8 
82:15.1   Lola Wheeler PBU17WMedway & Maidstone2:15.12:15.16.1 
92:15.8   Kayah Wilks SBU17WHerne Hill2:15.82:13.368.1 
102:20.4   Yasmin Marghini PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:18.682.7 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.9   Matthew Preston SBV40MCambridge H2:15.422:11.472.3 
22:17.5   Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.114.7 
32:18.6   Beth Williams  U15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.45.7 
42:19.3   Beth Armstrong SBSENWBexley/Loughborough Students2:19.32:17.1110.7 
52:20.6   Lia Radus PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:18.962:18.703.1 
62:23.0   Maddie Shaw  U17WHerne Hill2:18.422:13.4112.5 
72:23.2   Katie Mitchell  U17WEnfield & Haringey2:21.402:20.276.9 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.0   William Fellows PBU17MSouth London2:17.02:17.017.2 
22:17.6   Lara Atkinson PBU17WCambridge H2:17.62:17.64.3 
32:18.0   Alexandra Millard PBU15WInvicta East Kent2:18.02:17.344.9 
42:20.0   Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley2:18.22:16.14.3 
52:20.1   Ella Newton PBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:20.12:15.193.6 
62:20.7   Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H2:19.552:15.436.7 
72:33.3   George Dadd PBU15MMedway & Maidstone2:28.212:18.976.4 
 
The City BMC Mile A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.84   George Duggan PBU23MTonbridge4:15.844:15.84-4.6 
24:18.25   Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District4:18.254:18.25-3.3 
34:19.88   Dominic Nolan PBU23MCroydon4:19.884:18.80-2.1 
44:22.99   Elliot Dee  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:22.324:22.32-2.5 
54:30.38   Chris Williams PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Croydon4:30.384:30.386.1 
64:31.53   Christopher McGurk SBSENMNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles4:31.534:15.950.2 
74:34.92   Timothy Bowen PBSENMDulwich/Ireland4:33.944:33.94-0.4 
84:38.28   Dominic O'Mahoney PBV40MInvicta East Kent4:38.284:38.28-0.4 
94:44.32   Joe Ashley PBV35MArena 804:44.324:44.32-0.1 
104:48.36   Paul Devine PBV35MDulwich4:48.364:48.363.9 
114:50.26   Oscar Hussey PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:50.264:36.09-1.0 
124:50.68   Alex Lyne PBU20MSouth London4:50.684:50.680.9 
134:52.74   Stephen Davies PBV45MDulwich4:52.744:51.880.2 
144:58.99   Connor Burford  U20MDartford H4:58.864:51.890.2 
155:01.78   James Burrows PBV35MDulwich5:01.785:01.787.2 
The City BMC Mile B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.62   Chloe Tighe PBSENWHerne Hill/Australia4:46.624:38.850.9 
24:47.26   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU17WChelmsford4:47.264:47.260.3 
34:48.04   Molly Renfer SBSENWKingston & Poly/New Mexico Uni/Switzerland4:48.044:40.351.9 
44:59.36   Sam Sheppard PBU15MSouth London4:59.364:59.361.0 
55:08.37   Clare Elms SBV50WDulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans5:08.374:56.593.0 
65:18.33   Dominique Corradi SBU15WSutton & District5:18.335:12.984.2 
75:20.32   Alex Macheath PBU13MCambridge H5:20.325:20.327.5 
85:37.93   Rebecca Wilby PBU23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:37.935:37.9313.5 
95:44.06   Steve Smythe  V55MDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets5:35.84:47.05.3 
105:49.98   Mike Mann SBV65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:49.985:01.78.6 
116:00.33   Melanie Edwards SBSENWDulwich6:00.335:44.77.6 
126:04.16   Jim Dowsett  V40MDulwich5:50.875:45.858.6 
136:12.73   Joseph Brady PBV50MDulwich6:12.736:12.739.1 
146:13.58   Ros Tabor SBV65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans6:13.585:53.710.9 
156:21.01   Selma Benattia  V35WDulwich6:07.295:47.927.5 
166:44.96   Ameet Patel PBV50MDulwich6:44.966:44.9617.1 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:28.34   Paul Martelletti  V35MRun Fast14:27.0014:19.50-5.1 
214:50.70   Paul Whittaker  SENMSouthend14:46.7714:10.06-3.6 
315:03.80   James Connor SBSENMKent/Brunel Uni London15:03.8014:36.84-3.0 
415:04.23   James Westlake  SENMCrawley15:02.3215:02.32-4.2 
515:08.23   Paul Navesey  SENMCrawley14:55.514:55.5-2.9 
615:23.85   James Turner  SENMBrighton & Hove15:19.8515:14.0-2.8 
715:25.44   Sathira Don PBU23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col15:25.4415:25.443.5 
815:29.72   Ben Savill PBU23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes15:29.7215:29.72-1.9 
915:43.34   Ben Shearer  V40MCambridge H15:38.9815:28.26-1.6 
1015:48.50   Andrew Brooker  SENMLondon Heathside15:40.9215:13.96-1.5 
1115:48.65   Rhys Boorman  SENMAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC15:41.5615:41.56-0.9 
1215:50.00   Robert Tuer SBSENMHercules Wimbledon15:46.015:40.261.3 
1315:57.66   Niki Faulkner  U23MBexley/Oxford Uni15:54.015:54.0-1.0 
1416:03.09   Jeff Cunningham SBSENMHerne Hill15:33.7015:24.11-1.0 
1516:08.68   Harry Matthews  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond15:44.1715:44.175.7 
1616:30.46   Neil Phillips  V35MKent/St. Mary's Uni15:18.714:45.75-1.6 
1716:53.68   Jo Hickman-Dunne  SENWLoughborough Students16:50.5416:50.541.3 
1817:04.03   James MacDonald PBV35MCambridge H17:04.0317:04.03-0.7 
1917:23.56   Phillip Stevenson PBSENMBrighton & Hove17:16.617:16.61.6 
2017:25.08   Steve Groom SBV35MCambridge H17:25.0817:12.301.1 
2117:39.35   Sarah Johnson SBSENWThames Valley/Imperial17:12.217:12.21.9 
2218:10.02   Justine Anthony  SENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni17:32.4817:10.692.5 
2318:25.22   Emily Proto  SENWArena 8017:55.917:55.393.3