Welsh Athletics U20 International External Results
Cardiff
20 Jul 16
800 Mile 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.91   Jack Gooch  U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni1:52.501:52.21-3.7 
21:54.35   James O'Brien  U20MCannock & Stafford1:53.341:53.34-0.2 
31:54.58   Matthew Williams  U20MPembrokeshire1:52.781:51.66-2.4 
41:54.62   Daniel Mees  U20MPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:51.871:51.87-3.8 
51:56.40   Matthew Harding  U20MColwyn Bay1:54.331:47.92-5.0 
61:56.51   Charlie Walker  U23MCardiff1:55.21:55.24.7 
71:57.39   Cameron Bell  U20MHallamshire1:52.381:51.60-2.9 
81:58.75   Paul Tobin  U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.571:54.06-2.4 
91:59.27   Owen Haswell  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Uni1:56.321:54.960.9 
102:03.96   Dan Wilde  U20MTaunton1:56.751:53.88-0.5 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.17   Tilly Simpson  U17WHallamshire2:06.672:06.228.1 
22:11.49   Naomi Reid  U17WCardiff2:10.792:09.022.8 
32:12.59   Laura Mullin  U20WCharnwood2:11.562:10.244.7 
42:13.41   Izzy Parry-Jones  U20WCwmbran/Swansea2:10.972:09.703.1 
52:13.73   Evie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.702:12.574.9 
62:18.19   Natasha Lewis  SENWBristol & West2:18.082:17.247.8 
 
Mile U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.35   Ossama Meslek  U20MLeeds City/Italy4:15.324:15.32-4.3 
24:22.44   Will Perkin PBU20MChiltern4:22.444:22.44-3.1 
34:23.96   James McCrae PBU20MNene Valley/Birmingham Uni4:23.964:23.96-3.4 
44:25.89   James Vincent PBU17MCardiff4:25.894:25.89-2.3 
Mile U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.75   Niamh Bridson Hubbard PBU20WBlackheath & Bromley4:50.754:50.752.2 
25:02.16   Amy Hinchly PBU20WVale Royal5:02.165:02.164.0 
35:04.64   Bethany Williams PBU20WMansfield5:04.645:04.641.7 
45:05.90   Kiara Frizelle PBU17WCardiff5:05.905:05.902.9 
55:11.63   Bethan Evans SBU20WCardiff5:11.635:05.722.8 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:36.97   Remi Adebiyi SBU17MNewport9:36.979:05.98-1.5 
29:50.68   Donovan Williams-Hale PBU17MBridgend9:50.689:44.020.6 
39:51.98   Gareth Knight  SENMNewport9:45.039:45.033.7 
49:56.09   Daniel Morgan  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/New Zealand9:53.69:53.63.2 
510:00.66   Samuel Holt PBU17MColwyn Bay9:49.89:49.89.8 
610:02.26   Callum Jay Stone PBU17MCardiff10:02.2610:02.263.3 
3000 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:28.86   Sebastian Lewis SBU15MNeath9:28.869:07.630.5 
29:42.09   Samuel Roberts PBU15MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs9:42.099:04.501.3 
39:55.69   Thomas Callard SBU15MNeath9:55.699:50.912.3 
49:57.08   Devin Coombes PBU15MBridgend9:57.089:35.81.5 
510:04.12   Mike Spill  U15MMenai10:01.5610:01.560.6 
611:05.74   Ben Davies PBU15MNewport11:05.7411:05.748.9 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:57.77   Alaw Beynon-Thomas  SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni9:41.459:41.451.1 
210:02.74   Abigail Howarth PBSENWLeigh/Cardiff Uni9:48.099:48.092.6 
310:06.31   Camilla Barnes SBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Uni10:06.319:54.588.7 
410:49.65   Carys Bill  U17WCardiff10:38.7310:38.737.3 
511:01.39   Mari Watkins PBU17WNeath11:01.3911:01.3911.4 
611:06.18   Lara Philippart SBU20WSwansea11:06.1810:22.709.2 
711:20.91   Jeri-Lynne Grabham PBU17WNeath11:20.9111:20.9113.4 
811:29.10   Bethan Wainwright PBU17WNewport11:29.1011:29.1011.7 
911:53.85   Mollie Samuel  U17WNewport11:38.5911:38.5914.6 
1012:21.42   Cara-Leanne Farley PBU20WRun4All12:21.4212:21.4213.7 
3000 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:24.02   Mia Roberts PBU15WDeeside AAC10:08.929:57.734.5 
210:44.89   Mollie Jones SBU15WSwansea10:44.8910:43.996.0 
310:44.96   Gwyneth Parry PBU15WWrexham10:29.5310:29.536.3 
411:02.96   Rheagan Edwards  U15WDeeside AAC11:01.410:37.065.0 
511:12.19   Ellie Robinson PBU15WNewport11:12.1911:12.198.5 
611:17.76   Lowri Thomas PBU15WNewport11:17.7611:17.7610.4 
711:29.28   Ffion Madi Rees Jones  U15WMenai/Eryri11:08.6111:08.617.9