British Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Bromley
2 Jul 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.93   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:52.041:51.13-5.0 
21:53.29   Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down1:53.291:50.250.8 
31:53.89   Grant Muir SBSENMGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:53.891:49.97-3.8 
41:54.17   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow1:53.881:52.52-2.5 
51:55.02   Paskar Owor  V35MBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda1:54.431:49.57-4.2 
61:55.64   Eoin Pierce SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland1:55.641:54.36-3.0 
71:56.91   Daniel Short PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.911:56.36-1.4 
81:57.26   Luke Powell PBU20MSouthampton1:57.261:57.263.5 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.04   James Habergham  U20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:52.43-3.2 
21:56.94   Kieron Sexton  SENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.24-2.5 
31:57.53   Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.71-2.3 
41:58.35   Jonathan Slade SBSENMSouthampton1:58.351:52.0225.2 
51:59.19   Alistair Campbell SBSENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang1:59.191:53.43-1.4 
62:00.95   Luca Chiossone  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Portsmouth Uni1:59.241:54.53-1.3 
72:13.66   Damian Nevins  V35MHarrow2:02.172:00.71-2.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.72   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:43.343:41.43-5.0 
23:55.57   Paskar Owor  V35MBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda3:52.823:43.73-4.2 
33:56.25   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down3:52.283:47.330.8 
43:57.23   Eoin Pierce  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.623:47.10-3.0 
53:58.05   Niall Holt  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.613:51.61-1.3 
64:00.25   Stephen Mears  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:52.713:50.27-2.5 
74:01.11   Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.23-1.5 
84:14.11   James Beeks  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:05.294:01.30-2.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.80   William Fuller  U20MBlackheath & Bromley3:48.323:45.39-4.5 
23:57.54   Paulos Surafel  U20MEnfield & Haringey3:51.733:50.07-4.2 
33:59.56   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton3:55.973:54.91-2.9 
43:59.86   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.243:53.88-3.3 
54:05.00   Max Ralston  SENMGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.47-1.9 
64:05.73   Damian Nevins SBV35MHarrow4:05.733:56.7-2.5 
74:10.37   Conor Kissane-Wood  U23MThames Valley4:05.054:05.05-1.7 
84:36.32   Peter Watkeys  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:14.744:10.64-1.0 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:24.35   Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank13:57.3213:57.32-5.1 
214:35.71   Alex Wall-Clarke PBSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students14:35.7114:35.71-3.3 
314:43.89   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab  SENMShettleston/Eritrea14:37.5814:20.7-2.1 
414:51.95   Jonathan Collier  U23MHarrow14:41.2914:24.14-1.5 
515:17.70   Ryan Burling PBU23MLuton/Basingstoke & Mid Hants15:17.7015:17.70-3.2 
615:45.30   Georges Vacharopoulos PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni15:45.3015:45.301.4 
716:17.20   Sean Fitzpatrick  SENMHerne Hill15:46.3915:46.39-1.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54.63   Lachlan Oates  SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:42.2114:13.94-4.6 
215:00.60   Antonio Silva SBSENMThames Valley/Portugal15:00.6014:21.45-4.1 
315:20.67   Ben Brewster  SENMSouthampton/Police15:16.6515:09.81-2.7 
415:49.35   Peter Tucker SBV35MBlackheath & Bromley/Dartford H15:49.3514:50.81-2.1 
516:10.06   Jim Cooper  V40MHarrow/Met Police16:03.615:37.30-0.5 
616:22.83   Jeff Cunningham  SENMHerne Hill15:33.7015:24.11-1.0 
717:11.37   Peter Watkeys PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:11.3717:11.37-1.0