Workington parkrun # 140 External Results
Workington
5 Mar 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:50   Mark Walsh PBV35MEllenborough15:4115:41-1.6 
217:52   Kane Tinnion PBS25MDerwent Cockermouth17:5217:527.0 
318:23   Carl Tomlinson  S30MTri-Lakeland18:2018:209.4 
418:37   Michael Hawley S30MUnattached    
518:42   Lee Sice  V35MCumberland AC18:1718:176.3 
618:51   Shane Stobbart  S30MCumberland AC18:1117:451.8 
719:23   Dave Chapman  V45MCumberland AC18:5718:577.6 
820:36   Ryan Stoddart S30MUnattached    
920:47   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:3020:207.6 
1020:55   Richard Williams V40MCumberland AC    
1121:01   Timothy Gleed S20MUnattached    
1221:26   Graeme Jones V40MUnattached    
1321:28   Simon Richardson V40MUnattached    
1421:34   Ben Walkingshaw U15MUnattached    
1521:36   Paul Hunter S25MUnattached    
1621:41   Danielle Burrows PBS25WGarstang21:3621:3613.9 
1721:48   Richard Bowe S30MUnattached    
1821:49   Daniel Strange S30MUnattached    
1921:51   Gary Byers  V50MCumberland AC20:5119:1510.0 
2021:52   Jason Spires V40MUnattached    
2122:00   Toby Fisher V35MCumberland AC    
2222:43   Lisa Jackson S30WDerwent AC Cockermouth    
2322:53   Al Murray S30MUnattached    
2422:54   Nicola Hayton S30WUnattached    
2522:57   Adrian Hadley  V35MUnattached19:3919:326.9 
2622:57   Andy Hayes V50MBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
2723:00   Timo Nieminen V55MUnattached    
2823:05   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick20:5720:5713.6 
2923:22   Kevin Robinson  V45MUnattached21:2121:2110.0 
3024:03   Joseph White S25MUnattached    
3124:05   Jonathan Buckley PBV35MUnattached21:1920:106.8 
3224:12   Dean Porthouse V40MUnattached    
3324:19   Richard Brook V35MUnattached    
3424:35   Sheila McVeigh  V60WCumberland AC23:5422:1917.4 
3524:52   Mark Greaves  V50MCumberland AC23:2623:2615.0 
3625:07   Stuart Southward S30MUnattached    
3725:08   Johnathon Downes U15MUnattached    
3825:08   Nicola Plaskett S30WUnattached    
3925:14   Graham Wilson V50MUnattached    
4025:36   Tony Jewell  V60MCumberland Fell Runners21:0321:0310.9 
4125:39   Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
4225:40   Wendy Thomas V45WUnattached    
4325:48   Jenny Cruden S25WUnattached    
4425:50   Ben Crelling V40MUnattached    
4525:54   Craig Calvin S30MUnattached    
4626:09   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick25:1924:1819.7 
4726:16   Mitchelle Gorley V55MUnattached    
4826:31   Sarah Chaudhri  V50WCumberland AC24:5724:1417.3 
4926:32   Ann Walkingshaw V40WUnattached    
5026:32   Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
5126:51   Malcolm Wood V50MUnattached    
5226:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5326:56   Martin Finlinson V45MUnattached    
5426:59   Stuart Nordon V40MUnattached    
5526:59   Deborah Jane Redmond PBV50WCumberland AC25:5625:5622.5 
5627:05   Alison Beard V35WUnattached    
5727:06   Louise Armstrong S30WUnattached    
5827:10   Linda Gant V55WSt Bees Triers    
5927:11   Joanna Fleming V45WUnattached    
6027:15   Tanya Stobbart S25WCumberland AC    
6127:17   Andrea Challenger V40WUnattached    
6227:32   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
6328:04   Lindsay Buck V55WCumberland Fell Runners    
6428:07   Sandra Nordon V35WWigton RRC    
6528:17   Chris Whitby  V50MCumberland AC24:5223:2915.8 
6628:45   Stephen Jackson V55MUnattached    
6728:46   Richard Underhill V40MUnattached    
6829:09   Tracy Godwin V40WUnattached    
6929:24   Andrew Branthwaite S30MUnattached    
7029:30   Ashley Taylor U18MUnattached    
7129:33   John Lewis  V65MDerwent Cockermouth22:5422:3413.8 
7229:36   Stephen Watson SBV75MCumberland AC29:2327:4727.0 
7329:50   Lesley Talbot V45WUnattached    
7430:04   Annabelle Allen V50WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
7530:37   Jackie Bennett V40WCumberland AC    
7631:29   Tracey Kennett V40WUnattached    
7731:30   Emily Gleed S20WUnattached    
7831:35   Linda Farquhar V65WSt Bees Triers    
7932:29   Amie Meloy S30WUnattached    
8032:33   Sarah Hawley S25WUnattached    
8132:42   Alyson Sibbald V40WUnattached    
8232:46   Diane Connor S30WUnattached    
8334:11   Roxanna Schofield S30WUnattached    
8434:19   Lorraine Telford V40WUnattached    
8535:17   Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
8635:22   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
8735:31   Kelly Scott S30WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
8835:39   Sarah Underhill V35WUnattached    
8935:44   Norman Ball  V70M 33:5530:4930.7 
9037:41   Ange King V40WUnattached    
9137:42   Helen Chambers S30WUnattached    
9237:47   Fiona McKay S25WUnattached