UK Youth Development U17/U20 League National Final External Results
Bedford
4 Sep 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.07   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:52.171:51.07-3.9 
21:56.18   Omar Parsons  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Middlesex Uni1:50.551:50.550.2 
31:56.35   Christopher Boyle SBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:56.351:56.31-2.3 
41:58.19   James Habergham  U20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:52.43-3.2 
51:58.94   Matthew Rainbow  U20MReading AC/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.11:55.402.2 
62:13.97   Oliver Munns  U20MRugby & Northampton2:10.222:06.113.6 
800 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.20   Anthony Addison  U20MCorstorphine1:58.371:57.01-2.8 
22:04.86   Jeremy Dempsey  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:58.821:53.47-3.5 
32:06.63   Ben Dalziel  U20MShettleston2:01.562:01.565.3 
42:07.99   Lewis Mills  U17MBlackheath & Bromley2:03.811:59.06-1.3 
52:08.80   Ben Corless  U20MReading AC2:03.782:02.875.9 
62:16.26   Carl Robertson  U20MRugby & Northampton2:16.092:11.523.5 
800 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.76   Sam Brown  U17MEdinburgh AC1:55.551:52.94-3.4 
21:57.41   Hamza Kadir  U17MShaftesbury Barnet1:54.421:52.03-3.8 
32:00.38   Jack Goddard  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.071:57.07-1.3 
42:00.96   James Vincent  U17MCardiff1:56.701:55.01-2.4 
52:02.05   Joe Musgrove  U17MRugby & Northampton1:57.531:57.53-0.5 
62:02.05   Angus Harrington  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:54.95-2.2 
72:02.06   Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North1:58.321:58.323.2 
82:02.44   Eddie Steveni  U17MReading AC2:00.12:00.1-1.5 
800 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.91   Matthew Rawlings  U17MReading AC1:55.591:55.32-1.7 
22:02.32   Nikolai Gajic  U17MGiffnock North2:00.431:57.70-1.7 
32:03.79   Ross Allan SBU17MEdinburgh AC2:03.792:03.137.1 
42:03.82   Thomas Patrick  U17MShaftesbury Barnet2:01.221:54.71-2.7 
52:03.86   Coleman Corry  U17MBlackheath & Bromley2:01.821:59.402.2 
62:05.39   Morgan James  U17MCardiff2:05.131:58.75-1.2 
72:10.51   Finn Hutton  U17MRugby & Northampton2:06.732:02.30.8 
82:11.08   Martin Kopernicky  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:10.502:07.081.0 
800 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.43   Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni2:11.362:11.361.9 
22:19.86   Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:12.162:12.163.3 
32:21.12   Morven Goodrum  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.672:16.677.3 
42:30.73   Danielle Kelly  U17WGiffnock North2:20.842:18.7310.7 
52:33.05   Lauren Cunild  U20WRugby & Northampton2:32.672:25.556.2 
62:34.29   Bethan Evans  U20WCardiff2:18.812:18.815.4 
72:34.67   Emilia Economu  U20WShaftesbury Barnet2:27.332:27.3313.1 
82:41.78   Connie McCafferty  U17WBracknell AC2:28.242:28.249.1 
800 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.0   Caitlin Arnott  U20WCorstorphine2:17.272:13.524.0 
22:26.5   Grace Scopes  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:20.662:20.6610.1 
32:27.1   Alex Barbour  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.912:17.253.5 
42:33.2   Hollie Moore  U17WRugby & Northampton2:29.032:25.710.3 
52:50.4   Jessica Hill  U17WCardiff2:24.812:24.8116.6 
62:50.5   Katherine West SBU20WReading AC2:50.52:36.111.0 
800 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.80   Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:05.030.0 
22:16.39   Naomi Reid  U17WCardiff2:10.792:09.022.2 
32:19.67   Saskia Krefting  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:14.582:14.588.4 
42:19.94   Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade2:17.722:15.562.9 
52:20.73   Adrienne Murray  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.103.8 
62:27.10   Josephine Chadwick  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.692:20.555.4 
72:28.79   Selina Scott  U17WCorby2:21.72:19.635.2 
82:33.31   Ella Saunders  U17WReading AC/Cambridge Uni2:19.82:19.88.8 
800 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.55   Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:18.152:17.224.3 
22:25.59   Sophie Maddock  U17WShaftesbury Barnet2:21.772:15.33.8 
32:25.85   Jessica Wadey  U17WCardiff2:18.972:18.618.7 
42:30.29   Eloise O'Shaughnessy  U17WBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch2:20.392:20.396.4 
52:33.90   Amy Bissett  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.207.4 
62:41.19   Charlotte Harris  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:32.42:20.266.3 
72:43.46   Lauren Nash  U17WRugby & Northampton2:33.112:31.014.9 
82:52.74   Claudia Rowe  U17WReading AC2:33.52:31.715.7 
 
1500 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.2   James Habergham  U20MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley3:56.123:56.12-3.2 
24:06.7   James Vincent  U17MCardiff3:56.253:53.89-2.4 
34:07.1   Jamie MacKinnon  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.354:03.15-1.5 
44:07.9   Matthew Rawlings  U17MReading AC3:57.253:56.24-1.7 
54:10.1   Ben Musgrove  U20MRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:04.824:03.9-1.0 
64:10.1   Khalid Ali Ahmed  U20MShaftesbury Barnet4:05.154:02.592.2 
74:11.3   Joe Arthur  U20MEdinburgh AC4:02.733:59.84-1.9 
84:15.2   Adam Moore  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:58.083:51.18-3.0 
1500 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.6   Matthew Rainbow  U20MReading AC/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.343:58.342.2 
24:13.7   Mathew Smith  U20MLasswade4:00.453:59.10-2.4 
34:15.4   Blake Moore  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni4:00.153:53.87-2.8 
44:18.3   Thomas Butler  U20MBarnet/St. Mary's Uni4:00.343:57.50-2.9 
54:19.8   Ewan McKerral  U20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:14.904:14.230.3 
64:29.4   Charlie Davis  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:24.944:15.57-0.5 
74:48.3   William McMurtrie  U17MRugby & Northampton4:45.394:31.622.1 
84:51.6   Sam Curwen PBU20MCardiff4:51.64:44.761.6 
1500 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.93   Hamza Kadir  U17MShaftesbury Barnet3:56.873:48.59-3.8 
24:15.21   Chey Blatchford-Kemp  U17MReading AC4:02.604:02.60-1.0 
34:21.16   Adam Searle  U17MRugby & Northampton4:06.014:06.010.2 
44:22.03   Andrew MacAngus  U17MKilbarchan4:11.504:05.20-2.0 
54:22.46   Morgan James  U17MCardiff4:16.844:09.62-1.2 
64:23.25   Lewis Mills  U17MBlackheath & Bromley4:12.634:07.55-1.3 
74:30.45   Fraser Blackie PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:30.454:21.97-0.5 
84:32.47   Martin Kopernicky PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.474:17.881.0 
1500 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.30   Thomas Patrick  U17MShaftesbury Barnet4:05.143:56.25-2.7 
24:18.45   Nick Wiltshire  U17MReading AC4:05.174:00.78-1.9 
34:25.63   Oscar Hussey  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich4:25.604:08.44-1.4 
44:25.85   Muss-Ab Hassan  U17MRugby & Northampton4:24.754:24.75-0.5 
54:34.76   Oliver McArthur SBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:34.764:20.401.1 
64:37.00   Callum Jay Stone  U17MCardiff4:33.814:33.812.2 
74:37.91   Euan Hood  U17MLasswade4:25.074:17.570.6 
84:43.86   Craig Kennedy  U17MKilbarchan4:28.884:20.700.3 
1500 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.70   Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:32.884:22.960.0 
24:47.19   Ellie Baker  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:36.204:25.230.5 
34:54.77   Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:32.544:31.143.3 
45:07.10   Alex Barbour  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:48.54:32.613.5 
55:10.33   Lydia Blythe  U20WReading AC/Edinburgh Uni4:40.414:40.417.2 
65:16.27   Kirsty Goddard SBU20WRugby & Northampton5:16.274:51.1712.0 
75:22.36   Georgia Cole  U20WCardiff5:11.365:02.893.9 
85:36.79   Beth Gibbons  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:32.665:26.9810.4 
1500 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.21   Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley4:37.294:29.691.7 
25:11.32   Sarah Tait  U17WLasswade4:48.894:48.895.2 
35:18.70   Gabriella Kyriacou  U20WShaftesbury Barnet5:10.525:01.197.9 
45:27.66   Hannah Dingemans  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.65:04.611.5 
55:34.71   Rebecca Leadbeater  U20WRugby & Northampton5:08.695:03.0610.5 
66:03.08   Claudia Rowe  U17WReading AC5:29.445:27.815.7 
76:12.57   Ellie Powell  U20WCardiff6:00.585:43.6412.6 
1500 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.11   Erin Wallace  U17WGiffnock North4:20.634:16.611.2 
24:40.09   Kirsty Walker  U17WReading AC4:38.94:37.82.1 
34:41.35   Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade4:35.594:33.942.9 
44:50.53   Kiara Frizelle  U17WCardiff4:36.394:25.492.2 
55:00.64   Kelsi Cornish  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:44.164:43.754.7 
65:04.21   Meg Ormond  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:49.34:40.463.8 
75:05.46   Amy Walker  U17WRugby & Northampton4:47.24:47.24.9 
85:32.23   Lidia Kyriacou  U17WShaftesbury Barnet5:09.915:05.855.1 
1500 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.89   Eloise Walker  U17WEdinburgh AC4:39.744:35.301.1 
24:46.05   Nancie Bowley  U17WReading AC4:37.344:37.346.9 
35:01.30   Jessica Wadey  U17WCardiff4:56.984:52.58.7 
45:04.71   Millie Smith  U17WBlackheath & Bromley4:51.414:45.036.0 
55:10.19   Lynn Mckenna  U17WGiffnock North4:50.524:44.533.7 
65:46.72   Rebecca Pope  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:16.335:13.928.6 
75:54.52   Lile Cornwell  U17WShaftesbury Barnet5:18.85:18.813.4 
 
3000 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:02.81   Jeremy Dempsey  U17MShaftesbury Barnet8:46.898:19.39-3.5 
29:03.57   Gavin Bryson PBU20MEdinburgh AC9:03.578:47.3-2.6 
39:04.04   Jack Bond  U20MRugby & Northampton8:59.628:59.62-0.5 
49:12.64   Ciaran Lewis  U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:49.398:47.44-2.1 
59:23.16   Oliver Watson-Sweeney SBU20MGiffnock North9:23.169:18.912.4 
69:30.65   Michael Lennon  U20MReading AC9:04.628:51.354.8 
79:36.31   Marco Arcuri  U20MBlackheath & Bromley9:32.639:31.371.3 
89:45.32   Bill Hughes  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:19.609:19.606.5 
3000 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:10.80   Joe Arthur  U20MEdinburgh AC8:54.838:30.70-1.9 
29:12.92   Thomas Butler  U20MBarnet/St. Mary's Uni8:43.128:43.12-2.9 
39:26.58   Max Milarvie  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:00.559:00.55-1.9 
49:31.52   Alex Sutton  U20MReading AC9:26.038:59.41-1.7 
510:03.06   James Crawley  U20MBlackheath & Bromley10:01.049:53.066.0 
610:03.95   Joe Childs  U20MRugby & Northampton9:56.679:38.750.9 
710:05.45   Matthew Hinde  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:27.679:27.671.9 
3000 U17M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:20.73   George Groom  U17MShaftesbury Barnet9:04.558:51.97-1.0 
29:24.67   Freddie Carcas  U17MEdinburgh AC9:05.628:37.18-1.9 
39:40.60   Harry Roe  U17MReading AC9:21.409:21.403.7 
49:46.69   Jamie Burns  U17MShettleston9:26.449:01.56-1.8 
59:55.53   James Wizard PBU17MRugby & Northampton9:55.539:52.42.6 
69:56.57   Callum Myatt  U17MBlackheath & Bromley9:53.169:32.78-0.3 
710:23.45   Rhys Jones  U17MCardiff9:19.179:19.179.7 
810:27.20   Matthew Clutterbuck  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:59.829:54.691.8 
3000 U17M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.00   Joe Chott  U17MShaftesbury Barnet9:38.159:38.156.8 
29:53.64   Stephen Addison  U17MCorstorphine9:25.949:10.96-0.6 
39:59.56   Charlie Milarvie  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:15.429:15.420.7 
410:13.11   Matthew Chronicle  U17MRugby & Northampton9:41.19:37.37-0.4 
510:23.43   Charlie Andrews  U17MBlackheath & Bromley10:13.7810:08.241.4 
610:52.78   Callum Russell  U17MCardiff10:30.6910:30.695.8 
3000 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:02.9   Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni9:33.379:33.371.9 
210:05.2   Morven Goodrum  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:42.089:42.087.3 
310:35.2   Emma Bond PBU20WRugby & Northampton10:35.210:35.24.6 
410:41.0   Bethan Evans  U20WCardiff10:32.2110:25.45.4 
510:44.1   Emily Crusher SBU17WGiffnock North10:44.110:20.215.7 
611:22.0   Charlotte Johnston  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Reading Uni11:06.7611:06.7610.0 
713:03.3   Lauren Wilkie  U17WLasswade11:57.0211:57.0213.4 
3000 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.1   Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley9:45.009:41.351.7 
211:19.1   Isabelle Rayner PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Glasgow Uni11:19.111:19.19.4 
311:25.1   Laura Wright  U17WCardiff11:18.2711:04.265.1 
411:31.1   Charis Hayes PBU17WRugby & Northampton11:31.111:31.115.6 
3000 U17W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:25.98   Erin Wallace  U17WGiffnock North9:36.079:33.021.2 
210:31.55   Kirsty Walker PBU17WReading AC10:31.5510:02.922.1 
310:41.14   Jessica MacLeod  U17WCorstorphine10:25.6810:15.435.2 
411:08.13   Amy Leach  U17WBlackheath & Bromley10:44.3210:40.06.5 
511:19.35   Carys Bill  U17WCardiff10:38.7310:38.735.5 
611:41.01   Juliet Soane  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11:31.011:17.658.0 
712:05.54   Olivia White  U17WRugby & Northampton11:28.010:53.5814.2 
3000 U17W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:10.85   Lynn Mckenna  U17WGiffnock North10:40.9810:20.933.7 
212:00.10   Kelsi Cornish  U17WBlackheath & Bromley10:59.710:59.74.7 
312:15.89   Olivia Sheehan  U17WRugby & Northampton11:53.0111:53.0111.8 
413:05.36   Ffion Gregson-Lewis  U17WCardiff12:14.9212:14.9215.5