Workington parkrun # 138 External Results
Workington
20 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:20   Alistair Thomas PBU18MCarlisle Aspatria17:2017:004.0 
218:20   Carl Tomlinson PBS30MTri-Lakeland18:2018:2010.5 
318:47   Phil Lowrey  S25MCopeland17:3817:385.9 
419:15   Dave Chapman  V45MCumberland AC18:5718:578.6 
519:50   Stephen Hackley  V35MDerwent Cockermouth18:4118:224.6 
620:22   Peter Milligan  S30MCumberland AC18:2618:265.6 
720:28   Paul Greeson SBV40MCumberland AC19:5019:167.9 
820:30   Samantha Ayers SBV45WKeswick20:1619:139.8 
920:34   Mark Finlay V45MUnattached    
1020:41   Rachael Vatter PBU20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland19:4719:358.5 
1120:47   Antony Rega V35MUnattached    
1220:53   Sam Stone SBU15MKeswick20:1320:0012.8 
1320:59   Adrian Hadley PBV35MUnattached19:3919:326.2 
1421:06   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:3020:207.3 
1521:17   Rachel Petrie V35WUnattached    
1621:22   Elizabeth Watson  S30WDerwent Cockermouth20:3920:3910.0 
1721:24   Richard Williams  V40MCumberland AC20:3720:379.6 
1821:57   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
1921:58   Jason Spires V40MUnattached    
2022:05   Graeme Jones V40MUnattached    
2122:14   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick20:5720:5714.3 
2222:18   Simon Richardson V40MUnattached    
2322:43   Richard Bowe S30MUnattached    
2423:02   John Eldred V55MBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
2523:08   Timo Nieminen V55MUnattached    
2623:14   Daniel Strange S30MUnattached    
2723:39   Andrew Ridgway SBV50MCumberland AC22:3021:5711.4 
2824:00   John Lewis SBV65MDerwent Cockermouth22:5422:3413.5 
2924:13   Erin Stone PBU11WKeswick23:4223:2015.6 
3024:13   Catherine Stone V35WUnattached    
3124:17   Dean Porthouse V40MUnattached    
3224:24   Robert Maddocks V50MUnattached    
3324:32   Sheila McVeigh SBV60WCumberland AC23:5422:1918.7 
3424:38   Leyton Roberts U11MUnattached    
3524:54   James Waterfield S25MUnattached    
3624:57   Stuart Southward S30MUnattached    
3725:11   Vicky Wilson S30WUnattached    
3825:16   Nicola Plaskett S30WUnattached    
3925:16   William Johnson S25MUnattached    
4025:26   Jonathan Buckley  V35MUnattached21:1919:466.4 
4125:29   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton24:3122:2621.6 
4225:33   Kate Garratt S25WSheen Shufflers    
4325:42   Chris Whitby SBV50MCumberland AC24:5223:2916.0 
4425:58   Stuart Buchanan  V55MCumberland AC24:0422:3815.4 
4526:02   Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
4626:08   Allan Gribbin V45MUnattached    
4726:11   David Falkous V45MBlyth RC    
4826:18   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick25:1924:1820.5 
4926:25   Lesley Falkous SBV35WUnattached26:2524:4420.4 
5026:53   Ben Crelling V40MUnattached    
5126:59   Angharad Cooley V50WUnattached    
5227:00   Ron Stuart V60MUnattached    
5327:17   Malcolm Wood  V50MCumberland AC24:4924:4917.0 
5427:21   Deborah Jane Redmond PBV50WCumberland AC25:5625:5623.4 
5527:41   Mitchelle Gorley V55MUnattached    
5627:44   Alex Paddon S25MUnattached    
5727:50   Graciela Pieruz  V35WUnattached24:1223:5315.4 
5827:51   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
5928:04   Alison Beard V35WUnattached    
6028:07   Petra Sheard V50WUnattached    
6128:22   Lincoln Riley Sice U11MUnattached    
6228:23   Lee Sice V35MUnattached    
6328:23   Tricia Radcliffe V55WUnattached    
6428:31   Jenny Cruden S25WUnattached    
6528:37   Joanna Fleming V45WUnattached    
6628:49   Sharon Jones V40WUnattached    
6729:57   Stephen Jackson V55MUnattached    
6830:15   Emily Gleed S20WUnattached    
6930:15   Timothy Gleed S20MUnattached    
7030:52   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC25:2825:0917.7 
7131:13   Stephen Hetherington V55MUnattached    
7231:49   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC29:2327:4727.7 
7332:07   Kirsty Pedersen V40WUnattached    
7432:08   Tristan McCooey V40MUnattached    
7532:38   Gemma Towers S30WUnattached    
7632:52   Catherine Hetherington V50WUnattached    
7733:30   Jaclyn Gray V35WUnattached    
7833:56   Virginia Walkingshaw V45WUnattached    
7934:45   Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
8034:58   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
8134:59   Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC19:0619:066.1 
8235:37   Catherine Miller V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
8337:35   Kelly Scott S30WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
8437:53   Nichola Duffy S30WUnattached    
8538:53   Fiona McKay S25WUnattached