Cuerden Valley parkrun # 123 External Results
Cuerden Valley Park
2 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:02   Luke Betts  S20MSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni16:0616:06-3.9 
219:10   Richard Howarth  V40MHorwich17:1716:50-1.3 
319:39   Robert Walsh  V40MChorley ATC18:1818:182.5 
419:52   Nichola Jackson  S20WPreston/Hull Uni/City of Hull18:3618:363.4 
519:56   Darren Fishwick  V45MChorley ATC18:4418:124.9 
620:22   David Parkinson  V45MChorley ATC18:5718:383.2 
720:32   Tim Johnstone  V40MTewkesbury18:3218:173.6 
820:45   Samuel Harrison  S25MPreston19:0919:095.1 
920:54   Nick Kelly  V45MHorwich19:1018:545.9 
1021:10   Ross Dickinson  V35MChorley ATC20:1220:018.3 
1121:17   Andrew Christie  S30MRed Rose18:5118:193.5 
1221:23   Ronald Hummelink  V35MLancaster & Morecambe19:2119:217.5 
1321:35   Stuart Fielding S20MUnattached    
1421:49   Simon Collins SBS30MPreston21:4918:222.1 
1522:12   John Naylor  V35MRed Rose19:2719:015.1 
1622:23   Michael Croft S30MUnattached    
1722:28   Chris Charnley  V40MRed Rose18:5118:465.2 
1822:34   Richard Butterwick SBV45MTodmorden18:4718:473.4 
1922:36   Barry Wheeler  S30MRed Rose21:3820:527.6 
2022:37   Suzanne Budgett  V50WHorwich/Manchester YMCA20:1019:5314.4 
2122:39   Mark Bond  S30MChorley ATC22:1620:0610.9 
2222:46   Stuart Cann  V50MRed Rose18:4418:424.8 
2323:14   Daniel Brown  U15MBlackburn21:5221:2912.0 
2423:30   Ian Wharton  V50MRed Rose22:0021:0910.4 
2523:42   Andy Hartley V45MUnattached    
2623:44   Jonathan Miller V45MUnattached    
2723:49   Stuart Collier  SENMUnattached19:3719:126.1 
2823:54   Carl Fisher V35MUnattached    
2923:57   Richard Field  V35MBirstall22:3621:1910.1 
3024:18   Alice Miller U15WUnattached    
3124:23   Scott Reeves V45MUnattached    
3224:26   David Hull V50MUnattached    
3324:38   Sandra Kelly  V45WHorwich22:0321:4911.7 
3424:44   Pete Battersby  V35MRed Rose22:5320:297.5 
3524:53   Sue Duckworth  V45WDarwen Dashers22:1922:1913.0 
3624:53   Andrew Bird V50MUnattached    
3725:07   Jon Bond V45MUnattached    
3825:07   Mark Robinson V40MUnattached    
3925:11   Tom Starks U15MUnattached    
4025:13   John Wiseman  V50MRed Rose24:5123:2112.4 
4125:18   Sion Hill S25MUnattached    
4225:22   Stephen Robertson  V55MRed Rose21:4421:3210.5 
4325:28   Alexander Squires S20MUnattached    
4425:30   Martin Brady  V50MClayton le Moors22:1021:2111.1 
4525:34   Stuart Mcnair  V45MRed Rose21:1121:1111.0 
4625:53   David Hooton  V60MRed Rose21:1320:399.8 
4726:00   Hannah Urquhart S30WUnattached    
4826:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4926:27   Patrick Corbett S30MUnattached    
5027:05   Bernard Mitchell  V55MRed Rose25:1323:0216.1 
5127:05   Daniel Crosbie S30MUnattached    
5227:06   Ian Williams V50MUnattached    
5327:15   Stuart Williamson S25MUnattached    
5427:19   Stephen Worbey V40MUnattached    
5527:22   Jon Royle  V45MRed Rose22:2022:0212.3 
5627:31   Rupert Stocks V45MUnattached    
5727:39   Jenny Ledsham S30WUnattached    
5827:39   Chris Atkinson V40MUnattached    
5927:44   Ed Snape S25MUnattached    
6027:53   Andrew Allen V35MUnattached    
6127:56   David Hauswirth U15MUnattached    
6227:57   Ian Fairey  V35MUnattached23:5522:3412.0 
6327:59   Andrew Squires S30MUnattached    
6428:00   Paula Plowman  V50WRed Rose23:4923:2114.8 
6528:01   Liam Hooton  S25MRed Rose19:2819:287.6 
6628:07   Alison Parkinson  V45WRed Rose24:5023:0715.2 
6728:37   Jane Godsland V45WUnattached    
6828:41   Evan Reeves U18MUnattached    
6928:44   Austin Trelfa V60MUnattached    
7028:49   Susan Tonge V55WUnattached    
7128:52   Freya Black  U18WBlackburn23:3623:3613.6 
7228:53   Yvonne Johnson  V55WRed Rose26:3025:5217.4 
7328:58   Gareth Fairey  V40MRed Rose26:1126:1117.9 
7429:05   Chris Dewhurst V65MUnattached    
7529:07   Louise McKenna  V35WSouth Ribble Runners26:1526:1517.3 
7629:07   Sue Taylor  V55WDarwen Dashers26:1625:3319.3 
7729:07   Stephen McCann V50MUnattached    
7829:08   Richard Ward  V40MRed Rose24:1222:1915.2 
7929:09   Alison Mercer  V50WRed Rose27:5926:5218.9 
8029:10   Anthony Entwistle V50MUnattached    
8129:16   Anees Shaikh  V50MRed Rose27:0726:1918.5 
8229:28   Pita Oates  V45WRed Rose28:1027:3223.5 
8329:29   Anneke Crosby  V45WRed Rose23:3623:3614.0 
8429:37   Ian Dempsey V45MUnattached    
8529:46   Simon Hallam V40MUnattached    
8629:48   Thomas Puddy S30MUnattached    
8729:51   Paul Astin  V40MDarwen Dashers26:2623:0514.0 
8829:58   Sue Austin  V50WRed Rose26:5024:4418.4 
8929:58   Jenny Fairclough  V55WRed Rose28:2826:1222.5 
9030:07   Hannah Beech S30WUnattached    
9130:26   Graham French V35MUnattached    
9230:39   Simon Cordingley V50MUnattached    
9330:47   Gavin Campbell V45MUnattached    
9430:49   Robert Taylor S20MUnattached    
9530:52   Paul Wilson V40MAGW Run Club    
9631:14   Dave Martin V55MUnattached    
9731:17   Peter Withnell V45MUnattached    
9831:25   Esther Stanier  S30WFylde Coast Runners29:3027:3420.0 
9931:28   Steve Johnston V40MUnattached    
10031:31   Gareth Whittle V35MAGW Run Club    
10131:32   Andy Turner V35MAGW Run Club    
10231:35   Patrick Cleary V50Mfylde coast runners    
10331:43   Carl Spencer V40MUnattached    
10432:00   David Watson V45MUnattached    
10532:03   Karen Clark  V55WRed Rose29:2927:4425.2 
10632:12   Karen Lee V45WUnattached    
10732:18   Mary Conway  V55WSouth Ribble Runners/Red Rose28:4927:1022.4 
10832:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10933:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11033:38   Claire Neville V40WUnattached    
11133:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11233:55   Lucie Clipston U11WUnattached    
11333:58   Jennifer Bradley V40WUnattached    
11433:59   Mike Syddall V65MUnattached    
11534:00   Karen Marshall V40WUnattached    
11634:01   Kate Clipston  V40WRed Rose25:0625:0614.7 
11734:05   Sarah Haslam  V40WRed Rose31:0328:1122.3 
11834:14   David Hill V50MUnattached    
11934:14   Megan Hill U18WUnattached    
12034:17   Myra Wells  V55WTodmorden31:1226:2723.8 
12134:40   Lee Parker  S25MRed Rose25:3225:3222.7 
12234:46   Tony Charnock V40MUnattached    
12334:54   Shannon Charnley U18WUnattached    
12435:04   Lisa Semley V45WUnattached    
12535:06   Alan I'anson S25MUnattached    
12635:29   Roger Johnson  V55MRed Rose28:4125:1422.6 
12735:32   Nicola Horton U18WUnattached    
12835:38   Allison Cain  V55WWigan & District28:4528:0225.2 
12935:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13035:44   Christine Kieran V65WUnattached    
13135:45   Deborah Hall V40WUnattached    
13235:45   Mac McCormack SBV45MRed Rose35:4529:1328.5 
13336:43   Josephine Walsh  V40WRed Rose28:4728:4725.3 
13436:44   Sophie Miller S25WSouth Ribble Runners    
13536:56   Maureen West V65WUnattached    
13637:09   Bertie Christoforou U11MUnattached    
13737:09   Stuart Nixon S30MUnattached    
13837:16   Wendy Mcnair  V40WRed Rose30:0627:2923.5 
13937:35   Caroline Smith S25WUnattached    
14037:36   Ramona Mulligan SBV45WRed Rose37:3633:2230.7 
14137:42   Paula Mather V45WUnattached    
14237:46   Joanne Bretherton V35WUnattached    
14338:37   Cav Bretherton V35MUnattached    
14438:53   Lewis Hill U15MUnattached    
14538:53   Lisa Hill V35WUnattached    
14638:59   Lydia Plackett  V65WRed Rose35:1634:1332.0 
14739:36   Louise Withnell  V40WRed Rose30:0927:5720.3 
14840:25   Joanne Hallam V35WUnattached    
14941:54   Patricia Mc Donald V50WUnattached    
15041:57   Molly Bullock U15WUnattached    
15141:58   Iain Bullock V45MUnattached    
15242:27   Sienna Conway U11WUnattached    
15342:33   Abi Conway S30WUnattached    
15443:56   Dylan Fox U15MUnattached    
15543:58   Carol Heaton  V45WRed Rose32:2832:1527.7 
15644:05   Eric Ward  U15MRed Rose39:5037:5729.0 
15744:06   Wendy Ward  V40WRed Rose35:1827:4724.2 
15844:40   Gillian Malcolm V50WUnattached    
15945:15   Mike Coppin V70MChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club    
16045:15   Margaret Lupton  V45WRed Rose25:1224:5017.3