Cornwall Fire & Rescue Service Half Marathon External Results
Bodmin
21 Feb 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
181:11   Michael Birchmore  SENMNewquay RR72:5772:577.3 
282:15   Noel Kindon  V35MCarn Runners of Holman/Cornwall82:0472:301.7 
383:00   Nick Loewendall SENMSt Austell RC    
483:29   Marc Smerdon  SENMExeter/Cardiff Met Uni79:1177:491.3 
584:00   Paul Whear  V45MCornwall76:5075:280.1 
686:07   Jonathan Colaco PBV40MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par86:0779:552.7 
786:09   Jez Mancer SBV45MSt. Austell86:0974:184.6 
887:41   Will Clark  V35MEpsom & Ewell84:2371:282.8 
988:09   Glyn Collen SENMPirate Ship    
1088:26   Darren Orchard SENMBodmin Dragons Tri    
1189:00   Dan Kingston  V40MMounts Bay84:4984:498.0 
1289:41   Jason Longhorn SENMFalmouth Road Runners    
1390:28   James Barnet PBSENMFalmouth84:2781:521.2 
1491:50   John Wisner SENMMad Hatter Sports Events    
1592:07   Declan Cullingford SENM     
1692:24   David Knight SBV35MMud Crew92:2485:4810.7 
1793:41   Kieran Murrant  SENMHayle84:5582:153.6 
1893:41   Mark Hutcheson SENMBude Rats    
1993:50   Marcus Williams  V40MUnattached84:0384:0311.1 
2094:57   Kelvin Peter Banbury  V35MDesford84:3284:146.1 
2195:00   David Everitt SENM     
2295:47   Phillip Callaway  V40MPlymouth H88:2783:3916.2 
2396:26   Andy Trudgian SBV45MSt. Austell96:2684:154.0 
2497:06   Dan Williams SENMCornwall AC    
2597:29   James Davies  SENMTruro84:1584:153.9 
2697:39   Ian Pang  V50MSouth West RR93:2882:115.7 
2797:59   Jane Allison SBV40WPlymouth H/Mud Crew97:5988:178.8 
2898:26   Lawrence Chen  V35MLordshill85:5785:574.5 
2998:27   Alexandra Payton SENW     
3098:40   Ian Littlewood  V35MEast Cornwall88:0985:504.0 
3198:50   Stephen Strachan SENMFalmouth Road Runners    
3299:15   James Brydon  U20MBodmin Road Runners92:2392:024.5 
3399:37   Edward Horn SENMLaunceston Road Runners    
3499:37   Tim Mcevoy SENM     
3599:38   John Yelland SENMPL24    
361:41:34   James Mcdiarmid SBV45MLaunceston RR1:41:3494:4712.7 
371:41:36   David O'connor SENMTeam H Plymouth    
381:41:54   Nigel P Sims  V50MMounts Bay91:2391:238.9 
391:41:55   Rob Ley SENM     
401:41:59   Robin Watson  V50MFalmouth91:2088:546.7 
411:42:13   Allen Taylor SBV40MTeignbridge1:42:1387:337.2 
421:42:35   Andrew Laurie SENMFalmouth Road Runners    
431:43:04   Nathan Keates SENM     
441:43:09   Steve O'shea SENMMud Crew    
451:43:15   Andrew Lacy SENM     
461:43:17   Paul Sawford SENMCarn Runners    
471:43:17   Donna Raggett  V45WCornwall96:1483:106.3 
481:43:24   Sam Craig SENM     
491:43:39   Mark Newson SENM     
501:43:43   Fleur Peoples  U23WUnattached92:2592:2516.2 
511:43:54   Steven Brown  V35MUnattached87:5686:154.1 
521:44:13   Nick Hosken SENM     
531:44:21   Harvey Richmond SENM     
541:45:04   James Barton SENM     
551:45:05   Ben Hieber  V50MNewquay RR90:4288:167.0 
561:45:07   Neil Banbury  V35MNewquay RR98:4993:5413.2 
571:45:10   John Sole  SENMBodmin Road Runners87:2487:065.1 
581:45:13   Melissa King  SENWNewquay RR96:5696:5615.9 
591:45:33   Richard Woodward  V50MTri-Anglia1:44:5798:4416.0 
601:45:35   Paul Rea SENM     
611:45:42   Jeremy Warren  V45MNewquay & Par/St. Austell1:42:3794:0012.4 
621:46:23   Barry Osborne SENMMud Crew    
631:46:24   Joe Rintoul SENM     
641:46:31   Andy Boon SENMTruro Running Club    
651:46:52   Daniel Nicholls SENMSt Austell RC    
661:46:58   Tom Howell  SENMMile High/Newquay & Par87:0686:017.3 
671:47:20   Mike Wilson SBV55MTruro1:47:2095:2810.2 
681:47:23   Russell Critchley SENM     
691:47:25   Stuart Richards  V40MSt. Austell1:41:391:40:4910.1 
701:47:55   Phil Aldis  V50MBude Rats1:46:4894:249.3 
711:48:08   Tim Jones  V60MNorth Devon RR98:0288:4111.8 
721:48:13   Chris Annear SENMVegan Runners    
731:48:16   Andrew Ferguson SENMMud Crew    
741:48:39   Andrew Goundry  V50MTruro1:44:0592:2913.7 
751:48:43   Jacob Street SENM     
761:49:11   Shaun Mellow SENM     
771:49:20   Rosalie Goldsworthy SENMEast Cornwall Harriers    
781:49:42   Adam Roberts SENMDavid Lloyd leisure Dorset    
791:49:53   Wendy Houvenaghel SBV40WUnattached1:49:5395:2312.8 
801:50:04   Elizabeth Coombes  SENWPlymouth H95:0895:0814.1 
811:50:05   Gary Martin  V45MPlymouth Musketeers1:48:2294:5711.9 
821:50:06   Mathieu Le Boulanger SBV35MNewquay RR1:50:061:41:42 25.8 
831:50:10   Paul Gwynne  V50MMud Crew1:42:3682:139.4 
841:50:12   Jiri Kempny  V40MSt. Austell1:42:5197:357.7 
851:50:13   David Bentley SENM     
861:50:15   ave Colliver SENM     
871:50:25   Adam Sabine SENM     
881:50:31   Paul Sharples Snr SENMTeignbridge Trotters    
891:50:38   Matt Grose  SENMSt. Austell96:3896:2916.1 
901:50:46   Martin Morgan SBV60MBodmin Road Runners1:50:4693:3210.3 
911:50:56   Barry Copeland SENMTamar Trotters    
921:51:04   Malcolm Evans SENM     
931:51:43   Hollie Nicholls SENW     
941:51:44   Dan Nicholls SENM     
951:51:55   Stephen Williams  SENMStubbington Green1:40:5995:2611.1 
961:52:01   Jeremy Hill  V35MSt. Austell1:40:051:40:0511.8 
971:52:12   Ben Harding  SENMEast Cornwall1:43:081:43:0811.5 
981:52:16   Andy Starkie SENMTruro Running Club    
991:52:22   Alister Lockwood SENM     
1001:52:26   Pat Lockett  V65MNewquay RR1:43:3386:0314.2 
1011:52:27   Charlie Seyfert SENM     
1021:52:27   Barnaby Daniel SENM     
1031:52:38   Debbie Nugent SENWCarn Runners    
1041:52:49   Sarah Myford  V50WNewquay & Par99:3799:3713.4 
1051:52:52   Ryan Thomas SENM     
1061:53:10   Alan Hughes SENMBodmin Road Runners    
1071:53:14   Simon Sherlock SENMMavericks    
1081:53:26   Mark Greenslade  V45MBrixham Harriers1:45:3095:3620.6 
1091:53:27   Dean Jones SENM     
1101:53:41   Sean Viggers SENM     
1111:54:15   Amy Williams  SENWEast Cornwall1:49:021:49:0216.3 
1121:54:16   Steve Martin  V40MSt. Austell1:46:3088:1718.4 
1131:54:24   Daniel Cocks SENM     
1141:54:41   Matthew Steer  SENMUnattached1:43:481:43:4822.2 
1151:54:42   Martin Post SBSENMMounts Bay1:54:421:40:5915.9 
1161:54:44   Colette Clements SENMNewquay Road Runners    
1171:54:45   Mariela Birkenshaw SENWBritish Military Fitness    
1181:54:47   Ann Quarmby  V40WEast Cornwall1:47:031:46:2116.4 
1191:54:55   Dino De Zorzi  V45MSt. Austell1:49:141:49:0211.1 
1201:54:55   William Callaway SBV35MBodmin Road Runners1:54:551:42:2219.0 
1211:55:08   Timothy Knab SENMBodmin Road Runners    
1221:55:09   Jenny Baker SENW     
1231:55:10   Tim Baker SENM     
1241:55:22   Michael Newcombe  V40MTorrington98:5198:5110.8 
1251:55:30   Peter Allen  V55MNewquay RR98:4392:289.6 
1261:55:33   Daniel Salt SENMErme Valley Harriers    
1271:55:47   Mark Clements SENM     
1281:55:54   Jessica Whittock PBSENWBodmin Road Runners1:55:541:55:5423.1 
1291:56:07   Gavin Rowett SENM     
1301:56:25   Ian Ringer  V65MBodmin Road Runners1:51:061:41:2717.0 
1311:57:01   Adam Wheeldon SENM     
1321:57:26   Sharon Dawe SENWEast Cornwall Harriers    
1331:57:30   Lloyd Clark SENM     
1341:57:34   Sharon Smith PBV40WCarn Runners of Holman1:41:011:41:0114.9 
1351:57:36   Mark Atkinson SENM     
1361:57:45   Ian Houvenaghel SENM     
1371:57:57   Kerri Rowe  SENWBodmin Road Runners1:53:281:53:2816.6 
1381:58:13   Ian Andrews SENM     
1391:58:21   Katie Stean  SENWStubbington Green98:1198:1119.5 
1401:58:30   Paul Lathom SENM     
1411:58:37   Angeline Davison SENM     
1421:58:38   Jonathan Crowle  V40MTruro1:43:071:43:0714.7 
1431:58:50   Trevor Heath SENMMud Crew    
1441:58:57   Amanda Gibson SENWLooe Pioneers    
1451:58:57   Mike Mattingly  V55MLordshill1:41:2995:0310.1 
1461:59:04   Ashley Spry SENM     
1471:59:12   Rob George SENM     
1481:59:22   Clem Mitchell SENM     
1491:59:27   Marc Dunkley SENM     
1501:59:30   Nicola Hubbard  V35WRedhill RR1:40:241:40:2414.1 
1511:59:49   David Brown SENMSt Pedrocs Dragons Triathlons Club    
1521:59:56   Alex Quinn SENM     
1532:00:00   Diane Mattingly  V50WLordshill1:41:431:41:2012.2 
1542:00:19   Louise Littlewood  V45WEast Cornwall1:56:221:47:1910.9 
1552:00:33   Phil Loft SENM     
1562:00:36   Jennifer Gay  SENWTruro1:47:551:43:4611.9 
1572:00:38   Andrew Clements SENM     
1582:00:40   Jim Lockyer SENMEast Cornwall Harriers    
1592:00:50   Steve Trudgeon SENM     
1602:00:52   Emma Langstaff SENWLooe Pioneers    
1612:00:59   John Manly  V35MPlymouth Musketeers1:50:201:47:2823.4 
1622:01:34   Jenny Mills  V65WLaunceston RR98:0891:5812.1 
1632:01:54   Jim Andrews  V55MPlymouth Musketeers1:45:241:45:2412.9 
1642:01:55   Lee Byrne  SENMNewquay RR1:54:541:49:2117.4 
1652:01:56   Nici Couch SENM     
1662:01:58   Hania Lee SENMMavericks    
1672:02:02   Steve Richards SENMHayle Runners    
1682:02:11   Rebecca Bateman SBV35WBodmin Road Runners2:02:111:45:3518.2 
1692:02:30   Claire Mckenna SENWMavericks    
1702:02:30   Richard Bunce  V50MMounts Bay1:49:071:49:0716.2 
1712:02:38   Jonathan Davies SENM     
1722:02:44   Jake Wood SENM     
1732:02:54   Craig Hobson  V40MTeignbridge1:43:151:43:1511.4 
1742:02:59   Nick Shapland SENM     
1752:03:12   Tim O'Hare SBV50MPlymouth Musketeers2:03:121:44:1516.1 
1762:03:35   Mike Baldwin  V50MHayle1:49:271:44:0817.8 
1772:03:36   Emma Counsell SENWExeter Uni Officer Training C    
1782:03:36   Luke Blaber SENM     
1792:03:40   Jim Duckworth SENM     
1802:03:40   Trystan Warrington SENM     
1812:03:53   Christopher Vinnall SENM     
1822:04:13   Matthew Renals SENM     
1832:04:15   Rachel Steele SENWMavericks    
1842:04:21   Victoria Barns SENW     
1852:04:47   Oliver Scott SENM     
1862:04:47   Robert Scott SENM     
1872:05:16   Ravi Jaipaul SENM     
1882:05:19   Jonathan Gaunt SENM     
1892:05:22   Allan Wilby SENMBritish Military Fitness    
1902:05:25   Joshua Pearce SENM     
1912:05:34   Mike Irwin SENM     
1922:05:35   Karen Irwin SENW     
1932:05:39   Steve Dale  V40MNewquay RR1:46:391:46:0812.1 
1942:06:01   Andrew Coad SENM     
1952:06:14   Tamar Morton-Clark SENM     
1962:06:23   Simon Romaine SENM     
1972:06:24   Richard Scorah SENM     
1982:06:27   Phil Scorah SENM     
1992:06:35   ackie Brydon SENMBodmin Road Runners    
2002:06:37   Emma Stephens  U23WBodmin Road Runners1:50:351:50:3511.4 
2012:07:06   Tina O'shea SENWMud Crew    
2022:07:53   Damien Le Gal SENM     
2032:08:05   Thomas Hine SENM     
2042:08:13   Johnathan Lake SENM     
2052:08:16   Clive Beech  V55MUnattached1:51:271:51:2715.5 
2062:08:33   Robert Hutchinson SENM     
2072:08:55   Jane Webb SENW     
2082:09:08   Philip Sutton SENM     
2092:09:20   Laura Wilson SENW     
2102:09:21   Chris Wilson SENM     
2112:09:21   Kitti Pasztor SENM     
2122:09:42   John Crossley SENM     
2132:10:08   Stefan Palmer SBV45MBodmin Road Runners2:10:081:57:3217.8 
2142:10:49   Laura Hill SENW     
2152:10:54   Susan Standford SENW     
2162:10:58   Soraya Hawke-Perry  V35WNewquay RR2:03:511:56:0420.0 
2172:11:04   Johanneke Kodde SENM     
2182:11:06   Joanna Henley  V40WYeovil Town1:43:521:43:5215.5 
2192:11:07   Richard Boucher SENMPlymouth Triathlon Club    
2202:11:13   Marie Manly  SENWPlymouth Musketeers1:52:341:50:3023.8 
2212:11:25   Francesca Ward SENW     
2222:12:08   Joseph Stanford SENMPre London    
2232:12:11   Jo Pammenter SENWMavericks    
2242:12:12   Liz Carthew SENWBodmin Womens RC    
2252:12:13   Nicola Hall SENWBodmin Womens RC    
2262:12:27   John Bowden SENMLooe Pioneers    
2272:12:38   Chris Ward SENMUKA    
2282:13:03   Karl Walker SENMSt Austell RC    
2292:13:20   Tony Rea SENM     
2302:13:29   Nick Saunders SENM     
2312:13:31   Jon Tiffen SENM     
2322:13:32   David Wright SBV45MHayle2:13:321:56:0514.6 
2332:13:35   Lynsey Searle SENW     
2342:13:40   Cathy Willows PBV50WSt. Austell2:13:402:13:4033.9 
2352:14:44   Andy Vosper SENMBodmin Road Runners    
2362:14:59   Katie Gummow  V35WLooe1:57:241:51:1414.6 
2372:15:01   Sophia Murrison SENW     
2382:15:02   Christopher Beek SENM     
2392:15:08   Bevan Johnson SENM     
2402:15:37   Steven Collins SENM     
2412:15:39   Pete Carthew SENMTaunton AC    
2422:15:40   Steve Skinner  SENMLooe1:59:531:47:4216.0 
2432:16:21   Richard Blake SENM     
2442:16:21   Matthew Westlake SENM     
2452:16:48   Lance Mason  V55MTeignbridge2:03:1482:0011.0 
2462:16:48   Sally Ingledew  V50WTeignbridge2:03:141:57:5417.2 
2472:16:53   Katherine Sharman SENW     
2482:17:11   Andrew Lucas SBV50MSt. Austell2:17:1198:5223.9 
2492:17:12   Claire Dodge SENW     
2502:17:19   Marcia Macey SENMPlymouth Harriers    
Page: 1 2