Loughborough International External Results
Loughborough
22 May 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.94   Zak Curran SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughbor1:46.781:46.78-2.1 
21:48.99   Spencer Thomas SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.241:47.83-4.8 
31:49.30   Robert Needham SBU23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:49.301:48.16-4.2 
41:49.55   Gareth Warburton SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:49.311:44.982.5 
51:50.35   James West PBU23MTonbridge1:49.341:49.03-4.8 
61:50.86   Anthony Whiteman SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.561:45.81-3.1 
71:51.90   Dominic Walton  SENMRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.321:49.32-3.3 
81:56.01   Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71-2.8 
-DNF   Daniel Rowden  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.131:46.64-3.8 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.50   Canaan Solomon  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.891:48.89-4.7 
21:51.82   Sebastian Anthony PBU20MWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students1:51.821:51.82-2.1 
31:52.16   Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.451:49.24-4.1 
41:52.35   George Duggan PBU23MTonbridge1:51.581:51.58-4.6 
51:52.59   Daniel Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming1:51.891:51.89-3.8 
61:53.05   Paul Goodall SBSENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:52.061:48.193.6 
71:53.18   Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:51.1-3.0 
81:53.77   Daniel Eeles  U20MBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:50.881:50.880.5 
-DNF   Scott Atkinson SENMPacemaker    
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.78   Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.532:00.53-0.4 
22:03.36   Emily Dudgeon  SENWEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:03.272:01.891.7 
32:04.56   Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.352:00.586.5 
42:04.79   Lauren Poole PBSENWChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.792:04.798.2 
52:05.24   Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:03.232:02.331.5 
62:05.72   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30-0.8 
72:06.56   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.982:00.92-0.8 
82:06.60   Millie Howard PBU20WHarrogate2:06.222:06.222.9 
92:06.90   Kelly Neely  V35WCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:05.562:03.280.5 
102:09.12   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles2:06.762:04.011.3 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.05   Chloe Bradley PBSENWDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.022:08.071.1 
22:10.28   Sophie Tarver PBU20WWirral2:09.602:09.604.2 
-DNF   Julie Dobbin  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.163.4 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:40.85   Jake Wightman SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:36.643:34.17-5.7 
23:44.76   Nick Goolab PBSENMBelgrave3:44.763:44.76-5.8 
33:45.31   Guy Smith SBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:45.313:42.55-3.6 
43:45.87   Archie Davis PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:43.813:43.81-3.0 
53:46.00   James McMurray SBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:44.483:40.95-4.2 
63:46.99   Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:43.453:43.45-4.8 
-DNF   Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet3:53.213:32.34-3.1 
-DNF   Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:50.233:42.06-3.7 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.56   David Sheldon PBU23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:48.923:48.92-2.7 
23:52.67   Edward Dudgeon PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.633.2 
33:53.95   Simeon Greenwood PBSENMGateshead3:53.953:53.950.3 
43:55.21   Stephen Mears SBSENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:52.713:50.27-1.9 
53:56.36   Alec Finch PBU23MThurrock/Loughborough Students3:56.363:56.36-0.9Click your Clock logo
63:58.15   Kieran Wye SBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:57.623:52.56-1.5 
73:59.33   Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.053:49.12-3.5 
84:00.30   David Ellis T13/F13 PBSENMDerby4:00.304:00.301.2 
94:03.41   Oliver Newton  U23MKingston upon Hull4:01.423:59.34-1.2 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.44   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:07.184:05.48-0.8 
24:15.78   Bobby Clay SBU20WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students4:10.614:10.616.8 
34:16.61   Line Schulz PBU23WDenmark4:16.614:16.6114.3 
44:17.48   Sabrina Sinha PBU20WCambridge H/Tonbridge4:17.484:17.483.6 
54:22.79   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:18.204:12.490.1 
64:24.22   Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan4:24.224:12.28-0.3 
74:24.85   Mari Smith PBU23WLeicester/Birmingham Uni4:19.634:19.631.3 
84:26.17   Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:11.074:11.076.5 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:01.63   Alex Yee PBU20MKent8:01.638:01.63-2.5 
28:06.24   Christopher Olley PBU23MTonbridge/Imperial College8:06.157:57.63-5.5Click your Clock logo
38:06.82   Ben Stevenson PBU23MLiverpool H/Falkirk8:06.828:06.820.8 
48:09.61   Charlie Hulson PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester8:08.108:08.10-5.3 
58:11.13   Tom Holden PBU20MSouth London8:11.138:11.130.7 
68:12.30   Alberto Sanchez PBSENMDerby/Imperial College/Spain8:12.308:06.213.0 
78:12.38   Patrick Dever PBU23MPreston8:12.388:09.09-5.4 
88:14.08   William Fuller PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley8:14.088:10.50-4.8 
98:15.80   Sam Stabler  SENMOwls Leicester/Lamar Uni7:59.147:53.98-5.8 
108:16.23   William Christofi PBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Uni8:16.238:16.23-2.5 
118:17.05   Chris Parr PBSENMGateshead8:17.058:17.05-2.1 
128:17.87   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:08.997:55.71-5.3 
138:24.93   Joshua Grace  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:14.698:12.51-3.2 
148:44.67   Daniel Haymes SBU23MDerby8:44.678:30.22-1.5 
158:47.50   Henry Pearce SBU23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:47.508:26.80-2.4 
168:48.29   Howard Thompson  SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students8:36.838:36.831.2 
-DNF   Scott Beattie  U20MMorpeth8:28.238:28.23-1.8 
-DNF   Isaac Akers  U20MCorby8:18.798:18.794.1 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.79   Gemma Hillier-Moses  SENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:16.469:14.633.8 
29:27.08   Rachael Burns PBV35WLiverpool H/Northern Vets9:27.089:27.081.2 
39:27.58   Gemma Shepherd PBU20WTeam Bath9:27.589:25.186.8 
49:33.63   Niamh Bridson Hubbard PBU20WBlackheath & Bromley9:33.379:33.372.2 
59:34.94   Becky Rigby PBSENWPreston/Sheffield Uni9:34.949:34.942.0 
69:39.59   Kathleen Faes PBU17WTonbridge9:37.369:37.369.7 
79:44.51   Jo Hickman-Dunne PBSENWLoughborough Students9:33.749:27.900.4 
89:45.89   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet9:35.969:35.966.1 
99:49.32   Chloe Richardson  SENWBirchfield H/Loughborough Students9:34.459:34.451.4 
109:49.62   Bella Williams PBU20WLincoln Wellington9:49.629:43.733.1 
119:51.64   Alaw Beynon-Thomas  SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni9:41.459:41.451.0 
129:55.43   Jodie Judd PBU20WChelmsford9:39.969:37.292.0 
139:59.02   Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley9:45.009:41.351.9 
149:59.33   Josephine Brysting PBU23WLoughborough Students/Denmark9:59.339:59.336.8 
1510:00.17   Niamh Brown  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District9:45.569:29.231.1