Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Southampton
20 Aug 16
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.3   Abdi Mahamed  U23MSouthampton2:00.351:54.79-2.4 
22:04.2   Duncan Woolmer  V35MWalton2:02.681:58.5-1.9 
32:05.8   George Crocker  U17MCrawley1:58.181:58.18-1.9 
42:12.3   Chris Jones  SENMHarrow2:08.572:04.6-0.6 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.9   Luke Powell  U20MSouthampton1:57.261:57.262.5 
22:08.0   Matt Reed  SENMWalton2:05.12:03.720.2 
32:22.7   Jason Kabel  V40MHarrow2:13.662:13.663.3 
43:26.6   Gareth Putland PBV35MCrawley3:26.63:26.626.2 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.3   Max Costley PBU23MSouthampton2:06.32:00.12-2.4 
22:13.2   Adam Coffin  U23MSouthampton2:08.232:08.235.2 
32:13.4   Craig Bridges  SENMTeam Bath/Walton2:05.872:02.734.8 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.2   Sophie Dowle  U20WCrawley2:15.32:12.772.8 
22:24.7   Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton2:20.92:20.94.1 
32:27.7   Georgina Russell  U23WSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:16.292:16.294.7 
42:32.9   Eilish O'Grady  U20WHarrow2:23.872:23.875.6 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.8   Maya Gill  U17WSouthampton2:26.102:26.109.7 
22:42.2   Rachel Ayrton  U20WHarrow2:32.22:29.86.6 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.3   Zakariya Mahamed  U17MSouthampton4:12.94:05.3-2.8 
24:27.8   Matt Reed  SENMWalton4:17.64:14.40.2 
34:30.4   Thomas Thayre  U17MCrawley4:21.394:14.63-0.6 
44:32.8   Sean Ledger SBSENMHarrow/Oxford Uni4:32.84:05.503.8 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.5   Joseph Bull  U23MSouthampton/Loughborough Students4:18.274:18.274.5 
24:36.5   Chris Jones  SENMHarrow4:22.154:10.87-0.6 
37:24.3   Gareth Putland PBV35MCrawley7:24.37:24.326.2 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.8   Jim Davies  SENMSouthampton/Southampton4:17.564:10.05-0.2 
24:39.5   Steve Marcer  V40MSouthampton4:36.204:35.452.3 
35:14.0   Paul Warn SBU23MSouthampton5:14.04:55.7312.3 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.6   Lucy Ashe  SENWHarrow4:51.714:42.32.4 
25:09.5   Julie Briggs SBV45WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets5:09.54:43.73.8 
35:28.9   Alana Spiers SBU20WSouthampton5:28.95:05.212.0 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.1   Eilish O'Grady  U20WHarrow5:00.64:55.85.6 
25:49.4   Isabelle Bennett  U17WSouthampton5:19.05:12.413.2 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:33.8   Lucy Ashe  SENWHarrow10:16.1910:02.392.4 
210:42.4   Ellie Monks  SENWSouthampton10:08.0310:08.032.1 
310:56.0   Fiona de Mauny SBSENWWalton/Hailsham/Achilles10:56.010:21.671.4 
410:56.6   Julie Briggs SBV45WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets10:56.69:58.93.8 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:45.6   Jen Elkins  SENWSouthampton10:35.89:53.900.7 
212:02.0   Mandy Ruks  V35WWalton11:16.411:16.48.2 
312:26.0   Ellen Rose-Senior SBU23WHarrow/Newcastle Uni12:26.011:41.9115.4 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:17.4   Matthew Bennett SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni16:17.414:58.94-3.3 
216:17.5   Paul Navesey  SENMCrawley14:55.514:55.5-2.8Click your Clock logo
316:40.0   Sean Ledger  SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni16:17.815:01.503.8 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30.8   Jamie Knapp  SENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students15:29.915:25.29-2.8 
216:46.5   Jim Cooper  V40MHarrow/Met Police16:03.615:37.30-0.3 
319:13.7   Tim Ellis  V40MCrawley17:44.2316:43.643.4 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08.6   Tom Cully  U23MSouthampton16:31.416:31.4-0.6