First Chance 10K External Results
Exeter
17 Jan 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:1030:09   Tom Merson  SENMBristol & West/Exmouth30:0929:50-4.1 
232:3532:33   Simon Longthorpe PBV35MTorbay32:3332:330.9 
332:5132:51   Philip Bridge PBU20MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City32:4331:54-3.1 
433:0933:08   Lee Turner SBV35MTorbay33:0832:46-0.5 
533:2033:20   Jason Drew PBU20MBristol & West33:2033:203.4 
633:5033:49   Joachim TranvĂ„g  SENMExeter Uni/Norway32:4032:40-1.4 
734:0534:03   Andy Norris PBV40MErme Valley34:0334:037.3 
834:0634:05   Simon Minting PBSENMExmouth34:0534:05-0.3 
934:1434:12   Mike Musgrove PBV45MExmouth34:1234:121.8 
1034:2934:28   Peter Monaghan  V50MTorbay34:2833:420.9 
1134:3334:32   Unkown Runner U20M     
1234:4934:47   George Prewett PBSENMTamar34:4734:475.8 
1335:0435:02   Ian Tyson PBV35MTorbay35:0234:221.5 
1435:1135:10   Allister Bristow PBV40MErme Valley35:1035:106.9 
1535:2835:27   Jonathan Colaco PBV40MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par35:2735:272.7 
1635:4135:40   Jon Parkinson  V45MTorbay35:4033:174.6 
1735:4935:47   Andrew Longthorpe  V40MTorbay/Civil Service35:4733:577.5 
1835:5035:47   Matt Pitson PBV35MOkehampton35:4735:472.9 
1935:5235:52   Philip Saunders SENMPlymouth Triathlon Club    
2035:5735:56   Darren Evans PBSENMLaunceston RR35:5635:563.6 
2136:0736:03   Carl Mott PBSENMTorrington34:5034:505.5 
2236:2536:22   Jamie Barnett PBU20MTeignbridge35:4833:48-0.5 
2336:3536:35   Daryl Milford SBV40MTeignbridge36:3534:386.7 
2436:4036:38   Owen Pearce PBSENMTamar36:3836:387.0 
2536:4336:41   Paul Sole PBV35MMud Crew36:4136:392.0 
2636:4436:41   James Haigh PBSENMExeter36:4136:4113.1 
2736:4536:42   Matthew Menary  SENMHaldon36:1536:151.6 
2836:4736:44   Ian Lea PBV35MUnattached36:4436:445.3 
2936:5036:48   Serane Stone PBV35WTiverton36:4836:102.5 
3037:0036:54   Elizabeth Dyson PBSENWHaldon36:5436:544.2 
3137:1237:09   Paddy Trinder PBV40MErme Valley37:0937:097.8 
3237:2137:19   Alison McEwing PBSENWErme Valley37:1937:198.4 
3337:2537:22   Paul Westoby SENM     
3437:3237:28   Joe Osborne PBSENMHaldon37:2836:592.6 
3537:3837:36   David Trelease PBSENMUnattached37:3637:363.8 
3637:4037:37   Iain Elliott  SENMRunning Forever37:3737:183.1 
3737:4137:36   Nick Bristow V40M     
3837:4337:40   Helen Anthony PBV35WTeignbridge37:4037:408.3 
3937:4537:43   Amy Sole PBSENWMud Crew37:4337:282.8 
4037:5037:47   Alison Thorn PBV40WErme Valley37:4737:474.1 
4138:1338:09   Colin Peters  V50MSouth Devon38:0937:274.4 
4238:1638:13   Martyn Ellis PBV35MTorbay37:5537:174.5 
4338:1838:15   Cleo Perry  V40WErme Valley38:1538:075.1 
4438:2038:18   Kevin Fine  SENMTorbay37:5437:385.5 
4538:2338:20   Wai Ming Loh PBV35MExeter Triathlon Club38:2037:127.9 
4638:2538:21   Alex Crump PBSENMHaldon38:2138:214.4 
4738:3038:26   Peter Armstrong PBSENMHermitage38:2638:213.2 
4838:3238:26   Gary Spivey PBV40MMud Crew38:2638:269.0 
4938:5538:52   Michael Miners PBV35MPlymouth Musketeers37:1936:403.8 
5039:1339:09   Allan Herdman PBV60MTavistock/South West Vets39:0939:094.6 
5139:1539:13   Wayne Trump V40MTiverton Harriers    
5239:1739:11   Jean Baptiste Rouvelin PBSENMErme Valley39:1139:1112.1 
5339:2039:18   James Murray  V45MNewquay RR39:1837:545.9 
5439:2439:17   Vikki Thompson PBSENWHaldon39:1739:174.3 
5539:3739:33   Hannah Bown PBV35WExmouth39:3339:337.1 
5639:3939:37   Kevin Baskott PBV50MTamar39:3739:3711.0 
5739:3939:31   Andy Thompson V45M     
5839:4039:36   Richard Bishop  V45MExmouth39:3639:249.4 
5939:4339:41   Nikita Steiner  U23WExeter Uni/Sweden39:4139:417.3 
6040:0139:57   John Sole  SENMBodmin Road Runners39:5738:325.1 
6140:0340:00   Ben Williams SENMExeter Tri Club    
6240:0539:59   Michael Pearce  SENMSouth West RR39:5938:175.3 
6340:2140:16   Craig MacAlpine PBV40MErme Valley40:1640:1613.1 
6440:2540:19   Don Rigby  V35MErme Valley40:1940:1919.1 
6540:2840:21   Laura Wells  U23WSouth West RR40:2140:2116.3 
6640:2940:21   Kevin Brackett PBV55MOxford City40:2140:2115.6 
6740:3240:29   Neil Castree V45MExeter Triathlon Club    
6840:3940:35   Scott Hunter PBSENMSouth West RR39:5537:586.8 
6940:3940:34   Steven Brown PBV35MUKRunChat39:3338:264.1 
7040:4040:35   Stuart May PBV45MOkehampton40:3540:3510.1 
7140:4540:40   Melanie Brooks PBV40WDawlish Coasters40:4040:176.3 
7240:4940:40   Simon Franklin Swift SBV45MErme Valley40:4037:537.8 
7340:5240:47   Kirsten Blythe PBSENWSouth West RR40:4740:4711.9 
7440:5440:43   Kevin Stenner  V55MYeovil Town40:4339:059.3 
7540:5640:52   Melanie Dunn  SENWTeignbridge40:5240:5112.6 
7641:0040:53   Steve Price V40M     
7741:0940:59   Ivan Jeary  V45MUknetrunner39:5439:547.2 
7841:1041:05   Neil Keith Dawkins PBV40MTorbay41:0541:057.6 
7941:1240:43   Jason Hurford SENMTHHN    
8041:1341:04   James Ashforth  SENMPlymouth Musketeers41:0441:0411.0 
8141:1441:06   Emma Lake  V40WErme Valley41:0639:437.2 
8241:2041:09   Sam Wharton PBV40WRunning Forever41:0941:098.9 
8341:2241:17   Ian McClean  V50MSouth Devon41:1739:529.4 
8441:2841:24   Anthony Christian Raine PBV45MTorbay/Newton Abbot41:2441:249.0 
8541:3041:19   Adam Rooke SENM     
8641:3341:26   Kevin Lofts PBV40MUnattached41:2641:239.7 
8741:4541:38   Mike Baker  V45MOkehampton41:3841:3813.2 
8841:4641:10   Chris Snowdon SENMStorm plymouth    
8941:4641:41   Paul Dobson SENMMaverick Running    
9041:4641:38   Chris Sumner SENM     
9141:4941:44   Mandy Wheeler PBV40WTeignbridge41:4441:4411.9 
9241:5241:39   Katherine Humphreys  SENWTiverton41:3936:5811.2 
9342:0241:56   Anthea Board (was Whitaker) PBV50WHaldon41:5641:4514.4 
9442:0341:51   Andrew Johnson  V50MExmouth41:5140:327.6 
9542:0441:48   James Paull SENMSomerset RC Tri    
9642:0541:53   Darren Munday V40MPLYMOUTH MUSKATEERS    
9742:0641:57   Dean Trice PBV45MPlymouth Musketeers41:5741:5717.2 
9842:1742:09   Mick Brian PBV40MPlymouth Musketeers42:0941:0911.3 
9942:2442:21   Brian Sansom V50M     
10042:2642:22   Suzy Rushforth  V40WSouth West RR41:3439:527.0 
10142:3142:22   Gary Martin PBV45MPlymouth Musketeers42:2242:2211.9 
10242:3542:27   Andrew Thomas SENM     
10342:4142:33   Eleanor Johnson  U23WBasildon/Exeter Uni42:3342:3311.5 
10442:4342:36   Dan Grey  V35MHaldon42:3640:279.1 
10542:4542:37   Wayne Stapleton  V40MTorrington42:3742:379.0 
10642:4842:43   Matt Caves PBU23MTamar42:4342:4310.2 
10742:5742:50   Bruce Campbell  V45MTeignbridge42:5042:0914.9 
10843:0442:59   Graham Reynolds  V50MTorbay/Unattached42:5941:2610.2 
10943:0843:00   Emma Lane V40W     
11043:0943:02   Hadleigh James Davies  V35MHoniton RC43:0241:2311.9 
11143:1043:00   Steve Bush PBV40MPlymouth Musketeers43:0043:0010.2 
11243:1143:03   Stuart Queen PBV40MPlymouth Musketeers/Mud Crew43:0343:039.7 
11343:1542:33   Peter Weston SENM     
11443:2043:11   David Lee  SENMTorrington43:1143:1113.7 
11543:2243:15   Colette Clements PBV35WNewquay RR43:1543:1513.0 
11643:2343:02   Nicholas Cull PBSENMTorbay43:0243:0219.4 
11743:2643:17   Joanna Edwards PBV50WErme Valley43:1743:1713.4 
11843:3443:26   Jo Pearce  V45WSouth West RR43:2642:599.6 
11943:3843:26   Tanya Lewis PBV40WRunning Forever43:2643:2622.2 
12043:4243:31   Chris Plant V40M     
12143:4543:32   Graeme Whalen  V35MSouth West RR43:1441:028.1 
12243:5143:43   Liz Sampson PBV35WUnattached43:4343:4321.0 
12343:5343:33   Nathan Mayne SENM     
12444:0043:46   Richard Wilson  V50MTorrington43:4643:469.9 
12544:0043:47   Rose Partridge PBV45WTiverton43:4743:4715.5 
12644:0043:35   Kevin Butt SENMTaunton Running Club    
12744:0143:50   Jonathan Major  V35MSouth West RR43:3642:028.0 
12844:0743:58   Charlotte Cornwell PBU23WVale of Aylesbury/Exeter Uni43:5843:5816.7 
12944:0944:00   Michael Newcombe PBV40MTorrington44:0043:0810.8 
13044:1844:14   Michael Berry V55MDartmoor Runners    
13144:2444:16   Stephanie Olliffe PBV45WTorrington44:1644:1611.5 
13244:3144:19   Julie Hedges PBV50WSouth West RR44:1944:1910.7 
13344:3344:22   Jim Andrews PBV55MPlymouth Musketeers44:2244:2212.9 
13444:4644:35   Glenn Wood PBV50MEast Cornwall44:3543:329.2 
13544:4844:27   Nigel Deasy V45M     
13644:4944:43   Gary Watson V55M     
13744:5144:11   Alex Macdonald SENM     
13844:5744:36   Mike Kay V50M     
13944:5744:50   Phil Bates  V45MTorbay44:5044:1317.4 
14044:5944:44   Ian Harvey V40MExmouth Harriers    
14145:0044:50   Claire Waters  V45WLaunceston RR44:5043:4311.8 
14245:0144:43   Neil Pallant PBV45MTeignbridge44:4344:4316.7 
14345:0144:52   Shaun Hitchcock PBSENMPlymouth Musketeers44:5244:5219.4 
14445:0244:54   Ben Thompson SENMHaldon Trail Runners    
14545:0744:58   Vicky Saunders PBV40WPlymouth Musketeers44:5844:5814.3 
14645:0844:46   David Loader  V45MRunning Forever44:4643:1823.9 
14745:0944:52   Kathrin Klute SENWUniversity of Exeter    
14845:3045:18   Chris Clark SENM     
14945:3345:27   Gary Brenton V45M     
15045:3945:28   Matthew Wise  V35MLaunceston RR45:2845:2818.9 
15145:3945:32   Nigel Barnett PBV40MTeignbridge45:1845:1810.9 
15245:4145:26   Tracey Burton V40WJaguars    
15345:4745:41   Sean Richards SENM     
15445:4845:42   Emma Gilboy PBV35WTorbay45:4245:4215.3 
15545:5145:41   Glenn Stockman V40M     
15645:5445:38   Geoff Smith PBV55MSouth West RR45:3845:3815.2 
15745:5445:48   Jo Loten V45WTorbay AAC    
15845:5945:52   Kevan percy Jeans V55MCredition Running Network    
15946:0545:35   Alastair Gemmell SENM     
16046:1145:52   Mark Greenslade  V45MBrixham Harriers45:5242:0120.6 
16146:1545:52   Sam Beer V35W     
16246:1946:15   Greg Fine  V60MTorbay46:1542:4121.3 
16346:2346:12   Mark Jones PBV35MLaunceston RR46:1246:1220.3 
16446:2446:14   David Lloyd PBV45MErme Valley46:1446:1415.8 
16546:3046:20   Claire Mckenna SENW     
16646:3746:32   Simon Gilboy V45M     
16746:4546:14   Martin Pipet  V40MBodmin Road Runners46:1442:5713.7 
16846:4846:28   Natasha Price SENW     
16946:5046:36   Trevor Stow PBV40MSouth West RR46:3646:3616.2 
17046:5246:30   Jonathan Steed SENM     
17146:5446:38   Keith Anderson  V65MTeignbridge46:3846:0317.5 
17246:5646:50   Steven Sharp PBV45MTorbay46:5046:5017.6 
17346:5746:53   Raymond Wilson SBV65MTorbay46:5344:4516.8 
17446:5846:48   Kelly Green PBSENWSouth West RR46:4846:4824.8 
17547:0446:56   Richard Morton  V60MTamar45:0945:0914.3 
17647:0746:50   Eliza Gilchrist  U23WExeter Uni46:5046:5015.8 
17747:0847:02   Nicholas Pope V40M     
17847:0846:56   Kathryn Hough  V50WSouth West RR46:5641:5315.6 
17947:0946:51   David McMorrow  SENMTeignbridge46:5146:5120.1 
18047:1147:00   Stephen Milne PBSENMTeam Bath47:0047:0017.0 
18147:1346:38   Stephen Ball SENMExeter Triathlon Club    
18247:1447:06   Ian Hayward  V50MTorbay47:0645:1711.1 
18347:1546:53   Damon Butler PBV45MRunning Forever46:5346:5317.8 
18447:2447:12   Nick Harrison V40M     
18547:2847:06   Howard Bruger V40M     
18647:3247:05   David Mathias  V55MPlymouth Musketeers47:0543:0624.2 
18747:3747:24   Lexy Doughty V35W     
18847:4347:28   Andy Evans V50M     
18947:4346:57   Matthew Pym SENM     
19047:4447:21   Eric Foster  V60MDawlish Coasters46:2744:4314.2 
19147:4647:37   Mark Livermore SBV50MErme Valley47:2644:4514.1 
19247:5347:38   Michael Westland  V55MOkehampton47:3847:3821.6 
19347:5347:38   Marcus Ryan PBSENMSouth West RR47:3847:3820.9 
19447:5547:33   Richard Chillcott V50M     
19547:5947:40   Ian Dyke V45MTEIGNBRIDGE TROTTERS    
19648:0247:49   Gavin Connor PBV35MSouth West RR43:1042:4511.2 
19748:0447:45   Sarah Whittaker PBV35WPlymouth Musketeers47:4544:0513.6 
19848:0647:47   Philip Bees SBV55MPlymouth Musketeers47:4747:0415.5 
19948:0747:52   Andrew Watts SENMExeter Triathlon Club    
20048:0947:45   Tony Howell V45M     
20148:1047:45   Adam Sheffield V40M     
20248:1547:59   Rob Sweet V40M     
20348:1747:48   Adam Wallis SENM     
20448:1847:43   Darrell Mortimore SENM     
20548:2948:24   Mike Davies V60MTorbay AAC    
20648:3148:09   Mark Peckings  SENMRoman Gladiators47:3844:3516.0 
20748:3948:22   Carine Silver V35W     
20848:4047:52   Derek Blackford V40M     
20948:4348:23   Sam Hill SENW     
21048:4348:36   Stuart C Moulson  V45MTeignbridge48:3645:2718.7 
21148:4848:21   John Manly  V35MPlymouth Musketeers48:2148:2123.4 
21248:4948:26   Rob Vickers SENM     
21348:5448:15   Ben Ridley SENM     
21448:5648:45   Simon P Bunday  V55MDawlish Coasters48:4545:5214.2 
21549:0048:51   Pauline Pyke PBV45WTorrington48:5147:1813.0 
21649:1249:00   Peter Thorp PBV50MLaunceston RR48:3148:3121.8 
21749:1248:54   Paul Williams SBV45MPlymouth Musketeers48:5448:2021.2 
21849:2149:11   Steven Worth  V45MErme Valley49:1148:3624.7 
21949:2249:08   Irene Hewings SBV55WTorbay49:0848:4518.6 
22049:2349:11   Wayne Rundle V40M     
22149:2549:12   Sarah Horton PBV45WPlymouth Coasters49:1249:1217.5 
22249:2649:22   Ian Croad V50M     
22349:2749:01   Neil Williams  V45MPlymouth Musketeers49:0141:5817.0 
22449:2749:02   Neil Edwards V45M     
22549:2749:05   Nicola Munday PBV35WPlymouth Musketeers49:0549:0522.8 
22649:3049:10   Liz Michaelson V50W     
22749:3249:17   Zoe Woodman V45W     
22849:3849:25   Donna Smith PBV50WSouth West RR49:2549:2518.3 
22949:4049:19   James Everidge SENM     
23049:4249:08   Samuel Pollard SENMHoniton RC    
23149:4549:26   Andy Hull SENM     
23249:4748:57   David Gwynn V45M     
23349:5349:42   Yusra-Zara Salman PBSENWSouth West RR49:4249:4215.9 
23449:5349:17   Marissa Milton V40W     
23549:5449:33   Peter McAughey  V45MLaunceston RR49:3344:3513.6 
23649:5649:34   Claire Squires SBSENWPlymouth Musketeers49:3449:1526.1 
23749:5749:42   Anne Carter V45W     
23849:5849:44   Deborah Drake PBV50WTorbay49:4445:3514.1 
23949:5949:33   Nick Cheshire V40M     
24050:0149:49   Jonathan Newman  V35MUnattached49:4948:1816.6 
24150:0749:57   Ashleigh Gale SENW     
24250:1149:53   Alan Littlejohns  V65MLaunceston RR49:5347:3617.3 
24350:1249:28   Jay Sweetman PBSENMHoniton RC49:2849:2823.9 
24450:1550:06   Marilyn J Cooper  V60WOkehampton50:0649:1525.4 
24550:1649:51   John Pyne V60M     
24650:1850:00   Jason Trevenen V40M     
24750:2250:15   Ray Brown  V65MTorbay50:1543:5418.8 
24850:2450:09   Steve Carr V45M     
24950:2550:01   Janet Foster  V60WDawlish Coasters49:3349:1816.7 
25050:2650:08   Kerry Bell V50WTorbay AAC    
Page: 1 2 3