Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
31 Jan 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.02   Adam Wright  U23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:51.1-2.7 
21:55.74   Sam Mitchell SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:55.741:50.42-3.7 
31:56.24   Patrick Taylor  U23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:50.331:50.33-3.9 
41:56.25   Jonathan Hiorns SBSENMNotts1:55.001:53.51-2.1 
51:59.71   William Strangeway SBSENMLincoln Wellington1:59.381:53.33-2.9 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.89   Aaron Thorpe SBU20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.31-1.2 
21:57.54   Jonathon Beharrell SBU20MKingston upon Hull1:55.991:55.881.1 
31:57.70   John Bailey Rice SBSENMSheffield & Dearne1:57.701:54.8213.8 
41:57.92   Martin Reid SBSENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.741:54.002.3 
51:59.28   Ben Griffiths  U23MBirchfield H1:59.11:56.4-1.4 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.05   Oliver Stringer  SENMWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni1:57.171:57.021.0 
21:58.82   Evan Webb  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:56.991:56.994.6 
32:00.00   Alex Jones  U23MTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:58.031:58.030.6 
42:02.31   Jack Bonser  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.481:56.48-2.1 
52:02.74   Steve Thompson  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.691:58.69-1.0 
62:06.78   Joseph Hutchesson SBU20MHallamshire2:06.782:00.974.3 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.82   Kyle Foster  U17MKingston upon Hull2:04.21:59.3-0.6 
22:14.73   Richard White  V55MWorcester/Midland Masters2:14.061:49.0013.8 
32:18.80   Alexander Brown SENMUnattached    
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.67   Leo Cossham PBU17MHallamshire2:13.672:13.6710.9 
22:18.69   Benjamin Mahoney PBSENMSheffield RC2:14.662:13.221.5 
32:22.15   Glenn Hardy  V45MSheffield & Dearne/Northern Vets2:19.102:15.286.0 
42:29.91   Stephan Fleming PBU17MHallamshire2:27.42:22.078.8 
52:46.02   Rod Scholes  V70MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets2:40.782:07.412.8 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.68   Tilly Simpson  U17WHallamshire2:06.672:06.226.0 
22:11.79   Samantha Coleby PBSENWDurham2:07.842:07.842.5 
32:12.44   Rochelle Harrison SBSENWLincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.492.0 
42:17.83   Emily Thompson  U17WBanbury2:09.402:06.711.4 
52:18.14   Katrina Simpson  U17WHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:10.52:10.012.2 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.71   Cara Anderson  SENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni2:13.982:09.131.6 
22:21.45   Rachel Atherton  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.232:14.083.5 
32:21.74   Ellie Minshull SBU17WCoventry2:21.742:19.474.9 
42:22.06   Sarah McDonald  SENWWigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.682:13.683.9 
52:32.68   Elana Dimmer  U23WForest of Dean/Durham Uni2:21.02:21.05.6 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.97   Eleanor Cooper  U17WNotts2:20.42:20.410.2 
22:27.19   Tania-Cyrena Cyrus  SENWEnfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.172:19.176.2 
32:29.27   Savannah Doherty  U20WBirchfield H2:23.62:23.611.0 
42:41.72   Lucy Savery  U17WKingston upon Hull2:29.42:29.415.0 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.03   Adam Saul-Braddock  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston1:59.561:56.4-1.4 
22:26.44   Alex Durant PBU15MHallamshire2:21.32:18.33.9 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.35   Georgia Neary PBU15WCity of York2:29.32:29.37.9 
22:39.17   Resian Morris  U15WSheffield & Dearne2:27.882:20.15.3 
32:43.01   Rebecca Chivers PBU15WKingston upon Hull2:38.32:36.5011.3 
42:50.58   Holly Mellor  U15WNotts2:45.102:42.820.5 
52:53.18   Harriet Fenton-Lake  U15WPeterborough2:41.452:41.4515.5 
62:53.20   Lily May Lawrence SBU15WNotts2:53.202:47.219.4 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.29   Jake Minshull PBU13MCoventry2:21.362:15.223.7 
22:38.16   Owen Goonan PBU13MSheffield & Dearne2:31.32:31.314.1 
32:44.97   William Lane  U13MSheffield & Dearne2:38.92:34.7211.1 
42:49.59   Luke Baxter PBU13MHallamshire2:33.52:33.512.0 
52:53.60   Tom Bentley  U13MSheffield & Dearne2:49.132:47.8816.4 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.97   Ava Taperell  U13WGateshead2:18.742:13.14.2 
22:29.46   Ruby Simpson PBU13WHallamshire2:21.782:13.873.3 
32:33.91   Emma Shipley PBU13WHallamshire/Sheffield TC2:23.82:15.933.8 
42:40.96   Claudia Turnell PBU13WHallamshire2:32.702:23.135.8 
52:45.13   Summer Ludlam  U13WCity of Sheffield2:37.742:32.867.1 
62:49.89   Megan Weaver PBU13WHallamshire2:49.892:42.88.7 
800 SX 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.65   Georgia Robertson PBU13WSheffield & Dearne2:37.942:33.966.4 
22:46.49   Keira Eales-Smith  U11WHallamshire2:40.112:40.1110.7 
32:54.14   Elizabeth Hill PBU13WSale Harriers Manchester2:50.92:47.911.9 
42:59.99   Callie Coates PBU13WDoncaster2:44.02:41.9410.9 
53:02.15   Bobbie Waugh  U11WHallamshire2:52.162:38.669.7 
63:03.87   Maddison Cundy SBU11WHallamshire3:03.872:43.9512.3 
73:08.88   Grace Bennett SBU13WAmber Valley3:00.092:49.116.8 
800 SX 14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.22   Cosmo Johnson PBU11MHallamshire2:29.002:26.016.0 
23:00.63   Hugo Cullen SBU11MGrimsby3:00.632:49.011.4 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.49   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:53.223:46.03-3.7 
24:02.05   Callum Jones  U23MCornwall/Bristol Uni3:55.313:52.37-3.0 
34:03.78   Tom Bains  U23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni4:01.013:55.46-0.7 
44:09.54   Joe Wilkinson  U23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni3:48.823:47.06-4.5 
54:10.28   Jonathan Collier  U23MHarrow/Sheffield Uni3:58.173:58.17-1.5 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.93   Timothee Bussy SENMFrance    
24:22.90   Robbie Ingham  U23MKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.274:00.274.0 
34:23.49   Joshua Taylor-Brown  U20MKingston upon Hull4:07.304:07.30-0.1 
44:24.39   Matthew Shaw PBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:24.164:24.161.0 
54:38.50   Geoff Lowry SBV50MAmber Valley4:38.504:24.93.7 
65:02.16   Scott Ram  U17MAmber Valley4:46.834:46.583.2 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.24   Bradley Watkins PBU17MBirchfield H4:44.244:44.2414.1 
25:07.01   Andrew Woods  U17MTamworth4:44.74:44.72.0 
35:15.02   Rob Jones PBV35MSheffield RC5:15.025:15.026.3 
45:19.64   Ian Gordon SENMNotts AC    
55:55.46   Rod Scholes  V70MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets5:41.154:36.712.8 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.47   Naomi Collier  U23WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:30.364:27.175.1 
24:47.45   Eleanor Robinson  U20WKeighley & Craven4:44.114:37.984.6 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.89   Elizabeth Wilkinson SBU15WSheffield & Dearne5:03.894:46.84.3 
25:21.18   Isabelle Burke PBU13WSale Harriers Manchester5:13.235:05.26.4 
35:38.66   Lahana Vardy SBU13WSheffield & Dearne5:38.665:18.410.0 
45:41.06   Emily Barratt PBU15WGrimsby5:32.85:32.811.5 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.12   Henry Cullen  U13MGrimsby4:48.044:41.183.3 
25:44.98   Morgan Grayson  U13MHallamshire5:17.15:17.121.1 
35:50.11   Isaac David Marston-Giroux  U13MSheffield & Dearne5:43.35:43.310.5