BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
16 May 15
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.84   Theo Blundell PBU23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:46.431:46.432.1 
21:48.88   Andreas Roth SBU23MNorway1:48.881:47.1015.3 
31:49.06   Richard Charles SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:47.281:47.28-1.0 
41:50.11   Niall Tuohy  SENMFerrybank/Ireland1:48.091:48.094.6 
51:50.27   Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.29-5.6 
61:50.54   David Dempsey SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96-5.3 
71:51.14   Gareth Warburton SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.741:44.980.4 
81:51.16   Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:50.021:48.440.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.45   Christian Von Eitzen SBU20MVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:49.151:46.88-5.0 
21:50.86   Mark Hoy  SENMFinn Valley/Ulster Uni1:49.681:49.68-4.0 
31:51.18   Harry Doran SBSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool H1:49.411:49.411.4 
41:51.94   Luke Minns SBSENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.701:50.70-3.4 
51:52.42   Jack Walker SBU23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:52.421:49.900.4 
61:52.70   Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.200.5 
71:53.27   Max Wharton  U20MHalifax/Calder Valley1:49.321:48.81-4.3 
81:56.79   Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.571:47.020.0 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.67   Benjamin Anderson  SENMNew Zealand1:49.301:49.305.9 
21:51.84   Donald MacLeod SBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan1:51.381:51.04-2.4 
31:52.10   Nzimah Akpan PBU23MLiverpool H1:51.951:49.13-4.1 
41:52.45   Markus Einan SBU20MNorway1:52.451:51.0610.8 
51:52.54   Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill1:52.541:52.51-3.9 
61:54.44   Liam Hennessy SBU20MIreland1:54.441:53.454.4 
71:54.82   Michael Wilson  U20MSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:53.371:49.76-2.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.01   Daniel Rowden PBU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.321:46.64-5.8 
21:53.90   Daniel Bebbington SBU20MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:53.901:51.43-4.3 
31:54.01   Jethro McGraw PBU20MAmber Valley1:53.511:53.48-1.9 
41:54.37   Martin Cook PBSENMMansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.616.2 
51:55.47   Jake Littlehales  SENMStockport1:54.381:52.91-1.3 
61:55.79   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.561:50.005.5 
71:57.75   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.631:53.51-2.9Click your Clock logo
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.26   Jacob Brown  U20MVale Royal1:52.261:51.85-4.3 
21:54.58   James McNally PBSENMLiverpool H1:53.411:53.41-2.5 
31:54.93   Jonathan Currie PBU20MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77-3.6 
41:55.90   Matthew Wigelsworth SBU20MWarrington AC1:55.851:50.07-4.5 
51:56.41   James Salisbury  U20MPreston1:56.301:55.6810.2 
61:57.09   Oliver Park  SENMCambridge & Coleridge1:55.551:55.55-2.2 
71:58.52   James Saxton  U23MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:55.631:51.51-2.9 
Mens 800m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.93   William Gurton SBU23MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:53.641:51.498.6 
21:54.42   Michael Macmillan PBU20MStornoway1:54.021:54.02-1.9 
31:54.94   Dougie Ashcroft PBU20MPreston1:53.191:53.19-2.4 
41:55.76   Aaron Brown PBSENMCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.88-1.8 
51:57.16   Daniel Neal  U20MPreston1:53.651:53.65-3.4 
62:00.34   Andrew Miles  U23MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.721:58.64-1.6 
72:01.05   Johnny Foster SBSENMAnnadale1:59.061:58.04-2.3 
Mens 800m G
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.06   Cameron Bell PBU17MHallamshire1:53.681:51.60-3.7 
21:54.96   James Habergham PBU20MHalifax1:53.701:52.43-3.9 
31:56.93   Paul Blezard PBU17MPreston1:55.081:55.088.0 
41:58.23   Mike Tanner PBSENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC1:58.231:56.74-3.2Click your Clock logo
51:58.83   James O'Brien  U20MCannock & Stafford1:54.961:53.34-2.9 
61:59.41   Jack Simpson PBU17MBurton1:56.891:55.79-2.6 
-DQ   Stephen Garrett  U20MManx/Birmingham Uni2:03.381:58.6-1.7 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.25   Alison Leonard SBSENWBlackburn2:00.502:00.082.9 
22:02.23   Lynsey Sharp  SENWEdinburgh AC1:57.711:57.69-2.5 
32:02.53   Adelle Tracey SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.102:00.04-2.1 
42:03.24   Ciara Everard  SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland2:01.212:01.2110.8 
52:04.64   Katie Snowden SBU23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.772:00.92-1.6 
62:05.39   Jade Williams SBSENWAmman Valley2:04.392:04.392.4 
72:11.74   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:06.402:03.290.4 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.64   Leah Barrow  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18-0.2 
22:07.00   Julia Cooke  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.362:05.060.8 
32:08.17   Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.852:05.130.0 
42:08.70   Mari Smith SBU20WLeicester2:08.702:04.19-0.6 
52:09.29   Sally Smith  U23WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.3211.4 
62:10.26   Aislinn Crossey  U23WNewry/University College Dublin/Ireland2:08.922:03.938.0 
72:10.57   Charlotte Cayton-Smith  U20WCornwall/Enfield & Haringey2:09.292:05.735.9 
82:13.56   Megan Edwards  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.2011.3 
-DNF   Molly Long  U20WBristol & West2:03.322:03.3211.7 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.71   Carys McAulay PBU20WWarrington AC2:05.182:05.189.2 
22:09.22   Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West/Mendip2:07.712:06.96-0.3 
32:09.74   Caelidh Ross  U20WLeicester2:08.572:06.632.8 
42:09.87   Emma Leask SBU23WShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:08.002:08.003.5 
52:09.96   Deirdre Doyle PBSENWSt. Laurence O'Toole/Ireland2:08.232:08.2317.1 
62:10.93   Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.998.2 
72:11.22   Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:10.762:08.377.2 
82:11.39   Gina Rutherford SBSENWNorth Shields Poly2:11.392:08.245.9 
Womens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.43   Helen Waters PBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.5712.3 
22:14.07   Emily Weeks SBSENWExeter/Sheffield Uni2:12.612:12.6115.2 
32:14.86   Natalie Weir SBSENWDerby2:11.942:10.501.8 
42:15.54   Hannah Cameron SBU20WEdinburgh AC2:15.072:12.571.9 
Womens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.21   Sophie Tarver  U20WWirral2:14.112:09.604.4 
22:17.21   Rachel Atherton SBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.952:14.082.6 
32:18.11   Grace Maddox SBU20WPreston2:18.112:13.992.5 
42:20.47   Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H2:15.112:12.202.1 
52:23.84   Megan Cogan SBU20WCity of Stoke2:23.32:17.7517.8 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.57   Andrew Butchart PBSENMCentral3:44.573:37.58-6.9 
23:44.85   Chris Watson PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3:44.853:44.854.0 
33:44.86   Richard Weir  SENMStaffordshire Uni3:41.933:41.93-4.4 
43:46.61   James Bowness PBSENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:46.613:45.74-6.2 
53:46.77   Cameron Boyek  U23MShildon/Central3:39.153:39.15-3.7 
63:46.80   Alex George SBU20MGloucester/Arkansas Uni3:44.143:42.34-4.8 
73:48.44   Joe Warne  SENMDoheny/Ireland3:44.793:43.624.3 
83:49.01   Daniel Cheeseman SBU23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.382.5 
93:49.47   Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby3:46.253:42.1-3.0 
104:01.0   Jack Crabtree  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:45.093:44.52-4.4 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.25   James Brewer SBSENMCheltenham3:46.253:37.171.3 
23:48.41   Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City3:44.863:44.86-4.2 
33:48.82   Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:44.783:44.78-5.1 
43:48.99   Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead3:45.593:42.13-3.7 
53:49.53   George Duggan PBU20MTonbridge3:47.773:44.88-4.3 
63:49.92   Andy Wiles SBSENMMorpeth3:48.193:43.47-3.3 
73:52.00   Kevin Bell SBSENMBorder3:48.713:46.58-3.5 
83:52.45   Kieran Wood SBU23MCambridge & Coleridge3:49.233:45.62-4.0 
93:54.11   Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.185.9 
103:54.58   Thomas George  U20MGloucester3:51.993:49.30-1.3 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.77   Sigurd Blom Breivik PBU20MNorway3:47.773:47.7712.2 
23:49.54   Terje Snarby PBSENMNorway3:49.543:49.5412.7 
33:49.59   Dale Colley PBU23MCentral3:48.843:48.84-3.6 
43:49.91   Dominic Brown PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.763:46.62-4.6 
53:50.07   Ryan Driscoll PBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.073:46.29-4.5 
63:51.19   Markhim Lonsdale PBU17MCrook3:48.923:48.92-5.7 
73:51.81   Archie Davis PBU17MBrighton Phoenix3:48.973:43.81-4.5 
83:52.08   Richard Owens  SENMSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:48.853:48.85-0.3 
93:52.32   Ryan Buck PBSENMCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.323:52.32-2.8 
103:54.01   Richard Powell SBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:51.62-2.3 
113:55.21   Tom Edwards SBSENMLeeds City3:55.213:51.812.4 
123:56.48   Daniel Hallam  SENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.613:51.61-2.5 
133:57.25   Gavin McArdle SBU20MKilbarchan3:51.783:51.786.8 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.59   Danny Davis PBSENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:49.593:49.591.9 
23:52.83   Andrew Wright SBU23MWillowfield3:48.803:47.61-1.5 
33:53.58   Nicholas Landeau  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago3:50.913:49.67-4.9 
43:53.97   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx3:53.803:49.15-4.0 
53:54.19   Ian Crowe-Wright PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:47.293:44.34-4.4 
63:54.36   Patrick Dever PBU20MPreston3:51.153:44.36-5.1 
73:55.75   Matthew Grieve SBU23MBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers3:52.643:52.64-3.2 
83:55.82   Iolo Hughes PBU20MMenai3:53.463:48.53-1.3 
93:57.70   Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.88-3.8 
103:59.21   Ellis Cross  U20MTamworth3:56.983:46.93-5.1 
Mens 1500m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.37   Jonathan Tobin PBU20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:47.203:45.04-4.9 
23:55.74   Paul White PBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.053:55.052.7 
33:56.09   Connor Maclean PBU20MStornoway3:55.663:55.070.2 
43:56.33   Patrick Taylor PBU20MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:56.33-4.5 
53:57.36   Luke Vine  U23MTipton3:54.83:54.82.7 
63:57.36   Joshua Schofield PBU20MCity of York3:57.363:54.36-3.1 
73:58.47   Jack Nixon PBU23MStockport3:58.473:58.47-3.5 
84:01.90   Robert Bough PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:57.253:53.03-3.0 
94:04.20   Markus H√łgne PBU20MNorway4:04.204:04.2011.6 
104:15.86   Owen Haswell  U23MCardiff/Bangor Uni4:06.774:01.49-1.7 
Mens 1500m F
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.09   Archie Rayner PBU17MMansfield3:52.883:48.26-3.5 
23:57.49   Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.533:51.12-0.1 
33:57.72   Andrew Smith PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:54.833:45.62-5.4 
43:59.70   Lloyd Kempson PBU23MNene Valley3:58.543:52.64-3.1 
54:00.20   Matthew Seddon PBU20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni3:58.803:54.05-2.2 
64:02.60   Harvey Speed SBSENMCoventry3:56.973:53.010.2 
74:03.36   Mohamed Hashi PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:58.48-2.3 
84:03.42   Jake Lonsdale PBU17MPreston4:03.423:57.310.2 
94:03.51   Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.98-0.5 
104:05.57   Aaron Phelps  U23MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.83:52.67-2.8 
114:05.70   James Miller SBSENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey4:05.703:58.994.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.89   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:05.82-2.1 
24:18.39   Rosie Johnson SBU20WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:18.214:15.321.2 
34:18.83   Alexandra Bell PBSENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:18.834:12.62-1.6 
44:21.89   Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36-0.2 
54:23.09   Rachael Franklin SBSENWManx4:23.094:22.301.0 
64:23.49   Line Schulz SBU20WDenmark4:23.494:16.6112.0 
74:26.04   Sarah Mercier SBSENWChannel Islands4:26.044:24.051.2 
84:33.00   Hollie Parker  U20WEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.370.3 
94:35.38   Lucy Hayes  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.583.4 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.21   Mia O'Connell PBU23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:27.214:27.213.7 
24:28.33   Cari Hughes PBU17WMenai4:28.334:24.861.1 
34:30.45   Katie Gerrard PBU20WVale Royal4:27.594:26.247.7 
44:31.96   Amy Hinchly SBU20WVale Royal4:25.764:25.761.3 
54:36.01   Sophie Cowper PBSENWLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London4:32.294:32.290.6 
64:36.95   Georgia Rafferty SBU17WCity of Stoke4:36.954:34.619.7 
74:37.35   Sarah Mackness SBSENWTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altrincham4:32.064:32.062.7 
84:37.58   Ella Hughes SBU20WMansfield4:31.184:31.189.7 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:01.30   Andrew Heyes PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni13:53.4113:48.74-5.0 
214:02.30   Kevin Mulcaire PBU20MEnnis Track/Ireland14:02.3014:02.306.4 
314:11.09   Paul Pollock  SENMKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland14:05.7814:05.78-4.0 
414:14.33   John McDonnell SBSENMLuton/St. Mary's Uni14:14.3313:56.171.5 
514:18.41   Christopher Olley SBU20MTonbridge/Imperial College14:18.4114:03.29-4.9 
614:18.57   Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank14:11.0613:57.32-5.2 
714:19.05   Kevin Seaward PBSENMCardiff/Ireland14:19.0514:19.05-5.1 
814:23.10   Alastair Hay PBSENMCentral14:12.7414:12.74-4.5 
914:31.05   Lewis Timmins SBSENMMorpeth14:31.0514:01.69-2.3 
1014:32.49   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:27.8514:26.92-3.7 
1114:52.34   Chris Carpanini PBU23MSwansea14:52.0114:52.01-0.1 
1214:59.14   Marc Hobbs SBSENMSwansea14:59.1414:36.17-3.3 
Mens 5000m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.02   Sam Knee-Robinson PBU20MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni14:46.0214:46.02-2.1 
214:47.80   Stuart Gibson SBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss14:44.5414:44.54-3.5 
314:52.55   Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:45.0214:44.08-4.1 
414:56.15   Jonathan Collier PBU23MHarrow/Sheffield Uni14:56.1514:24.14-2.6 
514:59.77   Morten Marinussen PBSENMDenmark14:59.7714:49.879.9 
615:04.85   David Rigby PBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students15:04.8515:04.85-3.0 
715:13.03   Nikolai Smestad SBSENMNorway15:13.0315:06.7213.6 
815:14.12   Matthew Harvey PBSENMSwansea15:14.1215:14.12-2.2 
915:15.47   Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:38.9914:29.33-3.5 
1015:32.02   Will Beauchamp PBSENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC15:26.0614:51.6-3.0 
Womens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:07.58   Faye Fullerton PBSENWHavering15:53.6915:53.691.4 
216:08.67   Jenna Hill PBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni16:07.8616:07.86-0.2 
316:57.14   Emma Mitchell PBU23WBanbridge/Ireland16:57.1415:50.55-0.6 
417:20.73   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet17:20.7316:37.705.2 
517:30.79   Eilidh Mackenzie SBSENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni17:30.7917:25.293.1 
617:33.52   Rebecca Howard SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District17:33.5217:16.024.5