BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
11 Aug 15
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.12   Dominic Walton  U23MRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32-4.9 
21:50.56   Tom Marshall PBSENMCardiff1:50.561:48.68-5.3 
31:50.65   Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton1:50.651:45.76-4.8 
41:50.79   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.191.8 
51:50.89   Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:48.861:48.65-2.6 
61:50.99   David Proctor  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.981:48.32-4.7 
71:51.69   Hayden Carter  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.201:50.200.5 
81:52.27   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester1:50.421:50.42-3.8 
91:52.88   David Bishop SBSENMBristol & West1:52.881:50.222.8 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.17   Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni1:51.581:51.582.5 
21:52.69   Josh Oguntayo  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.574.4 
31:52.83   Michael Dyer  SENMNorth Down1:51.451:50.250.0 
41:53.13   Tom Pye  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:51.411:51.415.3 
51:53.29   Nzimah Akpan  U23MLiverpool H1:51.951:49.13-4.1 
61:53.99   Alex Brecker  U23MCity of Stoke1:52.721:52.72-4.6 
71:54.32   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:53.111:52.87-2.2 
81:54.73   Warren Frey  SENMUnattached1:51.551:49.366.9 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.21   Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City1:52.211:50.06-4.2 
21:52.77   Jonathan Currie PBU20MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:52.771:52.77-3.6 
31:53.01   Andrew Smith PBU23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.39-5.4 
41:53.83   Edward Dudgeon SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.831:52.751.1 
51:53.86   Daniel Neal  U20MPreston1:53.651:53.65-3.4 
61:54.16   Sam Dykes SBU23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:54.161:50.390.9 
71:54.26   Andrew Worden  U23MCornwall/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:53.851:52.435.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.81   Robbie Barr PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:54.381:51.37-0.8 
21:55.82   Graham Hogg SBSENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.281:52.005.9 
31:55.84   William Strangeway SBSENMLincoln Wellington1:55.621:53.33-2.9 
41:55.89   Ben Everson  U20MTrafford/Bath Uni1:55.351:54.023.7 
51:55.94   Aaron Brown  SENMCannock & Stafford1:54.881:54.88-1.8 
61:56.37   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.471:53.184.1 
71:56.61   Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:55.381:55.38-2.1 
81:56.78   Aaron Thorpe  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31-2.3 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.42   Jack Hallas  SENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:44.783:44.78-5.1 
23:45.92   Jonathan Taylor SBSENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.923:41.63-4.3 
33:46.45   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:46.243:46.24-5.1 
43:46.46   Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:46.463:41.43-5.3 
53:46.58   Jonathan Davies SBU23MReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:46.583:39.00-5.8 
63:47.65   Jack Crabtree SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:45.093:44.52-4.4 
73:48.63   Grant Muir PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.633:48.63-4.4 
83:48.71   Kevin Bell SBSENMBorder3:48.713:46.58-3.5 
93:49.53   Ben Alcock PBU23MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:49.533:49.53-4.3 
103:50.64   Tom Bowerman PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 3:50.643:50.64-2.7 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.57   John Ashcroft PBSENMLiverpool H3:47.633:43.97-4.8 
23:51.61   Daniel Hallam PBSENMOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.613:51.61-2.5 
33:51.62   Richard Powell PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni3:51.623:51.62-2.3 
43:52.37   Callum Jones PBU23MCornwall/Bristol Uni3:52.373:52.37-3.5 
53:52.59   Euan Gilchrist  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:51.433:48.72-4.3 
63:53.33   Tom Straw  SENMLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:52.643:49.97-4.2 
73:53.96   Brendan O'Connor SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:53.963:52.603.1 
83:54.20   James McNally PBSENMLiverpool H3:54.203:54.20-2.5 
9=3:54.36   Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:53.533:49.12-4.0 
9=3:54.36   Mike Cummings PBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.88-3.8 
113:54.53   Iolo Hughes  U20MMenai3:53.463:48.53-1.3 
123:55.49   Joshua Bull SBSENMDerby/Nottingham Uni3:55.493:55.22-3.4 
133:55.97   David Sheldon  U23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:52.793:48.92-2.9 
143:56.36   Jacob Brown PBU20MVale Royal3:54.753:54.71-4.3 
153:59.77   Jonas Gjesdal PBU20MNorway3:59.773:59.7713.3 
164:00.52   Benedict Westhenry  U23MBristol & West/Weymouth3:52.393:52.39-2.2 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.07   Ryan Page PBU20MLincoln Wellington3:56.073:53.78-3.2 
23:56.98   Alex Burrows PBU20MTelford AC3:51.913:51.91-3.3 
33:57.04   Richard Evans PBU20MLiverpool H3:57.043:57.042.4 
43:57.27   Liam Burthem PBU20MLiverpool H3:54.353:54.35-1.7 
53:58.45   Chris Perry SBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:58.453:51.78-2.2 
63:59.05   James Gray PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.053:59.050.5 
73:59.07   Freddie Hessian PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students3:59.073:54.38-2.2 
84:00.17   Alasdair Russell  SENMKendal3:57.063:50.9-2.2 
94:02.01   Tom Holden  U20MSouth London3:55.403:46.30-1.5 
104:03.20   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:01.573:56.24-3.6