South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
13-14 Jun 15

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.22   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10-4.0 
21:57.87   Ian Crowe-Wright  U23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.51-3.4 
31:58.34   Jonathon Roberts  U23MReading AC/Southampton Uni1:53.221:53.22-3.0 
42:00.07   Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:53.971:52.46-3.0 
52:01.38   Matthew Gordon  U23MHavant/City of Portsmouth1:56.631:55.17-2.5 
62:02.54   Thomas Kearns  U23MLuton/Durham Uni2:00.01:56.99-2.0 
72:03.20   George Burkett  U23MCambridge H2:01.12:01.111.5 
800 SM h2 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.94   Josh Trigwell  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.11:52.96-3.8 
21:58.31   Dean Smith  SENMCity of Plymouth/UWE/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.910.3 
31:58.52   Charlie Baldwin  U23MWorthing1:55.181:51.8-2.4 
41:58.58   Neville Harris  SENMSutton & District1:54.271:53.30-1.2 
52:00.98   Niki Faulkner SBU23MBexley/Oxford Uni1:59.711:58.79-0.9 
62:03.32   Alasdair Carpenter  SENMCity of Plymouth/Brighton Phoenix1:59.671:59.6713.5 
800 SM h3 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.59   Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.47-2.3 
21:57.79   Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37-3.3 
31:58.09   Alex Jones  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.747.1 
41:58.42   Chris Hepworth SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99-0.9 
52:00.02   Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:57.771:57.774.0 
62:00.28   Peter Watkeys PBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.282:00.28-1.0 
72:02.06   Tom Fancett  SENMLondon Heathside2:01.102:01.100.4 
800 SM h4 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.63   Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.741.6 
21:57.88   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:55.761:53.55-3.5 
31:57.90   Daniel Kelland  U23MCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.526.3 
41:57.94   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.791.7 
52:02.03   Daniel Short  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.631:56.36-1.4 
62:05.13   Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:59.061:56.60-0.8 
72:07.92   Donald Thomson PBU23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London2:01.812:01.819.4 
800 SM s1 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.60   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10-4.0 
21:56.05   Josh Trigwell  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.11:52.96-3.8 
31:56.54   Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37-3.3 
41:57.03   Dean Smith SBSENMCity of Plymouth/UWE/Bristol & West1:55.961:54.910.3 
51:58.24   Daniel Kelland  U23MCity of Plymouth/Bath Uni1:55.461:52.526.3 
62:00.29   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.791.7 
72:02.37   Alexander Hookway  SENMTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:57.771:57.774.0 
82:09.07   Charlie Baldwin  U23MWorthing1:55.181:51.8-2.4 
800 SM s2 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.94   Ian Crowe-Wright PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.51-3.4 
21:54.27   Neville Harris SBSENMSutton & District1:54.271:53.30-1.2 
31:54.48   Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.47-2.3 
41:54.70   Mark Burchett  SENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.741.6 
51:55.62   Alex Jones SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.747.1 
61:56.04   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx1:55.761:53.55-3.5 
71:56.43   Jonathon Roberts  U23MReading AC/Southampton Uni1:53.221:53.22-3.0 
82:01.00   Chris Hepworth  SENMEaling Southall & Middx1:54.991:54.99-0.9 
800 U20M h1 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.82   Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-2.2 
21:58.23   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50-3.1 
31:59.80   Billy Black  U20MHerne Hill1:55.781:53.63.3 
42:00.09   Harry Wells SBU20MLuton1:58.211:58.2110.6 
52:00.21   Steven Payne  U20MBracknell AC1:58.971:57.674.6 
62:00.46   Nick Armstrong  U20MBexley1:57.741:53.43-2.4 
72:01.42   Anuraag Vazirani  U20MSerpentine2:00.22:00.28.7 
800 U20M h2 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.71   Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.594.5 
22:00.97   Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.741:54.19-2.3 
32:02.09   Louis Hazel  U20MLuton1:55.921:55.92-1.8 
42:02.91   Liam Holbrook  U20MHillingdon1:58.511:55.68-1.1 
52:05.01   Oli Lum  U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.231:57.91-1.1 
62:05.49   Thomas Young  U20MOrion1:58.481:58.485.2 
800 U20M h3 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.80   Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.245.5 
21:58.20   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49-3.3 
31:58.62   Harry Spawforth  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.131:54.131.8 
42:01.61   Joseph Ray  U20MSouthend1:58.871:58.870.2 
52:04.72   James Wooldridge SBU20MLondon Heathside1:59.771:59.77-1.4 
-DNF   Cameron McKie  U20MWest Suffolk1:56.691:54.12-0.8 
800 SW h1 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.46   Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.999.3 
22:13.53   Michaela Mayor  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.477.5 
32:13.54   Corin Bearpark SBSENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.542:10.064.6 
42:14.81   Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:10.762:08.377.4 
52:15.24   Susannah Reid PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge2:12.862:12.867.0 
800 SW h2 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.16   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:02.32-0.3 
22:13.91   Gemma Dawkins  SENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.242:07.882.8 
32:14.04   Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.072.3Click your Clock logo
42:16.27   Becky Hodgson  U23WWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.7312.7 
52:19.92   Krystle Balogun  SENWIlford2:18.152:18.095.2Click your Clock logo
62:30.81   Rosie Canham  V40WLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:29.52:26.915.6 
800 U20W (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.59   Gemma Holloway PBU20WThurrock2:09.052:07.983.5 
22:11.35   Hollie Parker SBU20WEnfield & Haringey2:08.552:07.401.1 
32:15.40   Isabel Dye SBU20WThames Valley2:11.232:11.129.1 
42:17.19   Evie Grice  U20WAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.722:12.573.1 
52:17.75   Lydia Hallam  U20WHavering2:13.382:11.021.6 
62:19.72   Pippa Bailey  U20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:19.072:18.224.0 
72:28.08   Emma Delgado  U20WWycombe2:17.812:17.818.4 
-DNF   Niamh Bridson Hubbard  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.732:11.361.9 
800 SM (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.6   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10-4.0 
21:52.9   Ian Crowe-Wright PBU23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni1:52.001:51.51-3.4 
31:54.5   Mark Burchett SBSENMWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:53.141:52.741.6 
41:55.1   Josh Trigwell SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.11:52.96-3.8 
51:55.4   Hugo Fleming  U23MWalton/Oxford Uni1:54.861:51.37-3.3 
61:55.6   Alex Jones SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.741:53.747.1 
71:55.7   Paul Scanlan  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Irelan1:53.471:53.47-2.3 
81:56.2   Neville Harris  SENMSutton & District1:54.271:53.30-1.2 
800 U20M (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.74   Joseph O'Hara  U20MBexley1:48.881:48.88-2.2 
21:54.96   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.701:51.49-3.3 
31:55.80   Rhys Lewis  U20MLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.251:52.245.5 
41:56.18   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50-3.1 
51:57.96   Harry Spawforth  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.131:54.131.8 
61:58.68   Timothy Cobden  U20MCambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.594.5 
71:59.00   Matthew Seddon  U20MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.741:54.19-2.3 
81:59.28   Billy Black  U20MHerne Hill1:55.781:53.63.3 
800 SW (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.74   Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham & Essex B2:04.572:02.32-0.3 
22:09.69   Michaela Mayor SBSENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:08.382:04.477.5 
32:11.68   Hannah Edwards  SENWHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni2:10.852:09.999.3 
42:13.60   Fiona de Mauny  SENWWalton/Hailsham2:10.282:09.072.3Click your Clock logo
52:13.68   Corin Bearpark  SENWHavant/Chichester Uni2:13.542:10.064.6 
62:14.64   Susannah Reid PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge2:12.862:12.867.0 
72:14.93   Gemma Dawkins  SENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:13.242:07.882.8 
82:16.46   Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:10.762:08.377.4 
 
1500 SM h1 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.08   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:43.45-2.8 
24:02.55   Gilbert Grundy  SENMGuildford & Godalming3:46.923:46.32-0.8 
34:02.82   Kieran Wye PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.563:52.56-2.2 
44:03.30   Lloyd Kempson  U23MNene Valley3:58.543:52.64-2.6 
54:03.30   Ben Tyler SBSENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:01.913:53.17-0.8 
64:05.27   John Sanderson SBU23MGuildford & Godalming/York Uni4:05.273:43.64-4.5 
74:05.53   Frankie Conway  SENMOrion/Birmingham Uni4:02.703:57.76-3.3 
84:10.22   Mark Booth  SENMWycombe4:03.374:03.370.6 
94:11.20   William Bodkin SBSENMGuernsey/Surrey Uni4:05.743:58.576.5 
1500 SM h2 (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:00.98   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.553:46.82-0.7 
24:01.35   Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.47-3.0 
34:01.52   Tom Heslop  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly3:55.003:55.00-0.9 
44:02.07   Mohamed Hashi PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:58.48-2.5 
54:02.87   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.88-3.3 
64:04.74   Angus Holford SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:04.744:04.15-2.1 
74:07.33   Matthew Loveridge SBSENMGuernsey4:07.334:04.193.5 
84:09.59   Thomas Wright  U23MBexley/Medway Uni4:01.664:01.66-0.3 
94:16.30   James Share  SENMPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming4:06.84:01.60-0.1 
1500 U20M (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.78   Miles Weatherseed  U20MTonbridge/Judd School3:52.033:50.75-1.4 
23:58.53   Corey De'Ath SBU20MTonbridge3:57.003:51.66-3.1 
34:00.11   Sam Knee-Robinson PBU20MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:57.893:57.89-2.0 
44:01.41   Jack Goss  U20MInvicta East Kent3:58.913:58.91-0.6 
54:01.79   George Elliott SBU20MBasildon3:58.203:58.20-1.5 
64:02.79   Stephen Ferroni  U20MBrighton & Hove3:58.933:54.09-2.7 
74:05.77   Callum Charleston  U20MChelmsford3:59.363:58.76-2.8 
84:06.46   Danny Ray  U20MGuernsey3:57.023:56.90-0.9 
94:10.43   Bradley Wattleworth  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni4:02.793:57.08-1.4 
104:28.13   Joseph Doyle PBU20MHillingdon4:28.134:28.1312.9 
1500 SW (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.50   Dani Barnes-Heeney SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:30.504:15.003.0 
24:34.21   Naomi Taschimowitz  SENWTaunton/Shaftesbury Barnet4:22.404:16.32-0.4 
34:36.01   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.185.0 
44:40.87   Jo Locker SBV35WWalton/Veterans4:39.924:35.513.8 
54:44.28   Angel Collins PBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:44.284:44.035.3 
64:45.01   Georgina Russell PBU23WWycombe/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:41.274:41.275.7 
74:50.63   Rebecca Turton  U23WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni4:41.044:41.047.2 
84:56.58   Bernadine Pritchett  V45WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4:50.984:31.5212.2 
94:58.98   Katie Bingle  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:50.854:33.6-0.6 
105:13.24   Rebecca Wilby  U23WDartford H/Brunel Uni London5:02.845:02.8412.8 
1500 SM (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.78   Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.553:46.82-0.7 
23:55.00   Gilbert Grundy  SENMGuildford & Godalming3:46.923:46.32-0.8 
33:55.03   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:43.45-2.8 
43:58.27   Kieran Wye PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.563:52.56-2.2 
53:59.37   Tom Heslop  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly3:55.003:55.00-0.9 
64:00.00   Luca Russo  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.47-3.0 
74:00.15   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:54.363:53.88-3.3 
84:03.57   Ben Tyler  SENMMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London4:01.913:53.17-0.8 
94:04.71   Lloyd Kempson  U23MNene Valley3:58.543:52.64-2.6 
104:05.66   John Sanderson  U23MGuildford & Godalming/York Uni4:05.273:43.64-4.5 
114:08.76   Mohamed Hashi  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.933:58.48-2.5 
124:11.19   Angus Holford  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:04.744:04.15-2.1 
1500 U20W (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.51   Georgia Tuckfield  U20WChelmsford4:31.184:31.187.8 
24:36.70   Lydia Hallam SBU20WHavering4:30.544:25.521.6 
34:40.15   Hollie Parker  U20WEnfield & Haringey4:27.724:19.371.1 
44:54.77   Katie Rowe  U20WGuernsey4:44.574:34.9215.1 
55:15.50   Alice Wood  U20WTonbridge/Birmingham Uni4:49.794:49.7911.3 
 
3000 SW (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:35.64   Sarah Mercier PBSENWChannel Islands9:35.649:33.411.8 
29:38.98   Rosie Keane PBSENWLuton/Sheffield Uni/Dunstable9:38.989:38.981.4 
39:39.56   Stacey Ward SBSENWHerne Hill/Hillingdon9:27.609:27.602.7 
410:00.58   Claire Somerton  SENWCambridge & Coleridge9:47.019:47.015.9 
510:12.56   Lara Bromilow SBSENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets10:07.489:54.52.4 
610:19.26   Nicola Rogers  SENWColchester H/Shaftesbury Barnet10:16.919:51.29.0 
710:23.95   Beatrice Fitzsimons PBU23WCambridge & Coleridge10:23.9510:23.9515.7 
811:47.11   Gen Huss PBU23WSerpentine11:47.1111:47.117.9 
3000 U20W (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:59.98   Sophia Parvizi-Wayne SBU20WShaftesbury Barnet9:59.989:35.966.2 
210:10.75   Georgia Fear  U20WHighgate10:00.339:50.875.8 
311:00.62   Rachel Seckl  U20WLondon Heathside10:27.1110:27.1114.3 
 
5000 SM (13 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:05.39   Ben Cole  SENMTonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon14:33.7514:33.75-4.2 
215:12.00   Matthew Bennett  SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni15:02.9814:58.94-3.1 
315:18.21   Adam Kirk-Smith  SENMLondon Heathside15:17.2914:53.1-4.6Click your Clock logo
415:25.38   Frederick Slemeck SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni14:53.8614:47.87-3.2 
515:31.39   Tom Collins  SENMMedway & Maidstone15:14.6015:14.60-2.1 
615:33.65   Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC15:15.2114:58.66-2.4 
715:35.60   Grant Webb PBSENMBasildon/Oaklands Col15:35.6015:35.600.5 
815:37.17   Simon Coombes  V40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County15:33.9915:27.80-2.1 
915:39.52   Matthew Sharp  V35MHercules Wimbledon15:36.8915:36.89-1.8 
1015:40.00   Paul Lowe PBSENMStragglers/St. Mary's Richmond15:40.0015:40.00-0.7 
1115:41.99   Andrew Brooker PBU23MLondon Heathside15:37.4915:13.96-1.6 
1215:45.17   Anthony Jackson SBSENMSittingbourne/St. Mary's Richmond/City of Portsmouth/Straggl15:45.1715:28.970.4 
1315:56.86   Nick Wood  SENMDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni15:12.5015:11.801.6 
1415:57.77   Joseph Kirton PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni15:57.7715:57.779.7 
1516:03.06   Daniel Watt PBSENMTonbridge15:58.9415:58.94-0.3 
1616:03.56   Peter Hawkings  SENMHighgate15:39.3015:30.2-1.8 
1716:06.20   Darren Southcott  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni15:54.9815:23.02-1.3 
1816:14.23   Tom Mead PBSENMLuton/St. Mary's Uni16:11.116:11.13.4 
-DNF   Sean Renfer  SENMHighgate/Switzerland15:34.3715:34.37-2.2 
-DNS   Luke Humphreys  V35MBedford & County14:46.5414:46.543.9 
5000 U20M (14 Jun)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34.75   Matthew Arnold PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:21.1514:53.03-1.3 
216:35.27   Harry Matthews  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond16:19.515:44.175.2 
317:24.79   Sathira Don  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Oaklands Col16:13.2815:25.442.9