North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
22 Jul 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.8   Chris Smith PBV35MMorpeth4:02.84:02.8-2.4 
24:04.9   Carl Avery PBSENMMorpeth4:04.94:04.9-5.2 
34:06.2   George Lowry SBU23MJarrow & Hebburn4:06.24:06.1-1.5 
44:06.9   Adam Pratt PBSENMTynedale4:06.504:04.8-1.0 
54:08.6   Andy Graham SBSENMDurham4:08.64:06.50.2 
64:13.8   Thomas Straughan PBSENMMorpeth4:13.84:10.0-2.3 
74:15.4   Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:11.874:11.87-0.5 
84:18.1   Sparrow Morley  SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:01.883:59.82-1.4 
94:19.0   Robert Balmbra SBSENMMorpeth4:19.04:15.00.8 
104:22.5   Sam Hancox  U23MMorpeth4:17.44:17.4-3.3 
114:23.4   Christopher Thornley SBU23MBedford & County4:23.44:12.16-2.3 
124:25.3   Thomas Brannon  V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:25.13:46.76.8 
134:29.3   Rob Everson SBSENMElvet4:29.34:22.700.9 
144:30.4   Mark Banks  SENMHeaton4:28.54:11.490.9 
165:35.3   Phil McCluskey  V45MSunderland/Heaton5:26.45:02.009.7 
15TBC   Calum Storey  U23MBlyth 4:39.23.4 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.3   Joe Armstrong  U20MGateshead4:04.03:53.50-0.5 
24:06.5   Mark Smith PBU20MSunderland4:06.54:01.8-0.3 
34:08.0   Tom Goulding  U20MBirtley4:06.34:02.43-0.6 
44:13.0   James Young  U20MMorpeth4:08.573:58.25-1.6 
54:18.3   Jordan Bell PBU20MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:18.34:18.3-1.3 
64:23.9   Zack Wylie PBU20MGosforth4:23.94:11.51.1 
74:27.1   Ross Thomas Butcher  U20MNorth Shields Poly4:21.14:21.16.8 
84:30.0   John Howe PBU20MSunderland4:30.04:30.012.6 
94:54.4   Jack Tallentire  U20MSunderland4:46.374:23.03.1 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.4   Scott Beattie PBU17MMorpeth4:04.43:51.88-2.6 
24:08.4   Kieran Hedley PBU17MMorpeth4:08.43:57.33-2.6 
34:24.2   Kieran Moffat PBU17MSouth Shields4:24.24:24.23.6 
44:28.0   Sean Mackie PBU17MSunderland4:28.04:18.10.8 
54:35.9   Jake Masterman SBU17MBlyth4:35.94:24.050.8 
64:36.9   Ben Bergstrand PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:36.94:26.7-1.4 
74:43.4   DOUG STRATERY U17MWALLSEND    
84:49.3   Kyle Howard  U17MSunderland4:41.54:41.518.8 
94:50.5   Jack Brown  U17MJarrow & Hebburn4:47.74:30.11.6 
104:54.7   Benjamin Smith PBU17MJarrow & Hebburn4:54.74:54.716.7 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.4   Alex Wood  U15MTynedale4:23.994:04.950.3 
24:38.1   Matthew Smith PBU15MHoughton Harriers4:38.14:38.119.0 
34:38.6   Oliver Aird PBU15MWallsend4:38.64:32.26.2 
44:46.2   Connor Marshall  U15MMorpeth4:43.94:26.893.4 
55:00.3   Liam Marsh  U15MBlyth/Alnwick4:58.34:29.42.1 
65:11.0   Jake Hill  U15MNorth Shields Poly5:02.24:44.45.5 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.6   Henry Johnson  U13MHoughton Harriers4:39.54:06.7-0.8 
24:51.7   Daniel Joyce SBU13MTynedale4:51.74:17.4-0.1 
34:54.4   Joshua Collinson PBU13MNorth Shields Poly4:54.44:28.04.4 
44:55.0   Will Bellamy PBU13MHoughton Harriers4:55.04:14.7-0.2 
55:26.1   Oliver Telfer  U13MAlnwick5:23.55:20.45.7 
66:09.1   Max Breese PBU13MAlnwick6:09.15:33.614.3 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.8   Georgia Campbell PBSENWSouth Shields5:03.85:03.82.0 
25:10.3   Dianne Henaghan SBV45WChester-le-Street/Morpeth5:10.34:16.1714.9 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.3   Sophie Burnett  U20WBirtley4:35.64:26.73.9 
24:55.0   Amber Leigh  U20WBirtley4:50.754:50.7514.5 
34:57.0   Jessica Fox PBU20WSunderland4:57.04:50.84.1 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.1   Holly Matheson  U17WHeaton5:07.44:56.937.7 
25:14.0   Abby Sheldon SBU17WMorpeth5:14.05:08.515.4 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.2   Rhian Purves PBU15WGosforth4:36.24:36.24.6 
25:11.3   Eve Quinn PBU15WSunderland5:11.34:56.97.8 
35:14.1   Eva Hardie  U15WHoughton Harriers5:03.35:03.36.4 
45:15.6   Sophie Robson PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn5:15.64:54.697.7 
55:20.6   Ellie Coxon PBU15WMorpeth5:20.65:13.814.8 
65:21.8   Sarah Knight PBU15WSunderland5:21.85:16.97.8 
75:25.5   Chloe Louise Wellings  U15WGateshead5:21.15:06.558.5 
85:30.8   Keely French PBU15WTynedale5:30.85:30.814.2 
95:30.8   Grace Mackie PBU15WSunderland5:30.85:30.819.9 
105:32.0   Sophie Bell PBU15WBirtley5:32.05:22.512.1 
115:35.5   Sophie Elizabeth Wright PBU15WGateshead5:35.55:35.524.7 
125:36.2   Hannah Holman  U15WJarrow & Hebburn5:32.45:29.612.4 
135:37.0   Jessica Holman PBU15WJarrow & Hebburn5:37.05:37.012.4 
145:41.3   Gracie Hufton  U15WMorpeth5:40.65:18.67.7 
155:53.8   Lea Brown  U15WBirtley5:46.235:13.721.2 
166:08.9   Eve Dixon PBU15WGateshead6:08.96:08.921.6 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.5   Holly Peck PBU13WMorpeth5:04.54:49.615.6 
25:06.9   Rhiannon Hedley PBU13WMorpeth5:06.94:57.87.1 
35:13.2   Nicole Phillips PBU13WHoughton Harriers5:13.24:49.747.4 
45:22.8   Lily Heaton PBU13WMorpeth5:22.85:08.99.7 
55:26.5   Ines Curran PBU13WGateshead5:26.54:44.24.6 
65:33.3   Scarlett Newby  U13WBirtley5:32.85:13.518.9 
75:47.9   Jennifer Taylor PBU13WBirtley5:47.95:47.921.1 
85:49.0   Lydia Stoker PBU13WSunderland5:49.05:34.312.7 
95:49.0   Jade Thirlwell SBU13WSunderland5:49.05:22.5813.5