North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series
Jarrow
29 Apr 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.9   Chris Parr  SENMGateshead3:45.593:42.13-2.1 
24:09.2   Sparrow Morley  SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:01.883:59.82-1.5 
34:11.2   Ross Floyd SBSENMMorpeth4:11.24:06.1-1.7 
44:17.7   Andy Graham SBSENMDurham4:08.64:06.50.2 
54:22.8   Michael Dawson SBV35MNorth Shields Poly4:22.84:07.51.1 
64:27.9   Michael Todd PBU23MSouth Shields/Northumbria Uni4:27.94:27.911.6 
74:33.7   Alex Polding PBSENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni4:33.74:33.78.2 
84:38.0   Mark Banks  SENMHeaton4:28.54:11.490.6 
94:39.3   Kenny MacPherson SBV45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang4:39.34:22.12.1 
104:46.0   Chris Graham PBSENMTyne Bridge4:46.04:46.06.9 
114:54.1   DAVID BELL SENMGOSFORTH    
125:10.7   John Moore  V45MHeaton/VAA North East4:48.93:55.93.0 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.6   Adam Gibbs PBU20MMorpeth4:01.24:01.25.9 
24:12.0   Liam Emmett SBU20MJarrow & Hebburn4:12.04:08.9-0.8 
34:12.4   Nathan Cox SBU20MMorpeth4:12.44:07.319.9 
44:16.8   Mark Smith  U20MSunderland4:06.54:01.8-0.7 
54:18.2   Joe Armstrong  U20MGateshead4:04.03:53.50-1.4 
64:21.7   James Cripwell SBU20MGateshead4:21.74:13.3-1.4 
74:22.4   Elliot Kelly SBU20MMorpeth/Gateshead College4:22.44:15.71.1 
84:26.4   Adam Weightman  U20MMorpeth4:24.884:22.216.6 
94:30.7   Jed Marshall  U20MGateshead4:20.34:02.8-1.1 
104:35.4   Joseph Dungworth SBU20MBlyth4:35.44:23.713.0 
114:36.7   Zack Wylie  U20MGosforth4:23.94:11.51.1 
124:39.5   Sam Harris PBU20MSunderland4:39.54:39.522.1 
134:46.7   Jack Tallentire  U20MSunderland4:46.374:23.02.3 
145:04.0   Nicolas Killeen PBU20MSunderland5:04.05:04.021.4 
155:05.2   Alexander Mitchell PBU20MSunderland5:05.25:05.221.2 
165:07.7   Lewis Davidson SBU20MGateshead5:07.74:54.1522.9 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.5   Nathan Baker PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.893:57.89-2.0 
24:10.2   Max Pearson  U17MTynedale4:01.123:58.72-0.5 
34:10.4   Scott Beattie  U17MMorpeth4:04.43:51.88-1.8 
44:21.4   Kieran Hedley PBU17MMorpeth4:08.43:57.33-2.0 
54:21.7   Josh Allen PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.663:55.75-2.7 
64:28.4   Sean Mackie PBU17MSunderland4:28.04:18.10.4 
74:30.5   Ryan Arthur  U17MChester-le-Street4:22.724:22.728.7 
84:30.8   Kieran Moffat PBU17MSouth Shields4:24.24:24.23.5 
94:47.7   Ben Bergstrand  U17MNew Marske4:36.94:26.7-1.5 
104:50.0   Kyle Howard  U17MSunderland4:41.54:41.517.9 
114:50.6   Jack Brown  U17MJarrow & Hebburn4:47.74:30.11.5 
124:58.3   Jack Smith SBU17MSunderland4:58.34:56.614.5 
134:59.0   Isaac Finch Noble PBU17MNorth Shields Poly4:59.04:59.013.3 
1500 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.0   Alex Wood  U15MTynedale4:23.994:04.950.2 
24:39.4   James Martin PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn4:30.244:10.40.5 
34:40.2   Josh Fiddaman PBU15MBlyth/Alnwick4:28.724:09.0-1.6 
44:42.1   Matthew Smith PBU15MHoughton Harriers4:38.14:38.118.1 
54:44.7   Joe Dowd PBU15MMorpeth4:44.34:44.31.5 
64:44.8   Matthew Phillips  U15MHoughton Harriers4:44.14:42.33.6 
74:46.0   Daniel Powers PBU15MTynedale4:46.04:46.019.2 
84:57.1   Matthew Waterfield  U15MMorpeth4:56.14:34.41.2 
94:57.6   Ross Charlton PBU15MMorpeth4:52.44:22.801.4 
105:00.1   Alex Cunningham SBU15MMorpeth4:59.74:55.22.8 
115:04.5   Connor Marshall PBU15MMorpeth4:43.94:26.892.6 
125:06.9   Thomas Sursham PBU15MNorth Shields Poly4:55.524:16.640.7 
135:07.1   KIERAN PIERSON U15MGATESHEAD    
145:10.0   Thomas Carvell  U15MBlackhill5:03.24:49.97.4 
155:10.9   Liam Marsh  U15MBlyth/Alnwick4:58.34:29.42.1 
165:11.9   Robert Dunlop PBU15MSunderland5:07.964:56.89.9 
175:15.8   Jake Hill SBU15MNorth Shields Poly5:02.24:44.45.0 
185:22.0   Owen Young SBU15MBlackhill5:22.05:15.910.0 
195:33.7   Jack Anderson SBU15MGosforth5:33.74:41.77.0 
1500 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:58.8   Henry Johnson  U13MHoughton Harriers4:39.54:06.7-0.6 
24:59.1   Matthew Cleugh PBU13MBirtley4:59.14:34.13.7 
35:19.2   Thomas Cunningham SBU13MMorpeth5:19.24:47.33.9 
45:24.0   William Fowler  U13MGateshead5:19.64:55.74.4 
55:34.5   JOSEPH ANDERSON U13MGOSFORTH    
66:07.5   Ethan Rchards  U13MBlackhill6:06.15:21.210.4 
76:21.2   Max Breese PBU13MAlnwick6:09.15:33.613.7 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.0   Georgia Campbell  SENWSouth Shields5:03.85:03.82.0 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.0   Sophie Burnett  U20WBirtley4:35.64:26.73.5 
24:51.3   Philippa Stone  U20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:34.594:26.392.9 
35:11.1   Hannah Sheerin PBU20WMorpeth5:09.05:09.019.6 
45:19.8   Jessica Fox  U20WSunderland4:57.04:50.84.6 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.9   Ellie Mahon PBU17WGateshead4:42.94:42.911.1 
25:12.5   Elisha Tait  U17WGateshead5:08.34:48.395.9 
35:17.3   Lizzie Cramb  U17WShildon5:13.35:13.312.3 
45:49.1   Grace Nicole Oliver SBU17WHoughton Harriers5:48.45:35.919.8 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.2   Rhian Purves  U15WGosforth4:36.24:36.24.3 
25:10.1   Isobel Chaudhry PBU15WGateshead5:05.94:52.745.4 
35:13.9   Eva Hardie  U15WHoughton Harriers5:03.35:03.36.2 
45:21.3   Isobel Robinson PBU15WNorth Shields Poly5:10.65:07.89.6 
55:22.2   Tegan Hewitt SBU15WGateshead5:22.25:05.719.3 
65:24.7   Lily Hardie  U15WHoughton Harriers5:14.15:09.711.2 
75:28.9   Eve Quinn PBU15WSunderland5:11.34:56.97.5 
85:35.2   Sophie Robson SBU15WJarrow & Hebburn5:15.64:54.698.0 
95:36.6   Grace Mackie  U15WSunderland5:30.85:30.818.9 
105:37.6   Eira Hegarty  U15WNorth Shields Poly5:28.055:09.0412.9 
115:40.4   Penny Duncan SBU15WGateshead5:40.45:35.322.4 
125:43.5   Eve Southern SBU15WChester-le-Street5:43.55:35.614.3 
135:53.4   Sophie Bell PBU15WBirtley5:32.05:22.511.3 
145:53.4   Lea Brown  U15WBirtley5:46.235:13.720.2 
155:59.5   Faye Bousfield PBU15WBlackhill5:46.15:46.123.2 
166:01.6   HANNAH HOLLAN U15WJARROW/HEBBURN    
176:03.9   Sophie Bedford PBU15WGosforth6:03.96:03.923.6 
186:36.1   Eve Dixon  U15WGateshead6:08.96:08.920.7 
1500 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.7   Holly Peck PBU13WMorpeth5:04.54:49.615.1 
25:24.6   Natasha Stephenson  U13WGateshead5:04.45:04.415.5 
35:26.6   Rhiannon Hedley PBU13WMorpeth5:06.94:57.86.7 
45:29.5   Anna Pigford SBU13WHoughton Harriers5:29.54:59.77.0 
55:30.3   Nicole Phillips  U13WHoughton Harriers5:13.24:49.746.6 
65:31.2   Rebecca Wren PBU13WGosforth5:31.25:02.77.9 
75:35.1   Lily Heaton  U13WMorpeth5:22.85:08.98.8 
85:40.6   Emily Chong  U13WChester-le-Street5:40.04:51.815.1 
95:46.0   Kate Emmett  U13WJarrow & Hebburn5:42.65:33.118.7 
105:47.4   Bethany Chapman  U13WJarrow & Hebburn5:28.55:16.611.4 
115:57.7   Lydia Stoker  U13WSunderland5:49.05:34.312.8 
126:01.4   Jennifer Taylor  U13WBirtley5:47.95:47.920.2 
136:05.1   Courtney Clark PBU13WHoughton Harriers6:05.16:05.125.3 
146:11.8   Niamh Sophia Bell SBU13WGosforth6:11.86:03.318.9