British Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Kingston
8 Aug 15
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.01   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.691:48.16-3.6 
21:54.00   Max Thomas  SENMHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley1:52.261:50.8210.0 
31:54.88   Scott Evans  SENMKingston & Poly1:54.741:51.89-3.3 
41:55.28   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda1:54.401:49.57-3.9 
51:56.06   James McCrae  U20MNene Valley1:56.031:53.58-3.4 
61:58.29   Neil Holloway PBU23MHarrow/Durham Uni1:58.291:58.2917.9 
71:59.19   Andrew Dean-Young  SENMBristol & West1:55.031:55.031.3 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.61   Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC1:55.611:50.55-3.9 
21:55.87   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:53.631:53.51-1.3 
31:56.54   Mohamed Mohamed  U23MThames Valley/Somalia1:55.871:55.87-2.5 
41:57.25   John Duggan  U23MKingston & Poly1:55.651:55.657.8 
51:58.81   Joel Buckett PBU23MCrawley/Birmingham Uni1:58.811:58.8128.3 
62:01.70   Max Butler  U20MNene Valley1:56.851:56.8510.2 
72:13.92   Florian Vogel PBSENMHarrow/Australia2:13.922:13.9217.3 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.32   Myles Edwards  SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91-1.7 
23:56.56   Max Thomas SBSENMHastings AC/Bath Uni/Crawley3:56.563:49.0410.0 
33:56.59   Harry Lupton PBSENMCharnwood/Harrow3:56.593:56.59-1.9 
43:58.28   Benedict Westhenry  U23MBristol & West/Weymouth3:52.393:52.390.9 
54:02.07   Stephen Long PBV35MNotts4:02.074:02.071.0 
64:06.91   Tom Heslop  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly3:55.003:55.00-0.4 
74:10.55   Alex Hampson  U20MNene Valley3:59.383:54.1-1.7 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.36   Paskar Owor  SENMBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda3:52.203:43.73-3.9 
24:00.21   Owain Jones  SENMBristol & West3:56.903:56.05-3.2 
34:05.08   Freddie Hessian  U23MNotts/Loughborough Students3:59.073:54.38-3.4 
44:07.29   Ben Golding PBU20MCrawley4:07.294:07.295.9 
54:07.85   Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow4:07.503:56.7-3.2 
64:07.97   Jonathan Darby PBSENMKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni4:07.974:07.972.6 
74:24.56   James McCrae  U20MNene Valley3:59.913:53.95-3.4 
 
3000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:15.46   Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC8:15.468:04.89-3.9 
28:17.45   Chris Parr PBSENMGateshead8:17.458:17.05-1.1 
38:20.67   Mohamud Aadan  SENMThames Valley/South Bank8:14.408:13.12-5.2 
48:41.03   Harry Lupton SBSENMCharnwood/Harrow8:41.038:32.09-1.9 
58:42.18   Howard Bristow  V40MBrighton & Hove/Crawley/Thames Hare & Hounds8:38.718:38.02-1.7 
68:47.23   Robert Smith SBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni8:47.238:31.51-1.5 
78:59.80   Anthony Johnson PBSENMWerrington/Nene Valley8:59.808:55.00.9Click your Clock logo
89:11.02   Neil Wellard  U20MKingston & Poly9:09.238:49.81-1.3 
3000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:24.03   Lewis Moses SBSENMGateshead/Loughborough Students8:24.037:55.58-4.9 
28:34.28   Chris Smith PBV35MThames Valley/Haywards Heath8:34.288:34.28-4.3 
38:38.54   Owain Jones  SENMBristol & West8:30.078:30.07-3.2 
48:57.82   James Baker SBV35MChichester/Crawley8:57.828:46.0-2.4 
59:20.19   Damian Nevins  SENMHarrow8:56.538:37.69-3.2 
69:35.68   Andrew Robinson SBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly9:35.468:16.9910.0 
710:23.61   Colin Palmer SBV45MNotts/Midland Masters/Army10:23.618:39.561.9 
811:11.29   Max Butler PBU20MNene Valley11:11.2911:11.2910.2