Newcastle parkrun # 255 External Results
Newcastle
3 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:29   Kurt Heron PBS25MTyne Bridge/Loughborough Students16:0015:53-2.8 
216:34   Tom Charlton PBS20MTyne Bridge15:5815:51-2.2 
317:17   Cees Van der Land SBV35MTyne Bridge17:1717:00-0.8 
417:39   Clement Cadot S20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
517:46   Matthew Boyle SBS20MMorpeth17:4617:282.2 
617:48   Joel English  S25MRushcliffe/Newcastle Uni17:3817:1519.5 
717:48   Ben Burrell SBS25MHeaton17:2317:232.9 
818:04   Benjamin James Hill S20MUnattached    
918:06   Steven Medd  V35MGateshead16:4516:45-0.7 
1018:08   Ian Pickett PBV35MTyne Bridge17:3817:312.4 
1118:10   John Hurse PBV35MTyne Bridge17:3617:362.5 
1218:15   Simon John Pryde PBV40MTyne Bridge18:1518:156.5 
1318:17   Luke Jones  U20MClaremont18:0518:057.1 
1418:25   Andy Burden SBV35MHeaton18:2517:382.9 
1518:37   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:1417:142.7 
1618:45   Robert S Salter PBV35MHeaton/Northumberland Fell Runners/London Heathside17:30TBC17.4 
1718:48   Darren McBain SBV40MGosforth18:4817:502.5 
1818:51   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:1718:174.5 
1918:59   James McAndrew SBU18MUnattached18:5918:2610.0 
2019:02   David Williams S20MUnattached    
2119:05   Lucy Wallace  S30WBlackhill18:4318:437.7 
2219:06   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:2317:263.6 
2319:09   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:2417:249.2 
2419:10   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend17:5617:566.9 
2519:11   Daniel Bluff PBU20MNewcastle Uni18:4118:4115.9 
2619:30   Craig Smith SBV45MHeaton18:5718:178.2 
2719:32   Alasdair Blain  S30MTyne Bridge17:4717:091.5 
2819:37   Nicholas Howell PBV35MTyne Bridge19:3118:546.6 
2919:40   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:5918:245.3 
3019:44   Sumanth Nayak  S30MClaremont18:5718:275.7 
3119:47   John McGargill  V50MPonteland19:1418:597.2 
3219:49   Jake Dorman  U15MTyne Bridge18:5217:483.4 
3319:51   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick18:3918:346.3 
3419:54   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont19:5119:216.2 
3519:55   Adrian Hall PBS25MTyne Bridge18:5818:565.6 
3619:56   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:1117:435.1 
3719:57   Richard Fairbairn V45MUnattached    
3819:59   Paul Waller  S25MTyne Bridge18:4217:061.1 
3920:09   Paul Wilkinson SBV35MNorth Shields Poly20:0918:0720.2 
4020:17   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5318:384.8 
4120:18   Richard Philip Lomax  V35MUnattached19:3818:5314.1 
4220:27   Mike Lamb V40MUnattached    
4320:27   Alex Newell S25MUnattached    
4420:28   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:2919:295.6 
4520:30   Edward Pugh S30MUnattached    
4620:31   Alex Williamson S25MUnattached    
4720:37   James Miller S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
4820:38   Gregory Pilgrim S25MHeaton Harriers & AC    
4920:39   Andrew Wright S30MUnattached    
5020:40   Andrew Mellon  V50MUnattached19:3118:595.5 
5120:43   Kevin Williams  S30MBorder18:3818:3816.2 
5220:44   Paul Johnstone PBS25MUnattached20:4420:4415.6 
5320:47   Jack Ford  U15MGateshead/Unattached19:5019:2311.1 
5420:48   Rebecca Pease  U20WGateshead/London Uni19:5319:226.7 
5520:49   Graham Jago SBSENMUnattached20:4918:5323.7 
5620:51   Heather Steel  S30WClaremont20:1119:5813.2 
5720:53   Christine Burns  S30WNorth Shields Poly20:2420:058.7 
5820:54   David Curran  S25MTyne Bridge20:5320:2014.0 
5920:55   Chris Thorpe V40MUnattached    
6020:56   Adam Malloy S30MUnattached    
6120:59   Jeremy Armstrong  V45MGateshead20:2120:098.1 
6221:00   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:4219:199.0 
6321:03   Tom Clarke S25MUnattached    
6421:05   Paul Johnson PBV45MUnattached21:0521:0518.3 
6521:14   Andrew Keogan SBV40MTyne Bridge21:1420:409.7 
6621:16   Adam Jones  V35MTyne Bridge20:4820:4811.1 
6721:17   Andrew Taylor S30MUnattached    
6821:19   Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton20:0418:3210.9 
6921:19   Alastair Moir S25MUnattached    
7021:21   Daniel Buffham PBU15MBlaydon19:5918:374.9 
7121:24   Gavin Houston S30MUnattached    
7221:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7321:28   Melissa McPherson SBS25WTyne Bridge21:2820:5724.6 
7421:29   Gairn Reid V40MUnattached    
7521:30   Adrian Brooks  V35MTyne Bridge21:0820:108.7 
7621:32   Robert Emson PBV45MElswick20:4220:388.5 
7721:36   Andrew Mcfetrich  S30MTyne Bridge19:5219:317.5 
7821:38   Alison Dixon  S30WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:3210.4 
7921:38   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
8021:40   Paul Griffin V50MUnattached    
8121:43   Steve Gray PBV45MGateshead19:4819:426.8 
8221:43   Jamie Styles  U15MElswick19:1318:263.5 
8321:44   Chris Graham  S30MHeaton20:1019:269.7 
8421:45   Richard Kirby  V40MMorpeth20:5819:5410.0 
8521:46   Stephen Addison  S20MHeaton/Tyne TC19:2719:279.2 
8621:49   Phil Baston  V45MElswick21:3920:5014.3 
8721:49   Sarah Burrell  S25WHeaton19:3018:486.3 
8821:50   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
8921:52   Cheryl Hall PBS25WNorth Shields Poly20:4420:4410.2 
9021:56   Paul Dodds  V40MNorth Shields Poly20:3820:389.6 
9121:58   Kate Chapman  S30WMorpeth/Garscube21:5719:499.5 
9222:01   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached21:1020:257.8 
9322:06   Ross Glasgow  S30MTyne Bridge21:1621:1625.4 
9422:06   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton20:5420:5111.4 
9522:08   Stuart Dickson SBV45MTyne Bridge22:0821:2612.6 
9622:10   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC20:3220:329.0 
9722:11   Evie Hill S25WAberdeen University Triathletes    
9822:12   Nigel Crowe V50MTyne Triathlon Club    
9922:13   Harry Walker S20MUnattached    
10022:14   Marshall Leitch  V40MHeaton20:3420:3413.9 
10122:14   Pete Hawthorn SBV65MHeaton22:1421:3012.5 
10222:15   Wendy Malkin  S20WJesmond/Unattached21:1620:4113.9 
10322:18   Henry Amm S20MUnattached    
10422:20   Ian Mason V60MUnattached    
10522:23   Tim Hawkins  S30MTyne Bridge20:5920:047.4 
10622:25   Jack Shawcross  S20MHeaton19:2518:324.7 
10722:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10822:29   Rich Dixon SBV40MUnattached22:2920:258.7 
10922:30   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
11022:34   Finlay Dorman  U20MUnattached20:5620:028.5 
11122:35   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached21:0320:4310.6 
11222:36   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3919:358.8 
11322:37   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached20:5920:5915.7 
11422:41   Stephen Wanless S30MUnattached    
11522:43   Melanie Horan V35WNorth East Marathon Club    
11622:45   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:3721:3721.7 
11722:46   David Buffham  V55MPonteland21:3420:529.0 
11822:51   Charlotte Baston  U18WElswick22:0222:0213.5 
11922:54   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached22:1322:0612.6 
12022:56   David Lydall V50MUnattached    
12122:57   Paul Young S30MUnattached    
12222:59   Lawrence Park V50MUnattached    
12322:59   Allen Mulliss SBV55MHeaton/North East Vets22:3321:0813.4 
12422:59   Colin Whittle V50MTyne Bridge Harriers    
12523:00   Mark Graham  V40MGateshead21:4621:4117.4 
12623:01   Adam Slawson S25MUnattached    
12723:02   Sven Richards V35MUnattached    
12823:03   Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:0619:297.5 
12923:04   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:0122:5616.4 
13023:05   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached22:2322:2320.2 
13123:08   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:4220:468.5 
13223:09   Peter Griffith V40MUnattached    
13323:13   Mungai Wairia SBV60MClaremont20:3320:147.1 
13423:14   Paul Mouat V35MUnattached    
13523:16   Jess Illingworth  S25WLow Fell21:3721:1811.4 
13623:16   Lucy Dunbar  S20WClaremont23:0521:5311.4 
13723:17   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached22:3122:3115.5 
13823:19   Isabel Neatrour S25WUnattached    
13923:21   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton23:1721:3814.0 
14023:25   Thomas James Tyler  U20MGosforth22:3721:3114.3 
14123:26   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:1123:0017.2 
14223:27   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
14323:28   Ian Burdett V35MUnattached    
14423:29   Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
14523:34   Amy Beth Heptinstall S20WUnattached    
14623:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14723:37   Lucy Turzynski  S30WUnattached20:3519:398.4 
14823:37   Dario Neri PBV45MPonteland22:3622:3619.5 
14923:39   Lisa Baker V40WUnattached    
15023:39   Simon Wilkinson S25MUnattached    
15123:40   Mary Lynne Lisle  V35WElswick22:3621:2210.8 
15223:45   Theo Tindall U15MUnattached    
15323:46   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached21:4021:4012.1 
15423:47   Neil Ward  V40MPonteland19:3619:179.5 
15523:50   Thomas Willshare S30MUnattached    
15623:51   Poppy Goldsmith  U20WUnattached21:5721:5720.5 
15723:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15824:00   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:5321:3114.8 
15924:01   Victoria Young S25WUnattached    
16024:04   Steve Garrett  V40MWallsend22:3922:3915.1 
16124:06   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached23:0222:4413.8 
16224:10   Annette Hames  V55WUnattached22:3021:2511.6 
16324:11   Yvette Wilkins  S30WElswick21:5921:5012.0 
16424:14   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
16524:15   Susan L Smith  V45WMorpeth24:0422:4513.0 
16624:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16724:18   Mark Redpath V35MUnattached    
16824:18   Kate Black  V40WJesmond22:4821:1010.0 
16924:19   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton22:5922:5915.5 
17024:20   Morag Thompson SBV50WCarlisle Tri24:2023:3718.3 
17124:22   Graeme Smith  S30MSaltwell21:1520:317.8 
17224:23   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
17324:29   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton19:5119:3515.1 
17424:31   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:3223:1113.8 
17524:35   William John Mackey SBV45MFell Runners Association20:0519:0911.0 
17624:36   Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached22:0721:5815.9 
17724:37   Mark Hudson V35MUnattached    
17824:38   David Thompson SBV55MCarlisle Tri24:3823:3518.4 
17924:40   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
18024:40   Julian Nash S30MUnattached    
18124:41   Sean Liam Hardy S25MUnattached    
18224:43   Darran Michael James  V35MUnattached23:4623:4616.5 
18324:44   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:5022:0115.0 
18424:44   Anwar Ulhaq V40MUnattached    
18524:45   Neil Johnson V50MUnattached    
18624:46   Rick Drury V50MUnattached    
18724:47   Michael Wallace  V40MSunderland Strollers23:0523:0514.4 
18824:49   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached24:4122:3716.5 
18924:50   Paul Mankin V50MUnattached    
19024:55   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached23:3620:2311.4 
19124:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19224:57   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece22:3221:4212.4 
19324:58   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3220:338.9 
19424:59   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
19525:00   Kathryn Toms V40WUnattached    
19625:02   Kirsteen Kilgour V40WUnattached    
19725:02   Julie Dumpleton PBV45WClaremont25:0225:0219.9 
19825:03   Pete Chapman V45MUnattached    
19925:04   Connor Stith U15MUnattached    
20025:05   Chris Birks S25MUnattached    
20125:06   Colin Avery V50MUnattached    
20225:07   Nick McMahon V35MUnattached    
20325:07   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge22:0321:5411.5 
20425:09   John Moran S30MUnattached    
20525:10   Helen Curran V40WUnattached    
20625:11   Noah Curran  U11MGateshead21:2420:166.5 
20725:12   Joseph Griffin U15MUnattached    
20825:13   Samantha Cartwright V35WUnattached    
20925:14   Mark Whittingham V40MUnattached    
21025:15   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick24:3523:4827.8 
21125:16   Karen Joynson  V40WGateshead23:4323:4317.0 
21225:16   Anton Mirafsari  S25MGateshead19:4319:165.3 
21325:17   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:1219:468.4 
21425:19   Stephen Wrack S25MUnattached    
21525:20   Craig Johnson S20MUnattached    
21625:21   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
21725:23   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets24:1324:1317.8 
21825:25   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:2419:5512.6 
21925:26   Katherine Hooper  S25WClaremont24:3222:5729.8 
22025:27   Ian Aspinall S25MUnattached    
22125:28   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:5423:2315.1 
22225:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22325:33   Simon Long V35MUnattached    
22425:34   Heather Crowe S20WUnattached    
22525:35   Nick Convery S25MUnattached    
22625:38   Kathryn Hay  V50WHeaton24:1324:1325.6 
22725:39   Sadie Gormally S30WUnattached    
22825:40   Fran Scorah S25WUnattached    
22925:42   Angad Karan S25MUnattached    
23025:43   Chris Boyle  SENMUnattached25:0122:5618.4 
23125:43   David Walton V55MUnattached    
23225:44   James Durward V35MUnattached    
23325:48   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached22:1419:4115.3 
23425:51   Jill Platten S25WUnattached    
23525:56   Louise Laws V45WUnattached    
23625:58   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached25:1623:2519.5 
23726:01   Dave Allen  V35MDerwent Valley22:3122:2212.1 
23826:02   James Fleming S20MUnattached    
23926:04   Martin Gardener V55MUnattached    
24026:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24126:09   Catherine O'Mahony S20WUnattached    
24226:09   Elizabeth O'Mahony V50WUnattached    
24326:09   Katharina Reichelt  V45WUnattached24:4324:0521.7 
24426:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24526:10   Jessica Ryan  S20WUnattached23:2823:2814.0 
24626:10   Peter Maylia  V60MBlyth24:3024:1121.0 
24726:11   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead25:3922:3417.8 
24826:12   Toni Sowerby S30WUnattached    
24926:13   Peter Douthwaite V35MUnattached    
25026:13   Anne Tudor V45WUnattached    
Page: 1 2