Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Ripon
10 Jan 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:44   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-1.9 
236:35   Alan Buckley V40MLeeds City-0.3 
336:44   Steven Bayton SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-4.0 
436:46   Jack Hallas SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni-4.5 
537:00   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-2.2 
637:04   Joe Townsend SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1.7 
737:17   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U23MSpenborough/Leeds Uni-2.6 
837:24   Tom Bean SENMCity of York/York Acorn11.9 
937:29   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.8 
1037:40   David Watson V40MHolmfirth-0.2 
1137:55   Nick Hooker SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.9 
1237:59   Kim Critchley V40MKnavesmire4.6 
1338:00   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City0.5 
1438:21   Phillip Tedd V35MThames Hare & Hounds3.9 
1538:23   Alexander Davy SENMLeeds City/Serpentine-0.9 
1638:31   Martin Gostling V40MLeeds City30.7 
1738:34   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.2 
1838:40   Ian Holmes V45MBingley20.9 
1938:51   Lewis Rodgers SENMLoftus & Whitby-1.5 
2039:03   Daniel Kestrel (Chan) SENMBarnsley AC/Pennine-2.8 
2139:07   Jack Robertson U20MScarborough/Loughborough Students8.2 
2239:08   Richard Anderson SENMHolmfirth2.7 
2339:10   Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven-0.9 
2439:15   Matthew Hobbs SENMHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley-1.8 
2539:18   Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service8.5 
2639:19   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-0.9 
2739:21   Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City3.4 
2839:27   Luke Cotter U20MRotherham/Oxford Uni-1.9 
2939:29   Matthew Hallam SENMValley Striders-0.2 
3039:29   Chris Thornton SENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.3 
3139:31   Andy Brown V40MBingley13.2 
3239:37   Lee Athersmith SENMWharfedale/Royal Air Force0.8 
3339:40   Frank Beresford SENMOtley7.6 
3439:42   Alex Plant SENMSheffield RC7.4 
3539:47   Christian Holmes V40MWharfedale1.4 
3639:48   Daniel Fisher SENMValley Striders/Leeds City1.6 
3739:48   Aidan Smith U20MHallamshire/Oxford Uni6.7 
3839:49   Ted Mason V35MWharfedale14.8 
3939:59   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Vets-0.4 
4040:13   Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire0.0 
4140:16   Scott Smith-Harrison SENMHolmfirth14.3 
4240:24   Nicholas Charlesworth V45MWharfedale3.1 
4340:24   John Hobbs V35MValley Striders-2.4 
4440:26   Jonathan Johnson SENMHarrogate-1.6 
4540:36   Paul Millgate V40MWetherby-0.9 
4640:37   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire0.8 
4740:38   John Young V35MHarrogate1.8 
4840:40   Josh Beech SENMKnavesmire14.3 
4940:40   Kevin Ogden V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers2.2 
5040:42   Gareth Sampson SENMRotherham-1.4 
5140:45   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire0.4 
5240:49   Sam Haggar U20MIlkley/Wharfedale31.6 
5340:56   Rob Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland-2.0 
5440:56   Andy May V40MValley Striders4.9 
5540:58   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City0.1 
5641:08   Greg Hull V45MLeeds City1.3 
5741:14   Dean Watson SENMDoncaster15.6 
5841:26   Chris Roberts SENMKnavesmire3.6 
5941:27   Trevor Wilks V40MLeeds City2.2 
6041:35   Paul Fotherby V40MValley Striders3.5 
6141:39   Ged Callan V35MBingley1.0 
6241:40   Spencer Riley V40MWharfedale3.8 
6341:41   Simon Bolland U23MSpenborough/Kirklees0.2 
6441:51   John Birch SENMHallamshire-1.2 
6541:58   Andrew Robertshaw V45MOtley5.1 
6642:03   David Haygarth V40MWharfedale10.9 
6742:04   Carl Jones V40MRichmond & Zetland2.3 
6842:05   Chris Ward SENMWakefield2.6 
6942:08   David Tune V40MDoncaster0.5 
7042:09   Sean Flanagan U20MLeeds City-0.4 
7142:11   Jonny McLean V35MHolmfirth6.2 
7242:12   Jon Pownall SENMValley Striders2.9 
7342:16   Alistair Robinson SENMWakefield7.0 
7442:20   Simon Collins V35MKnavesmire3.4 
7542:25   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.9 
7642:32   Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders3.0 
7742:40   Christopher Mann SENMHyde Park Harriers11.2 
7842:42   Trevor Neville V40MSheffield RC5.8 
7942:44   John Comrie V50MRotherham6.9 
8042:50   Ben Butler SENMWakefield-0.1 
8142:51   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC3.6 
8242:52   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.8 
8342:56   Chris Gibbins V40MHarrogate8.2 
8443:00   Daniel Shaw V35MHolmfirth3.4 
8543:04   Stephen Tilford SENMWakefield2.7 
8643:09   Paul Nelson V45MWetherby4.6 
8743:10   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.9 
8843:14   Alan Brydon SENMKirkstall15.0 
8943:19   Michael Hooker SENMSkyrac17.4 
9043:22   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Vets/Rotherham2.9 
9143:25   Paul Collingwood V40MAskern/Civil Service11.3 
9243:30   Tom Dart SENMSpenborough1.0 
9343:42   Dean Winter V35MAskern/Civil Service6.5 
9443:45   Shane Ewen V35MOtley/Hyde Park Harriers9.7 
9543:51   Giles Hawking V40MKnavesmire3.5 
9643:53   Marc Sennett SENMWharfedale/London City AC2.9 
9743:55   Matt Payne SENMHallamshire2.9 
9843:57   Paul Carman V35MWharfedale9.1 
9944:00   Robert Gray V50MWetherby7.9 
10044:03   Ryan Barker V40MHalifax5.1 
10144:04   Barry Atkinson V55MKnavesmire5.2 
10244:06   Stephen Mcguire V35MDoncaster17.0 
10344:08   Neil Barker V40MSpenborough3.9 
10444:11   Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley4.6 
10544:12   Tom Ratcliffe SENMKnavesmire7.6 
10644:16   Stephen Coy V40MIlkley5.9 
10744:24   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC1.5 
10844:27   M HallSENMSpenborough  
10944:27   Darren Hendley V40MKnavesmire3.9 
11044:28   Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders5.6 
11144:38   Jamie Dilasser V40MNidd Valley5.9 
11244:39   Mark Holt V40MWetherby3.5 
11344:39   Mike Raynes V40MCity of York8.1 
11444:42   Rory Henderson SENMKnavesmire6.0 
11544:44   John Shanks SENMValley Striders1.8 
11644:49   Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven2.7 
11744:51   Mark Beaumont V35MSkyrac4.3 
11844:54   Jon Greenwell V35MLeeds City/Otley10.0 
11944:57   Jason Westmoreland V45MRothwell3.0 
12045:00   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City6.1 
12145:05   Craig Pritchard V35MSkyrac6.5 
12245:19   Mike Schofield V45MBarnsley H5.1 
12345:29   Hadrian Knight V40MRothwell6.7 
12445:33   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.3 
12545:35   Wayne Martison SENMDoncaster6.1 
12645:41   Nathan Smith V40MHarrogate6.8 
12745:50   Oliver Watson U20MRotherham15.2 
12845:54   Paul Miller SENMKirkstall6.2 
12945:59   Richard Bewell V50MWetherby9.9 
13046:07   Andrew Walsh V35MWetherby5.1 
13146:09   Laurence Corbett V45MRichmond & Zetland5.0 
13246:12   David Crossley V35MSheffield RC13.4 
13346:16   Harry Tancos U20MRothwell23.8 
13446:25   Danny Chan V40MKnavesmire3.8 
13546:25   Rob Jones V35MSheffield RC6.3 
13646:35   Stephen Webb SENMKirkstall5.3 
13746:37   Gerard Skippins V40MSpenborough3.5 
13846:39   Ian Legg V50MWetherby8.7 
13946:42   Gareth Humphries V40MHolmfirth11.2 
14046:46   Andrew Normandale V55MCity of York/York Acorn14.3 
14146:51   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth13.3 
14246:56   Ben Coldwell SENMKirkstall4.0 
14346:58   Andy GoodairSENMAskern DRC  
14447:01   Martin Lofthouse V45MNidd Valley4.0 
14547:06   Mark Iley V50MIlkley10.7 
14647:16   Scott Daly V40MPontefract2.6 
14747:18   Robin D Clough V45MPenistone5.4 
14847:20   Joel Dalby V35MSkipton10.4 
14947:22   Arthur Reilly V45MIlkley13.2 
15047:32   Iain Andrews V40MWetherby10.5 
15147:33   Philip Richardson SENMKnavesmire11.2 
15247:34   Ian Ogden V40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders5.4 
15347:39   Hugh Allen V45MWakefield/Clayton le Moors8.1 
15447:45   Duncan Marlow V35MAskern8.3 
15547:46   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U20MHolmfirth/Leicester Uni3.8 
15647:48   Ian Wilson V35MSpenborough4.9 
15747:51   Darren Parker V45MSkyrac9.0 
15847:58   David Pearce V35MAskern11.7 
15948:00   Dave BeecroftSENMRothwell Harriers  
16048:10   Adam Moger V35MKirkstall6.0 
16148:12   Paul Robinson V45MWakefield14.3 
16248:13   Andy Todd V50MNidd Valley5.4 
16348:19   Steve Hunt V50MSpenborough/Leeds & Bradford TC7.0 
16448:31   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC3.6 
16548:35   Philip Ellis V35MDenby Dale13.0 
16648:42   Chris Pye V40MDoncaster6.6 
16748:46   Ian StinsonSENMSteel City Striders  
16848:53   Andrew Robinson SENMKnaresborough Striders5.3 
16948:58   Stephen BaileySENMRothwell Harriers  
17049:05   Pete DownesSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
17149:09   Kevin Jackson SENMDenby Dale13.9 
17249:11   Mark Whitehouse V55MWakefield12.0 
17349:14   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate8.8 
17449:23   Duncan Berry V40MRipon23.2 
17549:25   Joseph Scargill U23MSkyrac  
17649:28   Rob Whitaker V35MWetherby3.5 
17749:32   Nick Andralojc V50MHarrogate8.1 
17849:41   Christopher GloverSENMKirkstall H.  
17950:03   Richard Tarrega SENMKnavesmire7.6 
18050:06   Paul GrindleySENMSkyrac  
18150:08   Tim MadinSENMRacing TNT Tri Team  
18250:26   Lee RhodesSENMRacing TNT Tri Team  
18350:39   Ciaran Wilson-Baig U20MHalifax16.9 
18450:43   Richard Sayers SENMSteel City9.2 
18550:50   James Wright SENMKnaresborough Striders3.7 
18650:51   Mike McCartan SENMRacing TNT18.9 
18750:53   Rob Kersey V60MHolmfirth12.3 
18851:08   Stefan Durkin V45MKnavesmire8.8 
18951:11   Darren Wake V35MSpenborough12.2 
19051:20   Alastair Wallace V40MSkipton15.5 
19151:26   Alan Davidson V50MNidd Valley7.3 
19251:27   Keith Holder V50MWharfedale22.4 
19351:40   New SteeleSENMKirkstall H.  
19452:11   Daniel Waas SENMHyde Park Harriers11.9 
19552:14   Ken FoxSENMHyde Park  
19652:38   Tim Broomfield V55MHarrogate10.9 
19752:39   Paul Halliday V40MWetherby/Harrogate18.1 
19852:46   Alex Cook SENMKirkstall11.4 
19953:18   Myles Holdsworth V40MLeeds City19.7 
20053:24   Jonathan Willingham V50MBingley36.0 
20153:47   Mark Gaughan V45MHalifax11.4 
20253:48   Richard BellSENMWetherby R  
20354:00   Sam Fugill SENMNidd Valley6.9 
20454:16   Stephen Newton V45MNidd Valley15.4 
20554:17   Stephen Cotter V55MRotherham15.8 
20654:45   Terence MinettSENMPontefract A.C.  
20755:24   Nick Blower SENMRacing TNT17.5 
20855:42   Peter Frankland SENMDenby Dale28.8 
20955:46   James Scholes SENMLongwood21.9 
21056:02   Kieran O'Brien V35MKirkstall12.1 
21156:10   Liam Fletcher U23MRichmond & Zetland22.3 
21256:12   Stephen FirthSENMRothwell Harriers  
21356:20   Grant Cooper V45MSpenborough14.4 
21456:34   Kev GuttridgeSENMAskern DRC  
21556:54   Derek Ives V55MSkipton20.5 
21657:12   Simon Lawson V45MHarrogate12.7 
21757:14   Triss Kenny V50MSkipton18.5 
21857:16   Phil Robinson V50MNidd Valley13.3 
21957:37   Heath Reilly V45MHalifax19.3 
22057:53   Jason Haigh V45MHolmfirth14.0 
22158:06   Alister McqueenSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
22258:11   Ian BithellSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
22359:56   Alex CrowtonSENMNidd Valley RR  
22460:10   Rene Wolferink SENMBarnsley H25.4 
22560:25   Peter Lewis V65MIlkley18.9 
22660:48   Stephen Leyland V35MAskern23.9 
22761:06   Jonathan Ridge V35MDenby Dale2.7 
22861:07   Richard Bradley V45MDenby Dale25.0 
22965:22   Justin Goodyear V40MBarnsley H24.3 
23069:33   James Bright V40MWharfedale36.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:35   Connor Milnes U20MHallamshire-0.9 
230:06   Max Wharton U20MHalifax/Calder Valley-3.3 
331:03   James Habergham U20MHalifax-3.2 
431:28   Conner Craig-Jackson U20MSkyrac-0.2 
531:40   Liam Stedman U20MSpenborough16.4 
632:04   Paul Davis U20MSpenborough-0.1 
732:22   Sam Peters U20MHallamshire1.9 
832:28   Joshua Naisbitt U20MCity of Sheffield15.0 
933:08   Ewan South U20MHallamshire12.6 
1033:13   Daniel Franks U20MWakefield/Unattached1.2 
1133:43   Joe Law U20MHolmfirth5.4 
1235:37   Alistair Wallace U20MHarrogate17.6 
1336:33   Eddie Hinchliffe U20MHolmfirth11.8 
1438:04   Robert Fox U20MCity of York3.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:13   James Gormley U17MCity of Sheffield-3.5 
221:29   Ben Lewis U17MCity of York5.1 
321:39   Jonathan Shields U17MCity of Sheffield-3.6 
421:46   Joshua Schofield U17MCity of York-2.9 
521:55   Cameron Bell U17MHallamshire-2.8 
621:59   Alex Pagdin U17MSkyrac-1.3 
Page: 1 2 3