New Year's Day Resolution Run 10K External Results
Newcastle
1 Jan 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
SHORT10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:17   Conrad Franks PBSENMGateshead32:4832:30-2.3 
232:11   Kurt Heron PBSENMTyne Bridge/Loughborough Students32:4332:43-2.8 
332:44   Philip Aston SENMWallsend    
432:56   Jamie Barbour PBV45MHeaton34:4133:404.6 
534:27   Elizabeth Mooney PBU20WCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds36:4536:4517.1 
634:54   Keith Roll SENMLowfell    
735:04   Lawrence Johnson V50MLowfell    
835:07   Ian Pickett PBV35MTyne Bridge 35:082.4 
935:15   Tom Oliphant PBV35MHeaton35:0235:023.3 
1035:22   Christopher Hainsworth PBSENMGateshead38:3237:103.3 
1135:40   Dan Robins PBSENMHeaton 36:005.2 
1235:54   Kevin Lister PBV40MNorth East Vets38:0237:264.5 
1336:29   Mark Oliver PBSENMHeaton40:2636:343.2 
1436:53   Alison Dargie PBV35WTyne Bridge37:4837:174.3 
1537:01   Jamie Macleod  SENMHeaton38:3136:3413.4 
1637:02   Steven Wellings  V40MGateshead38:2538:254.9 
1737:15   Jonathan Law PBSENMSteel City37:3635:492.5 
1837:21   Andy Harrison PBV40MTyne Bridge37:5937:596.5 
1937:23   Jeremy Smith PBV45MClaremont38:5538:215.3 
2037:28   John Taylor V35MPBFRC    
2137:32   Michael Jones V50MSouth    
2237:52   Russel Feane V45MNorthern    
2338:29   Paul Wilkinson  V35MNorth Shields Poly 38:1120.2 
2438:34   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend37:0637:066.9 
2539:05   Stuart Harper  V45MJesmond  10.8 
2639:32   Nicola Roper PBSENWHeaton43:4543:189.3 
2739:52   Chris Pearce V40MElvet    
2839:54   Iain Singer PBV40MBlyth 40:2410.0 
2939:56   Kerry Shaw V40W     
2039:59   James McAndrew  U17MUnattached 53:0210.0 
3140:08   John Goldsbrough PBSENMTyne Bridge40:1940:1920.0 
3240:12   Hannah Shillitoe PBSENWHeaton 40:5612.5 
3340:18   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V60MClaremont 37:277.0 
3440:20   David Dickson  SENMTyne Bridge38:1838:185.6 
3541:06   Alice Whiley PBSENWClapham Chasers40:2140:044.6 
3641:07   Lesley Jackson-bell V50W     
3741:10   Yvonne Wilson  V45WGateshead43:4543:4525.1 
3841:10   Nick Brown V65MNE    
3941:13   Zhantao Han V35M     
4041:22   Steven McLaughlin V40M     
4141:24   David Savage PBV45MSunderland 41:3518.8 
4241:28   Bill Wilson SENMSaltwell    
4341:33   John Brown PBV60MNorth Shields Poly 42:2510.1 
4441:41   Claire Baudouin  SENWGateshead/Oxford Uni45:0341:2912.1 
4541:43   Ian Norman  V50MHeaton37:5837:513.7 
4641:48   Graham Hall V45MNorth    
4741:57   Fred Smith V50MLowfell    
4841:58   Richard Arnot  V45MHeaton41:2740:19 16.1 
4942:10   Alison Walker PBV45WDurham45:2545:2015.7 
5042:11   Katherina Reiahelt V45WPBFRC    
5142:15   Michael Currie V35M     
5242:16   Tina McNelis V35WJesmond    
5342:18   David Coxan V40MDurham    
5442:19   Sam Mason-Jones U20M     
5542:23   David Moss SENM     
5642:23   Simon Wells V45M     
5742:25   Andrew Callcott SENMPBFRC    
5842:29   Danielle O'Mahony U20M     
5942:31   Dave Brignall PBV55MHeaton43:0843:0511.8 
6042:45   Paul Giles V40M     
6142:49   Hilary Rosss V55W     
6243:09   Scott Clelland V40MTotal    
6343:12   Danielle Pizzey PBSENWGateshead44:5544:5513.7 
6443:25   Glen McWilliam SENMNFR    
6543:32   Ben Shillitoe PBSENMHeaton43:2843:2811.3 
6643:40   Richard Macdonald PBV40MTyne Bridge44:5644:5624.9 
6743:43   Jon Moss  SENMTyne Bridge35:3335:094.1 
6843:43   Nicholas Allaway V40M     
6943:51   Ian McDonald  V50MJesmond44:5540:1617.2 
7043:54   David Devennie  V40MClaremont44:2744:279.8 
7143:59   Omar Al-Naimi V40M     
7244:02   Heather Dorman  V40WTyne Bridge43:5843:0411.3 
7344:03   Anthony Cuthbertson V50M     
7444:10   Paul Noa V55MSaltwell    
7544:16   Scott Armstrong PBV35MJesmond44:3142:559.5 
7644:20   Conrad Kelly SENM     
7744:23   Alice Box  V40WNorth Shields Poly  26.0 
7844:26   Jenny Friend PBV50WHeaton49:3844:5014.0 
7944:30   Deborah Hicks  V35WHeaton 43:5928.5 
8044:37   Ian Burdett SENMDLL    
8144:43   Martin Anderson SENM     
8244:45   Robert Cameron V45M     
8345:03   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC 45:279.0 
8445:05   Wendy Malkin PBSENWJesmond/Unattached46:3346:3313.9 
8545:10   Chris Oliphant  V60MNorth Shields Poly 44:3220.9 
8645:24   Michelle Thompson  SENWNorth Shields Poly42:5441:337.6 
8745:35   Darren Rook V40M     
8845:36   Kate Aspray U20W     
8945:43   Natalie Thorburn  V40WNorth Shields Poly 44:5811.4 
9045:44   Chantal Wood SENW     
9145:55   Kevin Rosss V40M     
9245:57   Dan Civico V40M     
9345:58   Mike Cuthbertson V50M     
9445:58   Bryan Thomson V55M     
9546:06   Kyoung Goffe SENWTyne    
9646:09   Alex Ramshaw SENM     
9746:10   Maddie Moat SENW     
9846:17   Matt Gray SENM     
9946:18   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth43:3042:388.4 
10046:21   Graham Curry  V45MConcordia 48:5025.8 
10146:22   Graham Fraser  V65MAllen Valley50:0444:0219.6 
10246:23   Richard Tate V35M     
10346:24   Claire Knox V35WPBFRC    
10446:28   Neil Edmondson PBSENMNewcastle Frontrunners47:3144:4911.2 
10546:44   Judith Archibold PBV50WHeaton48:0146:5113.6 
10646:46   Ian Swanston V50MSaltwell    
10746:50   Heather Allaway V45W     
10846:51   Jacqui Walker PBV40WGateshead47:5243:1614.9 
10946:56   Darren Noble  V40MBlyth 43:5414.1 
11046:56   Crispin Mason-Jones V50M     
11246:57   Neal Hinchin V35M     
11246:57   Karen Ogle V40WPBFRC    
11346:59   Andrew Whitelaw SENM     
11446:59   Paul Catterson V35M     
11547:07   Simon Baudouin  V55MGateshead47:1045:1015.6 
11647:23   Fred Wood V55M     
11747:41   Colin Gibson  SENMTyne TC  26.5 
11847:53   Stephen Gittis V40M     
11947:56   Leanne Wellings PBV40WGateshead49:4647:2116.0 
12048:01   Allen Dickinsosn V50MNorthern    
12148:06   Ctherine O'Mahony SENW     
12248:21   Steve Armstrong V50M     
12348:27   Danny Routledge PBV35MHeaton43:1543:1513.9 
12448:29   Harry Fisher U20M     
12548:30   Mark Sutherland  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners47:0242:376.2 
12648:45   Anthony Erskine PBV40MSunderland46:2743:448.9 
12748:47   Sarah Seymour  V35WGosforth46:2244:189.2 
12848:58   Kate Black  V40WJesmond48:2045:0510.0 
12949:07   David Armstrong V60MCRAP    
13049:11   Ian Richardson V55M     
13149:17   James Daglish SENMHeaton    
13249:23   David Newman V50M     
13349:30   Jonathan Brown V40M     
13449:33   Janet Oliver  V55WTynedale 48:0417.0 
13549:39   Helena Walsater_lowes V35WHeaton    
13649:40   Ria Knox SENWNone    
13749:41   John Richardson V40M     
13849:41   Glen Varley V40M     
13949:42   Melanie Horan SENW     
14049:44   Jon Halton PBV40MUnattached 52:2021.1 
14549:45   Claire Lloyd PBSENWUnattached/Saltwell50:1250:1217.8 
14649:48   Lottie Haylock PBV35WGateshead 54:1132.5 
14749:50   Laura Muirhead PBV35WWimbledon Windmilers 50:4032.5 
14849:52   Jennie Burdett SENWDLL    
14949:53   Peter Maylia PBV55MBlyth52:0550:3921.0 
15049:56   Rachel Poynetr SENWEden    
15149:58   Peter McCowie V45M     
15251:07   Stephanie Edgar V35WPBFRC    
15351:38   Michelle Armstrong  V45WNorth Shields Poly54:3842:3325.7 
15451:47   Fiona Swinburne  V40WElvet55:2955:2924.9 
15552:03   Lynn Swanson  V45WHeaton47:4847:4120.4 
15652:19   Gareth Jones V40M     
15752:33   Richard Fenton V45M     
15852:39   Sarah McMahon PBV35WTyne Bridge53:1453:1425.2 
15952:39   Emma Raftery V35W     
16052:40   Elspeth Thomson V45W     
16152:41   Claire Appleton V40WPBFRC    
16252:43   George Adamson  V60MNorth Shields Poly  35.6 
16352:45   Graham Patrick SENM     
16452:49   Christine Baudouin  V55WGateshead56:0946:1222.8 
16552:50   Deb Tait V40WNone    
16652:52   Andy Lie V55M     
16752:54   Julie Dale V50W     
16853:00   Margaret Smith V50WLowfell    
16953:20   Andrea Kirton V40W     
17053:21   Elaine McKennie V35W     
17153:34   Satomi Miwa SENW     
17253:51   Bernadette Souma SENWPBFRC    
17353:58   Stuart Douglas V50M     
17454:07   Elizabeth O'Mahony V50W     
17554:22   Samantha Cartwright  V35WHeaton  35.8 
17654:33   Rose Jodhunter V55WAllen    
17754:42   Aurie Alisop U20W     
17854:42   Natasha Wood SENW     
17954:44   Dominic Manofr SENM     
18055:14   Duncan Fisher V45M     
18155:21   Amanda Mooney V55W     
18255:29   Lee Donna Elder  V40WUnattached55:3855:3817.9 
18355:34   Stef Williams V45W     
18455:35   Madeleine Wood SENW     
18555:37   Lynne Tweedy V45W     
18655:37   Carolina Williams U20W     
18755:38   Ellie Bond V45W     
18855:39   Bocola Smith V55WJesmond    
18955:40   Fiona Nicholson V45WJesmond    
19056:26   Karl Burgess SENMJesmond    
19156:35   Emma Murdoch  V45WGateshead 54:4933.9 
19257:11   Helen Barnes V45W     
19358:04   Barry Dunn V35MNEMC    
19458:24   Chloe Pink SENW     
19558:29   D Ricite V35Wnfr    
19658:31   Robert Allington  V55MSunderland Strollers61:3558:1722.6 
19758:35   Louise Briggs V40W     
19858:51   Jane Shearer  V45WTyne Bridge56:0755:4732.5 
19959:08   Mike Walker  V70MGosforth 38:4436.0 
20059:14   Alison Gould V40W     
20159:57   Philip Askew  SENMSaltwell57:5757:5721.5 
20260:03   David Campbell Mcpherson  V45MWallsend 53:3528.4 
20361:32   Susan Richardson V55W     
20462:01   David Asquith V40MHIRSY    
20562:14   Kath Richards V60W     
20663:12   Jodie Latimer V35W     
20764:45   Jayne Hutchinson SENW     
20865:54   Victoria Cleaver  SENWMornington Chasers60:3059:4231.0 
20966:50   Margaret Thompson  V65WElvet 66:2929.1 
21067:32   Graeme O'Boyle  SENMNewcastle Frontrunners66:3853:5717.9 
21170:41   Isabella Sorley SENW     
21272:06   Ashfeen Akhtar SENWSweatshop    
21372:07   Aneela Malik Ali Awan SENW     
21473:51   Robert Fox SENM     
21574:03   Alexandra Scott SENM     
21677:34   Janette Kilgour  V60WHeaton66:4143:3626.4 
21777:35   George Routledge  V65MHeaton/North East Vets68:4455:0030.3