South East Lancashire League External Results
Leigh
17 Jan 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:16   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-4.7 
233:47   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-2.2 
334:59   Glyn Billington V40MSalford H-0.2 
435:11   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh-0.4 
535:16   David Smith V35MLeigh-0.8 
635:35   Tom McGuinness U20MEast Cheshire-1.3 
736:09   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.4 
836:17   Tim Greenald V40MEast Cheshire3.2 
936:25   David Lockett V45MSalford H3.7 
1036:55   John Lloyd V35MCalder Valley/Salford H0.7 
1137:08   Tim Campbell V40MAstley & Tyldesley2.0 
1237:15   Scott Matthews SENMEast Cheshire0.2 
1337:42   Ian Fraser V50MEast Cheshire4.4 
1437:49   Philip Eccleston V35MBurnden1.8 
1537:56   Aaron Schofield U23MEast Cheshire12.8 
1638:05   Graham Rands SENMAstley & Tyldesley4.2 
1738:06   David Milliken V45MHorwich4.8 
1838:07   Neil Hughes V35MAstley & Tyldesley7.1 
1938:08   Owen Flage V40MOldham & Royton4.3 
2038:24   Phillip Bennett SENMRochdale H15.6 
2138:26   Neil Walker V35MAltrincham5.3 
2238:28   Christopher Swire V45MEast Cheshire3.7 
2338:53   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire6.7 
2439:03   Paul Jibson V45MMiddleton4.5 
2539:04   Allister Goulding V45MLeigh7.0 
2639:08   Sean Spillane V35MLeigh20.6 
2739:09   Daniel Timperley SENMOldham & Royton3.0 
2839:11   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden6.9 
2939:12   Shane Reading V40MRoyton2.2 
3039:15   Simon Ford V40MAstley & Tyldesley6.0 
3139:16   Steven Nolan V50MHorwich/Burnden3.0 
3239:23   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh7.0 
3339:25   Simon Grundy V45MEast Cheshire6.2 
3439:36   Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA3.5 
3539:37   Graham Harrison V50MAltrincham5.5 
3639:46   Mark Riches V50MAstley & Tyldesley6.0 
3740:06   Martin ConroyV45MLeigh Harriers & AC  
3840:10   Alex Leslie U20MOldham & Royton12.2 
3940:18   Nathan Hilditch U20MOldham & Royton4.0 
4040:33   Mark Millns SENMHyde4.5 
4140:43   David Smith V50MOldham & Royton9.8 
4241:00   David Emanuel V50MRoyton5.4 
4341:11   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H6.1 
4441:14   Thomas David Smith SENMLostock/University of Utah10.4 
4541:15   Joel White SENMRoyton7.3 
4641:18   Peter Hopley V45MLostock/Burnden8.9 
4741:25   James O'Connor V45MSalford H6.3 
4841:34   Jack EdmondsonSENMOldham & Royton H & AC  
4941:37   Shaun Moran V55MAstley & Tyldesley6.9 
5041:56   Adam Barber SENMBelle Vue20.0 
5142:07   Gary Stevens V35MAstley & Tyldesley6.3 
5242:08   Anthony Lowe V55MMiddleton17.9 
5342:11   Giles Bennett V45MBury2.9 
5442:13   Chris Dawson SENMSalford H5.0 
5542:21   Andrew Schofield V40MHyde  
5642:23   Carl Cummings V35MLeigh9.7 
5742:38   Paul Stevenson V50MSalford Met5.4 
5842:44   Simon Stead V45MBelle Vue22.1 
5943:03   Eddie Gilligan V50MManchester YMCA12.8 
6043:09   Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire9.4 
6143:17   Francis Day V60MEast Cheshire9.2 
6243:18   Steven Yates SENMLostock  
6343:20   Jonathon Burgess V40MChorley ATC19.3 
6443:31   Neil Brock V50MRoyton6.5 
6543:49   Paul Kenny V50MEast Cheshire27.8 
6643:58   Dan Yarwood V35MRoyton6.8 
6744:00   Tony Hesketh V65MHorwich10.6 
6844:02   $Andrew O’ConnorV50MSt Helens Sutton Ac  
6944:06   Andrew Taylor V35MBelle Vue9.1 
7044:08   Neil Hirst V45MRochdale H11.9 
7144:29   John Bowker V50MEast Cheshire19.7 
7244:31   David Kershaw V55MChorley ATC9.9 
7345:37   James Bentall V35MAstley & Tyldesley18.8 
7445:40   Norman Eames V65MRochdale H12.9 
7545:41   Ray Dalby V55MRochdale H12.0 
7645:43   Mike Race V55MSalford Met8.9 
7745:47   Stephen Jackson V60MHorwich13.2 
7845:50   Jason Keast V45MRoyton9.9 
7946:02   Paul Taylor V45MMiddleton24.1 
8046:12   Paul Christie V60MBurnden13.2 
8146:33   Tony Hillier V65MEast Cheshire10.7 
8246:36   Ray McGloin V60MLostock26.0 
8346:37   David Barnes V55MHorwich12.8 
8446:41   Michael CrookV65MHorwich R M I Harriers  
8546:46   Lee Higginbottom V35MRoyton11.9 
8646:53   Peter O'Brien V50MEast Cheshire34.7 
8746:56   Martin Lewis V45MEast Cheshire15.4 
8846:59   Kristian Robinson V45MRochdale H10.0 
8947:04   David Ashton V65MManchester YMCA17.4 
9047:31   Kevin J Mcgilvray V60MRochdale H15.9 
9147:54   William Prout V55MSalford Met19.5 
9248:06   Alan Garvey V60MMiddleton11.2 
9348:13   Peter Noble V60MLostock29.5 
9448:23   Paul Collinge V55MMiddleton15.8 
9548:27   Stephen Symons V45MManchester YMCA15.9 
9648:28   John Sweeney V40MRoyton15.7 
9748:34   Stuart Mairs V35MSalford Met9.2 
9848:40   $Alan WebbV45MWigan & District H & Ac  
9948:46   Ray WilliamsV45MRoyton Road Runners  
10048:47   Mike O'Brien V55MManchester YMCA15.5 
10149:05   Matthew KearnsSENMLeigh Harriers & AC  
10249:56   Geoff Leech V45MHorwich13.0 
10350:05   Jon Paramor V60MManchester YMCA12.4 
10450:40   Philp SloanSENMLostock AC  
10551:20   Barry Fairbrother V65MMiddleton21.8 
10651:32   Barry Guy V60MBelle Vue25.6 
10751:53   James Corrigan V35MBelle Vue18.5 
10852:46   Phil RobertsV65MRochdale Harriers & AC  
10952:58   Simon Mark Howard V40MRoyton13.0 
11054:38   Colin Matthews V50MHyde18.3 
11154:46   Dennis Lucas V70MRochdale H23.2 
11256:12   Philip McCullagh V55MChorley ATC/Lancashire WC23.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:23   Luke Piper U17MEast Cheshire-0.6 
218:33   Sam Wardle U17MLeigh/St Helens Tri6.8 
319:42   Jake Dearden U17MLeigh14.5 
420:44   Oliver Topping U17MEast Cheshire9.4 
521:25   Tom Eldridge U17MLeigh21.7 
622:36   Patrick O’BrianU17ME Cheshire H & Tameside AC  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:37   Ethan Jones U15MLeigh17.2 
212:44   Joseph Senior U15MLeigh19.2 
312:45   Oliver Makinson U15MOldham & Royton1.2 
412:48   Kristian Wade U15MLeigh0.7 
513:18   Nathan Barlow U15MEast Cheshire0.2 
613:32   Benjamin Livingston U15MLeigh9.5 
713:46   Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere U15MOldham & Royton7.5 
813:47   Joseph Wane U15MLeigh0.8 
914:18   Byren Cookson U15MMoston19.4 
1014:24   Paolo Guarnieri U15MEast Cheshire2.7 
1114:31   Alexander Bennett U15MBury7.4 
1215:16   Matthew Morris U15MOldham & Royton31.8 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:43   Harry Collier U13MOldham & Royton-0.4 
29:46   Lewis Wilkes U13MHorwich2.0 
39:48   Josef Short U13MLeigh5.7 
49:57   Luke Brindle U13MHorwich3.2 
59:58   Thomas Massey U13MHorwich7.4 
610:00   Joshua White U11MLeigh10.4 
710:07   George Martin U13MOldham & Royton19.4 
810:21   Callum Atkinson U13MOldham & Royton14.0 
910:25   Elliot Livingston U13MLeigh17.1 
1010:31   Jake Smith U13MEast Cheshire3.1 
1110:33   Shea Mellor U13MLeigh16.4 
1210:34   Lucas White U13MLeigh10.4 
1310:40   Nathan Myers U13MLeigh11.1 
1411:29   Joel Denton U13MLeigh7.7 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:57   Greg Dari U11MEast Cheshire5.4 
28:01   Coel Mellor U11MLeigh20.0 
38:11   Nathan LanxasterU11MHorwich R M I Harriers  
48:17   Daniel Lilley U11MChorley ATC6.6 
58:28   Joshua White U11MLeigh10.4 
68:47   Lucas MillikenU11MHorwich R M I Harriers  
79:12   Patrick McGuinness U13MEast Cheshire16.5 
89:27   Zak GalvinU11MLeigh Harriers & AC  
99:32   Samuel Wade U13MLeigh9.5 
109:36   Nathan HiltonU11MLeigh Harriers & AC  
119:47   Daniel Senior U11MLeigh19.3 
129:55   William Kershaw U11MSalford Met30.8 
139:56   Ryan O'Neill U11MEast Cheshire25.2 
1410:07   Ben NewtonU11MLeigh Harriers & AC  
1510:23   Jake Beswick U11MOldham & Royton19.3 
1610:43   Harrison PepperU11ME Cheshire H & Tameside AC  
1710:55   Callum Mosley U11MHorwich17.1 
1811:01   Joshua Houghton U11MHorwich13.1 
1911:33   Adam Fern U11MRochdale H19.3 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:20   Hayley Kuter V35WSalford H/New Zealand3.3 
228:28   Tania Hernandez V35WSalford H/Mexico23.5 
328:33   Bethany McManus U23WEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford5.3 
428:51   Kirsty Johnson SENWGlossopdale4.0 
528:55   Kirsty White V40WRoyton7.4 
629:04   Becki Robinson SENWRoyton6.7 
729:08   Jennifer Bloor SENWRoyton5.7 
829:38   Kay Welsby SENWRochdale H7.1 
930:05   Pamela Read SENWEast Cheshire12.1 
1030:07   Anna Blomfield V50WRochdale H8.8 
1130:10   Gwen Kinloch V55WBurnden9.6 
1230:15   Janet Grint V35WEast Cheshire6.9 
1330:18   Jackie Price V35WAstley & Tyldesley8.5 
1430:22   Suzanne Gregory V40WAstley & Tyldesley15.8 
1530:54   Donna Ince V40WLeigh14.3 
1631:01   Olivia McDermott U23WSalford Met/University of Cumbria11.4 
1731:05   Carolyn Lewtas SENWSalford Met12.2 
1831:17   Michelle Vaughan V40WEast Cheshire8.0 
1931:20   Holly Craggs V35WBurnden22.3 
2031:23   Katy Thompson V40WBurnden13.7 
2131:32   Hayley Simpson U20WEast Cheshire6.8 
2231:36   Shirley Staveley V50WBurnden10.6 
2331:40   Elizabeth Cheshire SENWBury12.1 
2431:41   Anne Ferguson V55WBurnden12.1 
2531:43   Emma Ball V40WMiddleton11.9 
2631:58   Carla Baines SENWLeigh27.7 
2732:13   Melonie Crompton V35WLostock21.7 
2832:15   Kathryn OrellV35WLostock AC  
2932:28   Michelle FullerV40WMiddleton Harriers AC  
3032:35   McGilvray Ann MarieV45WRochdale Harriers & AC  
3132:41   Carole Harrison V45WAltrincham12.1 
3232:42   Rochelle Evans V40WRoyton11.8 
3332:43   Claire Shewbridge V35WLostock15.2 
3432:46   Theresa Shaw V45WSalford Met14.0 
3532:53   Emma Bedford V40WManchester YMCA16.0 
3633:20   Josefa Terim V40WRochdale H23.2 
3733:34   Clare Darraugh V35WRoyton15.4 
3833:54   Fiona HiltonV40WLeigh Harriers & AC  
3934:07   Sharn WaitesV40WGlossopdale Harriers  
4034:09   Angie Hart V40WOldham & Royton/Northern Vets13.6 
4134:12   Melanie Kay V40WEast Cheshire15.3 
4234:35   Susie Hirst V40WRochdale H13.9 
4334:52   Jane Faulkner V50WLostock31.0 
4435:05   Laura Bryant SENWBelle Vue31.9 
4535:24   Maggie Slamin V50WLostock20.5 
4636:01   Deborah Smith V45WHyde16.1 
4736:15   Teresa Hollins V60WMiddleton/Royton16.8 
4836:20   Gil WolstenhulmeV55WE Cheshire H & Tameside AC  
4937:50   Joanne CarrigharSENWLeigh Harriers & AC  
5038:18   Christine Eckersley V65WMiddleton20.2 
5138:58   Maggie Jones V55WAltrincham22.3 
5239:28   Kim O'Neill V45WAstley & Tyldesley22.6 
5339:31   Joanne Riches V50WAstley & Tyldesley24.3 
5440:03   Christine Smith V55WLostock34.4 
5540:06   Tina Hicks V35WBelle Vue27.3 
5640:09   Gill Caldwell V60WLostock31.4 
5740:16   Julia Foy V45WBelle Vue19.8 
5840:18   Anne Cherry V55WEast Cheshire31.6 
5940:24   Maria Parkinson V45WBurnden23.6 
6040:46   Clare Unsworth V40WAstley & Tyldesley20.3 
6141:23   Anne Lowe V35WMiddleton20.6 
6241:25   Jenny Poole V55WMiddleton32.1 
6341:47   Carolyn Hyland V40WLostock34.3 
6441:57   Sue Hudak V55WEast Cheshire32.2 
6542:03   Liz Hopley V45WBurnden30.1 
6642:58   Fiona SetmourV45WBelle Vue Racers  
6743:38   Niparun Nessa SENWRoyton24.0 
6843:40   Janice Pugh V55WMiddleton36.0 
6943:45   Shelagh Ackers V55WMiddleton35.3 
7045:39   Susan Hazel Caldwell V35WLostock  
7145:51   Brenda Robinson V70WRochdale H32.4 
7248:42   Alyson Lamb V55WMiddleton30.7 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:32   Hayley Simpson U20WEast Cheshire6.8 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:42   Chloe Lockett U17WStockport22.4 
222:52   Sophie HillU17WMoston & District H & Ac  
323:01   Alannah Newell U17WEast Cheshire23.5 
423:06   Lauren Booth U17WBury13.2 
523:42   Eleanor Bond U17WLeigh16.6 
624:44   Niamh Hartshorne U17WEast Cheshire19.9 
724:57   Anna Edmondson U17WOldham & Royton  
824:58   Olivia Stones U17WLeigh4.0 
926:54   Emma Wright U17WSalford Met26.0 
1029:09   Chloe Hirst U17WRochdale H16.2 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:33   Eve Williams U15WLeigh11.0 
215:00   Molly Healey U15WOldham & Royton21.1 
315:30   Sophie Hall U15WOldham & Royton20.8 
416:21   Zara Hirst U15WRochdale H12.4 
Page: 1 2