Up and Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Kimberworth
14 Dec 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:47   Steven Bayton SENMCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni-4.5 
232:53   James Gray U23MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3.4 
333:38   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC-2.9 
433:48   Daniel Kestrel (Chan) SENMBarnsley AC/Pennine-2.9 
533:57   Jonathan Collier U20MHarrow/Sheffield Uni-3.5 
634:02   Tom Saville U20MDark Peak2.5 
734:04   Connor Milnes U20MHallamshire-2.3 
834:09   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC19.3 
934:21   William Gardner U23MRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni0.4 
1034:25   Oliver Kyriakides U20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni-1.1 
1134:41   Matthew Hobbs SENMHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley-0.7 
1234:43   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Vets0.5 
1334:44   Jonny KayeU20MSheffield Hallam Universi  
1434:48   Joseph Lancaster U20MCity of Sheffield1.6 
1534:54   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows-1.6 
1635:06   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC0.4 
1735:14   Callum Chambers U23MDerby/Sheffield Uni12.8 
1835:16   Josh McHugh U23MTrafford/Sheffield Uni23.9 
1935:16   Steve Franklin SENMTotley-2.0 
2035:26   Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC6.1 
2135:27   Sean Flanagan U20MLeeds City-0.8 
2235:28   Mike Tanner SENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC-3.5 
2335:31   Arron Larkin SENMKimberworth-1.9 
2435:32   Owen James V35MKimberworth3.9 
2535:43   Timmy Davies U23MBeverley/Silson-0.5 
2635:47   Anthony Meenaghan SENMHolme Pierrepont5.0 
2735:51   Brendan Moody U23MBarnsley AC-1.5 
2835:51   David Thompson V40MBarnsley AC5.0 
2936:04   Steve WorthingtonSENMUniversity of Sheffield AC  
3036:20   Jack Wright U23MAmbleside/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.5 
3136:23   Joe Sweetnam-Powell U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness-1.6 
3236:24   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire2.2 
3336:29   John BirchSENMHallamshire Harriers  
3436:30   Gareth Sampson SENMRotherham-0.9 
3536:45   Michael Ellis U20MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.7 
3636:48   Sammy Rashid V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni/Northern Vets4.2 
3736:56   Kevin Doyle V40MKimberworth1.9 
3837:09   Trevor Neville V40MSheffield RC7.4 
3937:14   Sam Peters U20MHallamshire0.8 
4037:16   Neal Phillips SENMSheffield Uni17.5 
4137:17   John Comrie V50MRotherham7.3 
4237:19   Paul Johnson SENMBarnsley H1.6 
4337:31   Daren Nockels V45MKingstone9.9 
4437:33   Chris Ireland`V50MSheffield RC  
4537:37   Dean KirkhamV40MManvers Tri Club  
4637:41   Dan Cunnington U23MGateshead/Sheffield Uni3.7 
4737:42   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H0.4 
4837:45   Ross Finlay U20MSheffield Uni1.1 
4937:49   Richard PriceV40MManvers Tri Club  
5037:50   Ben MaliphantSENMUniversity of Sheffield AC  
5137:50   Noel Adkins V35MBarnsley AC3.5 
5237:51   Aidan Linskill SENMTotley3.5 
5337:54   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Sheffield Uni/Eryri0.5 
5438:04   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC2.2 
5538:06   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.3 
5638:14   Ollie HartV40MTotley AC  
5738:19   Connor Ryan U20MRotherham18.6 
5838:19   Alexander Brown U23MCharnwood/Sheffield Uni10.3 
5938:20   Kevin Newman V55MDoncaster3.3 
6038:29   Matt Payne SENMHallamshire3.1 
6138:33   Stuart Little SENMSheffield RC/Beverley0.7 
6238:34   Stuart Wilson SENMBarnsley AC1.5 
6338:36   Josh Slingsby U23MBirstall/Sheffield Hallam Uni2.3 
6438:39   Paul Collingwood V40MAskern/Civil Service13.4 
6538:54   Matthew Seddon SENMSheffield Uni15.1 
6639:13   Peter Hague V40MDark Peak/Police3.8 
6739:25   Chris Clarke SENMChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni11.9 
6839:28   Sam Mellor SENMHallamshire/Totley3.3 
6939:31   Jon WallerSENMPenistone FPR  
7039:32   Ricky Sharp V50MRotherham25.5 
7139:37   Robin D Clough V40MPenistone5.4 
7239:43   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.9 
7339:48   Mark Higham V40MDoncaster11.8 
7439:53   Mick Page V60MDoncaster7.0 
7540:10   Alan Ford V35MWombwell0.5 
7640:20   Thomas SmithSENMSouth Yorkshire Police  
7740:22   Andrew Shelbourne V45MPenistone/Holmfirth6.6 
7840:29   Ian Whyman V40MMaltby1.4 
7940:30   Sam Appleton U20MWinchester/Sheffield Uni1.8 
8040:34   Mark Smith V40MKimberworth13.3 
8140:38   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth12.2 
8240:41   Mark Goodison V55MTotley6.1 
8340:52   Joshua George PanthradilSENMUniversity of Sheffield AC  
8441:02   Richard ParkerSENMManvers Tri  
8541:05   Nick ScottV40MSteel City Striders  
8641:07   Jacob Pope U23MSheffield Uni15.9 
8741:17   Craige Spencer SENMKimberworth9.6 
8841:23   Ian Charlesworth V50MPenistone22.0 
8941:35   Howard DarwinV40MRotherham Harriers &AC  
9041:40   Duncan Marlow V35MAskern9.2 
9141:55   Ben Anderson V35MSheffield TC11.4 
9241:59   Brett DaughterySENMManvers Tri  
9342:00   Ewan South U20MHallamshire14.7 
9442:00   Vincent Lau U23MSheffield Hallam Uni7.7 
9542:02   Paul Fordham V45MBarnsley H9.2 
9642:05   Ian Neville V45MBarnsley AC5.1 
9742:08   Andy ColdwellV40MManvers Tri Club  
9842:23   Paul Keen V60MHallamshire/Ranelagh10.4 
10042:32   Gary Podmore V55MSheffield RC15.5 
10142:51   David SchofieldV40MRacing TNT Triathlon  
10242:55   Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire9.3 
10343:18   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City8.2 
10443:29   Andy BuckV50MSteel City Striders  
10543:35   Addam Darnell SENMSheffield TC11.4 
10643:47   Tom WhiteSENMBarnsley AC  
10743:54   Mike McCartan SENMRacing TNT21.0 
10843:55   Mark Havenhand V45MKingstone2.8 
10943:58   Simon Rayner V45MDanum Harriers10.9 
11044:02   Michael Pearce V40MAskern9.6 
11144:03   Ken Marsh V50MDanum Harriers15.2 
11244:09   Gordon Pyrah V35MValley Hill6.6 
11344:10   Chris Ludford V40MSheffield TC15.1 
11444:12   Andrew Lee Chalkley V45MKingstone10.2 
11544:13   Graeme Bolland V45MSheffield RC7.7 
11644:20   Cerys Thomas V35MSheffield TC8.4 
11744:22   David Pearce V35MAskern13.7 
11844:31   Lee ArcherV40MKimberworth Striders  
11944:38   Paul GreenwoodV40MKimberworth Striders  
12044:44   Bryan Bradwell V45MTotley8.6 
12144:45   Paul MaudeV50MManvers Tri Club  
12245:12   Martin Atkinson V50MCity of Sheffield25.7 
12345:26   Liam Clark SENMKimberworth14.7 
12445:32   Lee Weatherall V45MKimberworth8.1 
12545:38   Kevin Goodwin V35MSheffield TC/Unattached32.0 
12645:56   Bob Pringle V60MSheffield TC15.4 
12746:08   Christopher Deacon V50MPenistone9.9 
12846:14   Dave Allemby V55MBarnsley AC11.1 
12946:44   Tom Albone SENMSheffield RC7.9 
13046:46   Michael Jackson V40MKimberworth13.2 
13146:49   Pete BrownV50MSteel City Striders  
13246:59   Graham Dodd V50MValley Hill5.2 
13347:10   Mark Hurrell V45MBarnsley AC9.0 
13447:18   James Gallacher SENMRotherham11.4 
13547:36   Patrick RooneyV50MKimberworth Striders  
13647:48   Kevin Randall SENMValley Hill11.5 
13748:06   Peter Simpson V40MDoncaster16.7 
13848:19   Andrew Kitchen V40MSheffield TC13.8 
13948:23   Philip Smales V50MRotherham24.4 
14048:29   Phil Harris V50MValley Hill16.7 
14148:32   Christopher Lilley V35MKimberworth11.0 
14248:41   Neil Pearson V45MPenistone27.4 
14348:49   Paul Harvey V35MKimberworth29.2 
14448:56   Mark WoodSENMBarnsley AC  
14548:59   Alex Harding U23MValley Hill17.0 
14649:00   Tom Burns SENMKimberworth8.3 
14749:05   Nicholas Whittingham V60MPenistone14.7 
14849:31   Ian Micklethwaite V40MKingstone10.8 
14949:41   Stephen CotterV50MRotherham Harriers &AC  
15049:58   Paul WrightSENMDanum Harriers  
15151:07   Paul Fryers V45MPenistone10.7 
15251:19   Geoffrey Dimelow V60MPenistone21.3 
15351:37   Adrian VasileSENMSheffield Tri C  
15451:49   Stuart Frith V55MKimberworth17.1 
15551:55   Will Bealby V40MSheffield TC5.6 
15653:22   Raymond Howarth V60MRotherham17.6 
15753:23   Dan Wilkinson V35MRacing TNT34.6 
15853:39   Bob Innes V60MPenistone20.2 
15953:46   Justin Synan V35MRacing TNT9.8 
16054:04   Richard Taylor V60MBarnsley H16.0 
16156:19   Richard CrawleyV40MRacing TNT Triathlon  
16258:08   Paul Hewlett V55MMaltby21.6 
16358:57   Justin Goodyear V40MBarnsley H25.0 
16465:19   Peter Taylor V40MValley Hill23.0 
99TBC   Unknown RunnerSENM   
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:38   Cameron Bell U17MHallamshire-2.9 
222:57   Joseph Massingham U17MRotherham-2.6 
323:39   Oliver Dane U17MCity of Sheffield-2.9 
423:41   Kane Smith U17MRotherham12.3 
525:13   Evan Webb U17MCity of Sheffield6.6 
625:13   George Phillips U17MDoncaster-0.3 
726:27   Rhys Gibson U17MDoncaster0.9 
927:32   Ethan Godridge U17MBarnsley AC0.1 
1033:40   Daniel Newcombe U17MDoncaster26.9 
8TBC   Unknown RunnerU17M   
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:25   Declan Walker-Smith U15MRotherham9.6 
213:39   Harry Shelbourne U15MHolmfirth2.1 
313:58   Matthew Shaw U15MCity of Sheffield3.1 
414:13   Nishan Singh U15MDoncaster3.0 
514:24   Emil Abiad U15MDoncaster18.8 
614:27   Jack Stokes U15MRotherham2.5 
714:37   Reece Allen U15MSheffield TC2.6 
814:38   George Westerman U15MDoncaster4.5 
914:44   Joseph Law U15MDoncaster22.6 
1014:45   Samuel Picton U15MRotherham5.1 
1115:48   Harry McCrae U15MDoncaster11.0 
1216:36   Aaron Lee Wickson U15MRotherham14.0 
1316:53   Harrison Hall U15MBarnsley AC12.8 
1417:43   Joe Ferguson U15MBarnsley AC25.4 
1517:47   Daniel Goodwin U15MBarnsley AC  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:39   Taylor Hill U13MHallamshire1.8 
212:45   Joshua Ward U13MBarnsley AC2.4 
312:51   Scott Nutter U13MBarnsley AC-0.2 
413:00   Charlie Whitaker U13MCity of Sheffield19.8 
513:05   William Aitken U13MBarnsley AC14.1 
613:31   Victor Baycroft U13MHallamshire5.0 
713:39   Alex Durant U13MHallamshire4.0 
813:42   Elliott Morton U13MRotherham1.2 
913:45   Charlie Goacher U13MHallamshire12.0 
1014:10   Ben Lindsay U13MBarnsley AC26.9 
1114:14   Sam Bowles U13MCity of Sheffield5.4 
1214:54   James Hawkins U13MSheffield TC10.8 
1315:01   James Hartley U13MSheffield TC1.2 
1415:11   Tom Fryers U13MPenistone9.1 
1515:15   Isaac Rushworth U13MCity of Sheffield2.0 
1615:18   William Irwin U13MCity of Sheffield24.4 
1715:37   Joel Cutts U13MSheffield TC  
1815:37   Sam Tierney U13MSheffield TC9.4 
1916:32   Ben Watkinson U13MDoncaster3.1 
2016:58   Harvey LegardU13MDoncaster AC  
2117:14   Samuel Godfrey U13MDoncaster31.2 
2217:24   Harry Watts U13MDoncaster24.3 
2318:12   Jacob Hartley U13MHallamshire30.9 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:50   Dylan Stevens U11MHallamshire6.1 
25:54   Declan MullaneU11MRotherham Harriers &AC  
36:09   Alex CoatesU11MRotherham Harriers &AC  
46:09   Joshua Gilbert U11MRotherham5.6 
56:19   James Fryers U11MPenistone9.8 
66:22   Jude Baugh U11MBarnsley AC32.6 
76:23   John Ari HalsteadU11MPenistone FPR  
86:28   Fenn Russell U11MRotherham12.7 
96:28   Adam Allam U11MDoncaster22.7 
106:29   Hugh Mackie U11MPenistone6.2 
116:37   Ben Fuller U11MCity of Sheffield10.8 
126:50   James Walker U11MCity of Sheffield11.1 
136:58   James Edward Taylor U11MPenistone14.6 
146:59   Jack Hackleton U11MBarnsley AC22.8 
157:07   Archie Holmes U11MBarnsley AC21.0 
167:17   Thomas WilliamsU11MPenistone FPR  
177:19   Adam DentonU11MRotherham Harriers &AC  
187:25   Thomas Pickard U11MDoncaster34.7 
197:29   Lewis SnowdenU11MHallamshire Harriers  
207:45   Jack Goodwin U11MBarnsley AC26.3 
218:04   Maxim Boulby U11MDoncaster35.3 
228:09   Harry Stroughair U11MRotherham13.5 
238:19   Finley Lawson U11MDoncaster27.6 
248:21   Oscar Davies U11MBarnsley AC25.1 
258:27   Joe Higham U11MDoncaster19.8 
ZXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:18   Robert Tintinger V65MRotherham11.3 
228:46   Dave Trickett V65MHallamshire15.1 
330:51   Stephen Tanner V65MSheffield RC18.2 
432:14   Philip Bussey V65MDoncaster9.4 
532:24   Peter Humphries V70MRotherham16.9 
632:57   Rod Scholes V70MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets12.5 
735:08   Jeremy Brayshaw V65MTotley18.0 
835:30   David W Needham V65MPenistone/Police17.6 
935:49   Malcolm Rhodes V65MRotherham19.2 
1036:40   Anthony O'Connor V65MDanum Harriers21.6 
1137:06   Brian Harney V65MRotherham34.1 
1237:42   Colin Bailey V70MRotherham22.6 
1338:32   John Hewitt V70MBarnsley H16.1 
Page: 1 2