BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
26 Aug 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.76   Chris Watson PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:49.761:49.765.0 
21:49.97   Grant Muir PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:49.971:49.97-3.8 
31:50.88   Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:49.901:49.901.5 
41:51.07   Michael Dyer SBSENMNorth Down1:51.071:50.250.8 
51:51.22   Warren Frey  SENMUnattached1:49.961:49.367.9 
61:51.27   David Banwell-Clode  U23MSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.84-1.7 
71:51.44   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.192.8 
81:52.43   Jack Hallas  SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09-4.5 
91:52.81   Stephen Mackay  U23MInverness1:52.171:50.39-0.4 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.55   Jordan Bransberg SBU20MSkyrac1:52.551:48.822.9 
21:53.45   Rhian Hastey SBSENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.451:51.59-0.4 
31:53.48   Jake Littlehales  SENMStockport1:52.911:52.91-0.4 
41:53.67   Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.752.2 
51:53.72   Jonothan Kay PBU20MBolton1:53.721:53.03-3.7 
61:53.77   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.575.5 
71:54.34   Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.81:53.26-1.9 
81:59.97   James Miller  SENMCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.185.2 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.17   James Roberts PBU23MWrexham1:53.171:53.1712.5 
21:53.47   Max Lancaster PBU20MGiffnock North1:53.471:53.4714.8 
31:54.08   Euan Martin PBU23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni1:54.081:53.77-1.2 
41:55.81   Joshua Schofield PBU17MCity of York1:55.811:55.54-2.9 
51:55.88   Jonathon Beharrell PBU17MKingston upon Hull1:55.881:55.881.1 
61:56.39   Tom Harding PBU20MColwyn Bay1:56.391:56.3916.4 
71:57.20   Scott MacAulay SBU23MGlasgow City1:57.201:54.26-1.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:49.65   Andy Wiles SBSENMMorpeth3:49.653:43.47-3.0 
23:52.04   Michael Salter  SENMLeeds City3:51.103:44.86-3.8 
33:55.51   Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:51.083:48.42-3.5 
43:56.76   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.423:53.88-3.3 
53:59.52   Philip Wilson SBSENMTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall3:59.523:57.34-1.9 
64:00.91   Andrew Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students4:00.44:00.40.1 
74:02.43   Kris Lecher  SENMCity of Hull/Hull Uni3:57.593:55.202.0 
84:04.26   Howard Wood SBSENMCity of Sheffield4:04.264:02.9716.4 
94:12.52   William Mycroft SBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni4:12.524:02.30-0.8