BMC PB Classic Races External Results
Coventry
23 Aug 14
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.0   Theo Blundell  U20MBirchfield H1:48.201:46.432.1 
21:52.8   Sam Dykes  U23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:51.471:50.390.9 
31:55.3   Alex Burrows  U17MTelford AC1:54.91:53.54-3.3 
41:56.6   James McCrae  U20MNene Valley1:55.551:53.58-3.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.4   Simon Dill PBSENMSwindon/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.41:55.4-2.8 
21:55.8   Ben Topley PBU20MBirchfield H1:55.81:55.60-1.5 
31:56.7   Dominic Bill PBU20MHalesowen1:56.71:56.715.1 
41:57.5   Frederic Tremblay  V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:57.351:56.6-1.5 
51:58.0   Andrew Dean-Young SBSENMBristol & West1:58.01:55.034.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.6   Rhys Granville SBU20MCarmarthen1:59.61:54.722.2 
21:59.7   David Ratcliffe PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge1:59.71:59.7-0.5 
31:59.7   Mike Tanner PBSENMRochdale H/Sheffield RC1:59.71:56.74-3.2 
42:00.8   Declan McManus SBU20MWorcester2:00.82:00.764.0 
52:01.0   Nikita Neary SBU17MCarmarthen2:01.01:58.6511.6 
62:01.7   Kyran Wilson  U17MRugby & Northampton2:01.102:00.1610.7 
72:02.9   Bikram Singh PBU20MTamworth2:02.91:57.67-1.7 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.3   Clark Roberts PBSENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni1:59.31:59.27-1.5 
21:59.9   Daniel Barrie PBU23MNewark AC/Keele Uni1:59.91:59.914.6 
32:00.1   Kieran Lee PBU23MCity of Stoke2:00.11:59.53-1.4 
42:01.4   Jack Simpson PBU15MBurton2:01.41:55.79-2.6 
52:02.6   Adnan Haq  SENMQuantock2:01.271:57.1-2.7 
62:03.2   James Vincent  U15MCardiff2:02.891:55.01-3.1 
72:03.4   Craig Bridges  SENMTeam Bath/Walton2:02.732:02.734.8 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.5   Christopher Melbourne SBSENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni2:02.52:01.75-0.4 
22:04.9   Archie Roberts PBU17MKidderminster & Stourport2:04.92:01.0-0.9 
32:05.6   Alex Price PBU17MRhondda2:05.62:00.07-1.9 
42:05.8   Christopher Fullerton SBSENMTipton2:05.82:00.21.3 
52:06.8   Tom Cox  U20MCoventry2:05.92:04.858.8 
62:07.0   Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:04.502:04.392.4 
72:08.1   Rob Webster SBV45MOxford City2:08.12:03.53.5 
82:09.5   John Howorth  U15MTeam Bath2:08.111:54.32-3.3 
92:09.6   Rory Howorth PBU13MTeam Bath2:09.61:57.30-1.8 
102:10.6   Ellis Garamszegi PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni2:10.62:06.73-1.4 
800m F (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.6   Jaymee Domoney PBU17MCity of Salisbury2:04.011:54.65-2.4 
22:10.6   Jac Smith PBU17MCardiff2:10.62:01.15-1.5 
32:12.4   Fergus McAuliffe  U15MCharnwood2:10.21:53.85-3.4 
42:17.7   Richard Peach SBV45MNewark AC2:17.72:11.818.9 
52:28.4   Ajohntae Smith  U13MBirchfield H2:17.72:17.718.1 
800m G (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.7   Shelley Brace PBSENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.72:12.714.1 
22:14.7   Kate Seary  U20WCardiff2:12.342:11.11.4 
32:15.4   Josie Cram PBSENWMorpeth2:15.42:15.205.2 
42:15.7   Ella Hughes  U20WMansfield2:15.52:15.469.7 
52:16.7   Natasha Harrison PBU15WStockport2:16.72:11.575.2 
62:17.1   Emelia Berrisford PBU17WCity of Stoke2:17.12:17.17.9 
72:17.8   Kay Oakley PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:17.82:17.821.7 
82:18.9   Issy Cotham  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:17.52:16.804.1 
800m H (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.5   Jessica Wadey PBU15WCardiff2:20.52:18.617.9 
22:20.9   Rebecca Pierce PBSENWTeam Bath/Walton2:20.92:20.94.1 
32:25.5   May Roberts PBU15WMansfield2:25.52:20.297.2 
42:27.6   Alidia Vaile  U15WGloucester2:26.82:26.814.0 
52:28.6   Katie Mladenovic  U17WSolihull & Small Heath2:28.22:28.223.1 
62:29.2   Hannah-Mai Amory SBU17WBirchfield H2:29.22:23.6624.3 
72:33.0   Ellie Minshull  U15WCoventry2:28.992:19.474.2 
82:34.1   Sofia Vella  U13WCardiff2:29.072:23.56.8 
92:35.3   Hannah Campion  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:33.12:26.9926.1 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.9   Grace Cook  U17WYate2:28.62:28.621.1 
22:36.1   Eleanor James SBU15WNewark AC2:36.12:32.9330.9 
32:36.3   Ella Stirling PBU15WSolihull & Small Heath2:36.32:32.415.6 
42:38.5   Ben Smith  U13MCardiff2:36.562:16.943.3 
52:41.2   Rebecca Horton SBU15WAberdare Valley2:41.22:41.1127.6 
62:41.6   Iwan James Smith PBU13MCardiff2:41.62:11.632.0 
72:45.7   Angharad Price  U23WCardiff2:43.42:39.1917.2 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.0   Lee Slater PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge3:59.03:59.0-0.7 
23:59.2   Mike Cummings  SENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.423:53.88-3.8 
34:00.4   Andrew Warburton PBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students4:00.44:00.4-0.9 
44:02.6   Rory Grant SBU23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni4:02.63:56.22-3.1 
54:07.2   Simon Millett  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:01.544:01.54-2.2 
64:08.6   Stephen Long  V35MNotts4:07.234:02.07-1.6 
74:10.0   Alex Benfield  U20MBurton4:04.84:04.85.0 
84:10.2   Matthew Sheen  U20MVale Royal4:06.803:55.96-3.0 
94:16.9   Owen Haswell  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Uni4:01.494:01.49-1.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.4   Ciaran Lewis PBU20MCardiff4:09.44:04.4-1.6 
24:09.5   Robbie Brown PBU17MCity of York/Millfield Sch4:09.54:07.562.1 
34:12.0   Sam Efiong PBU20MHalesowen4:12.04:12.07.9 
44:12.6   Peter Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:12.63:55.83-3.3 
54:13.9   Josh Burrows  U20MTelford AC4:13.34:13.38.1 
64:14.5   Callum Bampton PBU17MOxford City4:14.54:14.510.8 
74:17.5   Iain Townsend PBSENMNorth Uist/Central4:16.914:16.9118.7 
84:17.5   Ashley Palmer  U20MOwls Leicester4:14.54:14.52.7 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.7   Daniel Mladenovic  U20MSolihull & Small Heath4:19.464:19.466.0 
24:21.4   Reis Brooke PBU17MBirchfield H4:21.44:12.1-0.6 
34:22.9   Thomas Gostelow  U15MCharnwood4:21.834:03.29-2.4 
44:23.3   Tom Hudson PBU17MSolihull & Small Heath4:23.34:23.34.9 
54:23.9   Oliver Rouse PBU15MCharnwood4:23.94:02.82-2.0 
64:25.5   Daniel Wilkinson  U15MLeamington4:21.34:19.36.9 
74:28.0   Luke Duffy PBU15MMansfield4:28.03:49.70-3.7 
84:28.1   Amrik Gill  U17MLeicester4:23.14:07.74-0.3 
94:28.4   Ben Rouse  U15MCharnwood4:25.74:03.75-1.4 
104:29.5   Heath Bampton PBV45MOxford City/Civil Service/South West Vets4:29.54:29.52.1 
114:31.3   Edward Broadberry  U20MCoventry4:21.24:21.29.8 
124:50.7   Jack Douglas  U15MCharnwood4:32.14:13.90-1.1 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.8   Kate Holt  U23WCity of Stoke4:23.614:14.36-0.2 
24:30.9   Jennifer Nesbitt  U20WWorcester4:30.084:30.08-0.6 
34:32.0   Ellie Stevens  SENWBirchfield H4:22.574:21.003.0 
44:40.6   Katie Ingle SBU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:40.64:30.621.2 
54:41.6   Lucy Hayes  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:30.524:29.583.4 
64:41.8   Dan Thomas SBU23MBirmingham Uni4:41.84:23.1-0.5 
74:42.5   Aimee Hopcroft PBU20WBirchfield H4:42.54:42.520.1 
84:44.2   Zoe Wassell PBU17WStroud4:44.24:29.551.8 
94:45.4   Molly Canham PBU13WNewton Abbot4:45.44:32.040.4 
104:46.8   Elizabeth Wilkinson PBU13WCity of Sheffield4:46.84:46.83.4 
114:50.7   Benjamin Reynolds PBU13MCardiff Archers4:50.74:09.46-0.9 
124:56.3   Annwen Gammon  U15WCardiff4:51.44:51.418.2 
134:59.5   Amelia Samuels  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston4:50.84:44.55.7 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.2   Matthew Hogg PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:50.24:25.52.0 
24:53.5   Jessica Burgess  U20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:51.254:51.2517.0 
34:54.3   Elsie Butler PBSENWCharnwood4:54.34:47.004.7 
44:55.7   Bethany Williams  U17WMansfield4:51.744:37.011.5 
54:56.0   Abigail Fisher  U15WCardiff4:55.974:45.783.4 
64:59.0   Leila Armoush PBSENWCharnwood/Sheffield Uni4:59.04:59.02.8 
75:07.6   Bethan Samuel PBU15WCheltenham5:07.65:07.615.1 
85:10.1   Lucas Bennett PBU13MCoventry5:10.14:53.155.7 
95:11.1   Naomi Sinclair  U15WStockport5:08.05:06.1513.0 
105:11.7   Megan Taylor PBU13WCoventry5:11.74:48.313.7 
115:11.7   Joseph Perry  U15MErme Valley5:08.334:35.824.4 
125:12.0   Hollie Gamble PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley5:12.04:58.204.8 
135:15.8   Ailis MacFarlane PBU15WBurton5:15.85:06.454.1 
145:17.2   Grace Smith PBU13WLeicester5:17.25:01.95.4 
155:20.8   Ellie-May Hathaway  U15WCorby5:12.85:09.819.6 
165:29.0   Amy Mijovic-Couldwell  U15WBromsgrove & Redditch5:06.64:49.997.9 
176:04.5   Aoife Carey PBU13WCoventry6:04.56:04.520.6 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:07.4   Steven Bayton  SENMCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni14:57.9714:31.93-4.3 
215:08.3   Ellis Cross PBU20MTamworth15:08.314:01.74-5.1 
315:12.7   Robert Keal PBV40MNotts15:12.715:04.8-2.6 
415:23.9   Philip Wilson  SENMTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall15:09.3014:55.9-2.3 
515:28.0   Andrew Savery PBSENMLeamington15:28.015:28.0-1.9 
615:33.3   Phil Williams PBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC15:33.315:17.99-0.5 
715:35.0   Adam Birch PBSENMNene Valley15:35.015:35.06.9 
815:35.3   Daniel Robinson  SENMBRAT15:30.6815:19.19-2.6 
915:37.4   Tim Carter PBSENMBRAT15:37.415:37.40.1 
1015:49.8   Harvey Maguire SBSENMTipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:49.815:13.22-1.2 
1116:09.7   Sarah McCormack SBSENWMoorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland16:09.715:46.612.4 
1216:23.9   Alex Bampton  U23MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni15:58.815:07.1-2.6 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41.5   Jack Boswell PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District15:41.515:31.66-2.6 
215:50.1   Simon Barrett PBV35MSerpentine15:50.115:33.70-0.8 
315:50.4   Mark Couldwell SBV40MCharnwood15:50.415:26.95-2.0 
416:13.8   Jamie Fletcher PBSENMDerby/Hatton Darts RC16:13.816:13.82.9 
516:25.3   Maryse Haynes PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni16:25.316:25.311.7 
616:40.3   Sam Lloyd-Perks PBU20MHalesowen16:40.315:32.2-1.9 
716:50.1   Shaun Barnsley PBU23MTipton/Central Lancashire Uni16:50.116:34.92.3 
816:59.0   Luke Wigman SBSENMTeam Balanced Performance16:59.016:48.52.9 
917:16.5   Jarek Olszowka SBSENMSerpentine/Poland17:16.516:56.420.9 
1017:38.0   Bradlee Tod PBSENMBournville Harriers17:38.017:38.018.4 
1118:52.2   Toby Close SBV40MBRAT18:52.218:11.403.7