Welsh Road Relay Championships External Results
Pontypridd
16 Mar 14
5.6KL 2.9KL 1.9KL 1.45KNAD 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.6KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:42   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.8 
216:47   Carwyn Jones SENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth-3.8 
317:06   Christian Lovatt U17MCarmarthen-2.7 
417:08   Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea9.8 
517:22   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-2.0 
617:23   Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-1.9 
717:45   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff1.5 
817:51   Matthew Wells SENMBridgend8.5 
918:02   Jack Fear U20MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs23.1 
1018:05   Muktaar Farhan U23MCardiff/UW Newport/Norway-0.3 
1118:28   Matthew Stott SENMChepstow H22.3 
1219:06   Dylan Williams U20MSwansea27.8 
1319:19   Miles Thomas SENMLliswerry1.9 
1420:03   Samuel Jody Richards U23MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.2 
1520:12   Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers5.6 
1620:28   James PiperSENMAberdare VAAC 'B'  
1721:47   Ian McDonald V50MSan Domenico16.3 
5.6KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:27   James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.0 
216:37   Joshua Griffiths U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.1 
317:16   Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea0.5 
417:20   Matthew Edwards U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-1.5 
517:31   Stephen Paterson V35MLes Croupiers0.2 
617:42   Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea8.3 
718:24   Dean Johnston V35MNeath8.1 
819:01   Alun King SENMLliswerry7.0 
919:02   Richard Dando V35MBridgend1.8 
1019:15   Jacob Zennadi U20MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni23.6 
1119:32   Andrew Mathias SENMChepstow H24.0 
1221:00   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.3 
1322:26   Richard Long V45MCardiff28.1 
1422:28   John Seaward SENMSan Domenico6.2 
1522:28   Debbie ReesSENMSwansea Harriers 'D'  
1623:13   Lee Hopkins SENMAberdare Valley23.5 
5.6KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:52   Ieuan Thomas SENMCardiff-4.7 
216:33   Chris Carpanini U23MSwansea0.9 
317:44   Jonathan Tobin U20MSwansea-4.4 
417:49   Steven Rees V35MNeath0.4 
517:50   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff-0.2 
617:59   Martin Rees V60MLes Croupiers7.4 
718:48   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend2.9 
819:16   James Blore SENMChepstow H6.9 
920:29   Simon Wilson V45MSwansea15.2 
1021:19   David Williams SENMAberdare Valley18.0 
1121:24   Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry6.9 
1222:36   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.8 
1324:29   Brian Gough V70MPontypridd (Roadents)13.4 
5.6KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:24   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-4.8 
216:47   Guy Smith SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni-3.5 
317:03   Graham Breen V35MLes Croupiers0.6 
417:37   Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea0.5 
518:11   Gwynant Jones U20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni19.1 
618:26   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-2.6 
718:30   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.0 
819:01   Gavin Gates SENMBridgend9.7 
919:38   Richard Matthews V35MChepstow H10.0 
1020:19   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley-0.3 
1120:26   Tom Bland SENMLliswerry8.9 
1221:04   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.3 
1322:10   Christopher Selby V40MSan Domenico19.1 
 
2.9KL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:53   Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-2.5 
29:18   Ieuan Handley U17MCardiff12.8 
39:31   Cerith Evans U17MCarmarthen18.0 
410:31   Ieuan JonesU17MCardiff AAC 'D'  
511:49   Sam Curwen U17MCardiff2.3 
2.9KL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:11   Nicholas Jones U17MCardiff2.3 
29:20   Lewis Brunt U17MCardiff13.1 
39:51   Dwayne Griffiths U17MCarmarthen7.0 
410:41   Alex Love U17MCardiff16.8 
511:08   Elis Jones U17MCardiff25.8 
2.9KL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:37   John Cove U17MCardiff0.0 
29:07   Hassan Abdi U17MCardiff11.7 
39:31   Ashraf Liles U17MCarmarthen6.6 
49:55   Jack Eggington U17MCardiff0.4 
510:51   Adam Johansen U17MCardiff34.5 
2.9KL U15M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:13   Matthew Williams U15MPembrokeshire-3.0 
29:30   Dylan Lambropoulos U15MSwansea13.0 
39:33   Cai Linton-Davies U15MMenai8.9 
49:46   Rhys Jones U15MCardiff10.7 
510:21   Joseph Tobin U15MSwansea10.2 
610:31   Isaac Thurgood U15MNewport4.7 
710:55   Donovan Williams-Hale U15MBridgend0.4 
810:59   Thomas Park U15MSwansea13.0 
2.9KL U15M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:26   Elliot Lawrence U15MSwansea-1.6 
29:54   James Vincent U15MCardiff-2.0 
39:54   Samuel David Martin U15MSwansea7.3 
410:24   Morgan Taylor U15MMenai12.7 
510:32   Thomas Theobald U15MNewport29.0 
610:37   Christopher Packham U15MSwansea9.0 
2.9KL U15M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:22   Oliver Barbaresi U15MMenai0.0 
29:45   Owen Locke U15MNewport-1.7 
39:57   Jac Smith U15MCardiff-1.5 
410:07   Mark Tobin U15MSwansea8.1 
510:22   Dominic Smith U15MSwansea-2.3 
610:43   Jacob Seal U15MSwansea32.0 
 
1.9KL U13M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:57   Rhys H James U13MPembrokeshire21.3 
26:09   Sion Jones U13MMenai16.5 
36:29   Elis Golding U13MCardiff Archers15.4 
46:35   Iestyn Williams U13MCarmarthen-1.2 
56:41   Rhys Morgan U13MCardiff3.3 
66:43   Archi Morgan U13MCarmarthen3.7 
76:45   Francis Lewis U13MSwansea8.4 
86:46   Kian Murphy U13MCardiff7.9 
96:49   Emyr Thomas U13MNewport13.2 
106:50   Jacob Shieldhouse-HadleyU13MMenai T&F 'B'  
116:53   Ben Emes U13MNewport32.2 
127:10   Dylan Key U13MBlaenau Gwent8.0 
137:31   Caerwyn Phillips U13MCardiff6.8 
1.9KL U13M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:16   Connor Richards U13MNewport-0.4 
26:25   Cai Morgan Roberts U13MMenai0.0 
36:34   Tomos Rees U13MCarmarthen0.3 
46:51   Louis Spencer U13MCardiff-0.4 
56:53   Ben Smith U13MCardiff3.0 
67:09   Harry Donnellan U13MMenai33.7 
77:16   Alfie Robinson U13MSwansea9.9 
87:19   Thomas Buttle U13MCardiff Archers33.1 
97:19   Callum Schofield U13MBlaenau Gwent10.8 
107:22   Ben Davies U13MNewport7.9 
118:04   Louie Edmiston-Lane U13MCardiff35.4 
1.9KL U13M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:19   Seth Kelly U13MCardiff7.8 
26:25   Morgan James U13MCardiff-1.0 
36:34   Jackson Mountford U13MNewport-1.1 
46:39   William Thompson U13MCarmarthen15.5 
56:40   Morgan Powell-Jones U13MMenai24.5 
67:06   Fraser Jenkins U13MSwansea28.7 
77:08   James O'Brian U13MNewport11.4 
87:09   Cameron PammentU13MCardiff AAC 'C'  
97:14   Chris Thompson U13MCardiff Archers23.8 
107:39   Osian Wyn Coyle U13MMenai36.0 
117:52   Evan Penny U13MBlaenau Gwent15.9 
1.9KL U13M L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:03   Ben Thomas U13MCarmarthen-0.7 
26:14   Finley Richards U13MNewport0.3 
36:50   Jack Davies U13MMenai34.8 
46:58   Alfie Davies U13MCardiff4.4 
57:02   Eli Scoble U13MCardiff5.6 
67:08   Samuel Clayton U11MBlaenau Gwent3.6 
77:09   Gruffydd Jones U13MMenai29.9 
87:12   Panos Karras U13MCardiff Archers18.5 
97:48   Rhidian Jenkins U13MSwansea13.5 
109:28   Evan Monk U13MNewport/Chepstow H36.0 
 
1.45KNAD U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:05   Benjamin Reynolds U13MCardiff Archers-0.9 
25:07   Osian Perrin U13MMenai4.2 
35:17   Liam Edwards U11MCarmarthen3.7 
45:27   Jacob Reynolds U11MCardiff Archers0.2 
55:28   Frank Morgan U11MCarmarthen2.5 
65:30   Joseph Reardon U13MCeltic Junior Tri-0.7 
75:41   Cai La Trobe-Roberts U13MMenai1.5 
85:42   Alexander Layzell U13MCeltic Tri6.5 
95:44   Ryan Edwards U11MCardiff Archers2.7 
105:46   Ben Vincent U11MCardiff22.6 
115:47   Harry Worth U13MPembrokeshire19.1 
125:47   Matthew Register U13MCardiff29.1 
135:48   Eden Potter U13MMenai3.2 
145:51   Theo Evans-Powell U13MNewport35.4 
155:53   Lloyd Jones U11MCardiff5.2 
165:54   Finlay Buttle U11MCardiff Archers35.1 
175:55   Jensen Coppen U13MForest of Dean/Newport28.1 
185:56   Luka Smyth U11MSwansea9.7 
195:57   Morgan Cai-ThomasU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
205:58   Jac Davies U11MCardiff Archers36.0 
215:59   Kelinu Tanti U11MCardiff Archers35.2 
226:00   Joe Taylor U11MCardiff Archers20.9 
236:00   Steffan Rayment U11MCardiff Archers7.6 
246:01   Henry White U11MPembrokeshire19.3 
256:01   Finley CharlesU11MCardiff Archers  
266:04   Oliver Kirkham U11MCardiff Archers11.0 
276:09   Kian JacobsU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
286:11   Ben HopeU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
296:14   Iwan James Smith U11MCardiff1.1 
306:15   Joseff Morgan U11MMenai5.8 
316:16   Henry Spencer U11MCardiff6.0 
326:24   Dominic MorganU11MNewport Harriers  
336:31   Bradley Dickerson U11MBlaenau Gwent10.4 
346:38   Rhafan PhillipsU11MCarmarthen Harriers  
356:45   Thomas Snell U11MBlaenau Gwent36.0 
366:51   Anthony WilliamsU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
376:52   Aron WilliamsU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
386:55   Sean Edmiston-Lane U11MCardiff34.4 
396:58   Liam Richards U11MBlaenau Gwent23.1 
407:10   Thomas Mitchell U11MMenai36.0 
417:18   Harvey Powell U11MCardiff36.0 
428:17   Shay ThomasU11MYsgol Santes Tudful  
5.6KL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:07   Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers1.0 
218:25   Richard Wilder V40MSan Domenico2.6 
318:34   Carl Ellis V35MPort Talbot/Neath20.9 
418:37   Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers6.5 
518:40   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters9.3 
619:25   Steve ThomasV35MAberdare VAAC 'B'  
719:28   Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea0.7 
821:12   Matthew Williams SENMAberdare Valley28.4 
921:36   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers10.1 
1023:49   Jonathan Samuel V40MNewport9.9 
5.6KL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:29   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.1 
218:31   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea0.7 
319:07   Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners3.8 
419:31   Anthony WilliamsV35MAberdare VAAC 'B'  
519:44   Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.5 
620:45   Laurence Pole V35MPontypridd (Roadents)3.5 
721:23   Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers15.4 
822:17   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico9.0 
922:54   Gareth Brunnock V35MNewport9.4 
1023:36   Marcus Meyrick V40MLes Croupiers6.1 
5.6KL M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:05   Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley0.8 
218:27   Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters3.4 
319:22   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers4.3 
420:30   Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)17.7 
521:38   Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico13.9 
622:23   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters9.6 
722:27   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers17.2 
823:19   Steve HazelV35MLes Croupiers 'C'  
5.6KL M45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:02   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath6.3 
219:50   Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico4.8 
320:10   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers5.1 
5.6KL M45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:27   Pete CraneV45MNeath Harriers 'A'  
221:10   John Diffey V50MSan Domenico/Police8.1 
324:20   Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers13.7 
5.6KL M45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:45   Paul Talbot V45MNeath9.8 
220:14   David Coles V50MLes Croupiers7.5 
320:54   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico6.3 
5.6KL M55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:43   Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers9.3 
223:54   Howard Carpenter V60MNeath9.5 
5.6KL M55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:12   Paul Coker V55MLes Croupiers29.4 
223:05   Bob BamseyV55MNeath Harriers 'A'  
5.6KL M55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:21   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale9.4 
222:29   Simon Partridge V60MNeath11.2 
5.6KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:11   Caryl Jones SENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)-0.7 
220:08   Amanda Jones SENWSwansea/Army23.0 
320:30   Sally Wilder SENWSan Domenico5.7 
420:35   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)1.8 
521:13   Iona Evans U20WSwansea8.7 
621:47   Carys Hughes SENWLes Croupiers3.2 
721:49   Gina Hardman V40WBridgend10.4 
822:22   Ruth Phillips SENWLliswerry/Newport13.7 
923:14   Claire Samuel V40WNewport19.1 
5.6KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:54   Holly Lawrence SENWSwansea/Swansea Uni19.5 
219:40   Carol Glover SENWSwansea18.7 
321:20   Lara Philippart U17WSwansea8.5 
423:57   Jacqui Brace V50WBridgend9.5 
524:24   Keri Jones V40WLliswerry/Royal Air Force10.9 
624:58   Hannah Withers V40WSan Domenico14.2 
725:14   Jan EdwardsSENWPontypridd Roadents AC  
826:47   Jodie Williams SENWLes Croupiers25.1 
5.6KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:33   Kate Roberts SENWSwansea4.5 
221:09   Cerri-Anne Santos U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni9.2 
321:47   Georgie Dando V35WBridgend7.3 
422:30   Sara Gwynn U23WSwansea33.6 
523:43   Marcia Gouveia SENWSan Domenico15.5 
623:43   Sandra ChipperSENWLiswerry Runners  
725:06   Katie Beecher SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service4.8 
825:09   Ffion Davies SENWPontypridd (Roadents)14.4 
5.6KL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:16   Andrea Whitcombe V40WSwansea5.9 
Page: 1 2